All-Saginaw Valley League Blue Division teams
Dec. 7—prep football
All-Saginaw Valley League Blue Division teams
CO-MVP
Reed Seabase, TC Central, Sr.
Scooter Polk,, Mt. Pleasant, Sr.
CO-COACH OF THE YEAR
Jason McIntyre, Mt. Pleasant
Eric Methner, Midland
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
Name, school, position, grade
Logan Borodychuk, Mt. Pleasant, QB, Jr.
Jack Bakus, Midland Dow, QB, Sr.
Jalen Brown, Midland, RB, Jr.
Reed Seabase, TC Central, RB, Sr.
Aidan Robinson, Bay City Western, RB, Jr.
Scooter, Polk, Mt. Pleasant, WR, Sr.
Zack Parker, Midland Dow, WR, Sr.
Hudson Gerstacker, Midland, WR, Sr.
AJ Dennis, Mt. Pleasant, OL, Jr.
Adam Brenske, Midland Dow, OL, Sr.
Luke Zanotti, Bay City Central, OL, Sr.
Lincoln Danner, Midland, OL, Sr.
Jake Coppess, Bay City Western, OL, Sr.
Mack Shane, TC Central, K, Sr.
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
Colin Coffey, Midland, DL, Sr.
Tyler Cooper, TC Central, DL, Sr.
Austin Benchley, Midland Dow, DL, Sr.
Grant Schmidt, TC Central, DL, Sr.
Max Humphrey, Mt. Pleasant, LB, Sr.
Ben Sporman, Bay City Central, LB, Sr.
Merrick Hocking, Midland, LB, Jr.
Brayden McCoon, TC Central, LB, Jr.
Brayden Halliday, TC Central, DB, Sr.
Aidan Klein, Mt. Pleasant, DB, Sr.
Adeyo Ilemobade, TC West, DB, Jr.
Austin Foerster, Bay City Western, DB, Sr.
Eli Meylan, Bay City Western P/K, Jr.
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
Jason Davenport, Midland, QB, Sr.
Caleb Neubecker, Mt. Pleasant, RB, Jr.
Jamario Harris, Bay City Central, RB, Jr.
Reece Robertson, TC West, RB, Sr.
LJ McCullough, Bay City Central, WR, Sr.
Alex Bocardo, TC Central, WR, Sr.
Kaeson Frost, Bay City Western, WR, Jr.
Caden McPhillips, Midland, OL, Sr.
Anderson Farmer, TC Central, OL, Jr.
Kal Kowalic, Mt. Pleasant, OL, Jr.
Mason Nickel, Midland Dow, OL, Jr.
JJ Schulz, Bay City Central, OL, Jr.
Will Lundsted, Midland, K, Jr.
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
Colter Mahabir, Midland, DL, So.
Colton Hopp, Bay City Western, DL, Sr.
Jackson Dobreff, TC Central, DL, Jr.
Grant Stahl, Mt. Pleasant, DL, Sr.
Zach Buschlen, Midland, LB, So.
Tyler Streeter, Midland Dow, LB, Jr.
Brendan Herber, Bay City Western, LB, Sr.
Blake Moore, Mt. Pleasant, LB, Sr.
Drew Ieuter, Midland Dow, DB, Jr.
AJ Kaczanowski, Bay City Central, DB, Sr.
Benny Facundo, Bay City Central, DB, Sr.
Kaden Benaske, Mt. Pleasant, DB, Sr.
Eli Elza, Midland Dow, P, Jr.
HONORABLE MENTION OFFENSE
Cade Sowinski, Bay City Central, QB, Jr.
Jack Ivan, Bay City Western, OL, Jr.
Adonis Archer, Bay City Western, RB, Sr.
Landen Miller, Midland Dow, K, Sr.
Mason Weaver, Midland, RB, Sr.
Tyler Hutchins, Mt. Pleasant, K, Jr.
Josh Klug, TC Central, QB, Sr.
Ben Rice, TC Central, OL, Sr.
Sam Tokie, TC West, OL, Sr.
HONORABLE MENTION DEFENSE
Xavier Wilson, Bay City Central, P, Jr.
Prince O'Loughlin, Bay City Western, DL, Jr.
Jason Casey, Midland Dow, DL, Jr.
Caden Fox, Midland Dow, DL, Jr.
Cole Schelb, Midland, LB, Sr.
Zach Buschlen, Midland, P, So.
Logan Zeneberg, Mt. Pleasant, DB, Jr.
Brady Vaughan, TC West, LB, So.
Kyler Brunan, TC West, DL, Jr.
Tamarion Fox, TC West, DL, Sr.
Ayden Totten, TC West, DB, Sr.
Isaac Kelsey, TC West, P, Sr.
Follow @Jamescook14 on Twitter.