Somerset Area High School honor roll students for third quarter
- Oops!Something went wrong.Please try again later.
SOMERSET ― Somerset Area High School lists its honor roll students for the third quarter grading period.
Highest honors
Grade 7
Jeremiah Anderson, Layla Baker, Addison Buttermore, Maria Cacciotti, Ruari Egal, Bentley Garrety, Hunter Hackwelder, Chance Harmon, Helena Hinton, Quinlan Jones, Lindyn Lynch, Libby Marteeny, Mesa Mishler, Anna Moon, Jacklyn Richard, Kendall Sanner, Diem Shultz, Max Shumaker, Kaycee Stairs, Molly Stoy, Madilyn Swinger, Ella Thompson, Nathan Topper, James Walker, Jacob Zawisza, Summerlyn Ziegler, Lincoln Zimmerman
Grade 8
Maddox Cochran, Anndiya Cotton, Abigail DiFebo, Alexis Dunmyer, Sophie ElBayly, Rubi Famania Cepeda, Elias Glover, Makaela Guenther, Beyonce Hernandez, Eden Hinton, Emilia LaNasa, Caleb Patton, Brianna Ramsey, Jaden Rock, Kai Sampeer, Aiden Shaffer, Sophie Spangler, Ivan Stankan, Adalyn Strelko, Reece Woolley
Grade 9
Katyn Beech, Adalyn Boburchock, Josie Boozer, Allison Borek, Mia Clay, Chase Elchin, Emily Fisher, Westin Gary, Lilly Gastley, Alexis Grasser, Paige Hartman, Violet Henry, Lily Macey, Colin McClelland, Abby McNeely, Alayna Nicklow, Marlee Olson, Chase Parks, McKayla Piccola, Havala Reese, Kaylee Reichhold, Wesley Richard, Jackson Ross, Raisa Seslow, Eva Shaffer, Trevor Shaffer, Ethan Shaw, Ryder Shumaker, Abigail Stanton, Taryn Steele, Jacob Stoy, Alina Swinger, Mirabella Tweardy, Olivia Wilson, Lily Witt, Zoey Young
Grade 10
Josiah Antram, Abigail Campbell, Tanner Clark, Violet Hampe, Olivia Hay, Haley Hersh, Eve Housley, Ella Lowry, Kylee Mallory, Max Means, Brayden Miller, Fatima Padilla Garcia, Felicity Petrosky, Daniel Polaski, Ava Pyle, Lindsey Shaffer, Madison Slope, Josette Smith, Addison Younkin, Selina Zhang
Grade 11
Kylee Armold, Benjamin Bowers, Jacie Coyle, Lucy Dunseath, Jiacheng Feng, Jude Glover, Robert Grega, Anna Harris, Oshye'n Knisely, Savannah Landis, Abigail Livengood, Natalia Lopez Cartagena, Aleah Perry, Kai Petrosky, Austin Reichhold, Dakota Rohrbaugh, Kamryn Ross, Emily Rush, Isaac Shoff, Isaac St. Clair, Morgyn Thomas, Sophie Urbain, Carson Vought, Jared Walker, Elyse Watkins, Kiran Wiedner, Erin Wood, Carly Zelenak, Addison Zimmerman
Grade 12
Megan Barron, Abigayle Bartels, O'ria Beech, Zya Belardi, Skye Bocianowski, Sarah Boden, Reagan Brenneman, Andrea Camisasca, Taylor Cook, Aiden DiFebo, Jasmine Durst, Maddox Fickes, Sydney Grosholz, Emily Hauger, Rihanna Hillegass, Kallista Lake, Caleb Lindeman, Jack Loeffert, Chanda McGee, Simon McGuire, Craig McKnight, Ella Peck, McKenzie Piccola, Caleb Platt, Spencer Platt, Francesca Rascona, Alyssa Richard, Caiya Rogers, Logan Seslow, Ian Shoff, Kaila Smith, Chase Snedden, Halie Snedden, Hazey Spiker, Chloe Stanczyk, Andrew Thompson, Tanner Wassilchalk, Kaylin Weaver, Lily Weigle, Ava Wheeler, Alisyn Wildner, Serena Zirkle
High honors
Grade 7
Avery Appleby, Gracey Berkebile, Alaina Burress, Carsyn Chabol, Riley Clark, Emily Ferko, Grayson Glessner, Cayden Harmon, Landen Hay, Mina Knepp, Alexander Korns, Salvatore LaNasa, Blake Miller, Kamryn Pepper, Audra Pyle, Drake Rosiak, Ranger Schmidt, Eli Shaffer, Matthew Shaffer, Austin Speelman, Carson Sredy, Jude Thomas, Elias Tweardy, Gage Upton, Lionel Wang, Ethan Weigle, Karma Wike, Kasey Zerfoss
Grade 8
Caiden Armold, Connor Baronie, Joseph Baughman, Sidney Beckner, Chloe Bergman, Angel Bittinger, Emma Coddington, Taelyn Deaner, Colbie Dewitt, Lip Dinh, Brailynn Firestone, Jarrott Foglesong, Rodney Garwood, April Griffith, Kellan Hagans, Savannah Henry, Paige Kramer, Summer Lindeman, Kendra Lytle, Ericka Martin, Gianna McKelvey, Clair Parry, Payton Pollock, Hannah Reese, Lily Shaffer, Jo Sharbaugh, Deacon Sherbine, Brycen Shockey, Aiden Shumaker, Lillyan Smail, Marissa Smith, Sophia Taylor, Joshua Wilmotte
Grade 9
Ryleigh Anderson, Lilliauna Berkebile, Trae Bhullar, Landon Buterbaugh, Gage Colflesh, Evan Cramer, Bailey Durst, Xander ElBayly, William Hauger, Leah Hearn, Jaylin Heitzer, Xander Howsare, Peyton Kaltenbaugh, Makayla Marek, Drew Miller, Emma Ream, Aiden Roby, Alex Smith, Connor Summers, Carter Thompson, Karlie Thurber
Grade 10
Margo Barron, McKenna Beckner, Dean Clark, Lillian Davis, Owen DiFebo, Kinley Dull, Carter Dunmyer, Spencer Durst, Declan Egal, Kasey Engle, Jayson Famania Cepeda, Colt Hagans, Mateo Hernandez Garcia, Vigilantie Hersh, Mitchel Hoffman, Dean Hostetler, Payten Kramer, Kimberly Macedo, Tucker Mostoller, Sydney Murray, Om Patel, Gianna Rosman, Emert Rugg, Cruz Santoyo, Eva Sanzi, Ashly Sereno-Lara, Angelina Seybold, Luna Sosa Ayala, Adria Spehar, Brooklynn Thomas, Leroy Warrick, Gavin Wheeler, Riley Wiencek
Grade 11
Ali Akanan, Nicole Appel, Isaiah Armstrong, Abagail Barndt, Mason Berkey, Colton Danihel, Austin DeWitt, Evan DiBuono, Marshall Dickey, Benjamin Elchin, Katilyn Fazenbaker, Micah Flower, Kahne Foltz, Tanner Friedline, Ava Guerrieri, Dominic Heiple, Riley Holmes, Rowan Holmes, Eli Hunt, Anthony Knecht, Lane Lambert, Austin Latuch, Abigail Ledney, Garrett Marsh, Elise McCoy, Abigail Meyers, Callen Miller, Logan Miller, Colton Moore, Sophia Morocco, Bayley Mull, Carmen Pugh, Kloey Reiber, Natalie Riggs, Katherine Romesburg, Ava Rush, Carson Sanner, Cooper Sanner, Rio Schmidt, Shawn Shaffer, Gavin Smith, Adam Tallentire, Jonathan Walter, Luke Witt, Grayson Yutzy, Liam Zuccolotto
Grade 12
Samantha Acey, Logan Baker, Cameron Berkebile, Maddox Brant, Chase Bretz, Riley Coddington, Aidan Gross, Alayna Guardarrama, Malinda Hammond, Austin Hart, Drew Hearn, Dora Koleva, Alana Kreger, Ryleigh Lowdermilk, Alayna Meehleib, Alexus Miller, Ethan Moon, Cameron Nicklow, Kaylynn Noon, Madison Ohler, Talyn Phillippi, Emily Phillips, Jenny Redinger, Taylor Riggs, Alexis Singer, Josie Steele, Olivia Svonavec, Abigail Urban, Benjamin Witt
Honors
Grade 7
Devlin Ankeny, Autumn Booher, Jocelyn Carper, Riley Critchfield, James Crowe, Benjamyn Domer, Jeshua Dorisca, Lillyan Ero-Yost, Amaya Gary, Sophie Hoffman, Marc Jackson, Deacon Jacques, Braylon Jeffries, Issaiah Johnson, Alena Kerlin, Isabella Kuna, Chase Lyzbicki, Rachel Martin, Lyla McKay, Abigail Miller, Bentlee Miller, Grant Miller, Rilee Miller, Miranda Mort, Ava Mostoller, Olivia Poplin, Logan Pyle, Dustin Rhoads, Ryden Sanner, Nyla Smith, Addison Sterle, Cayden Walker, Emilee Williams, Harper Zelenak, Liam Zimmerman
Grade 8
Elliott Anderson, Coy Beener, Addison Berkey, Gavin Berkey, Nikalas Bowers, Hailey Bowlby, Preston Bowman, Jack Emswiler, Dominic Gardner, Alexsys Hay, Colson Hay, Arihanna Hellams, Olivia Henry, Alexis Hillegass, Lana Householder, Dante Johnson, Lester King, Leah Krause, Zeb Landis, Alexis Langham, Hailey Loiodici, Peyton Menser, Raegan Michael, Genevieve Mimna, Alexis Mull, Anna Paugh, Brian Perry, Megan Peters, Collin Phillips, Deegan Pile, Starlyn Reedy, Orlando Sereno-Lara, Gabriel Spangler, Gannon Stahl, Austin Stevanus, Sinjin Stutzman, Madison Urban, Gabrielle Walker, Gavin Weippert, Rozie West, Addisyn Younkins
Grade 9
Ella Barron, Malorie Barron, Alauna Berchick, Hayden Bittner, Kyler Burgos, Lucian Caldwell, Camden Conner, Callie Ditzler, Alex Elm, Alyzabeth Evans, Elly Fletcher, Seth Foy, Emily Gillingham, Mckenzie Hay, Hope Johnson, Carson Lamonica, Abigail Linch, Cole Lucas, Colten Maylowski, Dawna Nedrow, Gabriel Raupach, Emma Sheeler, Ethan Speelman, Caden Stephens, Saige Thomas, Christopher Thompson, Hayden Upton, Kaleigh Vinzani
Grade 10
Samantha Altmeyer, Gavin Barndt, Ava Baumgardner, Colton Beener, Douglas Bell, Alexis Bethel, Samuel Cardenas, Rebecca Coslic, Alexis Coughenour, Madison Coughenour, Anjelix Crawford, Brenna Gross, Elizabeth Herwig, Jaelyn Hillegass, Reagan Holmes, Madison Hoyle, Ryan Jackson, Jessica McCeney, Elliott Meadows, Kylie Miller, Brooke Morocco, Lillian Mostoller, Lincoln Oyundo, Katherine Polakoski, Neha Rigo, Colsie Roddy, Quinn Sampeer, Larissa Smith, Alexa Speelman, Rourie Stankan, Gunner Stout, Conner Stutzman, Maverick Swank, Rhia Trent, Chase Watts, Kyanha Welsh
Grade 11
Shahab Awan, Isabella Basala, Logan Beal, Kylee Chabol, Peyton Coslow, Stowne Deitz, Kali Dirienzo, Draven Garwood, Samantha Gribble, Zane Hagans, Bradley Hauger, Alayna Hollingshead, Skylar Johnston, Atticus Li, Sherly Lopez Gomez, Gavin Paugh, Kensington Schmidt, Lydia Sheeler, Devin Smith, Lillian Spangler, Madison Stuller, Heaven Truax, Deshonn Valentine, Elijah Walls, Kobey Wiley
Grade 12
Lauren Baker, Skyllar Beck, Leaha Benford, Izzabella Bhullar, Brady Brewer, Jaydian Deaner, Julia Diaz, Braden Emerick, Jordan French, Hailey Friedline, Lucias Gindlesperger, Cornelius Grau, Haley Grenke, Connor Hankinson, Kiley Hoover, Kaylie May, Kassidy McKenzie, Hope Miller, Alex Nair, Gabriella Sarver, Emilee Sechler, Cole St Clair, Caleb Stanton, Dalton Witt, Nancy Zhang
This article originally appeared on The Daily American: Somerset school lists honor roll students