Montachusett Regional Vocational Technical High School commencement: here's the list of grads
Montachusett Regional Vocational Technical High School in Fitchburg held its graduation exercises on May 22, graduating 339 seniors.
Christian Michel Altomonte, an Electrical major from Gardner was Class Valedictorian. Aaliyah Julianna Cooper of Sterling, a Veterinary Science major, was Class Salutatorian.
Class officers are: President: Ronald Jackson Harris of Sterling - Welding / Metal Fabrication; Vice President: Destinee Miy-Tajea Story of Worcester - Health Occupations; Secretary: Abigayl Leigh-Akyaa Nkrumah of Holden -Business Technology. Class Treasurer is Paige Angela Gadarowski of Athol - Dental Assisting and Emmanuelle CarolAnn Cook of Winchendon - CAD / Drafting & Design is the Class Historian.
Graduates from Gardner area communities include the following:
Advanced Manufacturing
Ryan Michael Mazza - Gardner
Elijah Canaan Wright - Gardner
Brayden Michael Janak - Winchendon
Auto Body: Collision Repair Technology
Zoey Violet Couture - Gardner
Logan James Gamble - Gardner
Emma Rose Bourque - Winchendon
Samuel Jacob Dokulil - Winchendon
Maibel Ellen Marion - Winchendon
Kaley Lynelle Morse - Winchendon
Automotive Technology
Jonas Timothy Wiita - Ashburnham
Brady Bedford Burpee - Gardner
Ricky Colon - Gardner
Merrick Jason Fuller - Gardner
Joshua Scott Harris - Winchendon
Michael Kenneth Weaver - Winchendon
Business Technology
Harrison Joseph Devlin - Ashburnham
Abbie Linn Law - Ashburnham
Cassidy Elizabeth Burke - Gardner
Emily Janet Collins - Gardner
Isabelle Rose Newcomb - Templeton
Jordan Theresa Landry - Westminster
Catherine Jane McGee - Westminster
Cabinetmaking
Casey Rose Cunningham - Ashburnham
Kyara Natasha Colon Rodriguez - Gardner
James Ryan Keenan - Gardner
Alanis Nicole Rivera Colon - Gardner
Alex Grant Rouleau - Westminster
Benjamin John Schmidt - Westminster
Kaleb Richard Beasley - Winchendon
Elsa Marie Guerra - Winchendon
Shaina Whitney Thompson - Winchendon
CAD / Drafting & Design
Gianna Brenee LeBlanc - Ashburnham
Ava Grace Lytle - Gardner
Jocelyn Marise McPherson - Gardner
Luke Anthony Albero - Templeton
Meinard Charles Cuskey - Winchendon
Evanjelo Caleb Lopez - Winchendon
Cosmetology
Collina Marie Woodford - Baldwinville
Isabella Elizabeth Russell - Gardner
Abigail Mary Brogan - Westminster
Julia Jeanne Healy - Westminster
Kattiah Alexis Maillet - Westminster
Caitlyn Elizabeth Ramshaw - Westminster
Madisyn Claire Rapp - Westminster
Alivia AnnMarie Martin - Winchendon
Culinary Arts
Aria Isabel Lokelani Malia - Gardner
Bryant Michael Parker - Hubbardston
Lillie Florence Johnson - Sterling
Vianca Samantha Alonzo - Templeton
Kaydence Jade LeBlanc - Templeton
Mikayla Leigh Allain - Westminster
Gianna Louise Altieri - Winchendon
Dental Assisting
Brooke Ryan Broeckel - Baldwinville
Alexandra Louise Robichaud - Gardner
Trinity Eve Boyd - Phillipston
Mallory Marie Wilga - Phillipston
Early Childhood Education
Julia Rose Haenisch - Ashburnham
Kaylee Emma LeBlanc - Gardner
Emma Marie Pepin - Gardner
Julia Marie Nowicki - Phillipston
Angelina Danielle Johnson - Templeton
Elexis Fleur Ange Leger - Westminster
Keira Bridge Hickey - Winchendon
Electrical
Brett Henry Mailloux – Ashburnham
Nicholas Donald Paquet - Ashburnham
Savannah Anne White - Baldwinville
Brady Robert Billings - Gardner
Dylan Robert Judkins - Gardner
Austin Patrick Girouard - Hubbardston
Colin Anthony Hines - Westminster
Aidan William McGuirk - Winchendon
Engineering Technology
Genesis Garcia - Gardner
Zaakary Robert Gentile - Hubbardston
Christopher Joseph Muldoon - Hubbardston
Alexander James Rosa - Hubbardston
Dryden Daniel Traylor - Westminster
Samantha Grace Houle - Winchendon
Graphic Communications
Aidan Jordan Crawford - Gardner
Darrian Jordan Fearon - Gardner
Zakk Aiden Capitao - Winchendon
Mayra Sofia Correa - Winchendon
Jaelynn Marie Mucci - Winchendon
Health Occupations
Emily Rita Gastonguay - Ashburnham
Sierra Gwen Murphy - Ashburnham
Alivia Ryane Gendron - Baldwinville
Samantha Carol Connors - Gardner
Mackenzie Evelyn Donahue - Gardner
Laryssa Franco Harding - Gardner
Charisma Sofia Harjumaki - Gardner
Ella Sophia Rhodes - Gardner
Annalisa Joy Roberts - Gardner
Emilee Carol Waterman - Gardner
Ariana Grace Forte - Hubbardston
Allison Rose Martin - Phillipston
Holli Ann Blood - Templeton
Mya Lisa Baldarelli - Westminster
Jayda Lynn DeCarlo - Westminster
Kyleigh Rose McConnell - Winchendon
Alexa Marri Ofosuhene - Winchendon
House Carpentry
Daniel Joseph Pfeifle - Gardner
Gavin William Mullins - Hubbardston
Ryan Joseph Pantaleon - Templeton
HVAC & Property Maintenance
Talyn Thomas Charette - Gardner
Benjamin Craig Gosselin - Gardner
Information Technology
Harrison Theodore Weiskotten - Ashburnham
Jeremy Raymond Guerrero - Gardner
Caleb Yenuel Cartagena Marcano - Winchendon
Andrew Alan Islam - Winchendon
Collin John Pereira - Winchendon
Masonry
Joshua Alicea Feliciano - Gardner
Brooke Nevaeh Dinoia - Gardner
Plumbing
Gavin Edward LaRose - Ashburnham
Leonard Thomas Bettez - Gardner
Evan Klaus Carpenter - Westminster
Veterinary Science
Haley Kiara Duffy - Gardner
Aidan Luis Goyco - Gardner
Mollie Sue McGee - Gardner
Jay Lida Morris - Gardner
Haely Grace Swanson - Gardner
Abigail Elizabeth Marks - Holden
Rachael Grace White - Holden
Savannah Morgan Isabell Peabody - Phillipston
Teaghan Eileen Varney - Templeton
Abigail Josephine Grammont - Westminster
Gianna Lorraine Harmon - Westminster
Landon John Darling - Winchendon
Abbigale Grace McKenzie - Winchendon
Ashlyn Paige Musgrove - Winchendon
Welding / Metal Fabrication
Logan Michael Knower - Gardner
Owen George Williams - Gardner
Hunter Anthony Manca - Templeton
Brody Ryan Wilson - Westminster
Jaci Marie Langford - Winchendon
Thanks to our subscribers, who help make this coverage possible. If you are not a subscriber, please consider supporting quality local journalism with a Gardner News subscription. Here are our subscription plans.
This article originally appeared on Gardner News: Monty Tech Class of 2024 graduation list