Western & Southern Open: Serena Williams headlines star-studded Tuesday schedule

·3 min read

MASON, Ohio ‒ Tuesday's schedule at the Western & Southern Open reads like a who's who in the tennis world.

Serena Williams, Venus Williams, Naomi Osaka, Emma Raducanu, Nick Kyrgios, Daniil Medvedev, Coco Gauff, Carlos Alcaraz and Maria Sakkari can all be seen on Center Court or Grand Stand.

Here's a look at the complete schedule:

Center Court (starts at 11 a.m.)

WTA - Naomi Osaka vs. Shuai Zhang

WTA - (14) Karolina Pliskova vs. (WC) Venus Williams

ATP - Nick Kyrgios vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina

(Night session, not before 7 p.m.)

WTA - Serena Williams vs. (10) Emma Raducanu

ATP - (1) Daniil Medvedev vs. Botic van de Zandschulp

Grand Stand (starts at 11 a.m.)

ATP - (Q) Thanasi Kokkinakis vs. (10) Jannik Sinner

ATP - (11) Taylor Fritz vs. Sebastian Baez

(Not before 3 p.m.)

WTA - (11) Coco Gauff vs. (Q) Marie Bouzkova

(Night session, not before 7 p.m.)

ATP - (WC) Mackenzie McDonald vs. (3) Carlos Alcaraz

(Not before 8:30 p.m.)

WTA - (Q) Caroline Garcia OR (LL) Petra Martic vs. (4) Maria Sakkari

Stadium 3 (starts at 11 a.m.)

ATP - Tommy Paul vs. Jenson Brooksby

ATP - Albert Ramos-Vinolas vs. (LL) Fabio Fognini

ATP - Pablo Carreno Busta vs. Miomir Kecmanovic

(Not before 5 p.m.)

WTA - (LL) Anastasia Potapova vs. (15) Simona Halep

WTA - Madison Keys vs. Yulia Putintseva

Porsche Court (starts at 11 a.m.)

WTA - (12) Belinda Bencic vs. Sorana Cirstea

WTA - (WC) Sofia Kenin vs. (WC) Shelby Rogers

ATP - (Q) Lorenzo Sonego vs. (WC) Ben Shelton

ATP - Filip Krajinovic vs. Daniel Evans

ATP - Aslan Karatsev vs. (13) Diego Schwartzman

Court 4 (starts at 11 a.m.)

ATP - Borna Coric vs. (Q) Lorenzo Musetti

WTA - (Q) Marta Kostyuk vs. Camila Giorgi

(Not before 1:30 p.m.)

WTA - (Q) Tereza Martincova OR (LL) Nuria Parrizas Diaz vs. (2) Anett Kontaveit

WTA - Beatriz Haddad Maia vs. (16) Jelena Ostapenko

ATP - (14) Marin Cilic vs. Emil Ruusuvuori

Court 7 (starts at 11 a.m.)

WTA - (Q) Anhelina Kalinina vs. Elise Mertens

WTA - Martina Trevisan vs. (Q) Anna Kalinskaya

(Not before 1:30 p.m.)

WTA - Aliza Cornet/Jil Teichmann vs. (5) Gabriela Dabrowski/Giuliana Olmos

WTA - (1) Veronika Kudermetova/Elise Mertens vs. Maria Bouzkova/Laura Siegemund OR Alicja Rosolska/Erin Routliffe

(After suitable rest)

WTA - Caroline Dolehide/Storm Sanders vs. Anett Kontaveit/Sloane Stephens

Court 8 (starts at 11 a.m.)

ATP - (Q) Henri Laaksonen vs. Alex de Minaur

ATP - Kevin Krawietz/Andreas Mies vs. Hubert Hurkacz/John Isner

ATP - (5) Nikola Mektic/Mate Pavic vs. Lukasz Kubot/Stan Wawrinka

ATP - (WC) William Blumberg/Steve Johnson vs. Matthew Ebden/Max Purcell

Court 11 (starts at 11 a.m.)

WTA - Alexa Guarachi/Andreja Klepac vs. (WC) Jessie Aney/Ingrid Neel

(Not before 12:30 p.m.)

WTA - Victoria Azarenka/Ons Jabeur vs. Shuko Aoyama/Hao-Ching Chan

WTA - Nicole Melichar-Martinez/Ellen Perez vs. (WC) Caty McNally/Taylor Townsend

(Not before 3 p.m., after suitable rest)

ATP - Lloyd Glasspool/Harri Heliovaara vs. (WC) Tommy Paul/Frances Tiafoe

This article originally appeared on Cincinnati Enquirer: Western & Southern Open: Serena Williams headlines Tuesday's schedule