Girls weightlifting district results
Class 3A, District 10
At Winter Haven High School
Overall Results
Teams Standings: 1. Celebration (C) 84, 2. Haines City (HC) 55, 3. Winter Haven (WH) 34, 4. Bartow (B) 18, 5. Poinciana (P) 14, 6. Ridge Community (RC) 13.
Individual Results
Top 3 (Bench-C/J-Total)
101: 1. Alessandra Diaz (C) 105-115-220; 2. Ada Herndon (HC) 75-65-140; 3. Ariba Khan (C) 60-70-130.
110: 1. Mariavictoria Gonzalez (C) 110-120-230; 2. Alyssa Arce (C) 110-115-225; 3. Aiyana Ware-Rembert (HC) 95-100-195.
119: 1. Helena Huyke (C) 125-165-290; 2. Larissa Payne (C) 105-125-230; 3. Nikki Dimmer (HC) 90-100-190.
129: 1. Riley Matthews (WH) 120-130-250; 2. Skyla Jones (HC) 120-125-245; 3. Alycelle Lambrecht (C) 120-110-230.
139: 1. Gabriella Fiorillo (WH) 145-130-275; 2. Kyndal Green (HC) 130-140-270; 3. Maddie Peck (C) 115-135-250.
154: 1. Fabianna Millian (C) 125-160-285; 2. Tiana Bowers (HC) 140-145-285; 3. Lylian San Miguel (C) 120-140-260.
169: 1. Alyvia Logan (WH) 175-150-325; 2. Sonya Pinedo (C) 125-120-245; 3. Lujain Alshafei (C) 100-124-225.
183: 1. Genarah Darceus (HC) 130-145-275; 2. Janelle Quintana (HC) 150-125-275; 3. Jasmine Ramos (C) 115-120-235.
199: 1. Indiana Ramos (C) 290; 2. Lyric Pittman (HC) 135-150-285; 3. Angel Diaz (C) 125-120-245.
Unlimited: 1. Jamelise Rivas (P) 170-140-310; 2. Kayma Williams (WH) 145-145-290; 3. Dijahnay Brown (WH) 135-140-275.
Snatch Results
Team Standings: 1. Celebration (C) 77, 2. Haines City (HC) 48, 3. Winter Haven (WH) 35, 4. Ridge Community (RC) 22, 5. Bartow (B) 20, 6. Poinciana (P) 4.
Individual Standings
101: 1. Alessandra Diaz (C) 80, 2. Ada Herndon (HC) 45, 3. Ariba Khan (C) 45.
110: 1. Alyssa Arce (C) 80, 2. Mariavictoria Gonzalez (C) 75, 3. Aiyana Rembert-Ware (HC) 70.
119: 1. Helena Huyke (C) 105, 2. Laryssa Payne (C) 85, 3. Nikki Dimmer (HC) 70.
129: 1. Riley Matthews (WH) 100, 2. Skyla Jones (HC) 90, 3. Mei Li (C) 80.
139: 1. Kyndal Green (HC) 100, 2. Gabriella Fiorillo (WH) 85, 3. Gabriella Weiss (C) 75.
154: 1. Fabianna Millian (C) 120, 2. Lylian San Miguel (C) 120, 3. Jaila Harris (B) 90.
169: 1. Alyvia Logan (WH) 110, 2. McKenzie Gibson (B) 95, 3. Sonya Pinedo (C) 85.
183: 1. Genarah Daceus (HC) 110, 2. Aniyah Jenkins (B) 90, 3. Janelle Quintana (HC) 90.
199: 1. Lyric Pittman (HC) 110, 2. Indiana Ramos (C) 105, 3. McLuann Sanon (RC) 75.
Unlimited: 1. Kayma Williams (WH) 110, 2. Kaylia Dor (RC) 105, 3. Janeesea Hendrix (RC) 100.
Class 3A, District 11
At Lakeland High School
Overall Results
Team Standings: 1. Mitchell (M) 82, 2. Lakeland (L) 43, 3. George Jenkins (GJ) 32, 4T. Wiregrass Ranch (WR) 25, 4T. Lake Gibson (LG) 25, 6. Land O'Lakes (LOL) 11.
Individual Results
Top 3 (Bench-C/J-Total)
101: 1. Kassidy Sidders (M) 95-110-205; 2. Breckin Paolinetti (WR) 70-70-140; 3. Karemy Cano (L) 45-60-105.
110: 1. Ava Byrd (M) 125-160-285; 2. Khia Kellongg (L) 105-95-200, 3. Kyle Smith (L) 80-120-200.
119: 1. Isabella Guillan (M) 125-160-285; 2. Novalie David (M) 125-125-250; 3. Ryan Parrish (L) 130-125-245.
129: 1. Aiyanna Daniels (LG) 120-165-285; 2. Alyssa Howry (M) 100-145-245, 3. Alexia DiNicola (M) 115-115-230.
139: 1. Alyssa Barcz (M) 120-150-270; 2. Maya Williams (GJ) 120-125-245, 3. Leann Freeman (M) 110-110-220.
154: 1. Morgaen Stewart (WR) 135-145-280; 2. Indiana Myers (L) 135-145=280; 3. Julia Steinbrueck (M) 130-145-275.
169: 1. Abigail Jonas (M) 140-170-310; 2. Ashley Jimenez (L) 125-135-260; 3. Nandi Mofya (WR) 105-150-255.
183: 1. Dallas Dickey (GJ) 180-140-320; 2. Brianna Brown (L) 110-110-220; 3. Sienna Small (M) 95-85-180.
199: 1. Amelia Spirdis (M) 110-110-220; 2. Aniya Freeman (LG) 120-95-215; 3. Reagan Shimkus (GJ) 105-85-190.
Unlimited: 1. Tristan Atchley (L) 160-155-315; 2. Jaidaah McQueen (LG) 135-155-290; 3. Alexandra Goulbourne (LOL) 125-155-280.
Snatch Results
Teams Standings: 1. Mitchell (M) 89, 2. Lakeland (L) 37, 3. Wiregrass Ranch (WR) 33, 4. Land O'Lakes (LOL 19, 5. Lake Gibson (LG) 18.
Individual Results
Top 3
101: 1. Kassidy Sidders (M) 75, 2. Breckin Paolinetti (WR) 35.
110: 1. Ava Byrd (M) 125, 2. Kylie Smith (L) 90, 3. Khia Kellogg (L) 75.
119: 1. Izabella Guillan (M) 125, 2. Novalie Byrd (M) 100, 3. Rhyan Parris (L) 85.
129: 1. Alyssa Howery (M) 110, 2. Aiyanna Daniels (LG) 110, 3. Patricka Turner (LG) 95.
139: 1. Alyssa Barcz (M) 120, 2. Leann Freeman (M) 80, 3. Kiersten Stevens (LOL) 70.
154: 1. Indiana Myers (L) 115, 2. Morgaen Stewart (WR) 100, 3. Julia Steinbrueck (M) 95.
169: 1. Abigail Jonas (M) 120, 2. Ashley Jimenez (L) 95, 3. Nandi Mofya (WR) 95.
183: 1. Courtney James (M) 75, 2. Brianna Brown (L) 70, 3. Sienna Small (M) 65.
199: 1. Anastasia Marenda (WR) 100, 2. Amelia Spiridis (M) 80, 3. Lyndsey Bassham (M) 60.
Unlimited: 1. Alexandra Goulbourne (LOL) 115, 2. Tristan Atchley (L) 105, 3. Lahela Haney (M) 100.
Class 2A, District 10
Overall Results
Team Standings: 1. Lake Wales (LW) 83, 2. Sebring (S) 49, 3. Auburndale (A) 48, 4. Mulberry (M) 20, 5. Lake Region (LR) 12, 6. Hardee (H) 7.
Individual Results
Top 3 (Bench-C/J-Total)
101: 1. Alaney Hancock (A) 85-110-195; 2. Jacelyn Crawford (M) 90-95-185; 3. Crystal Mendoza (S). 85-95-180.
110: 1. Emma Banks (A) 110-120-230; 2. Katie Pruitt (A) 125-100-225; 3. Claua Armengol (S) 100-90-190.
119: 1. Myah Slyer (S) 100-100-200; 2. Christina Leconte (H) 90-95-185; 3. Kadayeja Styles (LW) 85-95-180.
129: 1. Aisha Williams (LW) 145-130-275; 2. Kinsely White (S) 130-130-260; 3. Lilly Taylor (LW) 115-125-240.
139: 1. Danielle Garrison (LW) 150-175-325; 2. Kylie Granger (LW) 130-160-290; 3. Selena Fils (LR) 110-115-225.
154: 1. Kayden Arliss (LW) 170-160-330; 2. Madeline Espina (M) 155-135-290; Katherine Bubb (S) 125-125-250.
169: 1. Lydia Denton (LW) 135-140-275; 2. D'Nazia Bent (S) 120-150-270; 3. Ariana Segarra (LW) 130-135-265.
183: 1. Kaylor Dudney (A) 155-145-300; 2. Sidney Hicks (S) 125-130-255; 3. Alexa Cross (LW) 95-105-200.
199: 1. Lexi Thomas (LW) 210-205-415; 2. DeAsia Abrams (A) 185-175-360; 3. Hailey Burns (A) 185-160-325.
Unlimited: 1. Lacey Collier (LR) 165-135-300; 2. Courtney Lee (LW) 130-160-290; 3. Sophia Ortiz (LW) 125-125-250.
Snatch Results
Team Standings: 1. Lake Wales (LW) 95, 2. Auburndale (A) 59, 3. Mulberry (M) 12, 4. Sebring (S) 8.
Individual Results
101: 1. Hailey Bradley (A) 75, 2. Alaney Hancock (A) 75, 3. Jacelyn Crawford (M) 65.
110: 1. Katie Pruitt (A) 80, 2. Emma Banks (A) 75, 3. Paulina Anaya (LW) 60.
119: 1. Kadayeja Styles (LW) 60, 2. Autumn Taylor (LW) 55, 3. Lilly Purvis (A) 45.
129: 1. Lilly Taylor (LW) 90, 2. Aisha Williams (LW) 75, 3. Madi Newburn (A) 70.
139: 1. Danielle Garrison (LW) 115, 2. Kylie Granger (LW) 95, 3. Lauren O'Neil (A) 70.
154: 1. Kayden Arliss (LW) 105, 2. Madeline Espina (M) 100, 3. LaMiracle Lawson (LW) 65.
169: 1. Ariana Segarra (LW) 90, 2. Lydia Denton (LW) 90, 3. Lilia Ebert (A) 80.
183: 1. Kaylor Dudney (A) 110, 2. Alexa Cross (LW) 75, 3. Sidney Hicks (S) 75.
199: 1. Lexi Thomas (LW) 135, 2. DeAsia Abrams (A) 125, 3. Hailey Burns (A) 110.
Unlimited: 1. Courtney Lee (LW) 105, 2. Natayvia Ingram (LW) 90.
Class 1A, District 12
At Davenport High School
Overall Results
Team Standings: 1. McKeel (McK) 56, 2. Davenport (D) 35, 3. New Dimensions (ND) 15, 4. Tenoroc (T) 7.
Individual Results
Top 3 (Bench-C/J-Total)
101: 1. Skyelar Smith (McK) 75-65-140, 2. Briley Nestor (T) 70-60-130, 3. Teresa Luu (McK) 50-60-110.
110: 1. Angelina Whitaker (McK) 75-75-150, 2. Tamia Lopez (ND) 55-55-110.
119: 1. Aisha Temimi (D) 60-80-140, 2. Jeyenda Mieves (D) 70-55-125, 3. Kaya Chase (D) 55-60-115, 4. Stephanie Perez (ND) 50-55-105.
129: 1. Emma Johnson (McK) 90-75-165, 2. Jaelin Grant (McK) 80-70-150, 3. Melody Rivera (ND) 55-60-115.
139: 1. Kiana Whitaker (McK) 95-95-190; 2. Rebecca Fallaw (McK) 85-90-175.
154: 1. Beyancee Cofield (McK) 80-90-175, 2. Liliete Richards (ND) 85-75-160, 3. Leiah Guarasci (T) 65-85-150, 4. Sofia Ovalle (D) 80-70-150.
169: 1. Alexia Davis (McK) 105-100-205; 2T: Alondra Medina (D) 95-100-195; 2T. Aasiya Smith (D) 95, 4. Charlotte McKendrick (McK) 65-85-150.
199: 1. Aaliyah Smith (D) 95-105-200.
Unlimited: 1. 1. Alexis Anstadt (D) 140-120-260, 2. Genesis Ramos (McK) 95-105-200, 3. Elise Roberts (McK) 95-100-195.
Snatch Results
Team Standings: 1. Davenport (D) 48, 2. McKeel (McK) 31.
Individual Results
101: Teresa Luu (McK) 35.
110: 1. Angelina Whitaker (McK) 35.
119: 1. Aisha Temimi (D) 65, 2. Jeyenda Nieves (D) 40, 3. Kaya Chase (D) 40.
129: 1. Emma Johnson (McK) 55, 2. Jaelin Grant (McK) 50.
139: 1. Kiana Whitaker (McK) 35.
154: 1. Sofia Ovalle (D) 55.
169: 1. Alondra Medina (D) 75, 2. Aaliyah Smith (D) 75, 3. Charlotte McKendrick (McK) 60.
199: 1. Aaliyah Smith (D) 75.
Unlimited: 1. Alexis Anstadt (D) 95, 2. Kathy Careces (D) 65, 3. Fabiola Mercardo (D) 60.
This article originally appeared on The Ledger: Girls weightlifting district results