High school sports: Tuesday's varsity scores and schedule
HIGH SCHOOL
Tuesday's results
Boys basketball
Greeley 73, Yorktown 67 (OT)
Pelham 68, Rye 56
Blind Brook 53, Westlake 34
North Salem 65, Putnam Valley 46
Mahopac 64, John Jay 58
Leffell School 64, Yonkers Montessori 28
Byram Hills 50, Ardsley 45
Pleasantville 52, Port Chester 42
Poughkeepsie 61, Hen Hud 52
Pearl River 70, Nanuet 59
Lourdes 55, Panas 52
Briarcliff 54, Bronxville 50
Saunders 69, Yonkers 47
Sleepy Hollow 43, Harrison 42
Mamaroneck 58, Carmel 54
Albertus Magnus at Tappan Zee
Nyack at Clarkstown North
Keio at Woodlands
Somers at Brewster
Girls basketball
Maria Regina 36, Rye Country Day 30
Hen Hud 59, Poughkeepsie 32
Nanuet 45, Pearl River 32
Ossining 46, Pleasantville 29
Harrison 69, Eastchester 37
Haldane 47, Rye Neck 34
Ardsley 53, Byram Hills 44
Mamaroneck 51, Carmel 44
Yorktown 53, Greeley 40
Rye 40, Pelham 37
Lakeland 67, Peekskill 25
Saunders 74, Yonkers 40
Nyack 54, Clarkstown North 39
Roosevelt at Lincoln
Brewster at Somers
Leffell School vs. East Ramapo at Spring Valley
Suffern at Mount Vernon
John Jay at Mahopac
Hockey
Rye Country Day 4, GCDS 0
Stepinac 6, McClancy 1
Mount Pleasant vs. Pawling at Trinity/Pawling Ice Rink, late
New Rochelle vs. Rye Town/Harrison at Playland, late
Girls hockey
Rye Country Day 7, Rockland Rockies 2
Wrestling
Mamaroneck 47, New Rochelle 21
Ossining 39, Brewster 21
Pleasantville 42, Greeley 27
Byram Hills at Sleepy Hollow
Fox Lane at John Jay,
Gymnastics
Somers vs. Brewster at B&C Gymnastics
Tappan Zee vs. Clarkstown at Galaxy Gymnastics, late
Swimming
Greeley 106, Clarkstown 77
Mamaroneck 99, Yorktown/Somers 79
Yonkers 53, Poughkeepsie 40
New Rochelle/Bronxville at Suffern
Woodlands vs. Pelham at Sarah Lawrence College
Port Chester vs. Nyack at Rockland CC.
Eastchester vs. Harrison at LM Klein MS
Tappan Zee at North Rockland
Bowling
Harrison vs. White Plains at Bowerland
Track and field
Arlington Meet
Wednesday's events
Boys basketball
Greenburgh-North Castle at Yonkers Montessori, 3:30 p.m.
Mamaroneck at Ossining, 4:30 p.m.
John Jay-EF at Arlington, 4:30 p.m.
Valhalla at Blind Brook, 4:30 p.m.
Irvington at Bronxville, 4:30 p.m.
Edgemont at Hastings, 4:30 p.m.
Rye Neck at Keio, 4:30 p.m.
Croton-Harmon at Putnam Valley, 4:30 p.m.
Dobbs Ferry at North Salem, 4;30 p.m.
Suffern at Ramapo, 5 p.m.
Spring Valley at Middletown, 5:45 p.m.
North Rockland at Clarkstown South, 6 p.m.
Stepinac at St. Raymond, 6 p.m.
Ketcham at Carmel, 6:15 p.m.
Westlake at Briarcliff, 6;15 p.m.
Tuckahoe at Hamilton, 6:15 p.m.
Pawling at Haldane, 6:15 p.m.
Port Chester at Fox Lane, 6:30 p.m.
New Rochelle at Scarsdale, 7 p.m.
Girls basketball
Gorton vs. Riverside at Cross Hill Academy, 4 p.m.
Scarsdale at New Rochelle, 4:30 p.m.
Port Chester at Fox Lane, 4:30 p.m.
Albertus Magnus at Ursuline, 4:30 p.m.
Blind Brook at Valhalla, 4:30 p.m.
Briarcliff at Westlake, 4:30 p.m.
Bronxville at Irvington, 4:30 p.m.
Hastings at Edgemont, 4:30 p.m.
Hamilton at Tuckahoe, 4:30 p.m.
Yonkers Montessori at Woodlands, 4:30 p.m.
Palisade Prep at Leffell School, 4:30 p.m.
Putnam Valley at Croton-Harmon, 4:30 p.m.
Arlington at John Jay-EF, 6 p.m.
Clarkstown South at North Rockland, 6 p.m.
White Plains at Ketcham, 6:15 p.m.
Hockey
Rivertown vs. Scarsdale at Murray's Ice Rink, 3:45 p.m.
Pawling vs. Nyack/Tappan Zee at Palisades Ice Arena, 4 p.m.
Monroe-Woodbury vs. White Plains at Ebersole Ice Arena, 4 p.m.
Pearl River vs. Clarkstown at Palisades Ice Arena, 6:15 p.m.
Greeley vs. Cortlandt at Brewster Ice Arena, 6;30 p.m.
Pelham vs. Rye at Playland, 7:45 p.m.
Wrestling
Eastchester at Yonkers, 4:30 p.m.
Byram Hills vs. Harrison at LM Klein MS, 4:30 p.m.
Sleepy Hollow at Rye, 4:30 p.m.
Mahopac at John Jay, 4:30 p.m.
Greeley at Brewster, 4:30 p.m.
Yorktown vs. Lakeland/Panas at Panas, 4:30 p.m.
Tappan Zee at Clarkstown North, 4:30 p.m.
Nanuet at Ardsley, 4:30 p.m.
Hen Hud at Lourdes, 4:30 p.m.
Putnam Valley vs. Edgemont at San Marco Gym, 4:30 p.m.
Fox Lane at Peekskill, 4:30 p.m.
Woodlands at Peekskill, 5:30 p.m.
Gymnastics
Edgemont vs. Lakeland/Panas/Putnam Valley at Dynamic Gym, 7 p.m.
Tappan Zee vs. Clarkstown at Galaxy Gymnastics, 7 p.m.
Swimming
White Plains vs. Ardsley/Hastings/Edgemont/Dobbs Ferry/Irvington at Ardsley MS, 4:30 p.m.
Arlington vs. Peekskill at Peekskill MS, 4:30 p.m.
Wappingers vs. Lakeland/Panas/Putnam Valley at Lakeland Copper Beech, 4:30 p.m.
New Rochelle/Bronxville vs. Byram Hills/Briarcliff/Pleasantville/Westlake/Valhalla at Westchester CC., 4:30 p.m.
Ossining vs. Rye/Rye Neck/Blind Brook at Hommocks MS, 5 p.m.
Bowling
Mamaroneck vs. White Plains at Bowerland, 3:30 p.m.
Poughkeepsie vs. Ketcham at Fishkill Bowling Lanes, 3:30 p.m.
Thursday's events
Boys basketball
Saunders at Roosevelt, 4 p.m.
Riverside at Yonkers, 4 p.m.
Hamilton at Rye Neck, 4:15 p.m.
Sleepy Hollow at Eastchester, 4:30 p.m.
Nanuet at Clarkstown North, 4:30 p.m.
Children's Village at Pawling, 4:30 p.m.
Woodlands at Leffell School, 4:30 p.m.
Pearl River at Tappan Zee, 5 p.m.
Pelham at Byram Hills, 6 p.m.
Poughkeepsie at Lourdes, 6 p.m.
Panas at Lakeland, 6:15 p.m.
Mahopac at Brewster, 6:15 p.m.
Yorktown at Somers, 6:15 p.m.
Girls basketball
Gorton at Lincoln, 4 p.m.
Eastchester at Sleepy Hollow, 4:30 p.m.
Byram Hills at Pelham, 4:30 p.m.
Rye at Harrison, 4:30 p.m.
Hen Hud at Peekskill, 4:30 p.m.
Panas at Lakeland, 4:30 p.m.
Clarkstown North at Nanuet, 4:30 p.m.
Tappan Zee at Pearl River, 4:30 p.m.
Yorktown at Somers, 4:30 p.m.
Roosevelt at Ardsley, 4:30 p.m.
Leffell School at Woodlands, 4:45 p.m.
East Ramapo at Nyack, 5:15 p.m.
Brewster at Mahopac, 6 p.m.
Greeley at John Jay, 6 p.m.
Maria Regina at North Rockland, 6 p.m.
Hockey
Mahopac vs. White Plains at Ebersole Ice Arena, 5 p.m.
John Jay vs. Suffern at Sport-O-Rama, 6:30 p.m.
Mount Pleasant vs. ETBE at Ice Hutch, 8:45 p.m.
Wrestling
Ketcham at John Jay-EF, 4:30 p.m.
North Rockland at Clarkstown South, 4:30 p.m.
Nyack at Clarkstown North, 4:30 p.m.
Irvington at Pleasantville, 4:30 p.m.
Eastchester, Hastings, Pawling at Croton-Harmon, 4:30 p.m.
Mamaroneck at Scarsdale, 5 p.m.
East Ramapo at Suffern, 5 p.m.
White Plains at Port Chester, 5 p.m.
Arlington at Carmel, 5:30 p.m.
Ossining at Fox Lane, 5:30 p.m.
Gymnastics
Wappingers vs. Brewster at B&C Gymnastics, 5 p.m.
Edgemont, Scarsdale vs. Mahopac at Eclipse Gymnastics, 7 p.m.
Swimming
Lourdes vs. Yonkers Montessori at Yonkers Montessori, 4:30 p.m.
Fox Lane vs. Lakeland/Panas/Putnam Valley at Lakeland Copper beech, 4:30 p.m.
Greeley at White Plains, 4:30 p.m.
Scarsdale vs. Clarkstown, 4:45 p.m.
Suffern vs. Byram Hills/Briarcliff/Pleasantville/Westlake/Valhalla at Westchester CC., 5 p.m.
This article originally appeared on Rockland/Westchester Journal News: High school sports: Tuesday's varsity scores and schedule