Movement festival in Detroit Day 1: Saturday artist schedule
The Movement festival kicks off today at Hart Plaza in Detroit. Here's the opening day artist schedule, listed by times.
Movement festival 2024, Saturday artist schedule
2 p.m.-3 p.m.: Aboudi Issa (Detroit Stage)
2 p.m.-3:30 p.m.: Rimarkable (Stargate Stage)
2 p.m.-4 p.m.: Ataxia b2b Mister Joshooa (Pyramid Stage)
3 p.m.-4 p.m.: DJ Etta (Waterfront Stage)
3 p.m.-4 p.m.: Mona Black (Detroit Stage)
3 p.m.-4:30 p.m.: Milan Ariel (Underground Stage)
3 p.m.-9 p.m.: HouseParty: Blaaqgold, Donovan Glover, J House, Masquenada (VIP)
3:30 p.m.-5 p.m.: AceMoMa (Stargate Stage)
4 p.m.-5 p.m.: Secrets (Detroit Stage)
4 p.m.-5:15 p.m.: Dreamcastmoe (Waterfront Stage)
4 p.m.-5:30 p.m.: Honeyluv (Pyramid Stage)
4 p.m.-5:30 p.m.: Stacey Hotwaxx Hale (Movement Stage)
4:30 p.m.-6:30 p.m.: Reference (Underground Stage)
5 p.m.-6 p.m.: DJ Psycho (Detroit Stage)
5 p.m.-6:30 p.m.: Jayda G (Stargate Stage)
5:15 p.m.-6:45 p.m.: Major League DJz (Waterfront Stage)
5:30 p.m.-7 p.m.: DJ Holographic (Pyramid Stage)
5:30 p.m.-7 p.m.: LP Giobbi (Movement Stage)
6 p.m.-7 p.m.: Tylr_ (Detroit Stage)
6:30 p.m.-7:30 p.m.: Paranoid London (Underground Stage)
6:30 p.m.-8 p.m.: Ryan Elliott (Stargate Stage)
6:45 p.m.-8:15 p.m.: Jyoty (Waterfront Stage)
7 p.m.-7:30 p.m.: Dames Brown (Pyramid Stage)
7 p.m.-8:30 p.m.: Huey Mnemonic (Detroit Stage)
7 p.m.-8:30 p.m.: Stacey Pullen (Movement Stage)
7:30 p.m.-9 p.m.: Julia Govor (Underground Stage)
7:30 p.m.-9 p.m.: Waajeed (Pyramid Stage)
8 p.m.-9 p.m.: Channel Tres (Stargate Stage)
8:15 p.m.-9:15 p.m.: Partiboi69 (Waterfront Stage)
8:30 p.m.-10 p.m.: Dom Dolla (Movement Stage)
8:30 p.m.-9:30 p.m.: Francois Dillinger (Detroit Stage)
9 p.m.-10:30 p.m.: Colin Benders (Underground Stage)
9 p.m.-10:30 p.m.: Floorplan (Pyramid Stage)
9 p.m.-10:30 p.m.: Skream (Stargate Stage)
9:15 p.m.-10:15 p.m.: Barclay Crenshaw (Waterfront Stage)
9:30 p.m.-11 p.m.: DJ 3000 (Detroit Stage)
10 p.m.-midnight: Solomun (Movement Stage)
10:20 p.m.-10:50 p.m.: Tee Grizzley (Waterfront Stage)
10:30 p.m.-midnight: Carl Craig (Pyramid Stage)
10:30 p.m.-midnight: Loco Dice (Stargate Stage)
10:30 p.m.-midnight: Speedy J (Underground Stage)
11 p.m.-midnight: Ludacris (Waterfront Stage)
This article originally appeared on Detroit Free Press: Movement festival in Detroit Day 1: Saturday schedule