TAPPS high school baseball and softball state tournament pairings and results
TAPPS STATE TOURNAMENT
Baseball
DIVISION I
Semifinals
Fort Worth Nolan Catholic (28-7) vs. Midland Christian (17-10), 9:30 a.m. Wednesday, Waco ISD Stadium Field 1
Tomball Concordia Lutheran (19-11) vs. Houston St. Thomas (18-9-1), 1 p.m. Wednesday, Waco ISD Stadium Field 1
Championship
10 a.m. Thursday, Waco ISD Stadium Field 1
DIVISION II
Semifinals
Fort Worth Southwest Christian (22-11-1) vs. McKinney Christian (21-6-1), 4:30 p.m. Wednesday, Waco ISD Stadium Field 1
Houston Lutheran South (20-9-1) vs. The Woodlands Christian (19-10), 8 p.m. Wednesday, Waco ISD Stadium Field 1
Championship
2 p.m. Thursday, Waco ISD Stadium Field 1
DIVISION III
Semifinals
Colleyville Covenant (21-5-3) vs. Lubbock Trinity Christian (24-6-1), noon Thursday, Waco ISD Stadium Field 2
Schertz John Paul II (18-7) vs. League City Bay Area Christian (26-4-2), 4 p.m. Thursday, Waco ISD Stadium Field 2
Championship
10 a.m. Friday, Waco ISD Stadium Field 1
DIVISION IV
Semifinals
Midland Classical Academy (20-9) vs. Watauga Harvest Christian (11-8), 2 p.m. Friday, Waco ISD Stadium Field 1
Austin Hill Country Christian (17-7) vs. Tomball Rosehill Christian (16-8), 6 p.m. Friday, Waco ISD Stadium Field 1
Championship
10 a.m. Saturday, Waco ISD Stadium Field 1
DIVISION V
Semifinals
Weatherford Christian (23-7) vs. Red Oak Ovilla Christian (14-3), noon Friday, Waco ISD Stadium Field 2
Hallettsville Sacred Heart (13-10) vs. Bulverde Bracken Christian (14-4), 4 p.m. Friday, Waco ISD Stadium Field 2
Championship
2 p.m. Saturday, Waco ISD Stadium Field 1
Softball
DIVISION I
Semifinals
Dallas Ursuline (14-3-1) vs. Plano John Paul II (23-3-2), 11 a.m. Friday, Waco ISD Stadium Field 1
Houston St. Agnes (21-12) vs. San Antonio Antonian (24-5), 3 p.m. Friday, Waco ISD Stadium Field 1
Championship
11 a.m. Saturday, Waco ISD Stadium Field 1
DIVISION II
Semifinals
Grapevine Faith (21-3) vs. Bullard The Brook Hill School (12-4-1), 1 p.m. Friday, Waco ISD Stadium Field 2
Houston Second Baptist (16-5-1) vs. Sugar Land Fort Bend Christian (19-6), 5 p.m. Friday, Waco ISD Stadium Field 2
Championship
3 p.m. Saturday, Waco ISD Stadium Field 1
DIVISION III
Semifinals
Lubbock Christian (7-5) vs. San Antonio Holy Cross (16-4-1), 11 a.m. Wednesday, Waco ISD Stadium Field 1
Houston Cypress Christian (9-1) vs. League City Bay Area Christian (14-11), 3 p.m. Wednesday, Waco ISD Stadium Field 1
Championship
11 a.m. Thursday, Waco ISD Stadium Field 1
DIVISION IV
Semifinals
Fort Worth Calvary Christian (18-4) vs. Fort Worth Temple Christian (15-6), 1 p.m. Wednesday, Waco ISD Stadium Field 2
San Marcos Hill Country Christian (9-4) vs. Hallettsville Sacred Heart (18-4-1), 5 p.m. Wednesday, Waco ISD Stadium Field 2
Championship
3 p.m. Thursday, Waco ISD Stadium Field 1