Sports TV listings for Des Moines and Iowa
LISTINGS ARE SUBJECT TO DAILY CHANGE
Monday, September 26th
MEN’S SOCCER
1:30 p.m.
FS1 — UEFA Nations League, Group A, Germany at England
MINOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
6:30 p.m.
MARQUEE — Toledo at Iowa
NFL
7:15 p.m.
ABC, ESPN, ESPN2 — Dallas at N.Y. Giants
WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
11 p.m.
ESPNU — FIBA World Cup, U.S. vs. Bosnia and Herzegovina
Tuesday, September 27th
MEN’S SOCCER
1 p.m.
FS1 — International teams, Saudi Arabia vs. U.S. at Murcia, Spain
5 p.m.
BTN — Michigan at Michigan State
7 p.m.
BTN — Northwestern at Indiana
MINOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
Noon
MARQUEE — Toledo at Iowa
MLB
5:30 p.m.
BSM-PLUS — Kansas City at Detroit
6 p.m.
TBS — N.Y. Yankees at Toronto
6:30 p.m.
BSM — St. Louis at Milwaukee
MARQUEE — Philadelphia at Chicago Cubs
NBCSCH CHICAGO — Chicago White Sox at Minnesota
Wednesday, September 28th
COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN'S)
6 p.m.
ESPNU — South Carolina at Georgia
FS1 — Ohio St. at Michigan
8 p.m.
ESPN2 — Baylor at Iowa St.
MLB
6:30 p.m.
BSM — St. Louis at Milwaukee
MARQUEE — Philadelphia at Chicago Cubs
NBCSCH CHICAGO — Chicago White Sox at Minnesota
Thursday, September 29th
AUTO RACING
4:55 a.m. (Friday)
ESPN2 — Formula 1: Practice, Marina Bay Street Circuit, Marina Bay, Singapore
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
7 p.m.
ESPN — Utah St. at BYU
COLLEGE SOCCER (WOMEN'S)
6 p.m.
FS1 — Butler at Providence
GOLF
6 a.m.
GOLF — DP World Tour: The Alfred Dunhill Links Championship, First Round, Old Course, St Andrews, Scotland
11:30 a.m.
GOLF — LPGA Tour: The Volunteers Of America Classic, First Round, Old American Golf Club, The Colony, Texas
2:30 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour: The Sanderson Farms Championship, First Round, Country Club of Jackson, Jackson, Miss.
MLB
Noon
NBCSCH CHICAGO — Chicago White Sox at Minnesota
1:15 p.m.
MARQUEE — Philadelphia at Chicago Cubs
Friday, September 30th
AUTO RACING
4:55 a.m.
ESPN2 — Formula 1: Practice, Marina Bay Street Circuit, Marina Bay, Singapore
4:30 p.m.
USA — NASCAR Xfinity Series: Qualifying, Playoffs - Round of 12, Talladega Superspeedway, Talladega, Ala.
4:55 a.m. (Saturday)
ESPN2 — Formula 1: Practice, Marina Bay Street Circuit, Marina Bay, Singapore
CFL FOOTBALL
9:30 p.m.
ESPN2 — Ottawa at British Columbia
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
6 p.m.
ESPN — Tulane at Houston
ESPNU — Penn at Dartmouth
7 p.m.
FS1 — San Diego St. at Boise St.
9:30 p.m.
ESPN — Washington at UCLA
COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN'S)
9:30 p.m.
ESPNU — Cal Poly at UC Santa Barbara
GOLF
6 a.m.
GOLF — DP World Tour: The Alfred Dunhill Links Championship, Second Round, Old Course, St Andrews, Scotland
11:30 a.m.
GOLF — LPGA Tour: The Volunteers Of America Classic, Second Round, Old American Golf Club, The Colony, Texas
2:30 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour: The Sanderson Farms Championship, Second Round, Country Club of Jackson, Jackson, Miss.
HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL
6 p.m.
ESPN2 — Collins Hill at Buford
MLB
1:15 p.m.
MARQUEE — Cincinnati at Chicago Cubs
7 p.m.
BSM — Pittsburgh at St. Louis
8:30 p.m.
NBCSCH CHICAGO — Chicago White Sox at San Diego
Saturday, October 1st
AUTO RACING
4:55 a.m.
ESPN2 — Formula 1: Practice, Marina Bay Street Circuit, Marina Bay, Singapore
11 a.m.
NBC — IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar Championship: The Petit Le Mans, Road Atlanta, Braselton, Ga.
11:30 a.m.
FS1 — NASCAR Camping World Truck Series: The Talladega 250, Playoffs - Round of 18, Talladega Superspeedway, Talladega, Ala.
3 p.m.
USA — NASCAR Xfinity Series: The Sparks 300, Playoffs - Round of 12, Talladega Superspeedway, Talladega, Ala.
6 p.m.
USA — IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar Championship: The Petit Le Mans, Road Atlanta, Braselton, Ga.
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
11 a.m.
ABC — TBA
CBS — Navy at Air Force
ESPN — TBA
ESPN2 — TBA
ESPNU — TBA
FOX — TBA
2:30 p.m.
ABC — TBA
CBS — TBA
ESPN — TBA
ESPN2 — TBA
ESPNU — TBA
FOX — TBA
6 p.m.
ESPN — TBA
ESPN2 — TBA
ESPNU — TBA
6:30 p.m.
ABC — TBA
7 p.m.
FS1 — TBA
9:15 p.m.
ESPN2 — TBA
9:30 p.m.
ESPN — TBA
10 p.m.
FS1 — TBA
FISHING
7 a.m.
FS1 — Bassmaster Elite Series: The 2022 Bassmaster College Classic Bracket, Lake Greenwood, Greenwood, S.C.
GOLF
6 a.m.
GOLF — DP World Tour: The Alfred Dunhill Links Championship, Third Round, Old Course, St Andrews, Scotland
Noon
GOLF — LPGA Tour: The Volunteers Of America Classic, Third Round, Old American Golf Club, The Colony, Texas
3 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour: The Sanderson Farms Championship, Third Round, Country Club of Jackson, Jackson, Miss.
5:30 a.m. (Sunday)
GOLF — DP World Tour: The Alfred Dunhill Links Championship, Final Round, Old Course, St Andrews, Scotland
HORSE RACING
3 p.m.
NBC — Breeders' Cup Challenge Series
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
9 p.m.
SHO — Bellator 286: Patricio Pitbull vs. Adam Borics (Featherweights), Long Beach, Calif.
MLB
1:15 p.m.
MARQUEE — Cincinnati at Chicago Cubs
6 p.m.
BSM — Pittsburgh at St. Louis
FOX — Regional Coverage
7:30 p.m.
NBCSCH CHICAGO — Chicago White Sox at San Diego
SOCCER (MEN'S)
6:30 a.m.
USA — Premier League: Tottenham Hotspur at Arsenal
9 a.m.
USA — Premier League: Chelsea at Crystal Palace
11:30 a.m.
USA — Premier League: Wolverhampton at West Ham United
Sunday, October 2nd
AUTO RACING
6:55 a.m.
ESPN2 — Formula 1: The Singapore Grand Prix, Marina Bay Street Circuit, Marina Bay, Singapore
11:30 a.m.
FS1 — NHRA: Qualifying, World Wide Technology Raceway, Madison, Ill. (Taped)
1 p.m.
FS1 — NHRA: The NHRA Midwest Nationals, World Wide Technology Raceway, Madison, Ill.
NBC — NASCAR Cup Series: The YellaWood 500, Playoffs - Round of 12, Talladega Superspeedway, Talladega, Ala.
COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN'S)
11:30 a.m.
ESPNU — Penn at Dartmouth
1:30 p.m.
ESPNU — Arkansas at Mississippi St.
2 p.m.
ESPN2 - Texas at Texas Tech
3:30 p.m.
ESPNU — Iowa St. at Kansas St.
FISHING
7 a.m.
FS1 — Bassmaster Elite Series: The 2022 Bassmaster College Classic Bracket, Lake Greenwood, Greenwood, S.C.
GOLF
5:30 a.m.
GOLF — DP World Tour: The Alfred Dunhill Links Championship, Final Round, Old Course, St Andrews, Scotland
Noon
GOLF — LPGA Tour: The Volunteers Of America Classic, Final Round, Old American Golf Club, The Colony, Texas
3 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour: The Sanderson Farms Championship, Final Round, Country Club of Jackson, Jackson, Miss.
MLB
1:15 p.m.
BSM — Pittsburgh at St. Louis
MARQUEE — Cincinnati at Chicago Cubs
3 p.m.
NBCSCH CHICAGO — Chicago White Sox at San Diego
6 p.m.
ESPN — NY Mets at Atlanta
NFL FOOTBALL
8:30 a.m.
NFLN — Minnesota vs. New Orleans, London
Noon
CBS — Regional Coverage: Cleveland at Atlanta, Jacksonville at Philadelphia, NY Jets at Pittsburgh, Buffalo at Baltimore, LA Chargers at Houston
FOX — Regional Coverage: Washington at Dallas, Seattle at Detroit, Tennessee at Indianapolis, Chicago at NY Giants
3:05 p.m.
FOX — Arizona at Carolina
3:25 p.m.
CBS — Regional Coverage: New England at Green Bay OR Denver at Las Vegas
7:15 p.m.
NBC — Kansas City at Tampa Bay
SOCCER (MEN'S)
10:30 a.m.
USA — Premier League: Aston Villa at Leeds United
2 p.m.
ABC — MLS: LA FC at Portland
4 p.m.
FS1 — MLS: Seattle at Kansas City
This article originally appeared on Des Moines Register: TV sports listing for Des Moines and Iowa