Go Play 334 live music: Find your favorite local artists
Have an event or concert listing that you'd like added? Send information to Shannon Heupel at sheupel@gannett.com.
*Calendar is current as of Aug. 31
Aug. 31
The Exchange: Joshua Stephen Ward 6-9 p.m.
Sinclair's East: Zack Azar & Chris Whatley
Jan's Beach House: Tony Mills 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 1
The Exchange: Eric Perkins 6-9 p.m.
Jan's Beach House: Jimmy Baker 6:30 p.m.
B.B. King's: Mo' Elements 6 p.m.
Sept. 2
The Exchange: The Marvtones 6-9 p.m.
Jan's Beach House: The Graffitti Band 7 p.m.
Sinclair's East: OTI 7 p.m.
Big Star Tavern (Prattville): Dixie Red 9 p.m.
Russell Crossroads (Alexander City): Labor Day Music Festival with Supper Club 6:30 p.m., The Stews 8 p.m.
B.B. King's: First Fridays with Monte Hammon 8 p.m.
Alabama's Little Bit of Texas (Wetumpka): The Kentucky Headhunters 6 p.m.-1 a.m.
Thirsty Turtle (Millbrook): Sam Moore 9 p.m.
Sept. 3
The Exchange: Dennis Pugh Jr 6-9 p.m.
Russell Crossroads (Alexander City): Labor Day Music Festival with Bank Walkers 6:30 p.m., Hotel Fiction 8 p.m.
The Sanctuary: Haploid, Hassleinone, Proxi 7:30 p.m.
B.B. King's: Jeremy Flyy 8 p.m.
Thirsty Turtle (Millbrook): Alex and Tony 9 p.m.
Sept. 4
The Exchange: Alex Walker 6-9 p.m.
Capitol Oyster Bar: Selwyn Birchwood 5 p.m.
B.B. King's: Trew the Star 6 p.m.
Sept. 5
The Exchange: Chris Eiland 6-9 p.m.
Big Star Tavern (Prattville): Blaine McDonald 4-7 p.m.
Sept. 6
The Exchange: Richard Murray 6-9 p.m.
Sept. 7
The Exchange: Webb Dalton 6-9 p.m.
Sept. 8
The Exchange: Eric Perkins 6-9 p.m.
Jan's Beach House: Tony Mills 6:30 p.m.
B.B. King's: Kierra Cain 6 p.m.
Sept. 9
The Exchange: Black Elvis 6-9 p.m.
Thirsty Turtle (Millbrook): Jeff and the Johnsons 9 p.m.
Sept. 10
The Exchange: Lisa Busler 6-9 p.m.
B.B. King's: Locked Band 8 p.m.
Thirsty Turtle (Millbrook): Retro Rock Revival 9 p.m.
Sept. 11
The Exchange: Steven McCollough 6-9 p.m.
B.B. King's: John Boy 6 p.m.
Sept. 12
The Exchange: Scott Grant 6-9 p.m.
Sept. 13
The Exchange: Tony Brook 6-9 p.m.
Sept. 14
The Exchange: Steven McCollough 6-9 p.m.
Sept. 15
The Exchange: Eric Perkins 6-9 p.m.
B.B. King's: Thursdays Unplugged All-Stars Showcase 7 p.m.
Sept. 16
The Exchange: The Marvtones 6-9 p.m.
B.B. King's: The Sound Band from Memphis, and Yung Vokalz 8 p.m.
Sept. 17
The Exchange: JJ Easy 6-9 p.m.
B.B. King's: Bread & Butta presents Offline, featuring Love Moor 8 p.m.
Thirsty Turtle (Millbrook): Blue Santa After Party 4 p.m.
Sept. 18
The Exchange: Dennis Pugh Jr. 6-9 p.m.
Capitol Oyster Bar: Eden Brent 5 p.m.
Sept. 19
The Exchange: Steven McCollough 6-9 p.m.
Sept. 20
The Exchange: Scott Grant 6-9 p.m.
Sept. 21
The Exchange: Webb Dalton 6-9 p.m.
Sept. 22
The Exchange: Eric Perkins 6-9 p.m.
Sept. 23
The Exchange: Lisa Busler 6-9 p.m.
Sept. 24
The Exchange: Alex Walker 6-9 p.m.
B.B. King's: Earkandy 8 p.m.
Sept. 25
The Exchange: Black Elvis 6-9 p.m.
Skyler 6 p.m.
Capitol Oyster Bar: Laurie Morvan 5 p.m.
Sept. 26
The Exchange: Chris Eiland 6-9 p.m.
Sept. 27
The Exchange: Tony Brook 6-9 p.m.
Sept. 28
The Exchange: Steven McCollough 6-9 p.m.
Sept. 29
The Exchange: Eric Perkins 6-9 p.m.
B.B. King's: Jasmine Harris 6 p.m.
Sept. 30
The Exchange: Frank Jordon 6-9 p.m.
B.B. King's: Jazz McKenzie & Co. 8 p.m.
Oct. 2
Capitol Oyster Bar: Whitey Johnson 5 p.m.
Oct. 9
Capitol Oyster Bar: Brandon Santini 5 p.m.
Oct. 16
James Armstrong 5 p.m.
This article originally appeared on Montgomery Advertiser: Go Play 334 live music