High school sports: Varsity scores and schedule for the week of Dec. 5-11

HIGH SCHOOL

LH Logo: Varsity Scores And Schedules
LH Logo: Varsity Scores And Schedules

Monday, Dec. 5

Boys basketball

Keio at Pawling, 4:30 p.m.

Haldane at Blind Brook, 4:30 p.m.

Gorton at Panas, 4:30 p.m.

Gorton at Yonkers, 5:30 p.m.

Pearl River at Ramapo, 6:45 p.m.

Girls basketball

Bronxville at Woodlands, 4:30 p.m.

Barack Obama at Leffell School, 4;30 p.m.

Rye Neck at Keio, 4:30 p.m.

Carmel at Lincoln, 4:30 p.m.

Yorktown at North Salem, 4:30 p.m.

Mount Vernon at Port Chester, 4;30 p.m.

Yonkers Montessori at Putnam Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Saunders at Arlington, 5 p.m.

Clarkstown North at Brewster, 5 p.m.

Peekskill at Poughkeepsie, 5 p.m.

White Plains at Scarsdale, 6 p.m.

Ketcham at Suffern, 6 p.m.

New Rochelle vs. East Ramapo, 6:15 p.m.

Hockey

White Plains vs. Pawling at Trinity-Pawling Ice Arena, 7:15 p.m.

Girls hockey

Rockland Rockies vs. East Wave at Brewster Ice Arena, 7:10 p.m.

Gymnastics

Edgemont vs. Somers at Dynamic Gymnastics, 7 p.m.

Swimming

Lakeland/Panas/Putnam Valley vs. Greeley at SUNY Purchase, 4:30 p.m.

Bowling

Carmel vs. John Jay-EF at Schneider's Fishkill Bowl, 3:15 p.m.

New Rochelle vs. White Plains at Bowerland, 3:30 p.m.

North Rockland vs. Nyack at Montvale Lanes, 3:30 p.m.

Woodlands vs. Greenburgh-North Castle at Bowerland, 4:30 p.m.

Peekskill vs. Ossining at Cortlandt Lanes, 4:30 p.m.

Track and field

Section 1 meet at Armory, 5:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 6

Boys basketball

Gorton at Hen Hud, 4:30 p.m.

Pawling vs. Greenburgh Eleven at Children's Village, 4:30 p.m.

Briarcliff at Fox Lane, 4;30 p.m.

Byram Hills at Roosevelt, 4:30 p.m.

Ketcham at Brewster, 5:15 p.m.

Yorktown at Greeley, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Lakeland at Nanuet, 4:30 p.m.

Byram Hills at Pelham, 4:30 p.m.

Roosevelt at non-region opponent, 4:45 p.m.

Hen Hud at Nyack, 5 p.m.

Suffern at Rye, 5 p.m.

Irvington at Sleepy Hollow, 5 p.m.

Yonkers at Peekskill, 6:30 p.m.

Hockey

Rye vs. Pelham at Ice Hutch, 5 p.m.

Rivertown vs. Rye-Town/Harrison at Playland Ice Casino, 8:45 p.m.

Wrestling

Greeley at Mahopac, 4:30 p.m.

Ketcham at Ossining, 4:30 p.m.

Carmel at White Plains, 4:30 p.m.

Clarkstown South at Scarsdale, 4:30 p.m.

Clarkstown North at Mount Vernon, 4:30 p.m.

New Rochelle at North Rockland, 4:30 p.m.

Irvington at Byram Hills, 4;30 p.m.

Collegiate at Eastchester, 4:30 p.m.

Hen Hud at Lakeland/Panas, 4:30 p.m.

Lourdes at Pawling, 4:30 p.m.

Mamaroneck at Suffern, 5 p.m.

Port Chester at John Jay-EF, 5:15 p.m.

Gymnastics

Brewster, Somers vs. Lakeland/Panas/Putnam Valley at Dynamic Gymnastics, 7 p.m.

Swimming

Scarsdale vs. Mamaroneck at Hommocks MS, 4:30 p.m.

Ardsley/Hastings/Edgemont/Dobbs Ferry/Irvington vs. Clarkstown at Felix Festa MS, 5 p.m.

Bowling

Clarkstown vs. Nyack at New City Bowl, 3:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 7

Boys basketball

Dobbs Ferry at Barack Obama School, 4;30 p.m.

John Jay-EF at Port Chester, 4:30 p.m.

Clarkstown North at Saunders, 4:30 p.m.

Greenburgh Eleven at Irvington, 4:30 p.m.

Rye Neck at North Salem, 4:30 p.m.

Lakeland at John Jay-CR, 4:30 p.m.

Haldane at Tuckahoe, 4:30 p.m.

Sleepy Hollow at Hamilton, 6:15 p.m.

New Rochelle at Arlington, 6:45 p.m.

Girls basketball

Tuckahoe at Westlake, 4:30 p.m.

Pleasantville at Croton-Harmon, 4;30 p.m.

North Salem at Leffell School, 4:30 p.m.

East Ramapo at Fox Lane, 4:30 p.m.

Keio at Gorton, 4:30 p.m.

Hastings at Putnam Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Ursuline at New Rochelle, 5 p.m.

Haldane at Bronxville, 5 p.m.

Clarkstown South at Ketcham, 5:15 p.m.

Mamaroneck at Yorktown, 5:15 p.m.

Yonkers Montessori at Ossining, 5:30 p.m.

Brewster at Harrison, 5:55 p.m.

Hockey

North Rockland vs. Scarsdale, 3;30 p.m.

John Jay-CR vs. Clarkstown at Palisades Ice Rink, 6:15 p.m.

White Plains tournament

At Ebersole Ice Arena

Rye-Town/Harrison vs. White Plains, 3:45 p.m.

Wrestling

Harrison at Somers, 4:30 p.m.

Swimming

Arlington vs. Pelham, 4:30 p.m.

Eastchester vs. Wappingers, 4:30 p.m.

Suffern at White Plains, 4:30 p.m.

Yorktown/Somers at North Rockland, 4:30 p.m.

Bowling

White Plains vs. Mamaroneck at Bowerland, 3:30 p.m.

Irvington vs. Greenburgh-North Castle at Bowerland, 4:30 p.m.

North Salem vs. Ossining at Cortlandt Lanes, 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 8

Boys basketball

non-region at Woodlands, 4:15 p.m.

Panas at Yorktown, 4:30 p.m.

Edgemont at Yonkers, 4:30 p.m.

Bronxville at Leffell School, 4:30 p.m.

Yonkers Montessori at Keio, 4:30 p.m.

Brewster at Putnam Valley, 4:45 p.m.

Ramapo at Ossining, 5:15 p.m.

Hen Hud tournament

Pearl River vs. Pelham, 4:30 p.m.

Roosevelt at Hen Hud, 6:30 p.m.

Briarcliff tournament

Byram Hills vs. Hastings, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Edgemont at Panas, 4:30 p.m.

Yonkers at Lakeland, 4:30 p.m.

Tappan Zee at Ardsley, 4:30 p.m.

Valhalla at Dobbs Ferry, 4:30 p.m.

Briarcliff tournament

Hen Hud vs. Somers, 4:30 p.m.

Port Chester tournament

Barack Obama School vs. Yonkers Montessori, 4:15 p.m.

Yonkers at Port Chester, 6:15 p.m.

Suffern tournament

Pearl River at Suffern, 5 p.m.

Byram Hills vs. John Jay-EF, 7 p.m.

Hockey

BYSNS vs. Carmel at Brewster Ice Arena, 5:10 p.m.

Wrestling

Mahopac at Fox Lane, 4:30 p.m.

Port Chester at Ketcham, 4:30 p.m.

White Plains at John Jay-EF, 4:30 p.m.

Croton-Harmon, Clarkstown South, Eastchester at Edgemont, 4:30 p.m.

Arlington at Greeley, 4:30 p.m.

Mount Vernon vs. East Ramapo at Ramapo,. 4:30 p.m.

Scarsdale at Clarkstown North, 4:45 p.m.

Ossining at Carmel, 5:30 p.m.

Gymnastics

Suffern vs. Somers at Dynamic Gymnastics, 7 p.m.

Swimming

Fox Lane vs. Thundercats at Westchester CC, 4:30 p.m.

Bowling

Ketcham vs. John Jay-EF at Schneider's Fishkill Bowl, 3:15 p.m.

Pearl River, Tappan Zee vs. Nyack, 3:30 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 9

Boys basketball

Blind Brook at Edgemont, 5 p.m.

Mount Vernon at Fox Lane, 6 p.m.

Albertus Magnus at Tappan Zee, 6 p.m.

Poughkeepsie at Carmel, 6:15 p.m.

Ramapo at John Jay-EF, 6:15 p.m.

Valhalla at Haldane, 6:15 p.m.

Croton-Harmon at Sleepy Hollow, 6:15 p.m.

Greeley at Ketcham, 7 p.m.

John Jay-Cr at Rye, 7 p.m.

Briarcliff tournament

Greenburgh Eleven at Briarcliff, 4:30 p.m.

Elmsford Classic

At Hamilton

Montfort Academy at Hamilton, 7 p.m.

Hen Hud tournament

Consolation: Pearl River/Pelham vs. Hen Hud Roosevelt, 5 p.m.

Championship: Pearl River/Pelham vs. Hen Hud Roosevelt, 7 p.m.

Port Chester tournament

Clarkstown North vs. Peekskill, 4:15 p.m.

Keio at Port Chester, 6:15 p.m.

Suffern tournament

Lakeland vs. Monroe-Woodbury, 4:30 p.m.

New Rochelle at Suffern, 6:30 p.m.

White Plains tournament

Harrison vs. Mamaroneck, 4 p.m.

Girls basketball

Harrison at White Plains, 4 p.m.

Haldane at Woodlands, 4:30 p.m.

Yonkers Montessori at Greenburgh-North Castle, 4:30 p.m.

Dobbs Ferry at Rye Neck, 4:30 p.m.

Clarkstown South at Mamaroneck, 4:30 p.m.

Irvington at Putnam Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Nanuet at Clarkstown North, 5 p.m.

Sleepy Hollow at Rye, 5 p.m.

Bronxville at Valhalla, 5 p.m.

Tuckahoe at Blind Brook, 6:15 p.m.

Westlake at Croton-Harmon, 6:15 p.m.

Carmel vs. East Ramapo at Spring Valley, 6:15 p.m.

Keio at Edgemont, 7 p.m.

Briarcliff tournament

Gorton at Briarcliff, 6 p.m.

Elmsford Classic

At Hamilton

Montfort Academy at Hamilton, 5 p.m.

North Rockland tournament

Mount Vernon at North Rockland, 4:45 p.m.

Binghamton vs. Monroe-Woodbury, 6:30 p.m.

Hockey

Rye vs. North Rockland at Sport-O-Rama, 4:55 p.m.

Clarkstown vs. non-region opponent at Glens Falls Recreation Center, 5 p.m.

BYSNS vs. Greeley at Brewster Ice Arena, 6:15 p.m.

Mamaroneck vs. Suffern at Sport-O-Rama, 7:05 p.m.

Mount Pleasant vs. Carmel at Brewster Ice Arena, 8:30 p.m.

Girls hockey

Lake Placid vs. Rockland Rockies at Sport-O-Rama, 9:15 p.m.

Wrestling

Edgemont at Yorktown, 4 p.m.

Gymnastics

Edgemont, Scarsdale vs. Wappingers at Infinity Gymnastics, 7:30 p.m.

Swimming

Nyack vs. Peekskill/Hen Hud/Croton-Harmon/Haldane, 4:30 p.m.

Mount Vernon vs. Harrison at LM Klein MS, 4:30 p.m.

Poughkeepsie vs Port Chester, 4:30 p.m.

Pelham vs. Rye/Rye Neck/Blind Brook at Hommocks MS, 4:30 p.m.

Yonkers vs. Woodlands at Theodore D. Young Community Center, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 10

Boys basketball

Bellport at Mount Vernon, 2 p.m.

Harrison at non-region opponent, 3 p.m.

Briarcliff tournament

Consolation: Byram Hills/Hastings vs. Greenburgh Eleven/Briarcliff, 3 p.m.

Championship: Byram Hills/Hastings vs. Greenburgh Eleven/Briarcliff, 7 p.m.

Elmsford Classic

At Hamilton

Consolation: TBD, 1 p.m.

Championship: TBD, 5 p.m.

Port Chester tournament

Consolation: Clarkstown North/Peekskill vs. Keio/Port Chester, 2:15 p.m.

Championship: Clarkstown North/Peekskill vs. Keio/Port Chester, 6:15 p.m.

Suffern tournament

Consolation: Lakeland/Monroe-Woodbury vs. New Rochelle/ Suffern, 2 p.m.

Championship: Lakeland/Monroe-Woodbury vs. New Rochelle/ Suffern, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Hastings at Pelham, 12;30 p.m.

Ossining at New Rochelle, 1 p.m.

Briarcliff tournament

Consolation: Hen Hud/Somers vs. Gorton/Briarcliff, 1 p.m.

Championship: Hen Hud/Somers vs. Gorton/Briarcliff, 5 p.m.

Elmsford Classic

At Hamilton

Consolation: TBD, 11 a.m.

Championship: TBD, 3 p.m.

North Rockland tournament

Consolation: Mount Vernon/North Rockland vs. Binghamton/Monroe-Woodbury at Annex Gym, 2:45 p.m.

Championship: Mount Vernon/North Rockland vs. Binghamton/Monroe-Woodbury, 2:45 p.m.

Port Chester tournament

Consolation: Barack Obama School/Yonkers Montessori vs. Yonkers/Port Chester, noon

Championship: Barack Obama School/Yonkers Montessori vs. Yonkers/Port Chester, 4 p.m.

Suffern tournament

Consolation: Pearl River/Suffern vs. Byram Hills/John Jay-EF, noon

Championship: Pearl River/Suffern vs. Byram Hills/John Jay-EF, 4 p.m.

Hockey

Clarkstown vs. Shenendehowa at Glens Falls Recreation Center, 12:40 p.m.

New Rochelle vs. Fox Lane at Brewster Ice Arena, 4 p.m.

Rye-Town/Harrison vs. Scarsdale, 5:45 p.m.

Pawling vs. Byram Hills, 6:15 p.m.

Brewster vs. Mahopac at Brewster Ice Arena, 830 p.m.

Pearl River vs. Rivertown at Westchester Skating Academy, 8:40 p.m.

Wrestling

Scarsdale at Garden City, 6:30 a.m.

Eastchester tournament, 7:30 a.m.

North Rockland tournament, 8 a.m.

Mamaroneck tournament, 8:30 a.m.

Nyack tournament, 9 a.m.

Clarkstown South tournament, 9 a.m.

Yorktown tournament, 9 a.m.

Fox Lane at tournament in Albany, 10 a.m.

Sunday, Dec. 11

Hockey

John Jay-CR vs. Pelham at Brewster Ice Arena, 3:45 p.m.

Carmel vs. ETBE at Ice Hutch, 8:30 p.m.

Byram Hills vs. Rye-Town/Harrison at Ebersole Ice Rink, 8:45 p.m.

Girls hockey

Lake Placid vs. Rockland Rockies at Sort-O-Rama, 10:45 a.m.

Wrestling

John Jay-EF tournament, 9 a.m.

Track and field

Section 1 meet at Armory Track, 9 a.m.

Monday, Nov. 28

No events scheduled

Tuesday, Nov. 29

Boys basketball

Salesian 65, Dwight 60

Hockey

Rivertown 6, Pelham 4

Mount Pleasant 5, Mamaroneck 0

Wednesday, Nov. 30

Boys basketball

Hamden Hall 83, Harvey 46

Girls basketball

Pleasantville at Bronxville

Roosevelt at Keio

Brewster at Haldane

Pawling tournament

Dover at Pawling

Webutuck vs. Pawling

Hockey

Clarkstown 6, Scarsdale 4

Swimming

Tappan Zee at North Rockland

Thursday, Dec. 1

Boys basketball

Ramapo 75, Nanuet 70 (3 OT)

Haldane 66, Marlboro 38

Spring Valley 2, Bishop Loughlin B 0

Eastchester tournament

Kennedy Catholic 42, Putnam Valley 41

Scarsdale tournament

Scarsdale 66, New Rochelle 63

Girls basketball

East Ramapo 49, Port Chester 45

Eastchester tournament

Tuckahoe 50, Preston 38

Sleepy Hollow tournament

Hen Hud 56, Westlake 36

Sleepy Hollow 67, Mamaroneck 51

Irvington tournament

Irvington 47, Valhalla 35

Ardsley 67, Dobbs Ferry 35

Lakeland tournament

Greeley 60, Clarkstown North 41

Lakeland 40, Croton-Harmon 25

Scarsdale tournament

Scarsdale 47, Arlington 25

Maria Regina vs. Harrison

Hockey

New Rochelle vs. White Plains at Ebersole Ice Arena

Pearl River vs. ETBE at Ice Hutch

Wrestling

Mamaroneck, Peekskill, Somers at Hen Hud

Ardsley, Mount Vernon at Nyack

non-region opponent vs. Lakeland/Panas at Panas

Friday, Dec. 2

Boys basketball

Hackley 79, Columbia Prep 76

Riverdale 54, Rye Country Day 38

Stepinac 66, Cardinal Hayes 60

Lakeland 70, Mahopac 60

Eastchester tournament

Eastchester d. Hunter

Irvington tournament

Ardsley 52, Dobbs Ferry 35

Pawling tournament

North Salem 71, Dover 36

Webutuck vs. Pawling

Rye Neck tournament

Rye Neck 69, Saunders 33

Gorton d. Keio

Sleepy Hollow tournament

Nyack 49, Ossining 38

Hen Hud 50, Sleepy Hollow 31

Girls basketball

Hackley 77, Columbia Prep 62

Brewster 49, Hastings 43

Ketcham at Poughkeepsie

Bronxville at Rye

Eastchester tournament

Eastchester d. Scarsdale

Hockey

Greeley 5, Cortlandt 3

North Rockland 6, White Plains 3

Byram Hills 9, Mahopac 2

John Jay-CR vs. BYSNS at Brewster Ice Arena, late

Girls hockey

East Green Wave vs. Wilton at Brewster Ice Arena

Swimming

Tappan Zee vs. Ossining at Ossining Community Center

Saturday, Dec. 3

Football

NYSPHSAA tournament

State championships

At Syracuse University, Carrier Dome

Class A: Somers 58, Union-Endicott 21

Boys basketball

Mount Vernon 86, Arlington 40

Rye 58, Edgemont 38

Suffern 64, John Jay-CR 39

Loyola 64, Harvey 57

Iona Prep 75, St. Rays 67

Nanuet 57, Clarkstown North 47

Eastchester tournament

Putnam Valley vs. Hunter

Eastchester 63, Kennedy Catholic 34

Irvington tournament

Consolation: Dobbs Ferry 84, Yonkers 42

Championship: Ardsley 57, Irvington 56

Pawling tournament

Dover 69, Webutuck 48

North Salem 53, Pawling 32

Rye Neck tournament

Keio vs. Saunders

Rye Neck 70, Gorton 28

Scarsdale tournament

Consolation: TBD

Championship: Scarsdale d. Spring Valley

Sleepy Hollow tournament

Championship: Nyack 63, Hen Hud 52

Girls basketball

Arlington 36, Maria Regina 29

Harvey 51, Inwood 22

St. Joseph by the Sea 82, Kennedy Catholic 48

Eastchester tournament

Championship: Eastchester 35, Tuckahoe 25

Irvington tournament

Consolation: Dobbs Ferry 46, Valhalla 41

Championship: Ardsley 46, Irvington 43

Lakeland tournament

Consolation: Clarkstown North 33, Croton-Harmon 29

Championship: Lakeland 69, Greeley 51

Pawling tournament

TBD

TBD

Scarsdale tournament

Championship: Harrison 52, Scarsdale 20

Sleepy Hollow tournament

Consolation: Westlake 68, Mamaroneck 49

Championship: Hen Hud 60, Sleepy Hollow 24

Hockey

Rye 6, Adirondack 3

Rivertown 3, Carmel 2

Pearl River vs. Byram Hills at Brewster Ice Arena, late

Rye-Town/Harrison vs. Mount Pleasant at Westchester Skating Academy, late

Wrestling

Ossining tournament

Somers tournament

Nanuet at Goshen tournament

Rye tournament

Sunday, Dec. 4

Football

NYSPHSAA tournament

State championship

At Syracuse University, Carrier Dome

Class B: Maine-Endwell (Section 4) 26, Pleasantville 25

Hockey

Rye 9, Albany Academy 0

Mahopac 10, Fox Lane 5

John Jay-CR 3, Pawling 2 (OT)

Carmel 3, Pearl River 2

Scarsdale 7, Horace Greeley 0

Wrestling

Somers tournament, 9 a.m.

Cheerleading

Harrison tournament, 10 a.m.

Monday, Nov. 21

No events scheduled

Tuesday, Nov. 22

Hockey

Scarsdale 7, Stepinac 0

Wednesday, Nov. 23

Hockey

White Plains tournament

At Ebersole Ice Rink

Cortlandt1, Greeley 1 (OT)

Thursday, Nov. 24

No events scheduled

Friday, Nov. 25

Football

NYSPHSAA tournament

State semifinals

At Middletown

Class A: Somers 35, Niskayuna 7

Hockey

Bethlehem 4, Mamaroneck 1

White Plains tournament

At Ebersole Ice Rink

Cortlandt 3, BYSNS 2

Rye-Town/Harrison 12, Mahopac 4

Mount Pleasant 4, Greeley 1

Saturday, Nov. 26

Football

NYSPHSAA tournament

State semifinals

At Middletown

Class B: Pleasantville 14, Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk 6

Boys basketball

Iona Prep 88, Kellenberg 32

Hockey

Suffern 5, North Rockland 0

White Plains tournament

At Ebersole Ice Rink

Rye-Town/Harrison 6, Carmel 5 (OT)

White Plains 10, Mahopac 4

Mount Pleasant 10, Cortlandt 7

BYSNS 2, Greeley 1

Sunday, Nov. 27

Hockey

Byram Hills vs. Pearl River at Sport-O-Rama, 8:15 p.m.

White Plains tournament

At Ebersole Ice Rink

BYSNS vs. Mount Pleasant, 3:15 p.m.

Rye-Town/Harrison vs. White Plains, 5:30 p.m.

Carmel vs. Mahopac, 7:45 p.m.

Monday, Nov. 14

No events scheduled

Tuesday, Nov. 15

No events scheduled

Wednesday, Nov. 16

No events scheduled

Thursday, Nov. 17

No events scheduled

Friday, Nov. 18

Football

NYSPHSAA tournament

Regional finals

At Arlington

Class B: Pleasantville 33, Port Jervis 7

Class D: Moriah 20, Tuckahoe 19

At Middletown

Class A: Somers 35, Our Lady of Lourdes 28 (OT)

Swimming

NYSPHSAA and Federation swimming preliminaries at Webster Aquatic Center

NYSPHSAA and Federation Diving championships at Webster Aquatic Center (all 11 dives)

Saturday, Nov. 19

Football

NYSPHSAA tournament

Regional finals

Class B: O'Neill 38, Westlake 6

Class AA: Newburgh Free Academy 26, Carmel 20 (OT)

NYCHSFL tournament

Championships

At Mitchel Athletic Complex, Uniondale

AAA: St. Anthony's 50, Iona Prep 18

Volleyball

NYSPHSAA tournament

At Cool Insuring Arena, Glens Falls

Pool Play

Class B: Hen Hud in Pool Play

Swimming

NYSPHSAA and Federation championships at Webster Aquatic Center

Sunday, Nov. 20

Volleyball

NYSPHSAA tournament

At Cool Insuring Arena, Glens Falls

Championships

Class B: Hen Hud vs. Wayne (Section 5), 2 p.m.

Monday, Nov. 7

Swimming

Section 1 swimming preliminaries at Felix Festa MS

Field hockey

NYSAIS championship

Rye Country Day 1, Hackley 0

Boys soccer

NYSAIS Championships

Hackley d. Fieldston in PKs

Volleyball

HVAL tournament

Quarterfinals

Harvey 3, Watkinson 1

Tuesday, Nov. 8

Volleyball

NYSPHSAA tournament

Sub-regionals

At Hen Hud

Class D: Tioga 3, Hamilton 1

At Bard College

Class C: Burke Catholic 3, Blind Brook 1

Swimming

Section 1 swimming championships at Felix Festa MS,

Wednesday, Nov. 9

Volleyball

HVAL tournament

Semifinals

No. 3 Harvey at No. 2 Forman

Boys volleyball

NYSPHSAA tournament

Sub-regionals

At Cicero-North Syracuse

Division 1: Fayetteville-Manlius 3, Scarsdale 0

Division 2: Jamesville-Dewitt 3, Clarkstown North 0

Thursday, Nov. 10

No events scheduled

Friday, Nov. 11

Football

Section 1 championships

At Mahopac

Class D: Tuckahoe 47, Haldane 20

Class A: Somers 45, Rye 13

Volleyball

NYSPHSAA tournament

Regional finals

At John Jay-CR

Class B: Hen Hud 3, Maine-Endwell 1

Class A: Cornwall 3, Lakeland 1

Class AA: Corning 3, Mamaroneck 1

Saturday, Nov. 12

Football

CHSFL tournament

Class AAA semifinals

Iona Prep 41, Stepinac 28

AAII semifinals

Xavier 48, Kennedy Catholic 7

Section 1 tournament

Championships

At Mahopac

Class C: Westlake 46, Dobbs Ferry 14

Class B: Pleasantville 27, Byram Hills 20

Class AA: Carmel 31, Mamaroneck 28

Boys soccer

NYSPHSAA tournament

State semifinals

At Middletown HS-Faller Field

Class AA: Scarsdale 2, Cicero-North Syracuse 0

At Goshen

Class C: Haldane 1, Avon 0

Girls soccer

NYSPHSAA tournament

State semifinals

At Tompkins Cortland Community College

Class A: Albertus Magnus 2, MacArthur 1

At Cortland HS

Class B: Irvington 5, Seaford 1

Field hockey

NYSPHSAA tournament

State semifinals

At Centereach HS-Field 1

Class A: Northport 1, Scarsdale 0 (OT)

Cross country

NYSPHSAA championships at Vernon Verona Sherrill HS

Sunday, Nov. 13

Boys soccer

NYSPHSAA tournament

State championships

At Middletown HS-Faller Field

Class AA: Scarsdale2, McQuaid Jesuit 0

Class C: Haldane 1, Maple Hill 0

Girls soccer

NYSPHSAA tournament

State championships

At SUNY Cortland or TC3

Class A: Albertus Magnus 3, New Hartford 1

At Cortland HS or SUNY Cortland

Class B: Irvington 2, Haverling 1 (OT)

Monday, Oct. 31

Volleyball

Section 1 tournament

Quarterfinals

Class C

Albertus Magnus 3, North Salem 0

Dobbs Ferry 3, Valhalla 1

Pawling 3, Tuckahoe 0

Blind Brook 3, Yonkers Montessori 0

HVSSA tournament

Montfort 3, NYSD 0

Tuesday, Nov. 1

Boys soccer

HVSSA tournament

Championship

French American 3, Montfort Academy 0

Girls soccer

NYSPHSAA tournament

Regional quarterfinals

At Arlington

Class AA: Monroe Woodbury 4, Arlington 1

Class A: Albertus Magnus 6, Goshen 0

Class B: Irvington 1, Our Lady of Lourdes 0 (OT)

Volleyball

Section 1 tournament

Quarterfinals

Class AA

Mamaroneck 3, Fox Lane 0

White Plains 3, Arlington 2

North Rockland 3, New Rochelle 1

Scarsdale 3, Mahopac 1

Class A

Greeley 3, John Jay-CR 1

Lakeland 3, Eastchester 0

Panas 3, Somers 0

Harrison 3, Ursuline 1

Class B

Hen Hud 3, Byram Hills 0

Putnam Valley 3, Nanuet 0

Pearl River 3, Ardsley 1

Pleasantville 3, Rye Neck 2

Boys volleyball

Section 1 tournament

Quarterfinals

Division 1

Clarkstown South 3, Yonkers 0

North Rockland 3, Fox Lane 1

Suffern 3, East Ramapo 0

Wednesday, Nov. 2

Boys soccer

Harvey 3, Watkinson 1

CHSAA tournament

Semifinals

Stepinac 1, Molloy 0

NYSAIS quarterfinals

Hackley 2, UNIS 0

NYSPHSAA tournament

Regional quarterfinals

At Hen Hud

Class B: Briarcliff 0, Our Lady of Lourdes 0 (2 OT, Lourdes advances 4-2 on PKs)

Class C: Haldane 2, Rhinebeck 1

Girls soccer

Forman 6, Harvey 2

NYSAIS quarterifnals

Hackley 2, Dalton 1

Volleyball

Section 1 tournament

Semifinals

Class C

Albertus Magnus 3, Pawling 1

Blind Brook 3, Dobbs Ferry 1

HVSSA Championships

Montfort Academy 3, Yonkers CSEE 2

Thursday, Nov. 3

Football

Clarkstown South 27, Pelham 20

Suffern 26, Scarsdale 21

Volleyball

Section 1 tournament

Semifinals

Class AA

Mamaroneck 3, White Plains 0

North Rockland 3, Scarsdale 0

Class A

Lakeland 3, Panas 0

Horace Greeley 3, Harrison 2

Class B

Hen Hud 3, Pearl River 0

Putnam Valley 3, Pleasantville 0

Boys volleyball

Section 1 tournament

Semifinals

Division 1

Scarsdale 3, Clarkstown South 0

No. 3 Suffern at No. 2 North Rockland

Division 2

Yorktown 3, Eastchester 2

No. 4 Panas at No. 1 Clarkstown North, 4:30 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 4

Football

Lakeland 32, Clarkstown North 21

Ketcham 29, Yonkers Force 22

Mahopac 49, Brewster 39

CHSFL AA-2 playoffs

Quarterfinals

Kennedy Catholic 29, Holy Cross 20

Hudson River Football League championship

Panas 56, Spring Valley 28

Metropolitan Independent League playoffs

Rye Country Day 37, Long Island Lutheran 27

Section 1 tournament

Semifinals

Class AA

Mamaroneck 49, Arlington 22

Carmel 38, North Rockland 0

Class A

Somers 39, Harrison 7

Rye 31, John Jay-CR 21

Class B

Pleasantville 30, Ardsley 7

Girls soccer

NYSPHSAA tournament

Regional finals

At Johnson City

Class A: Albertus Magnus 4, Vestal 0

Class B: Irvington 5, Chenango Valley 0

Volleyball

Section 1 tournament

Championship

At Mahopac

Class C: Blind Brook 3, Albertus Magnus 1

Class D: Hamilton 3, Keio 0

Swimming

Section 1 Diving Championships at SUNY Purchase

Tennis

NYSPHSAA Team tournament

At USTA Billie King National Tennis Center, Queens

Division 1

Semifinals

Scarsdale 6, Bethlehem 1

Championship: Scarsdale 7, Port Washington 0

Division 2

Semifinals

Byram Hills 5, Ichabod Crane (Section 2) 0

Championship: Byram Hills 4, Cold Spring Harbor (Section 8) 1

Saturday, Nov. 5

Football

White Plains 38, Mount Vernon 20

Pearl River 28, Tappan Zee 3

Section 1 tournament

Semifinals

Class B

Byram Hills 14, Nanuet 12

Class C

Dobbs Ferry 45, Valhalla 20

Westlake 39, Blind Brook 13

CHSFL AAA playoffs

Quarterfinals

Iona Prep 56, Cardinal Hayes 13

Stepinac 35, Monsignor Farrell 0

Boys soccer

NYSPHSAA tournament

Regional finals

At Yorktown

Class AA: Scarsdale 4, Corning-Painted Post 2

Class A: Beacon 2, Yorktown 0

Class C: Haldane 2, Pierson/Bridgehampton 0

Girls soccer

NYSPHSAA tournament

Regional finals

At Newburgh Free Academy

Class C: Millbrook 4, Haldane 0

Volleyball

Section 1 tournament

Championship

At Mahopac

Class AA: Mamaroneck 3, North Rockland 2

Class A: Lakeland 3, Greeley 1

Class B: Hen Hud 3, Putnam Valley 0

Boys volleyball

Section 1 tournament

Championship

At Clarkstown South

Division 1: Scarsdale 3, Suffern 0

Division 2: Clarkstown North 3, Yorktown 0

Cross country

Section 1 championship at Bowdoin Park

Sunday, Nov. 6

Boys soccer

CHSAA tournament

Championship

At St. John's University

AAA: Stepinac vs. Monsignor Farrell, 7:30 p.m.

Field hockey

NYSPHSAA tournament

Regional finals

At Mahopac

Class A: Bethlehem (Section 2) vs. Scarsdale

Class B: South Glens Falls (Section 2) vs. Lakeland

Class C: Hoosick Falls (Section 2) vs. Bronxville

Cheerleading

Section 1 championships at New Rochelle, 10 a.m.

Monday, Oct. 25

Girls soccer

Section 1 tournament

Quarterfinals

Class AA

Arlington 2, Clarkstown South 1

North Rockland 1, New Rochelle 1 (2 OT, North Rockland advances 3-2 on PKs)

Scarsdale 2, Mamaroneck 1

John Jay-EF 4, Ketcham 2

Class A

Albertus Magnus 4, Hen Hud 0

Somers 2, Mahopac 0

Clarkstown North 2, Tappan Zee 1

Pearl River 1, Rye 0 (OT)

Class B

Pleasantville 2, Briarcliff 0'

Edgemont 1, Rye Neck 0

Irvington 5, Blind Brook 0

North Salem 2, Byram Hills 0

Field hockey

Section 1 tournament

Quarterfinals

Class A

Clarkstown South 4, White Plains 3

Suffern 1, Fox Lane 0

Mamaroneck 2, Carmel 0

Scarsdale 3, Arlington 0

Class C

Bronxville 3, Irvington 0

Rye Neck 1, North Salem 0 (OT)

Hastings 2, Pleasantville 1

Putnam Valley 5, Valhalla 0

Volleyball

TBA at Greenburgh-North Castle

Boys

Yorktown 3, Lakeland 0

Yonkers at Panas

Suffern at North Rockland

Scarsdale at Eastchester

Wappingers at Arlington

Swimming

Pelham 98, Mamaroneck 72

Briarcliff/Pleasantville/Westlake/Valhalla 54.5, Harrison 38.5

Yorktown/Somers vs. John Jay-EF at Mount St. Mary College

Pearl River vs. Byram Hills at SUNY Purchase

White Plains vs. Rye/Rye Neck/Blind Brook at Hommocks MS

Tuesday, Oct 25

Boys soccer

Section 1 tournament

Quarterfinals

Class AA

New Rochelle 1, Arlington 0

White Plains 2, North Rockland 0

John Jay-EF 4, Mamaroneck 0

Scarsdale 3, Clarkstown South 1

Class A

Greeley 2, Lakeland 1

Rye 3, Pearl River 1

Yorktown 2, Somers 1

Tappan Zee 3, Nyack 1

Class B

Keio 2, Valhalla 1

Briarcliff 4, North Salem 0

Bronxville 1, Rye Neck 0

Byram Hills 2, Irvington 1

Field hockey

Section 1 tournament

Quarterfinals

Class B

Greeley 4, Pelham 0

John Jay-CR 8, Yorktown 1

Lakeland 9, Somers 0

Rye 4, Harrison 0

Volleyball

Boys

Yorktown 3, Eastchester 1

Fox Lane at Lakeland

Scarsdale B vs. East Ramapo at Spring Valley

Clarkstown North at Clarkstown South

Swimming

Rockland County Diving Championships at Suffern

Mount Vernon at Port Chester

John Jay-CR at White Plains

Wednesday, Oct. 26

Boys soccer

Montfort Academy 2, Green Meadow 1

CHSAA tournament

Stepinac 1, St. Francis Prep 1 (Stepinac advances 5-4 on PKs)

Iona Prep 4, McClancy 0

Girls soccer

Section 1 tournament

Semifinals

Class AA

Arlington 4, North Rockland 1

Scarsdale 1, John Jay-EF 0

Class A

Albertus Magnus 1, Pearl River 0

Clarkstown North 1, Somers 0

Class B

Irvington 2, Pleasantville 0

Edgemont 2, Byram Hills 1

Class C

Haldane 2, Leffell School 0

Volleyball

Montfort Academy 3, Greenburgh-North Castle 0

Section 1 tournament

Outbracket games

Class A

Tappan Zee 3, Saunders 0

Nyack 3, Brewster 0

Clarkstown North 3, Yonkers 1

Gorton 3, Peekskill 1

Boys

Yorktown 3, Yonkers 0

Panas at Scarsdale

North Rockland vs. Wappingers at John Jay-EF

Arlington vs. East Ramapo at Spring Valley

Clarkstown South at Suffern

Eastchester at Fox Lane

Swimming

Rockland County Swimming Championships at Felix Festa MS

Cross country

Keio Invitational

Thursday, Oct. 27

Football

Tappan Zee 43, Port Chester 0

Nyack 39, Ramapo 0

White Plains 41, Ketcham 21

Peekskill 14, Hastings 12

Boys soccer

Section 1 tournament

Semifinals

Class AA

Scarsdale 4, John Jay-EF 2

New Rochelle 2, White Plains 1

Class A

Yorktown 2, Horace Greeley 0

Tappan Zee 2, Rye 1

Class B

Briarcliff 2, Keio 1

Bronxville 1, Byram Hills 0

Class C

Hamilton 3, Leffell 0

Field hockey

Section 1 tournament

Semifinals

Class A

Mamaroneck 1, Clarkstown South 0

Scarsdale 4, Suffern 0

Class B

Lakeland 3, John Jay-CR 1

Rye 2, Horace Greeley 0

Class C

Bronxville 2, Rye Neck 0

Putnam Valley 3, Hastings 0

Volleyball

Section 1 tournament

First round

Class B

Byram Hills 3, Irvington 1

Ardsley 3, Briarcliff 0

Rye Neck 3, Hastings 1

Nanuet 3, Westlake 0

Class C

North Salem 3, Croton-Harmon 1

Yonkers Montessori 3, Woodlands 0

Valhalla 3, Haldane 0

Boys

Scarsdale B at North Rockland

Fox Lane at Yorktown

Swimming

Brewster vs. Peekskill at Peekskill MS

Tennis

NYSPHSAA Individual Championships: Singles and Doubles rounds 1 and 2 at Sportime

Cross country

Tappan Zee invitational at Bear Mountain State Park

Friday, Oct. 28

Football

Valhalla 36, Putnam Valley 12

Lakeland 21, Sleepy Hollow 7

St. Anthony's 27, Stepinac 21

Yorktown 21, Clarkstown North 14

Hudson River Football League semifinals

Spring Valley 48, Greeley 28

Panas 49, Edgemont 6

Section 1 tournament

Quarterfinals

Class AA

Carmel 38, Scarsdale 0

Arlington 40, New Rochelle 29

Mamaroneck 49, Mount Vernon 22

North Rockland 21, John Jay-East Fishkill 20 (OT)

Class A

John Jay-CR 55, Clarkstown South 28

Somers 38, Brewster 6

Harrison 20, Mahopac 19

Rye 20, Pelham 6

Class B

Pleasantville 31, Hen Hud 14

Nanuet 20, Bronxville 13

Boys soccer

Montfort Academy 2, Yonkers CSEE 1

Volleyball

Section 1 tournament

First round

Class AA

Mamaroneck 3, Mount Vernon 0

Fox Lane 3, John Jay-EF 1

North Rockland 3, Ketcham 0

New Rochelle 3, Ossining 2

Mahopac 3, Clarkstown South 2

White Plains 3, Carmel 2

Scarsdale 3, Port Chester 0

Arlington 3, Suffern 2

Class A

Greeley 3, Gorton 0

Harrison 3, Tappan Zee 0

Ursuline 3, Sleepy Hollow 1

Lakeland 3, Nyack 0

Eastchester 3, Yorktown 1

Somers 3, Rye 0

Panas 3, Clarkstown North 0

John Jay-CR 3, Pelham 1

Swimming

Conference Diving at SUNY Purchase

Tennis

NYSPHSAA Individual Championships: Quarterfinals at Sportime

Saturday, Oct. 29

Football

St. Dominic 34, Yonkers Brave 20

Iona Prep 35, Chaminade 7

Tuckahoe 38, Woodlands 14

Blind Brook 28, Rye Neck 16

Dobbs Ferry 61, Irvington 28

Haldane 25, Croton-Harmon 8

Westlake 33, Albertus Magnus 14

Eastchester 35, Fox Lane 13

Suffern 47, Wallkill (Section 9) 30

Ossining 30, Yonkers Force 26

Harvey 40, Forman 14

Rye Country Day 42, Hopkins 14

Section 1 tournament

Quarterfinals

Class B

Byram Hills 28, Briarcliff/Hamilton 8

Ardsley 22, Pearl River 19

Boys soccer

Stepinac 1, Xavier 0

Girls soccer

Rye Country Day 1, Hackley 0

Section 1 tournament

Championships

At Nyack

Class AA: Arlington 3, Scarsdale 0

Class A: Albertus Magnus 1, Clarkstown North 0

Class B: Irvington 3, Edgemont 1

Class C: Haldane 3, Tuckahoe 1

Field hockey

Rye Country Day 3, King 1

Section 1 tournament

Championships

At Lakeland

Class A: Scarsdale 3, Mamaroneck 2

Class B: Lakeland 2, Rye 0

Class C:Bronxville 1, Putnam Valley 0

Swimming

Conference championships

Conference 1 at Felix Festa MS

Conference 2 at SUNY Purchase

Conference 3 at Yonkers Montessori

Conference 4 at Peekskill MS

Tennis

NYSPHSAA Championships at Sportime

Cheerleading

NYSPHSAA Game Day East Invitational at Arlington

Sunday, Oct. 30

Boys soccer

Section 1 tournament

Championships

At Lakeland

Class AA: Scarsdale 1, New Rochelle 0

Class A: Yorktown 3, Tappan Zee 0

Class B: Briarcliff 1, Bronxville 0 (OT)

Class C: Haldane 8, Hamilton 2

Monday, Oct. 17

Boys soccer

EF Academy 5, Montfort Academy 0

Franklin D. Roosevelt vs. Arlington B at Arlington

Field hockey

Mamaroneck 5, Bronxville 0

Fox Lane 3, Ursuline 2

Harrison 2, Sleepy Hollow 2

Rye Neck 1, Nanuet 1

Irvington at Albertus Magnus

Clarkstown North vs. Ossining at Anne M. Dorner MS

Pelham at Byram Hills

Nyack at Clarkstown South

Pawling at Croton-Harmon

Rye at Edgemont

Suffern at Scarsdale

Hen Hud at Yorktown

Volleyball

Greeley 3, Saunders 0

Panas 3, Ardsley 1

Pearl River 3, Sleepy Hollow 2

Blind Brook 3, North Salem 1

Ursuline 3 Lincoln 0

Mamaroneck 3, Mount Vernon 0

White Plains 3, Ossining 0

North Rockland 3, Clarkstown South 1

Arlington 3, Ketcham 2

John Jay-EF 3, Carmel 0

Hamilton 3, Riverside 0

Hen Hud 3, Croton-Harmon 0

Clarkstown North 3, East Ramapo 0

Scarsdale 3, New Rochelle 0

Lakeland 3, Brewster 0

Mahopac 3, Poughkeepsie 0

Putnam Valley 3, Briarcliff 0

Dobbs Ferry 3, Yonkers Montessori 0

Tuckahoe 3, Westlake 2

Peekskill 3, Roosevelt 0

Fox Lane 3, Port Chester 1

Albertus Magnus 3, Woodlands 1

Hastings 3, Barack Obama School 0

Edgemont 3, Keio 0

Boys

Clarkstown North 3, North Rockland 0

Yorktown vs. Scarsdale B at Scarsdale

Fox Lane at Eastchester

Scarsdale at Panas

Swimming

Greeley 102, John Jay-CR 81

Ketcham 78, Woodlands 69

Brewster 55, Mount Vernon 32

Briarcliff/Pleasantville/Westlake/Valhalla 106, Ursuline 77

Clarkstown 97, Fox Lane 86

Yorktown/Somers 53, Croton-Harmon/Hen Hud 40

Eastchester 95, North Rockland 70

Nyack 103, John Jay-EF 67

Suffern 97, SHEDI 84

Tuesday, Oct. 18

Girls soccer

Rye Country Day 6, Masters 1

Volleyball

Harrison 3, Pelham 0

Greeley 3, White Plains 1

Byram Hills 3, Edgemont 0

Montfort Academy 3, EF Academy 1

North Salem 3, Hastings 1

Valhalla 3, Barack Obama School 1

Hen Hud 3, Lakeland 0

Arlington 3, Carmel 0

Pearl River 3, Nanuet 1

Ossining 3, Saunders 0

Pleasantville 3, Briarcliff 0

Gorton at Roosevelt

Riverside at Yonkers

Yorktown at Brewster

Albertus Magnus at Irvington

Somers at John Jay-CR

Tappan Zee at Nyack

Rye Neck at Westlake

Eastchester at Rye

Boys

North Rockland at Arlington

Wappingers at Clarkstown North

Lakeland at Scarsdale

Fox Lane at Panas

Yonkers at Eastchester

East Ramapo at Clarkstown South

Swimming

Arlington 97, Pelham 72

Harrison 49, Port Chester 41

Ossining vs. Mamaroneck at Hommocks MS

New Rochelle vs. Lakeland/Panas

Bronxville/Tuckahoe vs. Tappan Zee at South Orangetown MS

Croton-Harmon/Hen Hud vs. Ardsley/Dobbs Ferry

Cross country

Albertus Magnus, Bronxville, Dobbs Ferry, Hastings at Irvington

Wednesday, Oct. 19

Girls soccer

Harvey 5, Watkinson 4

Section 1 tournament

Outbracket games

Class A

Brewster 2, Sleepy Hollow 1 (OT)

Eastchester 2, Lakeland 0

Harrison 5, Panas 2

Hen Hud 7, Nyack 0

Greeley 9, Peekskill 0

Nanuet 8, Yonkers 0

John Jay-CR 3, Ursuline 0

Pelham 5, Fox Lane 1

Volleyball

Rye 3, Eastchester 2

Mamaroneck 3, Ursuline 0

Montfort Academy 3, NYSD 0

Blind Brook 3, Westlake 1

Putnam Valley 4, Haldane 1

Clarkstown South 3, Clarkstown North 0

Pleasantville 3, Rye Neck 2

Yonkers Montessori 3, Woodlands 0

Hamilton 3, Tuckahoe 1

Mahopac 3, Ketcham 0

Pawling 3, North Salem 2

Barack Obama School at Albertus Magnus

Carmel at Arlington,

Valhalla at Briarcliff

Keio at Greenburgh-North Castle

Dobbs Ferry at Irvington

Poughkeepsie at John Jay-EF

New Rochelle at Lincoln

Fox Lane at Saunders

Mount Vernon at Scarsdale

East Ramapo at Suffern

Yonkers at Lakeland

Scarsdale B at North Rockland

Boys

Yorktown 3, John Jay-EF 1

Swimming

Fox Lane 98, White Plains 85

Putnam Valley/Mahopac 94, Port Chester 61

Clarkstown vs. Greeley at Felix Festa MS

Yorktown vs. John Jay-EF at Mount St. Mary College

Yorktown/Somers vs. Nyack at Rockland CC

Ursuline at Suffern

Woodlands vs. Poughkeepsie

Thursday, Oct. 20

Boys soccer

Section 1 tournament

Outbracket games

Class A

Fox Lane 3, Gorton 0

Mahopac 4, Clarkstown North 2

Harrison 2, Hen Hud 1

Panas 6, Roosevelt 0

Pelham 1, Nanuet 0

Pearl River 4, Riverside 1

Class B

Blind Brook 2, Ardsley 1 (OT)

Westlake 6, Yonkers Montessori 4

Volleyball

Sleepy Hollow 3, Byram Hills 2

Pleasantville 3, Blind Brook 1

Scarsdale 3, Lincoln 0

Yorktown 3, Somers 0

Pelham 3, Rye 1

Hen Hud 3, Peekskill 0

White Plains 3, Croton-Harmon 1

John Jay-EF 3, Mahopac 2

Lakeland 3, Panas 0

Harrison 3, Eastchester 1

Ardsley 3, Edgemont 0

Pawling 3, Haldane 0

Montfort Academy 3, Hamilton 1

Pearl River 3, Tappan Zee 0

Ossining 3, Port Chester 1

Rye Neck 3, Briarcliff 0

Mamaroneck 3, New Rochelle 2

Nanuet 3, Nyack 1

Hastings 3, Yonkers Montessori 0

Gorton 3, Riverside 0

Boys

East Ramapo at Clarkstown North

Yorktown at Fox Lane

Panas at Lakeland

Eastchester at Scarsdale

Clarkstown South at North Rockland

Arlington at Suffern

Swimming

New Rochelle 93, Bronxville/Tuckahoe 72

Scarsdale 88, Arlington 82

Briarcliff/Pleasantville/Westlake/Valhalla 100, Suffern 86

Lakeland/Panas at North Rockland

Friday, Oct. 21

Football

Mahopac 28, Clarkstown North 12

Westlake 33, Valhalla 14

Clarkstown South 42, Yorktown 21

John Jay-EF 42, Ossining 0

Iona Prep 31, Monsignor Farrell 13

Harrison 59, Fox Lane 0

Rye 35, Lakeland 0

Somers 38, Sleepy Hollow 7

Brewster 49, Nyack 12

Suffern 34, Ketcham 0

Poly Prep 42, Hackley 14

Hudson River Football League quarterfinals

Spring Valley 7, Tappan Zee 3

Panas 33, Ramapo 6

Greeley 43, Hastings 24

Port Chester at Edgemont

Girls soccer

Hackley 3, Trinity 0

Section 1 tournament

First round

Class AA

Mamaroneck 2, Ossining 1

Clarkstown South 1, Suffern 0

Ketcham 2, White Plains 0

Class A

Clarkstown North 1, John Jay-CR 0

Hen Hud 2, Yorktown 1 (OT)

Somers 4, Eastchester 1

Pearl River 8, Brewster 0

Rye 2, Harrison 1

Mahopac 1, Greeley 0

Albertus Magnus 4, Nanuet 0

Tappan Zee 3, Pelham 0

Class B

Briarcliff 1, Bronxville 0

Rye Neck 2, Hastings 0

North Salem 4, Pawling 0

Pleasantville 5, Valhalla 0

Byram Hills 4, Croton-Harmon 1

Edgemont 3, Ardsley 0

Irvington 8, Dobbs Ferry 0

Blind Brook 5, Yonkers Montessori 0

Field hockey

Section 1 tournament

First round

Class A

Arlington 1, Mahopac 0 (2 OT)

White Plains 5, Ossining 1

No. 12 North Rockland vs. No. 5 Suffern at Suffern MS

No. 10 Carmel at No. 7 John Jay-EF

Class C

Rye Neck 3, Albertus Magnus 1 (OT)

Valhalla 3, Pawling 0

Volleyball

Blind Brook 3, Keio 0

Greeley 3, Fox Lane 1

North Rockland 3, Clarkstown North 1

Ossining 3, Saunders 0

Ursuline 3, Mount Vernon 0

Albertus Magnus 3, Hastings 0

Putnam Valley 3, Croton-Harmon 0

Mahopac 3, Carmel 2

TBA at Hamilton

John Jay-CR at Brewster

Sleepy Hollow at Dobbs Ferry

Nanuet vs. Hen Hud at Blue Mountain MS

Tuckahoe at Pearl River

Rye at Peekskill

Poughkeepsie at Ketcham

Briarcliff at Rye Neck

North Salem at Somers

Westlake at Valhalla

Port Chester at White Plains

Irvington at Woodlands

Eastchester at Edgemont

Scarsdale B vs. East Ramapo at Spring Valley

John Jay-EF at Arlington

Boys

Scarsdale at Yonkers

Wappingers at Lakeland

Scarsdale B at Panas

Swimming

Eastchester 95, Pelham 66

Byram Hills vs. Croton-Harmon/Hen Hud

Yonkers vs. Harrison at LM Klein MS

Mamaroneck invitational at Hommocks MS

Tappan Zee vs. Ossining

Ursuline vs. Fox Lane at SUNY Purchase

Pearl River vs. Ardsley/Dobbs Ferry

Poughkeepsie vs. Brewster

Saturday, Oct. 22

Football

Byram Hills 21, Nanuet 13

New Rochelle 35, White Plains 28

Mamaroneck 38, Scarsdale 7

Pelham 27, Eastchester 21

Stepinac 34, Kellenberg 30

Pleasantville 27, Ardsley 12

Yonkers Force 64, Yonkers Brace 8

Briarcliff/Hamilton 29, Hen Hud 28

Haldane 32, Putnam Valley 21

Tuckahoe 43, Rye Neck 12

Carmel 28, North Rockland 7

Blind Brook 20, Irvington 13

Dobbs Ferry 40, Woodlands 8

Albertus Magnus 46, Croton-Harmon 12

Pearl River 15, Bronxville 8

Rye Country 43, King 0

Peekskill 47, Poughkeepsie 22

Arlington 31, Mount Vernon 20

Hudson River Football League quarterfinals

Port Chester at Edgemont

Boys soccer

Section 1 tournament

Class AA

Mamaroneck 0, Ossining 0 (2 OT, Mamaroneck advances on PKs)

John Jay-EF 3, Ketcham 1

Clarkstown South 2, Suffern 1

White Plains 2, Carmel 1 (OT)

New Rochelle 3, Port Chester 1

North Rockland 2, Spring Valley 0

Class A

Somers 2, Sleepy Hollow 0

Yorktown 5, Fox Lane 0

Lakeland 2, Mahopac 0

Greeley 5, Harrison 1

Nyack 5, Eastchester 1

Rye 2, Pelham 1

Tappan Zee 3, Panas 1

Peekskill 2, Pearl River 2 (2 OT, Pearl River advances on PKs)

Class B

Valhalla 4, Dobbs Ferry 1

Rye Neck 3, Hastings 1

Bronxville 5, Westlake 0

North Salem 2, Pleasantville 0

Briarcliff 1, Blind Brook 0

Irvington 3, Albertus Magnus 1

Keio 5, Croton-Harmon 2

Byram Hills 2, Edgemont 1 (OT)

Field hockey

Section 1 tournament

First round

Class B

Lakeland 8, Nanuet 0

John Jay-CR 9, Edgemont 0

Yorktown 2, Panas 0

Harrison 2, Hen Hud 1

Pelham 3, Sleepy Hollow 1

Greeley 4, Ursuline 0

Harrison 2, Hen Hud 1

Rye 8, Nyack 1

Somers 2, Pearl River 1

Volleyball

Yonkers Montessori 3, Peekskill 0

Ossining tournament

Nyack at Lourdes

East Ramapo at Lincoln

Mamaroneck at Clarkstown South

Yorktown at Mahopac

Boys

Clarkstown South at Arlington

Fox Lane at Yorktown

Swimming

Horace Greeley invitational at SUNY Purchase

Cross country

Arlington invitational at Bowdoin Park

Cheerleading

Panas tournament

Yorktown tournament

Sunday, Oct. 23

Football

Kennedy Catholic at Xaverian, 1:30 p.m.

This article originally appeared on Rockland/Westchester Journal News: High school sports: Varsity scores and schedule for the week of Dec. 5-11