Girls weightlifting district results

·8 min read
Winter Haven's Alyvia Logan won the 183-pound class on Saturday at the Class 3A, District 10 girls weightlifting meet at Winter Haven High School.
Winter Haven's Alyvia Logan won the 183-pound class on Saturday at the Class 3A, District 10 girls weightlifting meet at Winter Haven High School.

Class 3A, District 10

At Winter Haven High School

Overall Results

Teams Standings: 1. Celebration (C) 84, 2. Haines City (HC) 55, 3. Winter Haven (WH) 34, 4. Bartow (B) 18, 5. Poinciana (P) 14, 6. Ridge Community (RC) 13.

Individual Results

Top 3 (Bench-C/J-Total)

101: 1. Alessandra Diaz (C) 105-115-220; 2. Ada Herndon (HC) 75-65-140; 3. Ariba Khan (C) 60-70-130.

110: 1. Mariavictoria Gonzalez (C) 110-120-230; 2. Alyssa Arce (C) 110-115-225; 3. Aiyana Ware-Rembert (HC) 95-100-195.

119: 1. Helena Huyke (C) 125-165-290; 2. Larissa Payne (C) 105-125-230; 3. Nikki Dimmer (HC) 90-100-190.

129: 1. Riley Matthews (WH) 120-130-250; 2. Skyla Jones (HC) 120-125-245; 3. Alycelle Lambrecht (C) 120-110-230.

139: 1. Gabriella Fiorillo (WH) 145-130-275; 2. Kyndal Green (HC) 130-140-270; 3. Maddie Peck (C) 115-135-250.

154: 1. Fabianna Millian (C) 125-160-285; 2. Tiana Bowers (HC) 140-145-285; 3. Lylian San Miguel (C) 120-140-260.

169: 1. Alyvia Logan (WH) 175-150-325; 2. Sonya Pinedo (C) 125-120-245; 3. Lujain Alshafei (C) 100-124-225.

183: 1. Genarah Darceus (HC) 130-145-275; 2. Janelle Quintana (HC) 150-125-275; 3. Jasmine Ramos (C) 115-120-235.

199: 1. Indiana Ramos (C) 290; 2. Lyric Pittman (HC) 135-150-285; 3. Angel Diaz (C) 125-120-245.

Unlimited: 1. Jamelise Rivas (P) 170-140-310; 2. Kayma Williams (WH) 145-145-290; 3. Dijahnay Brown (WH) 135-140-275.

Haines City's Tiana Bowers finished second in the 154-pound class on Saturday at the Class 3A, District 10 girls weightlifting meet at Winter Haven High School.
Haines City's Tiana Bowers finished second in the 154-pound class on Saturday at the Class 3A, District 10 girls weightlifting meet at Winter Haven High School.

Snatch Results

Team Standings: 1. Celebration (C) 77, 2. Haines City (HC) 48, 3. Winter Haven (WH) 35, 4. Ridge Community (RC) 22, 5. Bartow (B) 20, 6. Poinciana (P) 4.

Individual Standings

101: 1. Alessandra Diaz (C) 80, 2. Ada Herndon (HC) 45, 3. Ariba Khan (C) 45.

110: 1. Alyssa Arce (C) 80, 2. Mariavictoria Gonzalez (C) 75, 3. Aiyana Rembert-Ware (HC) 70.

119: 1. Helena Huyke (C) 105, 2. Laryssa Payne (C) 85, 3. Nikki Dimmer (HC) 70.

129: 1. Riley Matthews (WH) 100, 2. Skyla Jones (HC) 90, 3. Mei Li (C) 80.

139: 1. Kyndal Green (HC) 100, 2. Gabriella Fiorillo (WH) 85, 3. Gabriella Weiss (C) 75.

154: 1. Fabianna Millian (C) 120, 2. Lylian San Miguel (C) 120, 3. Jaila Harris (B) 90.

169: 1. Alyvia Logan (WH) 110, 2. McKenzie Gibson (B) 95, 3. Sonya Pinedo (C) 85.

183: 1. Genarah Daceus (HC) 110, 2. Aniyah Jenkins (B) 90, 3. Janelle Quintana (HC) 90.

199: 1. Lyric Pittman (HC) 110, 2. Indiana Ramos (C) 105, 3. McLuann Sanon (RC) 75.

Unlimited: 1. Kayma Williams (WH) 110, 2. Kaylia Dor (RC) 105, 3. Janeesea Hendrix (RC) 100.

Winter Haven's Riley Matthews won the 129-pound class on Saturday at the Class 3A, District 10 girls weightlifting meet at Winter Haven High School.
Winter Haven's Riley Matthews won the 129-pound class on Saturday at the Class 3A, District 10 girls weightlifting meet at Winter Haven High School.

Class 3A, District 11

At Lakeland High School

Overall Results

Team Standings: 1. Mitchell (M) 82, 2. Lakeland (L) 43, 3. George Jenkins (GJ) 32, 4T. Wiregrass Ranch (WR) 25, 4T. Lake Gibson (LG) 25, 6. Land O'Lakes (LOL) 11.

Individual Results

Top 3 (Bench-C/J-Total)

101: 1. Kassidy Sidders (M) 95-110-205; 2. Breckin Paolinetti (WR) 70-70-140; 3. Karemy Cano (L) 45-60-105.

110: 1. Ava Byrd (M) 125-160-285; 2. Khia Kellongg (L) 105-95-200, 3. Kyle Smith (L) 80-120-200.

119: 1. Isabella Guillan (M) 125-160-285; 2. Novalie David (M) 125-125-250; 3. Ryan Parrish (L) 130-125-245.

129: 1. Aiyanna Daniels (LG) 120-165-285; 2. Alyssa Howry (M) 100-145-245, 3. Alexia DiNicola (M) 115-115-230.

139: 1. Alyssa Barcz (M) 120-150-270; 2. Maya Williams (GJ) 120-125-245, 3. Leann Freeman (M) 110-110-220.

154: 1. Morgaen Stewart (WR) 135-145-280; 2. Indiana Myers (L) 135-145=280; 3. Julia Steinbrueck (M) 130-145-275.

169: 1. Abigail Jonas (M) 140-170-310; 2. Ashley Jimenez (L) 125-135-260; 3. Nandi Mofya (WR) 105-150-255.

183: 1. Dallas Dickey (GJ) 180-140-320; 2. Brianna Brown (L) 110-110-220; 3. Sienna Small (M) 95-85-180.

199: 1. Amelia Spirdis (M) 110-110-220; 2. Aniya Freeman (LG) 120-95-215; 3. Reagan Shimkus (GJ) 105-85-190.

Unlimited: 1. Tristan Atchley (L) 160-155-315; 2. Jaidaah McQueen (LG) 135-155-290; 3. Alexandra Goulbourne (LOL) 125-155-280.

Snatch Results

Teams Standings: 1. Mitchell (M) 89, 2. Lakeland (L) 37, 3. Wiregrass Ranch (WR) 33, 4. Land O'Lakes (LOL 19, 5. Lake Gibson (LG) 18.

Individual Results

Top 3

101: 1. Kassidy Sidders (M) 75, 2. Breckin Paolinetti (WR) 35.

110: 1. Ava Byrd (M) 125, 2. Kylie Smith (L) 90, 3. Khia Kellogg (L) 75.

119: 1. Izabella Guillan (M) 125, 2. Novalie Byrd (M) 100, 3. Rhyan Parris (L) 85.

129: 1. Alyssa Howery (M) 110, 2. Aiyanna Daniels (LG) 110, 3. Patricka Turner (LG) 95.

139: 1. Alyssa Barcz (M) 120, 2. Leann Freeman (M) 80, 3. Kiersten Stevens (LOL) 70.

154: 1. Indiana Myers (L) 115, 2. Morgaen Stewart (WR) 100, 3. Julia Steinbrueck (M) 95.

169: 1. Abigail Jonas (M) 120, 2. Ashley Jimenez (L) 95, 3. Nandi Mofya (WR) 95.

183: 1. Courtney James (M) 75, 2. Brianna Brown (L) 70, 3. Sienna Small (M) 65.

199: 1. Anastasia Marenda (WR) 100, 2. Amelia Spiridis (M) 80, 3. Lyndsey Bassham (M) 60.

Unlimited: 1. Alexandra Goulbourne (LOL) 115, 2. Tristan Atchley (L) 105, 3. Lahela Haney (M) 100.

Class 2A, District 10

Overall Results

Team Standings: 1. Lake Wales (LW) 83, 2. Sebring (S) 49, 3. Auburndale (A) 48, 4. Mulberry (M) 20, 5. Lake Region (LR) 12, 6. Hardee (H) 7.

Individual Results

Top 3 (Bench-C/J-Total)

101: 1. Alaney Hancock (A) 85-110-195; 2. Jacelyn Crawford (M) 90-95-185; 3. Crystal Mendoza (S). 85-95-180.

110: 1. Emma Banks (A) 110-120-230; 2. Katie Pruitt (A) 125-100-225; 3. Claua Armengol (S) 100-90-190.

119: 1. Myah Slyer (S) 100-100-200; 2. Christina Leconte (H) 90-95-185; 3. Kadayeja Styles (LW) 85-95-180.

129: 1. Aisha Williams (LW) 145-130-275; 2. Kinsely White (S) 130-130-260; 3. Lilly Taylor (LW) 115-125-240.

139: 1. Danielle Garrison (LW) 150-175-325; 2. Kylie Granger (LW) 130-160-290; 3. Selena Fils (LR) 110-115-225.

154: 1. Kayden Arliss (LW) 170-160-330; 2. Madeline Espina (M) 155-135-290; Katherine Bubb (S) 125-125-250.

169: 1. Lydia Denton (LW) 135-140-275; 2. D'Nazia Bent (S) 120-150-270; 3. Ariana Segarra (LW) 130-135-265.

183: 1. Kaylor Dudney (A) 155-145-300; 2. Sidney Hicks (S) 125-130-255; 3. Alexa Cross (LW) 95-105-200.

199: 1. Lexi Thomas (LW) 210-205-415; 2. DeAsia Abrams (A) 185-175-360; 3. Hailey Burns (A) 185-160-325.

Unlimited: 1. Lacey Collier (LR) 165-135-300; 2. Courtney Lee (LW) 130-160-290; 3. Sophia Ortiz (LW) 125-125-250.

Snatch Results

Team Standings: 1. Lake Wales (LW) 95, 2. Auburndale (A) 59, 3. Mulberry (M) 12, 4. Sebring (S) 8.

Individual Results

101: 1. Hailey Bradley (A) 75, 2. Alaney Hancock (A) 75, 3. Jacelyn Crawford (M) 65.

110: 1. Katie Pruitt (A) 80, 2. Emma Banks (A) 75, 3. Paulina Anaya (LW) 60.

119: 1. Kadayeja Styles (LW) 60, 2. Autumn Taylor (LW) 55, 3. Lilly Purvis (A) 45.

129: 1. Lilly Taylor (LW) 90, 2. Aisha Williams (LW) 75, 3. Madi Newburn (A) 70.

139: 1. Danielle Garrison (LW) 115, 2. Kylie Granger (LW) 95, 3. Lauren O'Neil (A) 70.

154: 1. Kayden Arliss (LW) 105, 2. Madeline Espina (M) 100, 3. LaMiracle Lawson (LW) 65.

169: 1. Ariana Segarra (LW) 90, 2. Lydia Denton (LW) 90, 3. Lilia Ebert (A) 80.

183: 1. Kaylor Dudney (A) 110, 2. Alexa Cross (LW) 75, 3. Sidney Hicks (S) 75.

199: 1. Lexi Thomas (LW) 135, 2. DeAsia Abrams (A) 125, 3. Hailey Burns (A) 110.

Unlimited: 1. Courtney Lee (LW) 105, 2. Natayvia Ingram (LW) 90.

Class 1A, District 12

At Davenport High School

Overall Results

Team Standings: 1. McKeel (McK) 56, 2. Davenport (D) 35, 3. New Dimensions (ND) 15, 4. Tenoroc (T) 7.

Individual Results

Top 3 (Bench-C/J-Total)

101: 1. Skyelar Smith (McK) 75-65-140, 2. Briley Nestor (T) 70-60-130, 3. Teresa Luu (McK) 50-60-110.

110: 1. Angelina Whitaker (McK) 75-75-150, 2. Tamia Lopez (ND) 55-55-110.

119: 1. Aisha Temimi (D) 60-80-140, 2. Jeyenda Mieves (D) 70-55-125, 3. Kaya Chase (D) 55-60-115, 4. Stephanie Perez (ND) 50-55-105.

129: 1. Emma Johnson (McK) 90-75-165, 2. Jaelin Grant (McK) 80-70-150, 3. Melody Rivera (ND) 55-60-115.

139: 1. Kiana Whitaker (McK) 95-95-190; 2. Rebecca Fallaw (McK) 85-90-175.

154: 1. Beyancee Cofield (McK) 80-90-175, 2. Liliete Richards (ND) 85-75-160, 3. Leiah Guarasci (T) 65-85-150, 4. Sofia Ovalle (D) 80-70-150.

169: 1. Alexia Davis (McK) 105-100-205; 2T: Alondra Medina (D) 95-100-195; 2T. Aasiya Smith (D) 95, 4. Charlotte McKendrick (McK) 65-85-150.

199: 1. Aaliyah Smith (D) 95-105-200.

Unlimited: 1. 1. Alexis Anstadt (D) 140-120-260, 2. Genesis Ramos (McK) 95-105-200, 3. Elise Roberts (McK) 95-100-195.

Snatch Results

Team Standings: 1. Davenport (D) 48, 2. McKeel (McK) 31.

Individual Results

101: Teresa Luu (McK) 35.

110: 1. Angelina Whitaker (McK) 35.

119: 1. Aisha Temimi (D) 65, 2. Jeyenda Nieves (D) 40, 3. Kaya Chase (D) 40.

129: 1. Emma Johnson (McK) 55, 2. Jaelin Grant (McK) 50.

139: 1. Kiana Whitaker (McK) 35.

154: 1. Sofia Ovalle (D) 55.

169: 1. Alondra Medina (D) 75, 2. Aaliyah Smith (D) 75, 3. Charlotte McKendrick (McK) 60.

199: 1. Aaliyah Smith (D) 75.

Unlimited: 1. Alexis Anstadt (D) 95, 2. Kathy Careces (D) 65, 3. Fabiola Mercardo (D) 60.

This article originally appeared on The Ledger: Girls weightlifting district results