High school sports: Sunday's varsity scores and schedule

·3 min read

HIGH SCHOOL

LH Logo: Varsity Scores And Schedules
LH Logo: Varsity Scores And Schedules

Sunday's events

Hockey

Mount Pleasant vs. John Jay at Brewster Ice Arena, 8:15 p.m.

Scarsdale vs. Rye Town/Harrison at Ebersole Ice Arena, 8:45 p.m.

Girls hockey

non-region opponent at Clarkstown North, 8 p.m.

Track and field

Indoor Meet at Armory, 5 p.m.

Monday's events

Boys basketball

Gorton at non-region opponent, 4 p.m.

Children's Village at Westlake, 4:30 p.m.

Valhalla at Leffell School, 4:30 p.m.

North Salem at Woodlands, 4:30 p.m.

Yonkers Montessori at Dobbs Ferry, 4:30 p.m.

Palisade Prep at Hastings, 4:30 p.m.

Yonkers at Ketcham, 6:30 p.m.

Girls basketball

White Plains at Mamaroneck, 4:15 p.m.

Port Chester vs. East Ramapo at Ramapo, 4:30 p.m.

Scarsdale at Fox Lane, 4:30 p.m.

Haldane at Yonkers Montessori, 4:30 p.m.

Croton-Harmon at Blind Brook, 4:30 p.m.

Bronxville at Briarcliff, 4:30 p.m.

Arlington at Putnam Valley, 4:30 p.m.

North Rockland at New Rochelle, 5 p.m.

Riverside at Peekskill, 5 p.m.

Ursuline B at John Jay-EF, 6 p.m.

Ossining at Suffern, 6:15 p.m.

Woodlands at North Salem, 6:15 p.m.

Gorton at Yorktown, 6:15 p.m.

Hockey

Suffern vs. Pearl River at Sport-O-Rama, 4 p.m.

Monroe-Woodbury vs. North Rockland at Bear Mountain State Park, 4 p.m.

Byram Hills vs. Fox Lane at Brewster Ice Arena, 8 p.m.

Rivertown vs. New Rochelle at Ice Hutch, 8:45 p.m.

Wrestling

East Ramapo at Lourdes, 5:30 p.m.

Swimming

Greeley vs. Scarsdale at Westchester Community Center, 4:30 p.m.

Peekskill vs. Lakeland/Panas/Putnam Valley at Lakeland Copper Beech, 4:30 p.m.

Lourdes at Beacon, 4:30 p.m.

Bowling

New Rochelle vs. White Plains at Bowerland, 3:30 p.m.

Track and field

Meet at Armory, 5 p.m.

Tuesday's events

Boys basketball

John Jay at Hen Hud, 4:30 p.m.

Pearl River at Pelham, 4:30 p.m.

Panas at Sleepy Hollow, 4:30 p.m.

Putnam Valley at Tuckahoe, 4:30 p.m.

Albertus Magnus at Roosevelt, 5 p.m.

Riverside at Harrison, 5 p.m.

Mamaroneck at Arlington, 6 p.m.

Yorktown at Peekskill, 6 p.m.

Mahopac at Byram Hills, 6 p.m.

Somers at Lakeland, 6:15 p.m.

Lincoln at Brewster, 6:15 p.m.

Yonkers at Hamilton, 6:15 p.m.

Nanuet at Rye, 6:30 p.m.

Mount Vernon at Suffern, 7 p.m.

Spring Valley at New Rochelle, 7 p.m.

Girls basketball

Rye at Nanuet, 4:30 p.m.

Brewster at Lincoln, 4:30 p.m.

Lakeland at Riverside, 4:30 p.m.

Yonkers at Clarkstown North, 4:30 p.m.

Gorton at Eastchester, 4:30 p.m.

Tappan Zee at Harrison, 4:30 p.m.

Pleasantville at Irvington, 4:30 p.m.

Hen Hud at John Jay, 6 p.m.

Byram Hills at Mahopac, 6 p.m.

Hamilton at Haldane, 6:15 p.m.

Hockey

John Jay vs. Pelham at Ice Hutch, 6:20 p.m.

Fox Lane vs. Pawling at Trinity/Pawling Ice Rink, 7:30 p.m.

Mahopac vs. Rye Town/Harrison, 8:45 p.m.

Mamaroneck vs. ETBE at Ice Hutch, 8:45 p.m.

Wrestling

North Rockland at Pearl River, 4:30 p.m.

Hen Hud at Pleasantville, 4:30 p.m.

Nanuet at Putnam Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Irvington at Edgemont, 4:30 p.m.

Ardsley at Lourdes, 5:30 p.m.

Gymnastics

Brewster, Clarkstown vs. Lakeland/Panas/Putnam Valley at Dynamic Gym, 4:30 p.m.

Swimming

Nyack at Mount Vernon, 4:30 p.m.

Yonkers vs. Harrison at LM Klein MS, 4:30 p.m.

Briarcliff/Byram Hills/Pleasantville/Westlake/Valhalla vs. Port Chester at Carver Center Pool, 4:30 p.m.

Clarkstown vs. Ardsley/Hastings/Edgemont/Dobbs Ferry/Irvington at Ardsley MS, 4:30 p.m.

This article originally appeared on Rockland/Westchester Journal News: High school sports: Sunday's varsity scores and schedule

Our goal is to create a safe and engaging place for users to connect over interests and passions. In order to improve our community experience, we are temporarily suspending article commenting