Section V boys cross country results for the 2022 season
To report Section V boys cross country results scores: Coaches or team representatives are asked to send Section V boys cross country results as soon as possible after meets by emailing sports@democratandchronicle.com. Please include a name and contact number.
The scores for the 2022 fall season will be listed below by date.
You can find scores for other Section V sports here: Football | Boys soccer | Girls soccer | Boys volleyball | Girls volleyball | Boys cross country | Girls cross country | Girls swimming | Girls tennis | Boys golf | Girls golf | Field hockey
On social: Follow our sports coverage on Instagram
Section V boys cross country results from Saturday, October 29
Wayne-Finger Lakes League Championships
At Red Creek High
Team scores: Marcus Whitman 94, Bloomfield-Naples 109, Geneva 139, Harley Allendale Columbia 173, Newark 178, Waterloo 192, Clyde-Savannah 214, Midlakes 226, North Rose-Wolcott 240, Penn Yan 251, Wayne 253, Mynderse Academy 292, Sodus/Marion 301, Red Creek 302, Williamson 312, Palmyra-Macedon 333, Honeoye 381, Red Jacket 472
Top individuals: 1, James Tette (PY) 16:07; 2, Drew Reigelsperger (B-N) 16:13; 3, Jude Rischpater (B-N) 16:26; 4, Quillan Shimp (C-S) 17:27; 5, Tristan Hagel (G) 17:27; 6, Brendan Laity (MW) 17:43; 7, Alston Anaya-Hernandez (NR-W) 17:43
8, Corey Bailey (G) 17:54; 9, Fletcher Dickmann (MW) 17:58; 10, Ethan Tonkinson (N) 18:10; 11, Kaleb Swartley (Water) 18:20; 12, Max Clovis (MW) 18:21; 13, Sam Mendola (HAC) 18:22; 14, James Clough (Water) 18:23; 15, David Southwick (RC) 18:24
Genesee Region-Livingston County League Championships
At Byron-Bergen High
Top individuals: 1, Connor Domoy (Oakfield-Alabama) 16:21.51; 2, Logan Clark (Oakfield-Alabama) 17:15.20; 3, Lincoln McGrath (Byron-Bergen) 17:21.76; 4, Aiden Soggs (LeRoy) 17:50.21; 5, Eric Burnett (Letchworth) 18:09.48; 6, Chad Ohlson (Oakfield-Alabama) 18:09.67; 7, Everett Hartz (Pembroke) 18:15.71
8, Colton Yasses (Oakfield-Alabama) 18:19.81; 9, Simon Aguilar (Geneseo) 18:26.33; 10, Ben Brundage (Kendall) 18:28.27; 11, Ronald Koehler (Bath Haverling) 18:30.13; 12, Chris Coyle (Livonia) 18:37.09; 13, Finn Soucy (Avon) 18:38.07; 14, Eli Williams (Oakfield-Alabama) 18:38.81; 15, Mason Cadieux (Oakfield-Alabama) 18:41.18
Section V boys cross country results from Saturday, October 22
Monroe County Coaches Invitational
At Parma
Team scores: Fairport 52, Webster Thomas 89, Churchville-Chili 101, Rush-Henrietta 106, Pittsford Mendon 154, Pittsford Sutherland 227, Irondequoit 247, Victor 249, Brighton 258, Honeoye Falls-Lima 280, Batavia 286, Spencerport 292, Canandaigua 299, Penfield 371, Brockport 380, Webster Schroeder 418, Greece Arcadia 460, Greece Athena 479, Hilton 547, Gates Chili 642, Greece Olympia/Odyssey incomplete
Top individuals: 1, Jake Passalugo (F) 15:42.5; 2, Connor Thomas (WT) 15:51.0; 3, Evan Lacey (WT) 16:01.7; 4, Colin Burke (PM) 16:11.8; 5, Owen Willard (F) 16:15.6; 6, Mikey Flannery (R-H) 16:18.6
7, WIlliam Tempest (PS) 16:26.5; 8, Christian Westcott (T-H) 16:34.4; 9, Jerry Lewis (WT) 16:38.5; 10, Nathaniel Fisher (B) 16:39.3; 11, Ryan Giglia Jr. (C-C) 16:45.4; 12, Nathan Sikorski (C-C) 16:46.6; 13, Toby Dickerson (S) 16:47.7; 14, Landon Ruder (F) 16:50.0; 15, Jackson Warnett (F) 16:51.2
Marion Invitational
At Marion High
Team scores: Bloomfield-Naples 49, School of the Arts 55, North Rose-Wolcott 67, Sodus/Marion 84, Bishop Kearney 90
Top individuals: 1, Jude Rischpater (B-N) 16:50; 2, Alston Anaya-Hernandez (NR-W) 18:28; 3, Dale Janezic (SOTA) 18:43; 4, Aaron Meyer (S/M) 18:45; 5, David Whitfield (BK) 18:50; 6, Aloysha Lynd (SOTA) 18:50; 7, Ciaran Keane (SOTA) 18:58; 8, Michael Ciripompa (S/M) 19:41; 9, Brody Kerr (NR-W) 19:49; 10, Ronald Koehler (Bath Haverling) 20:05
Section V boys cross country results from Friday, October 21
Alexander Invitational
Team scores: West Seneca West (Section VI) 50, Buffalo Saint Joseph's 75, Oakfield-Alabama 75, Byron-Bergen 88, Kendall 124, Geneseo 178, Alexander 180, LeRoy 206, Avon 244, Warsaw 267, Northstar Christian Academy 272
Top individuals: 1, Ryan Vanderlip (WSW) 16:34.61; 2, Sam Tomm (BSJ) 16:35.39; 3, Hunt Rautenstrauch (WSW) 16:38.39; 4, Lincoln McGrath (B-B) 16:56.99; 5, Nathan Jachlewski (WSW) 17:41.37; 6, Bruce Rasmusson (K) 17:50.42; 7, Eric Burnett (Letchworth) 17:59.78
8, Everett Hartz (Pembroke) 18:04.43; 9, Mason Cadieux (O-A) 18:05.52; 10, Xavier Mohamed (WSW) 18:08.38; 11, Chad Ohlson (O-A) 18:17.78; 12, Oliver Fernaays (A) 18:19.90; 13, Aiden Soggs (L) 18:22.46; 14, Jacob Taylor (Avoca-Prattsburgh) 18:27.67; 15, Ben Brundage (K) 18:34.96
Section V boys cross country results from Tuesday, October 18
Wayne-Finger Lakes
At Midlakes
Clyde-Savannah/Lyons 23, Midlakes 32; Bloomfield-Naples 21, Midlakes 39
Midlakes 15, Romulus/South Seneca incomplete; Midlakes 15, Dundee incomplete
Bloomfield-Naples 23, Clyde-Savannah/Lyons 32
Clyde-Savannah/Lyons 15, Romulus/South Seneca incomplete
Clyde-Savannah/Lyons 15, Dundee incomplete
Bloomfield-Naples 15, Romulus/South Seneca incomplete
Bloomfield-Naples 15, Dundee incomplete
Top individuals: 1, Jude Rischpater (B-N) 17:13.5; 2, Drew Reigelsperger (B-N) 17:27.4; 3, Quillan Shimp (C-S/L) 17:31.4; 4, Zachary Rozelle (M) 18:59.6; 5, JW Smith (M) 19:06.6
At Marion
Harley Allendale Columbia 21, Newark 34; Harley Allendale Columbia 23, Penn Yan 32
Harley Allendale Columbia 20, Sodus/Marion 35; Harley Allendale Columbia 17, Wayne 38
Newark 24, Penn Yan 31; Newark 24, Sodus/Marion 35
Newark 20, Wayne 35; Penn Yan 25, Sodus/Marion 30
Wayne 27, Penn Yan 29; Wayne 28, Sodus/Marion 31
Top individuals: 1, James Tette (PY) 17:52; 2, Sam Mendola (H-A-C) 18:57; 3, Pierce Sullivan (H-A-C) 18:58; 4, Ethan Tonkinson (N) 18:58; 5, Aaron Meyer (S/M) 19:14
At Geneva High
Geneva 20, Mynderse Academy 39; Geneva 22, North Rose-Wolcott 35
Geneva 18, Williamson 43; North Rose-Wolcott 24, Mynderse Academy 31
Mynderse Academy 27, Williamson 29; North Rose-Wolcott 23, Williamson 32
Top individuals: 1, Corey Bailey (G) 17:50; 2, Tristan Hagel (G) 17:52; 3, Alston Anaya-Hernandez (NR-W) 17:59; 4, Matt Mahoney (MA) 18:33; 5, Edward Tousey (W) 19:08
At Red Jacket
Team scores: Marcus Whitman 26, Waterloo 78; Red Creek 92; Palmyra-Macedon 100; Red Jacket 126, Honeoye 134, East Palmyra Christian 143
Top individuals: 1, Fletcher Dickmann (MW) 17:42.16; 2, Brendan Laity (MW) 18:04.46; 3, Kaleb Swartley (W) 18:10.58; 4, Max Clovis (MW) 18:28.51; 5, Nathan Robson (W) 18:32.00
Genesee Region-Livingston County
At Brae Burn Golf Course
Avon 27, Attica 30; Attica 15, Dansville incomplete
Livonia 15, Attica 45; Attica 25, Wayland-Cohocton 30
Avon 15, Dansville incomplete; Livonia 20, Avon 43
Avon 21, Wayland-Cohocton 37; Livonia 15, Dansville incomplete
Wayland-Cohocton 15, Dansville incomplete; Livonia 16, Wayland-Cohocton 47
Top individuals: 1, Finn Soucy (A) 18:09; 2, Matthew Mulvaney (L) 18:12; 3, Chris Coyle (L) 18:21; 4, Ryan Bosch (L) 18:57; 5, Silas Meadows (L) 19:01
At Genesee County Park 1
Byron-Bergen 15, Caledonia-Mumford incomplete; Byron-Bergen 24, Kendall 35
Byron-Bergen 19, Batavia Notre Dame 43; Byron-Bergen 15, Wheatland-Chili incomplete
Kendall 15, Caledonia-Mumford inc.; Batavia Notre Dame 15, Caledonia-Mumford inc.
Caledonia-Mumford incomplete, Wheatland-Chili inc.; Kendall 27, Batavia Notre Dame 29
Kendall 15, Wheatland-Chili incomplete; Batavia Notre Dame 15, Wheatland-Chili incomplete
Top individuals: 1, Lincoln McGrath (B-B) 19:01; 2, Bruce Rasmusson (K) 19:28; 3, Jordan Welker (BND) 20:04; 4, Roman Smith (B-B) 20:14; 5, Ben Brundage (K) 20:18
At LeRoy High
Bath Haverling incomplete, Holley incomplete; Keshequa 15, Bath Haverling incomplete
LeRoy 15, Bath Haverling incomplete; Warsaw 15, Bath Haverling incomplete
Keshequa 15, Helley incomplete; LeRoy 15, Holley incomplete
Warsaw 15, Holley incomplete; LeRoy 23, Keshequa 35
Warsaw 26, Keshequa 29; LeRoy 24, Warsaw 32
Top individuals: 1, Aiden Soggs (L) 17:59; 2, Eric Burnett (Letchworth) 18:24; 3, Ronald Koehler (BH) 18:38; 4, Sean Favo (K) 19:16; 5, Mason Merriam (H) 19:18
At Geneseo High
Geneseo 26, Alexander 31; Oakfield-Alabama/Elba 15, Alexander 50
Alexander 15, Pavilion/York incomplete; Alexander 15, Pembroke incomplete
Oakfield-Alabama/Elba 15, Geneseo 50; Geneseo 15, Pavilion/York incomplete
Geneseo 15, Pembroke incomplete; Oakfield-Alabama/Elba 15, Pavilion/York incomplete
Oakfield-Alabama/Elba 15, Pembroke incomplete; Pavilion/York incomplete, Pembroke inc.
Top individuals: 1, Connor Domoy (O-A/E) 18:18.00; 2, Logan Clark (O-A/E) 18:18.10; 3, Colton Yasses (O-A/E) 18:18.20; 4, Chad Ohlson (O-A/E) 18:18.30; 5, Eli Williams (O-A/E) 18:18.30
Section V boys cross country results from Saturday, October 15
Rush-Henrietta/Hilton Invitational
At Parma Park
Team scores: Rush-Henrietta 24, Churchville-Chili 35, Honeoye Falls-Lima 94, School of the Arts 117, Greece Athena 140, Hilton 157, Greece Arcadia 158
Top individuals (two miles): 1, Mikey Flannery (R-H) 10:27; 2, Christian Westcott (R-H) 10:28; 3, Nathan Sikorski (C-C) 10:32; 4, Ryan Giglia Jr. (C-C) 10:38; 5, Andrew Scheible (Penfield) 10:51
Section V boys cross country results from Wednesday, October 12
Monroe County
At Shadow Pines
Rush-Henrietta 17, Brighton 44; Rush-Henrietta 22, Fairport 33
Fairport 21, Brighton 40
Rush-Henrietta Royal Comets (9-1) win Division I title.
Top individuals: 1, Mikey Flannery (R-H) 16:47; 2, Christian Wescott (R-H) 17:03; 3, Landon Ruder (F) 17:08; 4, Evan Robey (R-H) 17:16; 5, Henry Hill (F) 17:20
At Webster Park
Churchville-Chili 15, Webster Schroeder 50; Churchville-Chili 29, Webster Thomas 30
Webster Thomas 15, Webster Schroeder 50
Top individuals: 1, Evan Lacey (WT) 15:55; 2, Connor Thomas (WT) 16:11; 3, Ryan Giglia (C-C) 16:35; 4, Jerry Lewis (WT) 16:47; 5, Nathan Sikorski (C-C) 16:54
At Black Creek Park
Batavia 21, Greece Arcadia 40; Batavia 19, Greece Athena 42
Batavia 15, Eastridge 50; Greece Arcadia 27, Greece Athena 29
Greece Arcadia 15, Eastridge 50; Greece Athena 15, Eastridge 50
Top individuals: 1, Nate Canale (B) 18:01; 2, Bryce Ewell (Gr. Ath) 18:02; 3, Daniel Granville (G. Arc.) 18:15; 4, Noah Pickard (B) 18:32; 5, Dominic Grillo (B) 18:48
At Harris Whalen
Victor 25, Penfield 34; Victor 15, Hilton 50
Penfield 15, Hilton 50
Top individuals: 1, Andrew Scheible (P) 17:36; 2, Julian Chumcero (V) 17:49; 3, Ty Carey (V) 18:06; 4, Devan Renjen (P) 18:17; 5, Tyler Ferraro (V) 18:28
At Mendon Ponds Park East
Pittsford Mendon 26, Pittsford Sutherland 29; Pittsford Mendon 22, Honeoye Falls-Lima 34
Pittsford Sutherland 25, Honeoye Falls-Lima 31
Top individuals: 1, Collin Burke (PM) 16:36; 2, Will Tempest (PS) 17:05; 3, Andrew Garringer (PM) 17:38; 4, Drew Larsen (HF-L) 17:39; 5, Gordie Fagan (PS) 17:51
At Northampton Park
Team scores: No report
Top individuals: 1, Tobias Dickerson (S) 17:41; 2, Kyle Lovenguth (S) 18:19; 3, Thuan Nguyen (S) 18:54; 4, Jackson Frisa (S) 19:03; 5, Miles Glass (S) 19:10
Section V boys cross country results from Tuesday, October 11
Wayne-Finger Lakes
At Ontario County Park
Honeoye 21, Mynderse Academy 40; Bloomfield-Naples 15, Honeoye 50
Penn Yan 23, Honeoye 32; Mynderse Academy 26, East Palmyra Christian School 29
Bloomfield-Naples 18, Mynderse Academy 45; Penn Yan 20, Mynderse Academy 39
Palmyra-Macedon 24, Mynderse Academy 31; Bloomfield-Naples 25, Penn Yan 34
Bloomfield-Naples 15, Palmyra-Macedon 50; Penn Yan 21, Palmyra-Macedon 37
Top individuals: 1, Drew Reigelsperger (B-N) 17:09; 2, James Tette (PY) 17:15; 3, Jude Rischpater (B-N) 17:20; 4, Matt Mahoney (MA) 19:42; 5, Kyle Wheeler (PY) 19:42
At North Rose-Wolcott
Midlakes 27, North Rose-Wolcott 29; North Rose-Wolcott 15, Romulus/South Seneca incomplete
North Rose-Wolcott 19, Red Jacket 38; Waterloo 23, North Rose-Wolcott 32
North Rose-Wolcott 27, Wayne 29; Midlakes 15, Romulus/South Seneca incomplete
Midlakes 18, Red Jacket 44; Waterloo 20, Midlakes 35
Midlakes 23, Wayne 33; Red Jacket 15, Romulus/South Seneca incomplete
Waterloo 15, Romulus/South Seneca incomplete; Wayne 15, Romulus/South Seneca incomplete
Waterloo 17, Red Jacket 41; Wayne 19, Red Jacket 43
Waterloo 18, Wayne 37
Top individuals: 1, Alston Anaya-Hernandez (NR-W) 18:17.7; 2, Kaleb Swartley (Water) 18:44.9; 3, Nate Robson (Water) 18:50.1; 4, James Clough (Water) 19:18.9; 5, (tie) Teddy Altman (M), Ian Johnson (Wayne) 19:59.2
At Williamson Town Park
Marcus Whitman 24, Clyde-Savannah/Lyons 34; Clyde-Savannah/Lyons 24, Newark 31
Clyde-Savannah/Lyons 18, Williamson 38; Marcus Whitman 22, Newark 37
Marcus Whitman 17, Williamson 46; Newark 21, Williamson 37
Top individuals: 1, Brendan Laity (MW) 16:11; 2, Quillan Shimp (C-S/L) 18:12; 3, Fletcher Dickmann (MW) 18:17; 4, Ethan Tonkinson (N) 19:06; 5, Owen Moore (C-S/L) 19:07
At Allendale Columbia
Harley Allendale Columbia 15, Dundee-Bradford incomplete; Geneva 15, Dundee-Bradford inc.
Sodus-Marion 15, Dundee-Bradford incomplete; Geneva 27, Harley Allendale Columbia 28
Geneva 21, Sodus-Marion 33; Harley Allendale Columbia 19, Red Creek 38
Red Creek 15, Dundee-Bradford incomplete; Sodus-Marion 22, Red Creek 36
Harley Allendale Columbia 22, Sodus-Marion 33; Geneva 21, Red Creek 40
Top individuals: 1, Corey Bailey (G) 17:26; 2, Tristan Hagel (G) 17:27; 3, Aaron Meyer (S-M) 18:01; 4, Sam Mendola (HAC) 18:09; 5, Dylan Mayall (HAC) 18:22
Genesee Region-Livingston County
At Byron-Bergen
Byron-Bergen 19, Geneseo 41; Livonia 27, Byron-Bergen 28
Byron-Bergen 15, Warsaw 49; Livonia 18, Geneseo 39
Geneseo 18, Warsaw 42; Livonia 15, Warsaw 46
Top individuals: 1, Lincoln McGrath (B-B) 18:15; 2, Eric Burnett (Letchworth) 18:44; 3, Chris Coyle (Liv) 18:50; 4, Matthew Mulvaney (Liv) 18:51; 5, Simon Aguilar (G) 19:14
At Holley Canal Falls
Avon 27, Alexander 28; Alexander 15, Caledonia-Mumford incomplete
Alexander 15, Holley incomplete; Avon 15, Caledonia-Mumford incomplete
Avon 15, Holley incomplete; Caledonia-Mumford incomplete, Holley incomplete
Top individuals: 1, Finn Soucy (Avon) 19:19; 2, Oliver Fernaays (Alex) 20:08; 3, Koch Austin (Alex) 20:44; 4, Mason Merriam (H) 21:08; 5, Owen Dunbar (Alex) 21:33
At GCP 2
Attica 27, Keshequa 28; Attica 15, Pavilion/York incomplete
Attica 15, Wheatland-Chili incomplete; Keshequa 15, Pavilion/York incomplete
Keshequa 15, Wheatland-Chili incomplete; Pavilion/York incomplete, Wheatland-Chili incomplete
Top individuals: 1, Sean Favo (K) 20:54; 2, John Alfiero (A) 21:28; 3, Jesse Isaman (K) 21:41; 4, Colin Bannister (A) 22:05; 5, River Brandes (W-C) 23:04
At Wayland-Cohocton High
Batavia Notre Dame 15, Bath Haverling incomplete; Bath Haverling inc., Pembroke inc.
Wayland-Cohocton 15, Bath Haverling incomplete; Batavia Notre Dame 15, Pembroke incomplete
Batavia Notre Dame 19, Wayland-Cohocton 40; Wayland-Cohocton 15, Pembroke incomplete
Top individuals: 1, Everett Hartz (P) 18:45; 2, Jordan Welker (BND) 18:56; 3, Ronald Koehler (BH) 18:56; 4, Justin Schecter (Way-Co) 19:33; 5, Tyler Evans (BH) 19:50
At LeRoy High
Team scores: No report
Top individuals: 1, Connor Domoy (Oakfield-Alabama/Elba) 18:03.08; 2, Logan Clark (Oakfield-Alabama/Elba) 18:03.20; 3, Colton Yasses (Oakfield-Alabama/Elba) 18:03.30; 4, Aiden Soggs (LeRoy) 18:17.00; 5, Eli Williams (Oakfield-Alabama/Elba) 18:31.00
Section V boys cross country results from Saturday, October 8
Rally the Valley Cross Country Invitational
At Marcus Whitman
Team scores: Bloomfield-Naples 55, Marcus Whitman 76, Clyde-Savannah/Lyons 79, Waterloo 100, Penn Yan 102, Midlakes 124, Mynderse Academy 157, Red Jacket 203, Hammondsport 280
Top individuals: 1, Drew Reigelsperger (B-N) 16:18; 2, James Tette (PY) 16:27; 3, Jude Rischpater (B-N) 16:32; 4, Quillan Shimp (C-S/L) 17:56; 5, Fletcher Dickmann (MW) 18:06; 6, Kaleb Swartley (W) 18:14; 7, Nate Robson (W) 18:14; 8, Brendan Laity (MW) 18:28; 9, Zachary Rozelle (M) 18:39; 10, Kyle Wheeler (PY) 18:47
Section V boys cross country results from Friday, October 7
At Mendon Ponds East course
Brighton 15, Greece Olympia/Odyssey 50; Canandaigua 15, Brighton 50
Canandaigua 15, Greece Olympia/Odyssey 50
Honeoye Falls-Lima 15, Greece Olympia/Odyssey 50; Honeoye Falls-Lima 15, Brighton 50
Honeoye Falls-Lima 15, Brighton 50; Webster Schroeder 15, Brighton 50
Webster Schroeder 15, Brighton 50; Webster Schroeder 23, Honeoye Falls-Lima 32
Canandaigua 25, Honeoye Falls-Lima 32; Webster Schroeder 25, Canandaigua 30
Top individuals: 1, Riley Cushman (HF-L) 18:31; 2, Lucas Hyer (C) 18:59; 3, Tyler Friel (C) 19:34; 4, Ian Duncan (C) 19:51; 5, Braeden Weaver (HF-L) 19:52
Section V boys cross country results from Thursday, October 6
At Barker Road
Webster Thomas 20, Brockport 43; Webster Thomas 17, Pittsford Mendon 46
Webster Thomas 15, Rush-Henrietta 49; Pittsford Mendon 22, Brockport 36
Rush-Henrietta 20, Brockport 43; Rush-Henrietta 24, Pittsford Mendon 35
Top individuals: 1, Nate Fisher (B) 17:35; 2, Jackson Klehr (WT) 17:50; 3, Tyler Kirshbuum (WT) 18:08; 4, Massimo Picca (WT) 18:08; 5, Colin Burke (PM) 18:11
Section V boys cross country results from Tuesday, October 4
Wayne-Finger Lakes
At Bullis Park
Sodus/Marion 25, Palmyra-Macedon 32; Williamson 25, Palmyra-Macedon 32
Midlakes 15, Romulus/South Seneca 50; Honeoye 19, Midlakes 36
Midlakes 24, Palmyra-Macedon 33
Harley Allendale Columbia 18, Palmyra-Macedon 37
Harley Allendale Columbia 15, Romulus/South Seneca 50
Honeoye 26, Harley Allendale Columbia 29
Palmyra-Macedon 15, Romulus/South Seneca 50
Honeoye 20, Palmyra-Macedon 38; Honeoye 15, Romulus/South Seneca 50
Palmyra-Macedon 21, East Palmyra Christian 35; Sodus/Marion 22, Williamson 33
Sodus/Marion 24, Midlakes 31; Sodus/Marion 18, East Palmyra Christian 41
Williamson 19, East Palmyra Christian 41
Harley Allendale Columbia 22, Sodus/Marion 33
Sodus/Marion 15, Romulus/South Seneca 50
Midlakes 20, Eastern Palmyra Christian 41
Harley Allendale Columbia 16, Eastern Palmyra Christian 40
Honeoye 26, Sodus/Marion 29; Midlakes 24, Williamson 31
Eastern Palmyra Christian 15, Romulus/South Seneca 50
Honeoye 16, Eastern Palmyra Christian 47; Williamson 15, Romulus/So. Seneca 50
Honeoye 22, Williamson 33; Harley Allendale Columbia 16, Midlakes 39
Top individuals: 1, Sam Mendola (HAC) 17:56; 2, Aaron Meyer (S/M) 17:57; 3, Eddie Tousey (W) 18:10; 4, Evan Miller (H) 18:11; 5, Dylan Mayall (HAC) 18:21
At Ontario County Park
Bloomfield/Naples 21, Geneva 36; Bloomfield/Naples 21, Newark 39
Bloomfield/Naples 15, Red Jacket 50; Bloomfield/Naples 22, Waterloo 39
Geneva 23, Newark 32; Geneva 15, Red Jacket 47
Geneva 24, Waterloo 31; Newark 15, Red Jacket 50
Waterloo 26, Newark 29; Waterloo 15, Red Jacket 40
Top individuals: 1, Jude Rischpater (B/N) 17:04.0; 2, Drew Reigelsperger (B/N) 17:18.4; 3, Corey Bailey (G) 18:35.8; 4, Tristan Hagel (G) 18:43.7; 5, Nate Robson (W) 19:13.8
At Clyde-Savannah/Lyons
Clyde-Savannah/Lyons 24, North Rose-Wolcott 31
Clyde-Savannah/Lyons 28, Penn Yan 30; Clyde-Savannah 21, Red Creek 38
Penn Yan 27, North Rose-Wolcott 28; North Rose-Wolcott 22, Red Creek 34
Penn Yan 21, Red Creek 35
Top individuals: 1, James Tette (PY) 16:54; 2, Quillan Shimp (C-S/L) 17:00; 3, Alston Anaya-Hernandez (NR-W) 17:41: 4, Kyle Wheeler (PY) 17:55; 5, Anthony Wheeler (PY) 18:13
At Dundee High
Marcus Whitman 15, Dundee/Bradford incomplete; Wayne 15, Dundee/Bradford inc.
Marcus Whitman 15, Gananda incomplete; Mynderse Academy 15, Gananda incomplete
Wayne 15, Gananda incomplete; Marcus Whitman 21, Mynderse Academy 38
Marcus Whitman 20, Wayne 35; Wayne 25, Mynderse Academy 34
Top individuals: 1, Fletcher Dickmann (MW) 18:53.26; 2, Brendan Laity (MW) 19:04.42; 3, Mason Briner (G) 19:15.76; 4, Aidan Mills (W) 19:22.17; 5, Matt Mahoney (MA) 19:48.72
Genesee Region-Livingston County
At Warsaw Village Park
Warsaw 15, Caledonia-Mumford incomplete; Warsaw 23, Wayland-Cohocton 32
Oakfield-Alabama/Elba 15, Warsaw 48; Oakfield-Alabama 16, Wayland-Cohocton 47
Oakfield-Alabama/Elba 15, Caledonia-Mumford incomplete
Wayland-Cohocton 15, Caledonia-Mumford incomplete
Top individuals: 1, Logan Clark (O-A) 19:00.8; 2, Colton Yasses (O-A) 19:01.2; 3, Eli Williams 19:23.1; 4, Eric Burnett (Letchworth) 19:24.3; 5, Mason Cadleux (O-A) 20:12.6
At LeRoy
LeRoy 26, Avon 30; Avon 15, Pembroke incomplete
Avon 15, Wheatland-Chili incomplete; Leroy 15, Pembroke incomplete
LeRoy 15, Wheatland-Chili incomplete; Pembroke inc., Wheatland-Chili inc.
Top individuals: 1, Aiden Soggs (L) 18:15, 2, Finn Soucy (A) 18:40; 3, Everett Hartz (P) 19:47; 4, Cacho Fernando (L) 19:59; 5, Ian Kepple (L) 20:28
At Bath Country Club
Alexander 24, Attica 32; Bath Haverling 27, Alexander 29
Byron-Bergen 15, Alexander 46; Bath Haverling 23, Attica 32
Byron-Bergen 15, Attica 48; Byron-Bergen 19, Bath Haverling 40
Top individuals: 1, Lincoln McGrath (B-B) 18:37; 2, Ronald Koehler (BH) 19:45; 3, Travis Shallenberger (B-B) 20:08; 4, Roman Smith (B-B) 20:14; 5, Josh Tardy *B-B) 20:15
At Pavilion
Kendall 15, Holley incomplete; Livonia 15, Holley incomplete
Holley incomplete, Pavilion/York incomplete; Livonia 25, Kendall 34
Kendall 15, Pavilion/York incomplete; Livonia 15, Pavilion/York incomplete
Top individuals: 1, Bruce Rasmusson (K) 18:36; 2, Chris Coyle (L) 18:56; 3, Ben Brundage (K) 19:24; 4, Matthew Mulvaney (L) 19:27; 5, Ryan Bosch (L) 19:38
At Geneseo
Geneseo 15, Dansville incomplete; Keshequa 15, Dansville incomplete
Batavia Notre Dame 15, Dansville incomplete; Geneseo 19, Keshequa 42
Geneseo 26, Batavia Notre Dame 29; Batavia Notre Dame 20, Keshequa 42
Top individuals: 1, Simon Aguilar (G) 18:47; 2, Sean Favo (K) 18:52; 3, Jordan Welker (BND) 19:15; 4, Collin Draper (D) 19:35; 5, Noah Rice (G) 19:44
Section V boys cross country results from Monday, October 3
At Basil A. Marella Park
Fairport vs. Penfield vs. Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena team scores: No report
Top individuals: 1, Henry Hill (F) 17:26; 2, Devan Renjen (P) 17:31; 3, Andrew Scheible (P) 17:44; 4, Jake Dixon (F) 17:50; 5, Tyler Fischer (F) 17:52
At Parma Park
Eastridge vs. Spencerport team scores: No report
Top individuals: 1, Tobias Dickerson (Spencerport) 19:25; 2, Thuan Nguyen (Spencerport) 19:59; 3, Jackson Trisa (Spencerport) 19:59; 4, Riley McGarrigle (Spencerport) 20:12; 5, Sam Hueber (Spencerport) 20:13
Section V boys cross country results from Wednesday, September 28
At Center Park
Fairport 16, Penfield 47; Fairport 15, Pittsford Mendon 50
Fairport 15, Eastridge 50; Pittsford Mendon 28, Penfield 31
Pittsford Mendon 15, Eastridge 50; Penfield 15, Eastridge 50
Top individuals: 1, Jake Passalugo (F) 17:51; 2, Mike Taranto (F) 17:59; 3, Owen Willard (F) 18:05; 4, Connor Roeser (F) 18:08; 5, Andrew Scheible (P) 18:11
At Northampton Park
Irondequoit 15, Greece Arcadia 50
Spencerport 15, Greece Arcadia 50
Spencerport 25, Irondequoit 31
Webster Thomas 15, Greece Arcadia 50
Webster Thomas 23, Irondequoit 34
Webster Thomas 27, Spencerport 28
Top individuals: 1, Kyle Lovenguth (S) 17:45; 2, Brandon Yanguas (I) 17:56; 3, Toby Dickerson (S) 17:58; 4, Evan Lacey (WT) 18:03; 5, Connor Thomas (WT) 18:06
At Basil Marella Park
Churchville-Chili 19, Brockport 43
Brockport 15, Greece Olympia/Odyssey 50
Churchville-Chili 15, Greece Olympia/Odyssey 50
Top individuals: 1, Nate Sikorski (C-C) 17:18; 2, Nate Fisher (B) 17:20; 3, Alexander Rowe (C-C) 18:17; 4, Ryan Giglia (C-C) 18:23; 5, Cody Khuns (C-C) 18:27
At Mendon Ponds East
Canandaigua 18, Greece Athena 45
Canandaigua 15 Gates Chili 50
Canandaigua 22, Webster Schroeder 33
Webster Schroeder 20, Greece Athena 43
Webster Schroeder 15, Gates Chili 50
Greece Athena 18, Gates Chili 45
Top individuals: 1, Ryan Bremer (C) 18:16; 2, Brennan Farr (C) 18:17; 3, Bryce Ewell (GA) 18:46; 4, Braydan Piwko (WS) 18:55; 5, Edarius Trimble (WS) 19:08
Section V boys cross country results from Tuesday, September 27
Genesee Region-Livingston County
At Caledonia-Mumford High
Attica 15, Caledonia-Mumford incomplete; Geneseo 22, Attica 33
Attica 27, LeRoy 28; Geneseo 15, Caledonia-Mumford incomplete
LeRoy 15, Caledonia-Mumford incomplete; Geneseo 25, LeRoy 32
At Livonia High
Livonia 16, Bath Haverling 43; Oakfield-Alabama/Elba 16, Bath Haverling 43
Bath Haverling 15, Wheatland-Chili incomplete
Oakfield-Alabama/Elba 21, Livonia 34; Livonia 15, Wheatland-Chili inc.
Oakfield-Alabama/Elba 15, Wheatland-Chili incomplete
Top individuals: 1, Connor Domoy (O-A/E) 19:12.14; 2, Logan Clark (O-A/E) 19:12.15; 3, Colton Yasses (O-A/E) 19:12.16; 4, Chris Coyle (L) 19:18.00; 5, Eli Williams (O-A/E) 19:23.00
At Avon High
Batavia Notre Dame 24, Avon 37; Avon 15, Pavilion/York inc.
Avon 27, Warsaw 28; Batavia Notre Dame 15, Pavilion/York inc.
Batavia Notre Dame 21, Warsaw 40; Warsaw 15, Pavilion/York inc.
Top individuals: 1, Finn Souncy (A) 19:34; 2, Eric Burnett (Letchworth) 19:35; 3, Jordan Welker (BND) 19:40; 4, Lukas Felix (W) 20:44; 5, Michael Farmer (A) 20:55
At Alexander High
Kendall 20, Alexander 39; Alexander 25, Keshequa 31
Alexander 24, Wayland-Cohocton 33; Kendall 19, Keshequa 41
Kendall 18, Wayland-Cohocton 44
Keshequa 25, Wayland-Cohocton 30
Top individuals: 1, Bruce Rasmusson (K) 18:19; 2, Ben Brundage (K) 18:51; 3, Sean Favo (K) 19:08; 4, Justin Schecter (Way-Co) 19:21; 5, Owen Hirschman (K) 19:27
At Pembroke High
Byron-Bergen 15, Dansville incomplete; Byron-Bergen 15, Holley inc.
Byron-Bergen 19, Pembroke 44; Dansville incomplete, Holley inc.
Pembroke 15, Dansville incomplete; Pembroke 15, Holley inc.
Top individuals: 1, Lincoln McGrath (B-B) 18:43; 2, Everett Hartz (P) 19:29; 3, Mason Merriam (H) 19:45; 4, Roman Smith (B-B) 20:04; 5, Frank Hersom (B-B) 20:06
Wayne-Finger Lakes
At Clyde-Savannah
Clyde-Savannah/Lyons 27, Harley Allendale Columbia 28
Clyde-Savannah/Lyons 19, Mynderse Academy 37
Clyde-Savannah/Lyons 17, Red Jacket 40
Clyde-Savannah/Lyons 22, Sodus/Marion 33
Clyde-Savannah/Lyons 25, Waterloo 30
Harley Allendale Columbia 18, Mynderse Academy 38
Harley Allendale Columbia 17, Red Jacket 40
Harley Allendale Columbia 24, Waterloo 31
Mynderse 27, Red Jacket 29; Sodus/Marion 24, Mynderse 35
Waterloo 23, Mynderse 32; Sodus/Marion 21, Red Jacket 38
Waterloo 21, Red Jacket 35; Waterloo 25, Sodus/Marion 31
Top individuals: 1, Quillan Shimp (C-S/L) 17:46; 2, Kaleb Swartley (W) 18:10; 3, Sam Mendola (HAC) 18:17; 4, Nate Robson (W) 18:23; 5, Owen Moore (C-S/L) 18:24
Section V boys cross country results from Monday, September 26
Genesee Region-Livingston County
At Caledonia-Mumford High
Geneseo 22, Attica 33; Attica 27, LeRoy 28
Geneseo 25, LeRoy 32
Attica 15, Caledonia-Mumford incomplete; Geneseo 15, Caledonia-Mumford inc.
LeRoy 15, Caledonia-Mumford incomplete
Top individuals: 1, Aiden Soggs (L) 19:40; 2, Simon Augilar (G) 20:12; 3, Rafael Rutigliano (G) 20:34; 4, Fernando Cacho (L) 20:43; 5, John Alfiero (A) 21.17
Section V boys cross country results from Saturday, September 24
East Aurora Invitational
(Section VI - Buffalo region)
Small Schools team scores: Oakfield-Alabama/Elba 73, Southwestern 76, Batavia 86, Frewsburg 100, Arkport 172, Buffalo Nichols 218, Fredonia 251, Springville-Griffith 254, Buffalo City Honors 271, Gowanda 276, Lancaster St. Mary's 328, Eden 338, Medina 359, Akron 386, Olean 402, Buffalo Tapestry Charter 405, Pioneer 421, Silver Creek 435, West Valley 469, Warsaw 524, Pembroke 578, Gow School 622, Cleveland Hill 644, Depew 649, Tonawanda 680
Top individuals: 1, Connor Domoy (O-A/E) 15:47.69; 2, Nate Lewis (Sthwstrn) 16:18.80; 3, Braydon Brewster (Ark) 16:27.55; 4, Logan Clark (O-A/E) 16:35.02; 5, Casey Black (St. Mary's) 16:37.26
Other Section V finishers: 8, Noah Pickard (B) 16:52.70; 11, Colton Yasses (O-A/E) 16:58.14; 13, Ibrahim Ford (Ark) 16:59.45; 14, Salim Ford (Ark) 16:59.52; 17, Nathan Canale (B) 17:07.09; 20, Cody Harloff (B) 17:21.42.
No Section V large schools teams
Section V boys cross country results from Tuesday, September 20
Monroe County
At Whalen Park
Brighton 24, Penfield 33; Brighton 28, Irondequoit 29
Brighton 18, Greece Athena 44; Irondequoit 24, Penfield 29
Irondequoit 18, Greece Athena 41; Penfield 22, Greece Athena 37
Top individuals: 1, Andrew Scheible (P) 17:48; 2, Devan Renjen (P) 17:54; 3, Sam Marques (B) 18:18; 4, Brandon Yanguas (I) 18:25; 5, Ben Nutter (B) 18:52.
At Northampton Park
Batavia 15, Webster Schroeder 50; Batavia 24, Spencerport 34
Batavia 28, Pittsford Mendon 28; Pittsford Mendon 15, Webster Schroeder 46
Pittsford Mendon 24, Spencerport 34; Spencerport 15, Webster Schreoder 50
Top individuals: 1, Colin Burke (PM) 16:47; 2, Nate Canale (B) 17:31; 3, Tobias Dickerson (S) 17:44; 4, Kyle Lovenguth (S) 18:01; 5, Drew Garringer (PM) 18:17.
At Mendon Ponds Park West
Fairport 15, Brockport 50; Fairport 15, Victor 47
Fairport 15, Greece 49; Victor 17, Brockport 46
Victor 21, Greece 38; Greece 20, Brockport 35
Top individuals: 1, Jake Passalugo (F) 15:47; 2, Mike Taranto (F) 16:04; 3, Colin Lesher (F) 16:16; 4, Connor Roeser (F) 16:20; 5, Brady Kolson (F) 16:22
Wayne-Finger Lakes
At Marion High
Bloomfield-Naples 18, Harley Allendale Columbia 43; Bloomfield-Naples 24, Marcus Whitman 33
Bloomfield-Naples 21, North Rose-Wolcott 39; Bloomfield-Naples 18, Sodus/Marion 43
Marcus Whitman 20, Harley Allendale Columbia 37
North Rose-Wolcott 23, Harley Allendale Columbia 32
Harley Allendale Columbia 22, Sodus/Marion 33
Marcus Whitman 24, North Rose-Wolcott 33
Marcus Whitman 20, Sodus/Marion 41; North Rose-Wolcott 21, Sodus/Marion 34
Top individuals: 1, Jude Rischpater (B-N) 17:11; 2, Drew Reigelsperger (B-N) 17:30; 3, Brendan Laity (MW) 19:13; 4, Alston Anaya-Hernandez (NR-W) 19:13; 5, Brody Kerr (NR-W) 19:29
At Bullis Park, Macedon
Geneva 19, Palmyra-Macedon 40; Clyde-Savannah/Lyons 18, Palmyra-Macedon 40
Honeoye 18, Palmyra-Macedon 41; Wayne 19, Palmyra-Macedon 40
Palmyra-Macedon 24, EPCS 31; Clyde-Savannah/Lyons 27, Geneva 28
Geneva 25, Wayne 31; Geneva 17, EPCS 46
Clyde-Savannah/Lyons 25, Wayne 32; Clyde-Savannah/Lyons 16, EPCS 43
Wayne 18, EPSC 45; Honeoye 17, EPCS 46
Clyde-Savannah 23, Honeoye 34; Geneva 27, Honeoye 29
Honeoye 26, Wayne 29
Top individuals: 1, Quillan Shimp (C-S/L) 17:17; 2, Corey Bailey (G) 17:51; 3, Tristan Habel (G) 17:53; 4, Aidan Mills (W) 18:19; 5, Owen Moore (C-S/L) 18:27
At Penn Yan Recreation Center
Waterloo 27, Penn Yan 29; Penn Yan 15, Dundee 50;
Penn Yan 23, Williamson 32; Penn Yan 21, Red Jacket 36;
Waterloo 15, Dundee 50; Waterloo 21, Williamson 35;
Waterloo 19, Red Jacket 40; Williamson 15, Dundee 50;
Red Jacket 15, Dundee 50; Williamson 27, Red Jacket 29
Top individuals: 1, James Tette (PY) 17:40.03; 2, Kaleb Swartley (Water) 18:35.03; 3, Kyle Wheeler (PY) 18:38.65; 4, Eddie Tousey (Will) 18:59.41; 5, Nate Robson (Water) 19:00.75
At Cayuga State Park
Newark 23, Midlakes 33; Newark 19, Mynderse 39
Newark 18, Red Creek 41; Newark 15, South Seneca/Romulus 50
Midlakes 25, Mynderse 30; Midlakes 22, Red Creek 33
Midlakes 15, South Seneca/Romulus 50; Mynderse 20, Red Creek 35
Mynderse 15, South Seneca/Romulus 50; Red Creek 15, South Seneca/Romulus 50
Top individuals: 1, Teddy Altman (Mid) 19:02; 2, Caleb Coleman (New) 19:09; 3, Ethan Tonkinson (New) 19:11; 4, Matt Mahoney (Myn) 19:12; 5, Ethan Haas (RC) 19:32
Genesee Region-Livingston County
At Kendall High
Kendall 15, Attica incomplete; Attica incomplete, Pembroke incomplete
Warsaw 15, Attica incomplete; Kendall 15, Pembroke incomplete
Kendall 20, Warsaw 37; Warsaw 15, Pembroke incomplete
Top individuals: 1, Everett Hartz (P) 19:47; 2, Ben Brundage (K) 19:52; 3, Bruce Rasmusson (K) 20:53; 4, Owen Hirschman (K) 21:07; 5, Lukas Felix (W) 21:42
At Oatka Creek Park
Geneseo 15, Holley incomplete; Geneseo 19, Wayland-Cohocton 42
Geneseo 15, Wheatland-Chili incomplete; Wayland-Cohocton 15, Holley incomplete
Holley inc., Wheatland-Chili inc.; Wayland-Cohocton 15, Wheatland-Chili inc.
Top individuals: 1, Simon Aguilar (G) 19:54; 2, Rafael Rutigliano (G) 20:26; 3, Noah Rice (G) 20:29; 4, Mason Merriam (H) 20:43; 5, Justin Schecter (Way-Co) 20:44
At Alexander High
LeRoy 22, Alexander 33; Livonia 20, Alexander 43
Batavia Notre Dame 26, Alexander 29; Livonia 20, LeRoy 42
LeRoy 25, Batavia Notre Dame 32; Livonia 19, Batavia Notre Dame 44
Top individuals: 1, Aiden Soggs (LeR) 18:12; 2, Chris Coyle (Liv) 18:25; 3, Jordan Welker (BND) 18:41; 4, Ryan Bosch (Liv) 18:55; 5, Silas Meadows (Liv) 19:00
At Caledonia-Mumford High
Bath Haverling 15, Caledonia-Mumford incomplete; Bath Haverling 15, Dansville inc.
Bath Haverling 15, Pavilion/York incomplete; Caledonia-Mumford inc., Dansville inc.
Caledonia-Mumford incomplete, Pavilion/York inc.; Dansville inc., Pavilion/York inc.
Top individuals: 1, Tyler Evans (BH) 19:56; 2, Ronald Koehler (BH) 20:02; 3, Collin Draper (D) 20:05; 4, Douglas Bryson (BH) 21:27; 5, Kyle Northrup (P/Y) 23:24
At Oakfield-Alabama High
Byron-Bergen 19, Avon 44; Avon 25, Keshequa 30
Oakfield-Alabama/Elba 15, Avon 49; Byron-Bergen 17 Keshequa 46
Oakfield-Alabama/Elba 19, Byron-Bergen 40; Oakfield-Alabama/Elba 15, Keshequa 49
Top individuals: 1, Connor Domoy (O-A/E) 16:31; 2, Lincoln McGrath (B-B) 17:17; 3, Logan Clark (O-A/E) 17:44; 4, Colton Yasses (O-A/E) 18:27; 5, Eli Williams (O-A/E) 18:35
Section V boys cross country results from Saturday, September 17
Wayne Invitational
Team scores: Rush-Henriettta 26, Victor 90, Brockport 152, Greece Arcadia 174, Websgter schroeder 182, Midlakes 217, Water loo 237, Clyde-savannah 262, Fredonia (Section VI) 264, Hannibal (Section III) 269, Newark 271, Williamson 286 Wayne 307, Geneva 311, LeRoy 323, Phoenix (Section III) 388, Bishop Kearney 421, Wayland-Cohocton 471, Hammondsport 532, Gates Chili 550,
Top individuals: 1, Zachary Terrano (R-H) 17:35; Mikey Flannery (R-H) 17:40; 3, Christian Westcott (R-H) 17:49; 4, Nathaniel Fisher (B) 17:51; 5, Noah Melita (Hann) 18:04.
Kota-Reis Invitational
At Byron-Bergen
Team scores: Churchville-Chili 32, McQuaid 45, Batavia 68, School of the Arts 135, Byron-Bergen 136, Hilton 174, Batavia Notre Dame 236, Kendall 250, Avon 270, Warsaw 276, Alexander 287, Genesee Valley 327
Top individuals: 1, Collin Brown (McQ) 16:33.99; 2, Nathan Sikorski (C-C) 17:10.28; 3, Lincoln McGrath (B-B) 17:16.21; 4, Ryan Giglia Jr. (C-C) 17:23.77; 5, Logan Canfield (McQ) 17:32.79
Section V boys cross country results from Tuesday, September 13
Monroe County
At Black Creek Park
Churchville-Chili 21, Penfield 40; Churchville-Chili 21, Rush-Henrietta 38
Churchville-Chili 21, Spencerport 40; Rush-Henrietta 22, Penfield 39
Rush-Henrietta 25, Spencerport 33; Spencerport 23, Penfield 36
Top individuals: 1, Ryan Giglia Jr. (C-C) 17:13; 2, Nathan Sikorski (C-C) 17:31; 3, Mikey Flannery (R-H) 17:44; 4, Tobias Dickerson (S) 17:46; 5, Andrew Scheible (P) 17:49.
At Center Park
Fairport 15, Webster Schroeder 50; Fairport 15, Hilton 50
Fairport 15, Greece 50; Webster Schroeder 19, Hilton 44
Webster Schroeder 15, Greece 50; Hilton 19, Greece 44
Top individuals: 1, Mike Taranto (F) 15:06; 2, Brady Kolson (F); 3, Owen Willard (F); 4, Jackson Warnet (F); 5, Colin Lesher (F).
At Basil Marella Park
Greece Athena 15, Eastridge 50; Brockport 15, Eastridge 50
Brockport 23, Greece Athena 36; Honeoye Falls-Lima 15, Eastridge 50
Honeoye Falls-Lima 20, Brockport 41; Honeoye Falls-Lima 20, Greece Athena 43
Top individuals: 1, Nathaniel Fisher (B) 17:43; 2, Bryce Ewell (GAth) 18:04; 3, Drew Larsen (HF-L) 18:15; 4, Calvin Burke (HF-L) 18:39; 5, Matthew Ross (HF-L) 18:46.
At Northampton Park
Batavia 25, Irondequoit 32; Batavia 25, Pittsford Sutherland 32
Pittsford Sutherland 28, Irondequoit 28 (Sutherland wins on tiebreaker)
Top individuals: 1, William Tempest (PS) 17:22; 2, Nate Canale (Batavia) 17:28; 3, Brandon Wanguas (I) 18:00; 4, Gordon Fagan (PS) 18:06; 5, Noah Pickard (B) 18:40.
At Finger Lakes Community College
Canandaigua 24, Greece Arcadia 31; Pittsford Mendon 23, Greece Arcadia 36
Pittsford Mendon 25, Canandaigua 33
Top reported individuals: 1, Colin Burke (PM) 18:28; 2, Brennan Farr (C) 18:33; 3, Ryan Bremer (C) 18:50; 4, Andrew Garringer (PM) 18:58; 5, Daniel Granville (GArc) 18:59
At Shadow Pines
Brighton 15, Gates Chili 50; Webster Thomas 15, Gates Chili 50
Webster Thomas 19, Brighton 40; Webster Thomas 21, Victor 38
Victor 15, Gates Chili 50; Victor 23, Brighton 32
Top reported individuals: 1, Evan Lacey (WT) 17:27; 2, Connor Thomas (WT) 17:28; 3, Jerry Lewis (WT) 17:30.
Genesee Region-Livingston County
At Holley Canal Falls
Attica 15, Holley incomplete; Batavia Notre Dame 19, Attica 38
Oakfield-Alabama/Elba 15, Attica 50; Batavia Notre Dame 15, Holley incomplete
Oakfield-Alabama/Elba 15, Holley incomplete; Oakfield-Alabama/Elba 15, Holley inc.
Oakfield-Alabama/Elba 16, Batavia Notre Dame 47
Top individuals: 1, Connor Domoy (O-A/E) 19:22; 2, Logan Clark (O-A/E) 19:26; 3, Colton Yasses (O-A/E) 19:29; 4, Eli Williams (O-A/E) 19:46; 5, Jordan Welker (BND) 20:19
At Warsaw Village Park
Alexander 15, Dansville inc.; Alexander 15, Letchworth inc.
Warsaw 27, Alexander 28; Alexander 15, Wheatland-Chili inc.
Dansville inc., Letchworth inc.; Warsaw 15, Dansville inc.
Dansville inc., Wheatland-Chili inc.; Warsaw 15, Letchworth inc.
Letchworth inc., Wheatland-Chili inc.; Warsaw 15, Wheatland-Chili inc.
Top individuals: 1, Eric Burnett (L) 19:42.1; 2, Oliver Fernaays (A) 20:09.2; 3, Collin Draper (D) 21:27.2; 4, Lukas Felix (W) 21:58.1; 5, Koch Austin (A) 22:05.09
At Geneseo High
Avon 15, Bath Haverling incomplete; Geneseo 21, Avon 40
Kendall 21, Avon 34; Kendall 15, Bath Haverling inc.
Kendall 26, Geneseo 29
Top individuals: 1, Simon Aguilar (G) 18:32; 2, Ronald Koehler (BH) 18:40; 3, Ben Brundage (K) 18:58; 4, Finn Soucy (A) 18:59; 5, Bruce Rasmusson (K) 19:19.
Wayne-Finger Lakes
Team scores: Bloomfield-Naples 38, Marcus Whitman 58, Midlakes 64, Penn Yan 71, Red Jacket 129
Top individuals: 1, Drew Reigelsperger (B-N) 16:58; 2, Jude Rischpater (B-N) 17:00; 3, James Tette (PY) 17:27; 4, Brenda Laity (MW) 19:05; 5, Kyle Wheeler (PY) 19:09.
At Williamson
Newark 64, Harley Allendale Columbia 64, Wayne 68, Williamson 95, Sodus/Marion 102
Palmyra-Macedon 130, EPCS 160, Gananda incomplete
Top individuals: E. Tousey (Will) 18:54; 2, C. Coleman (N) 19:12; 3, E. Tonkinson (N) 19:13; 4, A. Mills (Wayne) 19:26; 5, M. Ciripompa (S/M) 19:45
At Geneva
Team scores: Geneva 59, North Rose-Wolcott 65, Clyde-Savannah 67, Waterloo 71, Mynderse Academy 98, Red Creek 117
Top individuals: 1, Corey Bailey (G) 18:38; 2, Tristan Hagel (G) 18:42; 3, Al Anaya-Hernandez (NR-W) 18:43.96; 4, Kaleb Swartley (W) 19:06.41; 5, Matt Mahoney (M) 19:09
Section V boys cross country results from Saturday, September 10
Bob Goodell Invitational
At Red Jacket
Team scores: Rush-Henrietta 77, Clarence (Section VI) 94, Alden (Section VI) 105, Pittsford Mendon 124, Pittsford Sutherland 163, Victor 176, Penfield 231, Bloomfield-Naples 239, Penn Yan 287, Midlakes 289, Buffalo Saint Joseph's 314, Clyde-Savannah 322, Marcus Whitman 325, North Rose-Wolcott 375, Williamson 399, Wayne 432, Waterloo 435, Sodus/Marion 440, Mynderse Academy 465, Honeoye 504
Top individuals: 1, Colin Burke (PM) 16:38; 2, Jude Rischpater (B-N) 16:43; 3, Drew Reigelsperger (B-N) 16:48; 4, Noah Holden (Clar) 16:50; 5, James Tette (PY) 16:55
Section V boys cross country results from Friday, September 9
Dash in the Dark Relays
At Oakfield - Complete results
This article originally appeared on Rochester Democrat and Chronicle: Section V boys cross country results for the 2022 season