Section 3 bowling results for the 2022-23 season
To report Section 3 bowling results: Coaches or team representatives are asked to send Section 3 bowling results as soon as possible after games by emailing sports@uticaod.com. Please include a name and contact number.
The bowling results for the 2022-23 season will be listed below by date.
Section 3 bowling results for Wednesday, February 1
BOYS: New Hartford 8, Whitesboro 3
at Vista Lanes, Yorkville
Game 1: NH 1,675-1,635. Game 2: NH 1,627-1,533. Game 3: NH 1,792-1,596. Total pins: NH 5,094-4,764.
New Hartford (14-2): Zack Pazik 246-225-248--719; Andrew Cyr 245-225-223--693; Brendan Krol 220-211-235--666; Nick Bennett 192-225-247--664; Ray Cyr 215-197-246--658; JP Lazzaro 167-191-237--595; CJ Fletcher 171-202-179--552; Trevor Cyr 219-151-177--547.
Whitesboro (11-5): Dan Longway 205-169-268--642; Carter Urbanke 180-213-237--630; Nick Wehrle 206-216-184--606; Gavin Januchowski 220-185-193--598; Matt Viti 197-223-176--596; Kaidan Fischer 186-214-193--593; Gabe O'Donell 234-150-201--585; Aidan Pawelek 207-163-144--514.
Section 3 bowling results for Tuesday, January 31
BOYS: Tri-Valley League Tournament
at Pin-O-Rama, Utica
Team standings (three games, with total pins): 1, New Hartford (4,842); 2, Rome Free Academy (4,391); 3, Camden (4,299); 4, Central Valley Aacdemy (4,076); 5, Whitesboro (3,139); 6, Utica-Notre Dame (3,237); 7, Vernon-Veron-Sherrill (3,123); 8, *Holland Patent (1,427); 9, Utica-Proctor (2,998). * - Holland Patent was incomplete for five-man
Section 3 bowling results for Monday, January 30
BOYS: Adirondack 5, New York Mills 0
at Vista Lanes, Yorkville
Game 1: Adk 1,086-963. Game 2: Adk 995-904. Game 3: Adk 1,072-914. Total pins: Adk 3,153-2,781.
Adirondack (10-1): Logan Chrzan 280-198-238-716; Peter Kanakos 215-245-210--670; Kaiden Bailey 237-179-213--629.
New York Mills (12-1): Ryan Connor 194-192-226--612; Isaiah Sobolewski 178-194-202--574; Joey Cirasuolo 211-152-187--550; Xander McCoy 185-204-156--545.
BOYS: Sherburne-Earlville 5, Waterville 0
at Hi-Skor Lanes, Earlville
Game 1: S-E 873-588. Game 2: S-E 861-829. Game 3: S-E 951-699. Total pins: S-E 2,685-2,116.
Waterville: Edy Yang 150-223-145--518.
Sherburne-Earlville (11-2, 8-0 CSC-II: Olivia Fehlner 201-181-223--605; Jacob Jenkins 182-200-187--569; Leland Smith 183-197-179--559; Nicholas Jenkins 160-173-181--514.
BOYS: West Canada Valley 5, Herkimer 0
at RD's Gorge View Lanes, Little Falls
Game 1: WCV 715-669. Game 2: WCV 728-672. Game 3: WCV 842-759. Total pins: WCV 2,285-2,100.
Herkimer: Dave Bass 143-124-213--480; Rob Stone 115-165-194--474; Josh DiPerro 169-166-134--469.
West Canada Valley (6-5): Cooper Karram 169-210-191--570; Aidan Monahan 167-145-134--446; Michael Gauthier 98-127-212--437.
Section 3 bowling results for Friday, January 27
BOYS: New Hartford 11, Central Valley Academy 0
at Pin-O-Rama, Utica
Game 1: NH 1,706-1,260. Game 2: NH 1,715-1,336. Game 3: NH 1,657-1,400. Total pins: NH 5,078-3,996.
Central Valley Academy (8-8): Zach View 190-204-295--589; Ty Rando 169-203-211--583; Nate Stone 197-157-173--527; Zack Preston 168-155-202--525.
New Hartford (12-2): Ray Cyr 280-222-226--728; JP Lazzaro 215-245-245--705; Brendan Krol 186-227-256--669; Trevor Cyr 231-268-159--658; Zachary Pazik 225-193-235--653; Andrew Cyr 278-189-171--638; Clifford Fletcher 137-181-211--529.
BOYS: Rome Free Academy 10, Vernon-Verona-Sherrill 1
at CAC Clubhouse, Sherrill
Rome Free Academy: Connor Fox 606 series.
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill: David Barley 505 series.
GIRLS: Whitesboro 7, Holland Patent 4
at Vista Lanes, Yorkville
Whitesboro: Mihaela Januchowski 528 series, 201 game; Avrie Guarascio 508 series; Julia Guarascio 500 series, 209 game.
Holland Patent: Avery Carlson 580 series, 213 game; Kaylen Schantz 540 series, 212 game.
Section 3 bowling results for Thursday, January 26
BOYS: New York Mills 5, Waterville 0
at Vista Lanes, Yorkville
Game 1: NY Mills 902-659. Game 2: NY Mills 959-736. Game 3: NY Mills 928-657. Total pins: NY Mills 2,789-2,052.
Waterville (8-3): Edy Young 186-185-184--555; Ashton Harris 156-217-158--531; Jacob Jones 166-189-174--529.
New York Mills (12-0): Ryan Connor 198-216-204--618; Nate Alford 192-213-205--610; Isaiah Sobolewski 182-203-183--568; Joey Cirasuolo 191-196-156--543.
BOYS: West Canada Valley 3, Little Falls 2
at RD's Gorge View Lanes, Little Falls
Game 1: LF 759-718. Game 2: WCV 857-667. Game 3: LF 749-746. Total pins: WCV 2,321-2,175,
Little Falls (2-9): Xander Andrilla 231-162-180--573.
West Canada Valley (6-5): Cooper Karram 162-231-181--574.
JV: West Canada Valley 5-0.
BOYS: Central Valley Academy 9, Vernon-Verona-Sherill 2
at CAC Clubhouse, Sherrill
Game 1: CVA 1,450-1,181. Game 2: CVA 1,324-1,058. Game 3: CVA 1,272-1,072. Total pins: CVA 4,046-3,311.
Central Valley Academy (8-7): Zach View 224-220-218--662; Nate Stone 246-205-191--642; Steven Cioch 217-167-153--537.
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (2-13): David Barley 238-152-168--558; Vincent VanPatten 173-208-140--521.
BOYS: Sherburne-Earlville 5, Herkimer 0
at Hi-Skor Lanes, Earlville
Game 1: S-E 861-606. Game 2: S-E 851-555. Game 3: S-E 816-539. Total pins: S-E 2,528-1,700.
Herkimer (n/a): Dave Bas 163-100-127--390; Josh DiPero 149-116-122--387.
Sherburne-Earlville (10-2, 8-0 CSC-II): Jacob Jenkins 211-188-236--635; Olivia Fehlner 138-208-176--522.
GIRLS: West Canada Valley 5, Little Falls 0
at RD's Gorge View Lanes, Little Falls
Game 1: WCV 737-534. Game 2: WCV 663-554. Game 3: WCV 681-528. Total pins: WCV: 2,081-1,616.
Little Falls (n/a): Alexis Chrisman 100-160-93--353; Jasmin Pelzer 117-125-101--343.
West Canada Valley (n/a): Carmen Youngs 214-183-166--563; Emma Macrina 155-140-116--411; Hannah Carnright 134-122-152--408.
JV: West Canada Valley 5-0.
GIRLS: Central Valley Academy 9 1/2, Vernon-Verona-Sherrill 1 1/2
at CAC Clubhouse, Sherrill
Total pins: CVA 2,774-2,389.
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (n/a): Claire Gugnacki 409 series, 142 game.
Central Valley Academy (n/a): Sandy Ferlo 482 series, 183 game; Erin Dygert 441 series, 156 game.
Section 3 bowling results for Tuesday, January 24
GIRLS: Central Valley Academy 7 1/2, Vernon-Verona-Sherrill 3 1/2
at CAC Clubhouse, Sherrill
Game 1: CVA 1,024-908. Game 2: VVS 963-890. Game 3: VVS 939-926. Total pins: CVA 2,840-2,810.
Central Valley Academy: Sandy Ferlo 203-140-154--497; Erin Dygert 138-106-160--404.
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill: Claire Gugnacki 169-138-134--441; Kaitylyn Hernandez 121-174-135--430; Rylee Dann 135-141-154--430.
BOYS: Central Valley Academy 8, Vernon-Verona-Sherrill 3
at Pin-O-Rama, Utica
Game 1: CVA 1,300-976. Game 2: CVA 1,420-1,088. Game 3: CVA 1,237-987. Total pins: CVA 3,957-3,051.
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill: David Barley 188-169-178--535.
Central Valley Academy: Nate Stone 163-203-185--551; Zach View 202-208-141--551; Tyler Rando 182-216-138--536; Jacob Fitch 154-177-183--514.
BOYS: Adirondack 5, Sherburne-Earlville 0
at Hi-Skor Lanes, Earlville
Game 1: Adk 944-816. Game 2: Adk 970-762. Game 3: Adk 920-914. Total pins: Adk 2,834-2,492.
Adirondack (n/a): Kaiden Bailey 207-212-201--620; Peter Kanakos 235-194-180--609; Logan Chrzan 161-174-225--560; Sebastian Gerace 180-201-143--524.
Sherburne-Earlville (9-2, 7-0 CSC-II): Jacob Jenkins 168-183-215--566; Olivia Fehlner 183-161-207--551; Leland Smith 159-167-171--497; Nick Jenkins 197-110-186--493.
BOYS: West Canada Valley 3, Waterville 2
at Pin-O-Rama, Utica
Game 1: Waterville 767-743. Game 2: WCV 863-758. Game 3: Waterville 821-755. Total pins: WCV 2,361-2,346.
West Canada Valley (5-5): Cooper Karram 167-222-203--592; Michael Gauthier 189-192-154--535.
Waterville (8-2): Edy Young 188-185-190--563; Jacob Jones 177-160-176--513.
Section 3 bowling results for Friday, January 20
GIRLS: Utica-Proctor 8, Rome Free Academy 3
at Pin-O-Rama, Utica
Game 1: RFA 1,210-1,118. Game 2: RFA 1,227-1,211. Game 3: Proctor 1,431-1,101. Total pins: Proctor 3,760-3,538.
Rome Free Academy: Sophia Iglesias-Tosti 179-224-175--578; Sarah Street 208-163-169--540; Olivia Hluska 145-173-158--476; Mylie Weyant 167-158-140--465; Hayley Taylor 128-169-126--423; Madison Hall 159-140-103--402.
Proctor: Angela Ciccone 180-177-221--578; Abby Lewis 137-200-179--516; Kaitlyn Truong 139-184-176--499; Adriana Bray 146-139-207--492; Anjilae Pulliam 151-136-199--486; Jocelyn Barnard 148-123-154--425.
Section 3 bowling results for Wednesday, January 18
BOYS: New York Mills 5, Little Falls 0
at Vista Lanes, Yorkville
Game 1: NY Mills 861-624. Game 2: NY Mills 860-607. Game 3: NY Mills 830-621. Tota pins: NY Mills 2,551-1,852.
Little Falls (2-8): Donovan Busch 150-154-177--481.
New York Mills (11-0): Isaiah Sobolewski 183-212-169--564; Ryan Connor 208-167-157--532; Joey Cirasuolo 189-160-155--504.
GIRLS: Rome Free Academy 11, Holland Patent 0
at King Pin Lanes, Rome
Game 1: RFA 1,235-923. Game 2: RFA 1,402-900 Game 3: RFA 1,218-883. Total pins: RFA 3,855-2,706.
Rome Free Academy: Sophia Iglesias-Tosti 210-203-227--640; Sarah Street 213-253-141--607; Izzy Kotary 158-186-180--524; Hayley Taylor 146-195-156--497.
Holland Patent: Kaylen Schantz 127-156-159--442; Izzy Schuler 126-122-178--426.
Section 3 bowling results for Tuesday, January 17
BOYS: Sherbune-Earlville 5, Sauquoit Valley 0
at Pin-O-Rama, Utica
Game 1: S-E 893-545. Game 2: S-E 779-587. Game 3: S-E 913-547. Total pins: S-E 2,585-1,679.
Sherburne-Earlville (9-1): Mike Colosimo 136-154-117--407.
Sauquoit Valley (n/a): Jacob Jenkins 227-214-186--627; Olivia Fehlner 185-202-223--610.
BOYS: Central Valley Academy 10, Holland Patent 1
at King PIns Lanes, Rome
Game 1: CVA 1,455-998. Game 2: CVA 1,476-985. Game 3: CVA 1,471-950. Total pins: CVA 4,402-2,933.
Central Valley Academy (6-7): Steven Cioch 239-236-215--690; Tyler Rando 248-185-234--667; Jacob Fitch 146-227-218--591; Zack Preston 211-162-180--553; Nate Stone 170-187-180--537; Noah Johnston 143-193-166--502.
Holland Patent (1-12): Jake Daniels 179-161-206--546; John Manion 170-173-172--515.
BOYS: Waterville 5, Clinton 0
at King Pin Lanes, Rome
Total pins: Waterville 2,357-1,601.
Waterville: Jacob Jones 549 series, 202 game.
Clinton: Brandon Hanson 382 series, 157 game.
BOYS: Utica-Proctor 7, Vernon-Verona-Sherrill 4
at CAC Clubhouse, Sherrill
GIRLS: Utica-Proctor 10, Vernon-Verona-Sherrill 1
at Pin-O-Rama, Utica
Game 1: Proctor 1,234-856. Game 2: Proctor 1,221-802. Game 3: Proctor 1,140-981. Total pins: Proctor 3,595-2,639.
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill: Rylee Dann 114-102-230--446.
Proctor: Angela Ciccone 255-226-147--628; Kaitlyn Truong 171-200-167--538; Abby Lewis 172-165-195--532; Adriana Bray 178-167-145--490; Christina David 124-149-142--415.
GIRLS: Holland Patent 9, Central Valley Academy 2
at Pin-O-Rama, Utica
Game 1: HP 1,102-911. Game 2: CVA 958-939. Game 3: HP 1,028-842. Total pins: HP 3,069-2,711.
Holland Patent: Avery Carlson 223-161-147--531; Kaylen Schantz 147-129-167--443; Sierra Laguna 142-138-120--400.
Central Valley Academy: Sandy Ferlo 168-199-150--517; Molly Herringshaw 151-142-146--439.
Section 3 bowling results for Monday, January 16
BOYS: Waterville 5, LIttle Falls 0
at RD's Gorge View Lanes, Little Falls
Game 1: Waterville 792-707. Game 2: Waterville 776-706. Game 3: Waterville 766-688. Total pins: Waterville 2,334-2,101.
WATERVILLE (n/a): Edy Yang 170-200-215--585; Jacob Jones 149-163-155--467.
LITTLE FALLS (2-7): Xander Andrilla 174-148-149--471; Max Bucenec 129-177-158--464.
Section 3 bowling results for Friday, January 13
BOYS: New Hartford 11, Vernon-Verona-Sherrill 0
at CAC Clubhouse, Sherrill
New Hartford: JP Lazzaro 678 series, 248 game; Ray Cyr 678 series, 242 game; Zack Pazik 606 series, 216 game.
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill: David Barley 583 series, 203 game.
BOYS: Whitesboro 9, Holland Patent 0
at Vista Lanes, Yorkville
Game 1: Wboro 1,370-1,044. Game 2: Wboro 1,471-925. Game 3: Wboro 1,336-1,062. Total pins: Wboro 4,177-3,031.
Holland Patent (n/a): Jake Daniels 233-188-224--645; John Manion 197-162-200--559;
Whitesboro (9-3): Nick Wehrle 232-196-186--614; Matt Viti 223-169-194--586; Dan Longway 188-200-176--564; Carter Urbanke 175-187-146--508.
BOYS: Camden 8, Central Valley Academy 3
at Pin-O-Rama, Utica
Game 1: Camden 1,450-1,419. Game 2: Camden 1,545-1,387. Game 3: Camden 1,419-1,409. Total pins: Camden 4,414-4,215.
Camden (11-1): Koen Turner 214-237-181--632; Ben Abrams 196-213-184--593; Ayden Gerow 182-185-208--575; Garrett Grinnell 211-176-154--541; Daniel Janes 151-168-210--529; Gabe Lallier 181-202-143--526; Quinlan Wing 170-182-183--535.
Central Valley Academy (5-7): Tyler Rando 213-214-226--653; Jacob Fitch 243-182-182--607; Zack Preston 201-212-183--596; Nate Stone 136-190-185--511.
BOYS: West Canada Valley 5, Herkimer 0
at RD's Gorge Vew Lanes, Little Falls
Game 1: WCV 774-574. Game 2: WCV 724-698. Game 3: WCV 756-642. Total pins: WCV 2,254-1,914.
West Canada Valley: Aidan Monahan 196-163-157--516.
Herkimer: Dave Bass 124-168-161--453.
JV: West Canada Valley 5-0.
GIRLS: West Canada Valley 5, Herkimer 0
at RD's Gorge Vew Lanes, Little Falls
Game 1: WCV 738-568. Game 2: WCV 736-496. Game 3: WCV 664-467. Total pins: WCV 2,138-1,531.
West Canada Valley: Hannah Carnright 129-151-137--417; Carmen Youngs 214 game.
Herkimer: Gracie Johnson 154-107-93--354.
Section 3 bowling results for Thursday, January 12
BOYS: Sherburne-Earlville 5, Clinton 0
at King Pin Lanes, Rome
Total pins: Sherburne-Earlville 2,503-1.468.
Sherburne-Earlville: Olivia Felner 665 series, 237 game.
Clinton: Gabriel Skinner 399 series, 165 game.
BOYS: Adirondack 5, Little Falls 0
at RD's Gorge View Lanes, Little Falls
Game 1: Adk 833-656. Game 2: Adk 850-682. Game 3: Adk 870-644. Total pins: Adk 2,553-1,982.
Adirondack: Logan Chrzan 225-218-245--688.
Little Falls: Xander Andrilla 144-185-160--489; Donovan Busch 170-148-139--457.
GIRLS: Adirondack 4, Little Falls 1
at RD's Gorge View Lanes, Little Falls
Game 1: Adk 582-484. Game 2: LF 588-518. Game 3: Adk 686-570. Total pins: Adk 1,786-1,642.
Adirondack (4-2): Alyssa Storms 127-118-153--398; Anna Kanakos 120-109-157--386.
Little Falls (2-3): Jasmin Pelzer 100-148-128--376; Alexis Chrisman 134-101-136--371.
Section 3 bowling results for Wednesday, January 11
GIRLS: Utica-Proctor 9, New Hartford 2
at Pin-O-Rama, Utica
Game 1: Proctor 1,238-969. Game 2: Proctor 1,222-1,022. Game 3: Proctor 1,156-1,049. Total pins: Proctor 3,616-3,040.
Proctor (8-1): Kaitlyn Truong 202-186-163--551; Abby Lewis 127-187-224--538; Anjilae Pulliam 190-162-164--516; Adriana Bray 180-180-145--505; Angela Ciccone 171-179-151--501.
New Hartford (1-2): Paityn Billard 201-172-214--587; Diana Sorenson 175-172-157--504.
GIRLS: Holland Patent 9, Central Valley Academy 2
at King Pin Lanes, Rome
Game 1: HP 1,006-860. Game 2: HP 1,106-845. Game 3: HP 1,222-933. Total pins: HP 3,334-2,638.
Central Valley Academy (0-6): Sandy Ferlo 194-146-198--538.
Holland Patent (4-2): Avery Carlson 156-237-201--594; Sierra Laguna 172-150-174--496; Kaylen Schantz 130-170-196--496; Izzy Schuler 136-127-191--454.
Section 3 bowling results for Tuesday, January 10
BOYS: Whitesboro 7, Rome Free Academy 4
at Vista Lanes, Yorkville
Game 1: Wboro 1,568-1,555. Game 2: Wboro 1,512-1,494. Game 3: Wboro 1,498-1,389. Total pins: Wboro 4,578-4,438.
Rome Free Academy (8-4): Brandon Crisan 195-258-224--677; Jon Langone 218-217-157--592; Jayden Angell 210-138-223--571; Landon Piersma 181-199-173--553; Marco Sparace 213-178-155--546; Jordan Hluska 187-181-178--546; Brandon Taylor 169-18-159--516.
Whitesboro (8-3): Dan Longway 237-204-245--686; Matt Viti 198-275-204--677; Nick Wehrle 232-243-174--649; Gabe O'Donnell 196-193-204--593; Gavin Januchowski 191-162-187--540; Carter Urbanke 180-152-184--516.
BOYS: Cooperstown 5, Clinton 0
at King PIn Lanes, Rome
Total pins: Cooperstown 2,246-1,639.
Cooperstown: Kaden Card 483 series, 177 game.
Clinton: Gabriel Skinner 406 series; Elliott Moore 160 game.
BOYS: New Hartford 10, Holland Patent 1
at Pin-O-Rama, Utica.
Holland Patent (n/a): John Manion 577 series, 209 game; Jake Daniels 574 series, 193 game.
New Hartford (10-1): Ray Cyr 665 series, 237 game; Nick Bennett 664 series, 225 game; Trevor Cyr 604 series, 237 game.
BOYS: New York Mills 5, Herkimer 0
at RD's Gorge View Lanes, Little Falls
Game 1: NY Mills 962-555. Game 2: NY Mills 924-575. Game 3: NY Mills 789-634. Total pins: NY Mills 2,675-1,714.
New York Mills: Ryan Connor 202-229-193-624; Joey Cirasuolo 212-222-164--598; Nate Alford 193-193-164--550.
Herkimer: Dave Bass 104-173-159--436.
BOYS: Central Valley Academy 8, Utica-Notre Dame 3
at Pin-O-Rama, Utica
Game 1: CVA 1,399-1,163. Game 2: CVA 1,311-1,224. Game 3: CVA 1,479-1,142. Total pns: CVA 4,189-3,539.
Notre Dame (3-9): Marquis Stevens 235-199-224--658; Santino Alsante 144-258-146--548.
Central Valley Academy (5-6): Tyler Rando 162-237-207--606; Jacob Fitch 195-179-223--597; Zach View 202-179-213--595; Zack Preston 166-181-192--539; Nate Stone 191-161-166--518.
BOYS: Adirondack 5, West Canada Valley 0
at Boonville Bowl
Game 1: Adk 965-566. Game 2: Adk 999-643. Game 3: Adk 809-614. Total pins: Adk 2,773-1,823.
West Canada Valley: Logan Spellman 130-157-126--413.
Adirondack: Logan Chrzan 202-247-234--683; Brendan Hoffman 196-203-161--560; Kaiden Bailey 195-179-175--549; Peter Kanarkos 201-217-115--533.
JV: Adirondack 5-0.
GIRLS: West Canada Valley 5, Adirondack 0
at Boonville Bowl
Game 1: WCV 735-633. Game 2: WCV 663-589. Game 3: WCV 631-586. Total pins: WCV 2,029-1,808.
West Canada Valley: Carmen Youngs 199-129-169--497; Hannah Carnright 162-170-145--477.
Adirondack: Alyssa Kwasniewski 138-173-128--439; Anna Kanarkos 134-145-151--430.
JV: West Canada Valley 5-0.
GIRLS: Holland Patent 6, New Hartford 5
at King Pin Lanes, Rome
New Hartford (5-3): Diana Sorensen 469 series; Paityn Billard 175 game.
Holland Patent (5-3): Sierra Laguna 497 series; Kaylen Schantz 188 game.
GIRLS: Rome Free Academy 10, Whitesboro 1
at King Pin Lanes, Rome
Game 1: Wboro 1,240-1,221. Game 2: RFA 1,470-1,164. Game 3: RFA 1,205-1,043. Total pins: RFA 3,896-3,447.
Whitesboro: Liz Januchowski 193-186-114--493; Michaela Januchowski 163-174-145--482; Julia Guarascio 189-145-131--465; Avery Guarascio 146-131-173--450; Hanna Merithew 158-121-142--421; Emily Horning 132-159-129--420.
Rome Free Academy: Sarah Street 173-219-182--574; Sophia Iglesia Tosti 206-162-191--559; Olivia Kluska 145-255-145--545; Mylie Weyant 159-208-175--542; Izzy Kotary 171-194-165--530.
Section 3 bowling results for Monday, January 9
BOYS: New Hartford 11, Holland Patent 0
at King Pin Lanes, Rome
New Hartford (9-1): Raymond Cyr 758 series, 300 game; JP Lazzaro 677 series, 266 game; Nick Bennett 661 series, 234 game; Trevor Cyr 620 series, 236 game; Brendan Kohl 608 series, 244 game.
Holland Patent (n/a): John Manion 578 series, 196 game.
BOYS: Whitesboro 11, Vernon-Verona Sherrill 0
at CAC Clubhouse, Sherrrill
Whitesboro (6-3): Dan Longway 779 series, 299 game; Nick Wehrle 598 series, 226 game; Carter Urbanke 259 game.
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (2-7): n/a.
BOYS: Adirondack 5, Herkimer 0
at RD's Gorge View Lanes, Little Falls
Game 1: Adk 953-591. Game 2: Adk 859-672. Game 3: Adk 842-609. Total pins: Adk 2,654-1,872.
Adirondack: Logan Chrzan 192-175-198--565; Peter Kanarkos 192-197-141--530; Brendan Hoffman 211-167-151--529; Kaiden Bailey 200-172-153--525.
Herkimer: Robert Stone 136-163-141--440; Dave Bass 138-167-119--424.
GIRLS: Adirondack 5, Herkimer 0
at RD's Gorge View Lanes, Little Falls
Game 1: Adk 531-444. Game 2: Adk 581-507. Game 3: Adk 621-450. Total pins: Adk 1,733-1,401.
Adirondack: Anna Kanarkos 116-128-147--391; Alyssa Storms 100-146-142--388.
Herkimer: Haley Rando 86-120-124--330; Abby O'Hara 112-126-88--326.
Section 3 bowling results for Friday, January 6
BOYS: New York Mills 5, West Canada Valley 0
at RD's Gorge View Lanes, Little Falls
Game 1: NY Mills 869-736. Game 2: NY Mills 827-762. Game 3: NY Mills 792-753. Total pins: NY Mills 2,488-2,251.New York Mills (9-0): Ryan Connor 195-192-179--566; Isaiah Sobolewski 204-157-178--539; Joey Cirasuolo 159-197-161--517.
West Canada Valley (3-3): Cooper Karram 208-187-193--588.
BOYS: Whitesboro 10 1/2, Vernon-Verona-Sherrill 1/2
at Vista Lanes, Yorkville
Game 1: Wboro 1,367-1.009. Game 2: Wboro 1,500-963. Game 3: Wboro 1,647-970. Total pins: Wboro 4,514-2,942.
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (2-7): David Barley 149-165-211--525.
Whitesboro (6-3): Matt Viti 204-227-256--687; Kaiden Fischer 169-233-257--659; Dan Longway 206-211-211--628; Nick Sehrle 214-202-172--588; Gavin Januchowski 182-176-172--530; Aidan Pawelek 126-113-286--525.
BOYS: Central Valley Academy 8, Utica-Proctor 3
at Pin-O-Rama, Utica
Game 1: CVA 1,412-1,029.Game 2: CVA 1,349-968. Game 3: CVA 1,407-983. Total pins: CVA 4,168-2,980.
Central Valley Academy: Jacob Fitch 224-148-232--604; Tyler Rando 189-178-189--556; Nate Stone 203-166-167--536; Zach View 169-193-169--531; Noah Johnson 145-202-161--508.
Proctor: Christopher Raspante 196-201-172--569.
GIRLS: Utica-Proctor 10, Central Valley Academy 1
at Pin-O-Rama, Utica
Game 1: Proctor 1,206-928. Game 2: Proctor 1,162-848. Game 3: Proctor 1,093-849. Total pins: Proctor 3,461-2,625.
Proctor (7-1): Angela Ciccone 177-231-183--591; Kaitlyn Truong 204-155-171--530; Anjilae Pulliam 160-183-152--495; Adriana Bray 158-168-153--479; Abby Lewis 155-148-147 -- 450.
Central Valley Academy (0-4): Sandy Ferlo 194-175-165--534.
GIRLS: Whitesboro 9, Vernon-Verona-Sherrill 2
at CAC Clubhouse, Sherrill
Total pins: Whitesboro 3,347-2,861.
Whitesboro: Michaela Janochowski 472 series, 171 games; Hanna Merithew 452 series, 168 game; Elizabeth Janochowski 444 series, 181 game.
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill: Rylee Dann 476 series, 206 game; Ryleee Trunko 454 series, 193 game.
Section 3 bowling results for Thursday, January 5
BOYS: Little Falls 4, Herkimer 1
at RD's Gorge View Lanes, Little Falls
Game 1: Herkimer 694-554. Game 2: LF 709-545. Game 3: LF 726-673. Total pins: LF 1,989-1,972.
Little Falls (2-5): Xander Andrilla 113-154-190--477.
Herkimer (3-3): Dave Bass 160-133-154--447.
BOYS: Sauquoit Valley 5, Clinton 0
at King Pin Lanes, Rome
Total pins: Sauquoit Valley 1,775-1,393.
Sauquoit Valley (n/a): Mike Colosimo 479 series, 174 game.
Clinton (n/a): Gabe Skinner 355 series, 143 game.
BOYS: Sherburne-Earlville 4, Cooperstown 1
at Hi-Skor Lanes, Earlville
Game 1: S-E 864-700. Game 2: S-E 738-712. Game 3: Cooperstown 770-699. Total pins: S-E 2,301-2,182,
Cooperstown (n/a): Jacob Jenkins 166-199-194--559; Nicholas Jenkins 222 high game.
Sherburne-Earlville (6-1): Anthony McCoy 141-174-159--474; Chris Prnat 180 high game.
Section 3 bowling results for Tuesday, January 3
BOYS: Adirondack 5, Sauquoit Valley 0
at Boonville Bowl
Game 1: Adk 811-592. Game 2: Adk 976-458. Game 3: Adk 769-498. Total pins: Adk 2,556-1,548.
Sauquoit Valley: Mike Colosimo 199-127-138--464.
Adirondack: Logan Chrzan 170-216-170--556; Peter Kanakos 192-158-169--519; Brendan Hoffman 186-184-140-510.
BOYS: Rome Free Academy 7, Central Valley Academy 4
at King Pin Lanes, Rome
Game 1: RFA 1,388-1,328. Game 2: CVA 1,495-1,423. Game 3: RFA 1,591-1,411. Total pins: RFA 4,402-4,234.
Central Valley Academy (3-6): Zack Preston 158-257-191--606; Tyler Rando 201-211-196--608; Nate Stone 185-220-149--554; Noah Johnston 173-160-192--525; Jacob Fitch 170-162-191--523.
Rome Free Academy (8-2): Marco Sparace 171-245-277--693; Jon Langone 211-211-215--637; Brandon Taylor 220-183-183--586; Jayden Angell 190-146-238--574; Steven Pantola 156-169-193--518.
BOYS: New York Mills 5, Sherburne-Earlville 0
at Vista Lanes, Yorkville
Game 1: NY Mills 823-786. Game 2: NY Mills 1,008-824. Game 3: NY Mills 945-870. Total pins: NY Mills 2,776-2,480.Sherburne-Earlville: Olivia Fehlner 175-215-259--649; Jacob Jenkins 187-181-134--502.
New York Mills: Joey Cirasuolo 192-265-148--605; Ryan Connor 166-196-227--589; Xander McCoy 161-177-200--538; Isaiah Sobolewski 179-191-163--533; Nate Alford 125-179-207--511.
BOYS: Little Falls 5, Clinton 0
at King Pin Lanes, Rome
Total pins: Little Falls 1,959-1,418.
Little Falls: Alex Andrilla 427 series; Maxwell Bucenec 208 game.
Clinton: Gabriel Skinner 336 series, 136 game.
BOYS: Camden 10, Vernon-Verona-Sherrill 1
at CAC Clubhouse, Sherrill
Camden (8-1): Koen Turner 661 series, 247 game.
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (2-6): n/a.
GIRLS: Adirondack 5, Sauquoit Valley 0
at Boonville Bowl
Game 1: Adk 598-402. Game 2: Adk 652-373. Game 3: Adk 520-424. Total pins: Adk 1,770-1,199.
Sauquoit Valley: Alexandria Roberts 135-88-109--332.
Adirondack: Anna Kanakos 122-172-128--422.
GIRLS: Utica-Proctor 8, Holland Patent 3
at King Pin Lanes, Rome
Game 1: Proctor 1,243-1,029. Game 2: Proctor 1,203-1,040. Game 3: Proctor 1,296-1,107. Total pins: Proctor 3,742-3,176.
Proctor: Angela Ciccone 235-185-201--621; Abby Lewis 180-190-187--557; Anjilae Pulliam 160-192-168--520; Adriana Bray 194-140-162--496; Kaitlyn Truong 141-157-187--485; Christina Dvid 129-140-156--425.
Holland Patent: Avery Carlson 149-183-208--540.
Section 3 bowling results for Thursday, December 22
BOYS: New Hartford 10, Rome Free Academy 1
at Pin-O-Rama, Utica
Rome Fre Academy (n/a): Marco Sparace 623 series, 227 game; Brandon Taylor 606 series, 235 game.
New Hartford (7-1): Zack Pazik 709 series, 267 game; Nick Bennett 709 series, 267 game; JP Lazzaro 674 series, 268 game; Trevor Cyr 659 series, 228 game; Andrew Cyr 617 series, 214 game.
BOYS: West Canada Valley 5, Clinton 0
at RD's Gorge View Lanes, Little Falls
Game 1: WCV 782-494. Game 2: WCV 775-469. Game 3: WCV 779-458. Total pins: WCV 2,336-1,421.
Clinton (n/a):Gabriel Skinner 126-126-112--364.
West Canada Valley (3-3): Cooper Karram 171-191-214--576.
BOYS: Adirondack 5, Waterville 0
at Pin-O-Rama, Utica
Game 1: Adirondack 827-672. Game 2: Adirondack 954-609. Game 3: Adirondack 783-693. Total pins: Adirondack 2,564-1,974.
Adirondack: Alex Hoffman 188-221-159--568; Logan Chrzan 186-212-167--565.
Waterville: Ed Yang 159-149-220--528.
GIRLS: Holland Patent 8, Vernon-Verona-Sherrill 3
at CAC Clubhouse, Sherrill
Total pins: Holland Patent 3,120-2,781.
Holland Patent: Avery Carlson 559 series, 203 game; Kaylen Schantz 516 series, 244 game
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill: Ryee Dann 514 series, 189 game; Rylee Trunko 456 series, 191 game.
Section 3 bowling results for Wednesday, December 21
BOYS: New Hartford 9, Utica-Proctor 2
at Pin-O-Rama, Utica
Proctor (2-6): Christopher Raspante 665 series, 267 game.
New Hartford (6-1): Ray Cyr 744 series, 263 game; Nick Bennett 638 series, 235 game.
BOYS: Herkimer 5, Clinton 0
at RD's Gorge View Lanes, Little Falls
Game 1: Herkimer 678-326. Game 2: Herkimer 630-521. Game 3: Herkimer 581-446. Total pins: Herkimer 1,889-1,293.
Clinton: Elliott Moore 89-137-113--339.
Herkimer: Robert Stone 158-134-138--430.
BOYS: Whitesboro 7, Central Valley Academy 4
at Pin-O-Ram, Utica
Game 1: CVA 1,526-1,511. Game 2: CVA 1,419-1,275. Game 3: Whitesboro 1,506-1,326. Total pins: Whitesboro 4,292-4,271.
Whitesboro (5-3): Nick Werle 218-224-186--628; Matt Viti 188-151-267--606; Dan Longway 237-189-166--592; Gabriel O'Donnell 186-165-222--573; Kaiden Fischer 208-129-186--523.
Central Valley Academy (3-5): Jacob Fitch 236-186-178--600; Noah Johnston 234-188-163--585; Nate Stone 204-235-145--584; Tyler Rando 189-197-193--579; Zack Preston 201-192-162--555.
GIRLS: Utica-Proctor 10, New Hartford 1
at Pin-O-Rama
New Hartford: Paityn Billard 496 series, 182 game.
Proctor: Angela Ciccone 573 series, 204 game; Abby Lewis 569 series, 238 game.
GIRLS: Whitesboro 7, Holland Patent 4
at Vista Lanes, Yorkville
Holland Patent (n/a): Kaylen Schantz 528 series, 223 game.
Whitesboro (5-1): Hanna Merithew 545 series, 212 game.
Section 3 bowling results for Tuesday, December 20
GIRLS: Utica-Proctor 7, Whitesboro 4
at Pin-O-Rama, Utica
Game 1: Proctor 1,220-1,159. Game 2: Whitesboro 1,292-1,196. Game 3: Proctor 1,391-1,088. Total pins: Proctor 3,807-3,539.
Whitesboro: Michaela Januchowski 138-225-160--523; Julia Guarascio 172-172-171--515; Hannah Merithew 177-155-160--492; Liz Januchowski 135-184-161--480; Avrie Guarascio 173-159-147--479; Paige LaPlante 141-167-100--408.
Proctor: Abby Lewis 164-204-237--605; Angela Ciccone 163-215-209--587; Anjilae Pulliam 212-144-208--564; Adriana Bray 140-141-177--458; Kaitlyn Truong 169-150-195--514.
Section 3 bowling results for Tuesday, December 13
BOYS: Vernon-Verona-Sherrill 9, Utica-Notre Dame 2
at Pin-O-Rama, Utica
Game 1: VVS 977-961. Game 2: VVS 1,136-1,093. Game 3: VVS 1,157-914. Total pins: VVS 3,270-2,968.
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (2-3): David Barley 146-166-226--538; Vinny Vanpattern 153-216-151--520.
Utica-Notre Dame (2-5): Marquis Reeves 216-300-158--674.
BOYS: New Hartford 9, Whitesboro 2
at Pin-O-Rama, Utica
Whitesboro (2-3): Dan Longway 619 series, 220 game; Nick Wehrle 570 series, 201 game.
New Hartford (4-1): Trevor Cyr 678 series, 240 game; JP Lazzaro 649 series, 232 game; Ray Cyr 640 series, 246 game; Brendan Krol 602 series, 226 game.
BOYS: Sherburne-Earlville 5, Sauquoit Valley 0
at Hi-Skor Lanes, Earlville
Game 1: S-E 828-534. Game 2: S-E 841-513. Game 3: S-E 750-520. Total pins: S-E 2,419-1,567.
Sauquoit Valley (n/a): Michael Colosimo 127-176-144--447.
Sherburne-Earlville (4-0): Olivia Fehlner 255-190-175--620.Jacob Jenkins 176-181-155--512.
BOYS Rome 9 1/2, Utica-Proctor 1 1/2
at Pin-O-Rama, Utica
Proctor: Christopher Raspante 628 series, 225 game.
Rome Free Academy: Marco Sparace 637 series; Brandon Crisan 239 game.
GIRLS: Whitesboro 7, New Hartford 4
at Vista Lanes, Yorkville
New Hartford: Paitlyn Billard 192-190-175--525; Diana Sorensen 191 game.
Whitesboro: Avrie Guarascio 158-170-182--509.
GIRLS: Holland Patent 9, Camden 2
at King Pin Lanes, Rome
Game 1: HP 998-948.Game 2: HP 1,133-944. Game 3: HP 1,052-955. Total pins: HP 3,183-2,847.
Camden (0-2): Aidian Murling 168-165-144--477; Brianna Henderson 189-119-147--455.
Holland Patent (3-1): Avery Carlson 199-256-213--668; Kaylen Schantz 148-161-146--455; Payton VanNamee 129-165-123--417.
Section 3 bowling results for Monday, December 12
BOYS: Camden 9, Whitesboro 2
at Vista Lanes, Yorkville
Game 1: Wboro 1,441-1,438. Game 2: Camden 1,625-1,451. Game 3: Camden 1,583-1,367. Total pins: Camden 4,646-4,259.
Camden (4-1): Koen Turner 179-267-254--700; Ayden Gerow 212-226-178--616; Gabe Lallier 180-243-188--611; Quinn Wing 215-168-215--598; Daniel Janes 179-202-202--583; Patrick Janes 189-182-184--555; Ben Abrams 142-211-168--521.
Whitesboro (2-2): Nick Wehrle 232-221-148--601; Dan Longway 204-204-175--583; Matt Viti 192-228-136--556; Gavin Januchowski 157-166-206--529; Logan Van Doren 179-169-181--529; Aidan Pawelek 192-135-201--528; Gabe O'Donnell 168-164-180--512.
BOYS: West Canada Valley 5, Little Falls 0
at RD's Gorge View Lanes, Little Falls
Game 1: WCV 815-655. Game 2: WCV 658-626. Game 3: WCV 782-568. Total pins: WCV 2,255-1,849.
West Canada Valley (2-2): Cooper Karram 167-158-196--521; Aidan Monahan 219-143-146--508.
Little Falls (0-5): Alex Andrilla 134-135-148--417.
JV: West Canada Valley 5, Little Falls 0.
GIRLS: West Canada Valley 5, Little Falls 0
at RD's Gorge View Lanes, Little Falls
Game 1: WCV 727-554. Game 2: WCV 771-536. Game 3: WCV 670-560. Total pins: WCV 2,168-1,650.
West Canada Valley (3-0): Carmen Youngs 172-189-137--498; Hannah Carnright 158-162-165--485; Grayce Harvey 153-142-145--440; Emma Macrina 137-151-127--415.
Little Falls (1-2): Alexis Chrisman 127-110-138--375.
JV: West Canada Valley 5, Little Falls 0.
Section 3 bowling results for Thursday, December 8
BOYS: New York Mills 5, Herkimer 0
at Vista Lanes, Yorkville
Game 1: NY Mills 855-710. Game 2: NY Mills 811-785. Game 3: NY Mills 906-564. Total pins: NY Mills 2,572-2,059.
Herkimer (2-1): Robert Stone 185-204-137--526.
New York Mills (6-0): Ryan Connor 219-158-205--582; Nate Alford 162-198-169--529; Joey Cirasuolo 162-180-172--514.
BOYS: Adirondack 5, Little Falls 0
at Boonville Bowl
Game 1: Adk 796-653. Game 2: Adk 868-631. Game 3: Adk 912-647. Total pins: Adk 2,576-1,931.
Little Falls (0-4): Alexander Andrilla 207-178-154--539.
Adirondack (2-1): Sebastian Gerace 182-212-191--585; Kaiden Bailey 171-168-169 506.
BOYS: Sherburne-Earlville 5, Clinton 0
at Hi-Skor Lanes, Earlville
Game 1: S-E 846-328. Game 2: S-E 807-424. Game 3: S-E 737-423. Total pins: S-E 2,390-1,175.
Clinton (0-3): Gabriel Skinner 108-123-80--311.
Sherburne-Earlville (3-0): Olivia Fehlner 168-202-204--574; Jacob Jenkins 178-174-149--501.
GIRLS: Adirondack 4, Little Falls 1
at Boonville Bowl
Game 1: Adk 541-437. Game 2: LF 524-496. Game 3: Adk 548-500. Total pins: Adk 1,585-1,461.
Little Falls (1-2): Abigail Crimmins-Abbe 96-103-146--345.
Adirondack (1-0): Anna Kanakois 152-144-133--429; Alyssa Kwasniewski 132-123-147--402.
Section 3 bowling results for Wednesday, December 7
BOYS: New York Mills 5, Little Falls 0
at RD's Gorge View Lanes, Little Falls
Game 1: NY Mills 954-641. Game 2: NY Mills 937-700. Game 3: NY Mills 835-694. Total pins: NY Mills 2,726-2,035.
New York Mills (5-0): Ryan Connor 172-256-195--623; Joey Cirasuolo 191-183-206--580; Nate Alford 236-148-144--528; Isaiah Sobolewski 190-166-148--504.
Little Falls (0-3): Alexander Andrilla 170-120-181--471.
Section 3 bowling results for Tuesday, December 6
BOYS: New Hartford 9, Vernon-Verona-Sherrill 2
at Pin-O-Rama, Utica
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (1-2): Dave Barley 585 series, 228 game.
New Hartford (2-1): Nick Bennett 713 series, 254 game; JP Lazzaro 678 series, 300 game; Zack Pazik 637 series, 221 game; Brendan Kro 605 series, 216 game.
BOYS: Rome Free Academy 9, Utica-Notre Dame 2
at Pin-O-Rama, Utica
Game 1: RFA 1,222-1,019. Game 2: RFA 1,297-1,031. Game 3: RFA 1,348-1,042. Total pins: RFA 3,867-3,092.
Rome Free Academy (2-0): Jon Lagone 190-159-191--540; Brandan Taylor 153-191-178--522; Marco Sparace 169-165-182--516.
Notre Dame (1-3): Marquis Reeves 215-171-147--533.
GIRLS: New Hartford 8, Vernon-Verona-Sherrill 3
at CAC Clubhouse, Sherrill
Total pins: New Hartford 2,744-2,533.
New Hartford (1-0): Paityn Billard 539 series, 209 game; Diana Sorensen 461 series, 176 game.
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (1-1): Rylee Trunko 464 series, 189 game.
Section 3 bowling results for Monday, December 5
GIRLS: Little Falls 5, Herkimer 0
at RD's Gorge View Lanes, Little Falls
Game 1: LF 572-514. Game 2: LF 540-487. Game 3: LF 488-449. Total pins: LF 1,600-1,450.
Herkimer (1-1): Abby O'Hara 138-148-107--393
Little Falls (1-1): Alexis Chrisman 134-133-126--393.
BOYS: Herkimer 4, Little Falls 1
at RD's Gorge View Lanes, Little Falls
Game 1: Herkimer 668-569. Game 2: Herkimer 671-578. Game 3: Little Falls 734-669. Total pins: Herkimer 2,008.
Herkimer (2-0): Rob Stone 208-137-168--513
Little Falls (0-2): Xander Andrilla 168-140-174--482.
BOYS: New York Mills 4, Adirondack 1
at Boonville Bowl
Game 1: Adirondack 910-896. Game 2: NY Mills 964-903. Game 3: NY Mills 660-954. Total pins: NY Mills 2,820-2,767.
New York Mills (4-0): Joey Cirasuolo233-218-235--686; Ryan Connor 173-214-183--570; Isaiah Sobolewski 176-222-158--556; Xander McCoy 130-174-204--508; Nate Alford 184-136-180--500.
Adirondack (1-1): Braedon Hoffman 216-190-235--641; Logan Chrzan 189-188-200--577; Kaiden Bailey 161-194-168--523.
Section 3 bowling results for Friday, December 2
BOYS: Central Valley Academy 9, Utica-Notre Dame 2
at Pin-O-Rama, Utica
Game 1: CVA 1,404-1,006. Game 2: CVA 1,273-1,076. Game 3: CVA 1,265-1,058. Total pins: CVA 3,942-3,140.
Central Valley Academy (2-2): Jacob Fitch 200-190-185--575; Tyler Rando 212-161-167--540; Zack Preston 208-148-181--537; Zach View 193-173-163--529.
Notre Dame (1-2): Marquis Reeves 182-187-182--551.
JV: Notre Dame 10-0.
Section 3 bowling results for Thursday, December 1
BOYS: Sherburne-Earlville 5, Cooperstown 0
at Clark Sports Center, Cooperstown
Game 1: S-E 826-716. Game 2: S-E 826-741. Game 3: S-E 795-736. Total pins: S-E 2,447-2,193.
Sherburne-Earlville (2-0): Olivia Fehlner 232-193-145--570; Leland Smith 145-151-246--542; Jacob Jenkins 173-164-169--506.
Cooperstown (0-1): Keenan Murphy 184-171-142--497.
BOYS: New York Mills 4, West Canada Valley 1
at Vista Lanes, Yorkville
Game 1: NY MIlls 942-797. Game 2: WCV 869-776. Game 3: NY MIlls 974-807. Total pins: NY MIlls 2,692-2,473.
West Canada Valley (1-1): Cooper Karram 160-233-207--600; Aidan Monahan 158-188-193--539.
New York MIlls (3-0): Isaiah Sobolewski 246-193-235--674; Joey Cirasuolo 162-163-168--523; Xander McCoy 203-133-185--521; Nate Alford 176-135-193--504.
Section 3 bowling results for Wednesday, November 30
BOYS: Central Valley Academy 8, Utica-Proctor 3
at Pin-O-Rama, Utica
Game 1: CVA 1,407-1,207. Game 2: CVA 1,384-1,178. Game 3: CVA 1,436-1,213. Total pins: CVA 4,227-3,598.
Proctor (1-1): Christopher Raspante 223-243-210--676; Collin Kelly 181-165-201--547.
Central Valley Academy (1-2): Jacob Fitch 171-233-227--631; Tyler Rando 225-200-167--592; Zach View 134-222-199--555; Steven Cioch 213-147-184--544; Zack Preston 161-176-181--518.
GIRLS: Utica-Proctor 11, Central Valley Academy 0
at Pin-O-Rama, Utica
Game 1: Proctor 1,098-836. Game 2: Proctor 1,093-972. Game 3: Proctor 1,093-851. Total pins: Proctor 3,284-2,759.
Central Valley Academy (0-2): Sandy Ferio 170-129-170--469; Autumn Tayler 103-168-158--429.
Proctor (2-0): Kaitlyn Truong 204-167-258--629; Angela Ciccone 245-191-139--575; Abby Lewis 132-154-166--452; Christina David 106-139-155--400.
Section 3 bowling results for Tuesday, November 29
GIRLS: Utica-Proctor 8, Holland Patent 3
at Pin-O-Rama, Utica
Game 1: Proctor 1,184-977. Game 2: Proctor 1,091-981. Game 3: Proctor 1,027-872. Total Pins: Proctor 3,302-2,830.
Holland Patent (1-1): Averty Carlson 187-155-136--478; Kaylen Schantz 160-150-159--469.
Proctor (1-0): Abby Lewis 194-207-141--542; Kaitlyn Truong 191-150-150--491.
GIRLS: Vernon-Verona-Sherrill 9, Camden 2
at CAC Clubhouse, Sherrill
Total pins: Vernon-Verona-Sherrill 2,714-2,353.
Camden (0-1): Aidian Murling 160 game-442 series.
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (1-1): Rylee Trunko 156 game-444 series; Claire Gugnacki 164-411.
BOYS: Rome Free Academy 7, Central Valley Academy 4
at Pin-O-Rama, Utica
Game 1: CVA 1,413-1,335. Game 2: RFA 1,458-1,272. Game 3: CVA 1,333-1,243. Total pins: RFA 4,036-4.018.
Rome Free Academy (1-0): 214-220-181--615; Jon Langgone 191-198-157--546; Jayden Angell 179-135-212--526; Brandon Taylor 167-179-166--512; Brandon Crisan 123-263-125--511.
Central Valley Academy (0-2): Jacob Fitch 225-198-169--592; Zach View 172-173-226--571; Tyler Rando 182-162-180--524; Nate Stone 160-168-179--507.
BOYS: Utica-Proctor 7, Holland Patent 4
at King Pin Lanes, Rome
Proctor (1-0): Christopher Raspante 515 series; Jaymineysin Hakey 243 game.
Holland Patent (0-2): Jacob Daniels 634 series, 239 game.
BOYS: New York Mills 5, Cooperstown 0
at Vista Lanes, Yorkville
Game 1: NY Mills 837-727. Game 2: NY Mills 879-860. Game 3: NY Mills 868-835. Total Pins: NY Mills 2,584-2,422.
Cooperstown (0-1): Anthony McCoy 190-179-202--571; Ben Grampp 145-230-181--556.
New York Mills (2-0): Isaiah Sobolewski 218-224-202--644; Ryan Connor 157-162-188--507.
BOYS: Adirondack 5, Clinton 0
at Boonville Bowl
Game 1: Adk 866-489. Game 2: Adk 749-412. Game 3: Adk 551-466. Total pins: Adk 2,166-1,307.
Clinton (0-2): Gabriel Skinner 187-95-163--445.
Adirondack (1-0): Logan Chrzan 233 game. (no Wildcat particpated in all three varsity games)
Section 3 bowling results for Tuesday, November 22
BOYS: Herkimer 5, Canastota 0
at Hi-Way Bowl, Canastota
Game 1: Herkimer 621-236. Game 2: Herkimer 528-230. Game 3: Herkimer 556-205. Total pins: Herkimer 1,705-671.
Herkimer (1-0): Rob Stone 156-131-145--432; Josh DiPerro 163-122-129--414.
Canastota (0-1): Tyler Wallis 100-123-93--316.
JV: Herkimer 5-0.
BOYS: Whitesboro 9, Central Valley Academy 2
at Vista Lanes, Yorkville
Game 1: Whitesboro 1,367-1,286. Game 2: Whitesboro 1,279-1,225. Game 3: Whitesboro 1,533-1,272. Total pins: Whitesboro 4,179-3,783.
Central Valley Academy (0-1): Tyler Rando 207-210-197--614; Jake Fitch 201-147-197--545; Zach View 149-204-158--511.
Whitesboro (1-0): Nick Wehrle 235-201-242--678; Matt Viti 170-215-189--574; Gabe O'Donnell 170-146-211--527; Dan Longway 150-162-204--516.
JV: Whitesboro 11-0.
BOYS: Sherburne-Earlville 5, Little Falls 0
at RD's Gorge View Lanes, LIttle Falls
Game 1: Sherburne-Earlville 867-548. Game 2: Sherburne-Earlville 795-555. Game 3: Sherburne-Earlville 895-603. Total pins: Sherburne-Earlville 2,557-1,706.
Sherburne-Earlville (1-0): Jacob Jenkins 201-184-235--622; Olivia Fehlner 201-215-149--565; Leland Smith 176-145-243--564.
Little Falls (0-1): Donovan Busch 154-128-161--443.
JV: Little Falls 4-1.
BOYS: New York Mills 5, Clinton 0
at King Pin Lanes, Rome
Game 1: New York Mills 814-395. Game 2: New York Mills 1,025-445. Game 3: New York Mills 869-452. Total pins: New York Mills 2,708-1,292.
New York Mills (1-0): Isaiah Sobolewski 207-246-237--690; Nathan Alford 178-243-190--611; Joey Cirasuolo 148-191-169--508.
Clinton (0-1): Elliot Moore 98-118-99--315.
GIRLS: Herkimer 5, Canastota 0
at Hi-Way Bowl, Canastota
Game 1: Herkimer 471-421. Game 2: Herkimer 473-332. Game 3: Herkimer 577-377. Total pins: Herkimer 1,521-1,130.
Herkimer (1-0): Abby O'Hara 117-146-131-394; Haley Rando 92-96-161-349.
Canastota (0-1): Morgan Ballew 113-107-141--361.
GIRLS: Whitesboro 7, Central Valley Academy 4
at Pin-O-Rama, Utica
Whitesboro (1-0): Julia Guarascio 496 series; Paige LaPlante 175 game.
Central Valley Academy (0-1): Sandy Ferlo 568 series, 232 game.
GIRLS: Holland Patent 8, Vernon-Verona-Sherrill 3
at King Pin Lanes, Rome
Total Pins: Holland Patent 2,926-2,659.
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (0-1): Rylee Trunko 490 series, 180 game.
Holland Patent (1-0): Avery Carlson 558 series, 210 game.
This article originally appeared on Times Telegram: Section 3 bowling results for the 2022-23 season