Charlotte-area all-conference teams: I-MECK, MAC spring sports; South Fork soccer
I-MECK All-Conference
Sport | School | Name | Coach of the Year | Michael Micklow | Mooresville | |
Women’s Golf | Hopewell | Annika Kullstam | Player of the Year | Cailynn Winford | Mooresville | |
Women’s Golf | Hough | Sophie Deal | ||||
Women’s Golf | Lake Norman | Megan Christiansen | ||||
Women’s Golf | Mallard Creek | Shrika Reganathan | ||||
Women’s Golf | Mooresville | Ciara Cacciatore | ||||
Women’s Golf | North Mecklenburg | Hannah Tilson | ||||
Women’s Golf | West Charlotte | Jade Corlew |
Sport | School | Name | Coach of the Year | Brandon Jolly | Lake Norman | |
Men’s Golf | Hough | Harrison Conrad | Coach of the Year | Jerry Smith | Vance | |
Men’s Golf | Hough | Sam Wilson | Player of the Year | Jack Bellinger | Hough | |
Men’s Golf | Hough | Matthew Keeler | ||||
Men’s Golf | Lake Norman | Sean Swavely | ||||
Men’s Golf | Lake Norman | Riley Tilson | ||||
Men’s Golf | Lake Norman | Brian Masucci | ||||
Men’s Golf | Lake Norman | Isaia Mazock | ||||
Men’s Golf | Mooresville | Jaxon Cabe | ||||
Men’s Golf | Mooresville | Connor Tinucci |
Sport | School | Name | Coach of the Year | Ro Lawsin | Hough | |
Men’s Tennis | Hopewell | Anthony Carpino | Player of the Year | Ryan Mangiapane | Hough | |
Men’s Tennis | Hopewell | Mikey Carpino | ||||
Men’s Tennis | Hough | Sebastian Hernandez | ||||
Men’s Tennis | Hough | Jesus Espinoza | ||||
Men’s Tennis | Hough | Jackson Davis | ||||
Men’s Tennis | Lake Norman | Walker Valentine | ||||
Men’s Tennis | Lake Norman | Connor Gay | ||||
Men’s Tennis | Lake Norman | Xabier Aguirrethabal | ||||
Men’s Tennis | Mooresville | Rahul Das | ||||
Men’s Tennis | Mooresville | Benjie Uy | ||||
Men’s Tennis | North Mecklenburg | Aaron Tautjo | ||||
Men’s Tennis | North Mecklenburg | Kesavan Nair |
Sport | School | Name | Coach of the Year | David Smith | Hough | |
Women’s Soccer | Hopewell | Nia Harley | Player of the Year | Sydney Minarik | Hough | |
Women’s Soccer | Hopewell | Jill Flanders | ||||
Women’s Soccer | Hough | Ella Hauser | ||||
Women’s Soccer | Hough | Camden Poole | ||||
Women’s Soccer | Hough | Maria Rayburn | ||||
Women’s Soccer | Hough | Julia Daley | ||||
Women’s Soccer | Hough | Alayna Bennett | ||||
Women’s Soccer | Hough | Siena Zabek | ||||
Women’s Soccer | Lake Norman | Tate McCord | ||||
Women’s Soccer | Lake Norman | Nicolette Chester | ||||
Women’s Soccer | Lake Norman | Ellie Fielding | ||||
Women’s Soccer | Lake Norman | Sophia Balliett | ||||
Women’s Soccer | Lake Norman | Sarah Ardus | ||||
Women’s Soccer | Mallard Creek | Katherine Blain | ||||
Women’s Soccer | Mallard Creek | Noelle Roberts | ||||
Women’s Soccer | Mallard Creek | Charlotte Stavis | ||||
Women’s Soccer | Mooresville | Avery Lefbrve | ||||
Women’s Soccer | Mooresville | Helena Walts | ||||
Women’s Soccer | Mooresville | Sloan McCrea | ||||
Women’s Soccer | Mooresville | Melisaa Rojas | ||||
Women’s Soccer | North Mecklenburg | Keea Moua | ||||
Women’s Soccer | North Mecklenburg | Louisa Terry | ||||
Women’s Soccer | Vance | Kaitlyn Goodman | ||||
Women’s Soccer | West Charlotte | Za’Nya Davis |
Sport | School | Name | Coach of the Year | Paul Kikta | Mooresville | |
Softball | Hopewell | Alli Stertbach | Player of the Year | Emma Chopko | Mooresville | |
Softball | Hopewell | Madison Grissom | Pitcher of the Year | Campbell Scahen | Mooresville | |
Softball | Hough | Ann Michael Hudson | ||||
Softball | Hough | Madden McMahan-Waters | ||||
Softball | Lake Norman | Ashley Skipper | ||||
Softball | Lake Norman | Haleia Sweifach | ||||
Softball | Lake Norman | Samantha Ladowski | ||||
Softball | Lake Norman | Linda Moore | ||||
Softball | Lake Norman | Hannah Rongo | ||||
Softball | Mallard Creek | Lindsay Refsnider | ||||
Softball | Mallard Creek | Zahirah Williams | ||||
Softball | Mallard Creek | Lauren Mork | ||||
Softball | Mooresville | Victoria Amon | ||||
Softball | Mooresville | Bentli Meadows | ||||
Softball | Mooresville | Ellie Goins | ||||
Softball | Mooresville | Brooke Piper | ||||
Softball | Mooresville | Lauren Vanderpool | ||||
Softball | North Mecklenburg | Katherine Price | ||||
Softball | Vance | Tanajah Hayes |
Metrolina Athletic Conference
BASEBALL
Brayden Adams (Metrolina) |
Will Brooks (Metrolina) |
Cody Chapman (Gaston Christian) |
Zach Clark (Gaston Day) |
Derek Farley (Southlake) |
Gavin Fragale (Southlake) |
Grayson Guy (Gaston Christian) |
Trey Hager (Hickory Grove) |
Perry Hargett (Metrolina) |
Tyler Herkey (Southlake) |
Brian Kearns (Metrolina) |
Drew Lanzo (Hickory Grove) |
Jordan Little (Hickory Grove) |
Tanner Lyne (Concord Academy) |
Kam Miller (Hickory Grove) |
Tommy Miller (Metrolina) |
Travis Snell (Hickory Grove) |
Justin (JT) Taylor (Concord Academy) |
GIRLS SOCCER
Elizabeth Bigala (Concord Academy) |
Ashlyn Day (Hickory Grove) |
Sophia De Jesus (Concord Academy) |
Cassidy Garvin (Metrolina) |
Hannah Glandon (Gaston Christian) |
Olivia Grant (Westminster) |
Izabel Hoover (Gaston Christian) |
Sarah Jamison (Gaston Day) |
Grace Jordan (Westminster) |
Emily Kelly (Metrolina) |
Ayden Main (Gaston Christian) |
Liana Mattera (Gaston Christian) |
Ella McClain (Metrolina) |
Annie Miller (Metrolina) |
Tessie Morrison (Gaston Day) |
Sara Plyler (Gaston Christian) |
Ella Smith (Gaston Day) |
Kennedy Smith (Southlake) |
Kylie Stinson (Concord Academy) |
Milla Syska (Hickory Grove) |
Sadie Thompson (Metrolina) |
Abi Wilson (Metrolina) |
SOFTBALL
Milee Amburn (Concord Academy) |
Meredith Bolick (Gaston Christian) |
Madelyn Bolick (Gaston Christian) |
Anna Clay (Metrolina) |
Lyndsee Dunn (Concord Academy) |
Cameron Fisher (Hickory Grove) |
Kaylin Garlick (Hickory Grove) |
Alaina Griffin (Metrolina) |
Lilly Reynolds (Metrolina) |
Ariana Rodriguez (Concord Academy) |
Kalyn Taylor (Hickory Grove) |
Emily Walters (Metrolina) |
Brooke Wright (Concord Academy) |
BOYS TENNIS
Bradshaw Banner (Southlake) |
Jack Dee (Gaston Day) |
Payne Fulghum (Gaston Day) |
Cannon Gale (Gaston Christian) |
Will Harding (Metrolina) |
Camden Johnson (Metrolina) |
Neal Kirkpatrick (Gaston Day) |
Johnny Kuhn (Gaston Christian) |
Stefan Muntean (Gaston Day) |
Jonathan Purtell (Gaston Christian) |
Johnny Thyne (Southlake) |
BOYS GOLF
Henry Clarke (Westminster) |
Jack D’Amore (Gaston Day) |
William Ferriss (Concord Academy) |
Aiken Golightly (Westminster) |
Jacob Hinson (Gaston Christian) |
Landon Morse (Metrolina) |
Luke Shamblin (Metrolina) |
Joey Sherer (Westminster) |
Collin Welborn (Metrolina) |
Garrison Welborn (Metrolina) |
South Fork 2A
GIRLS SOCCER
Lake Norman Charter; Asha Means, Eliza Rich, Kaela Rasenberger, Reese Robinson, Kirsten Brady |
East Lincoln; Cambell Vanderhaar, Abigail Hege, Grace Harpster, Morgan Brotherton |
Maiden; Maggie Andrews, Brittny Cabalceta, Elizabeth Mroz, Payton Nolley |
North Lincoln; Addie Reid, Jamie Klein, Dylan Ambrose |
Newton-Conover; Cassidy Geddes, Ellen Williams |
Lincolnton; Samantha Whitaker, Alexa Lopez |
Bandys; Victoria Hefner |
West Lincoln Kristlyn Christopher |
Offensive Player of the Year- Asha Means LKN Charter
Defensive Player of the Year –Kirsten Brady LKN Charter
Coach of the Year- David Crutchfield LKN Charter