Central Ohio high school sports scores/schedules: Nov. 28-Dec. 4

SUNDAY, DEC. 4

Hockey

St. Charles 4, Cin. St. Xavier 1

Gahanna 5, Thomas Worthington 0

Olentangy Orange 5, Worthington Kilbourne 2

Olentangy Liberty 3, Olentangy Berlin 0

Parma Padua 10, New Albany 0

SATURDAY, DEC. 3

Football

State finals

Division IV

Cleveland Glenville 26, Cincinnati Wyoming 6

Division VI

Maria Stein Marion Local 14, Kirtland 6

Division VII

New Bremen 38, Warren JFK 6

Boys basketball

Linden 65, Eastmoor Academy 60

Ready 55, Briggs 36

Dublin Coffman 69, Northland 47

South 84, London 55

Tol. Scott 53, East 38

Tol. Rogers 65, Beechcroft 58

Dublin Jerome 47, St. Charles 43

DeSales 54, Johnstown 44

Hilliard Darby 71, Groveport 60

Newark 64, Zanesville 29

Grandview 53, Worthington Christian 48

Cin. St. Xavier 79, Whitehall 53

Liberty Union 52, Wellington 47

Logan Elm 54, Hamilton Township 49

Grove City Christian 91, Miller 30

Rosecrans 79, Fisher Catholic 49

Millersport 73, Berne Union 31

Tri-Valley 57, Granville 51

New Hope Christian 85, Liberty Christian 59

Cardington 65, Delaware Christian 51

West Muskingum 64, Licking Valley 48

KIPP 62, Ridgemont 47

Lynchburg-Clay 54, Westfall 52

Girls basketball

Watterson 39, Eastmoor Academy 17

Cin. Trailblazers 51, Hartley 39

Bloom-Carroll 34, Teays Valley 28

Harvest Prep 55, Day. Thurgood Marshall 42

Cristo Rey 28, Horizon Science 22

New Hope Christian 51, Liberty Christian 23

East Knox 43, Fredericktown 33

Danville 53, Centerburg 42, OT

Fairbanks 50, West Jefferson 24

North Union 47, Urbana 37

Bellefontaine 57, London 54

Pleasant 49, Highland 25

Shelby 45, Marion Harding 32

Westfall 53, Zane Trace 33

Hockey

Cin. St. Xavier 9, Watterson 1

Olentangy Berlin 4, New Albany 3

Olentangy 5, Olentangy Orange 3

Upper Arlington 4, Cin. Moeller 3, OT

Springboro 10, Columbus Academy 0

Boys wrestling

Mark Zimmer Memorial Classic

AT DESALES

DeSales 254, Cin. LaSalle 232, Olentangy Liberty 218, Thomas Worthington 195, Mayfield 185, Hiliard Davidson 182.5, St. Charles 59, Franklin Heights 57.5, Hartley 52, Johnstown 51, Centennial 21

Girls wrestling

Hammer and Anvil

AT WESTERN BROWN

Top team scores: Harrison 137.5, Delaware 132, Lebanon 130. Also: t19. Central Crossing 28.

Boys swimming

Ned Reeb Memorial

Upper Arlington 581.5, Hunting Valley University 344, Pickerington North 228, Columbus Academy 218, Thomas Worthington 167, New Albany 160.5, Cle. St. Ignatius 158, Olentangy Liberty 142, Uniontown Green 133.5, Dublin Jerome 125, Tol. St. Francis 117.5, Hilliard Davidson 91, St. Charles 77, Lancaster 72, Perrysburg 65, Olentangy Berlin 63, Wellington 54, Olentangy 53, Ontario 53, Olentangy Orange 44.5, Granville 38, Oak Harbor 31, Gates Mills Gilmour 31, Bexley 30.5, Lakewood 23, DeSales 22, Gahanna 18, Willoughby South 13, Delaware 9, Reynoldsburg 7, Marysville 6, Watterson 6, Fremont Ross 5, Hilliard Bradley 2

Girls swimming

Ned Reeb Memorial

Upper Arlington 484, Uniontown Green 218.5, Gahanna 201, Delaware 185, Olentangy Berlin 168, Bexley 162, Dublin Jerome 160, Granville 134.5, Thomas Worthington 133, Gates Mills Gilmour 126, New Albany 124, Worthington Kilbourne 119, Olentangy Liberty 108, Tol. St. Ursula 87, Oak Harbor 85, Hartley 80, Olentangy Orange 67, Ontario 64, Olentangy 46, Grandview 45, Columbus Academy 43, Watkins Memorial 42, Hilliard Davidson 40, Westerville North 39, Reynoldsburg 36, CSG 35, Watterson 34, Perrysburg 32, Fremont Ross 32, Newark Catholic 27.5, Findlay 21, Tree of Life 15.5, Pickerington North 10, Hilliard Bradley 9, Jonathan Alder 7, Marysville 7, Worthington Christian 4, Northridge 4

FRIDAY, DEC. 2

Football

State finals

Division I

Lakewood St. Edward 28, Springfield 14

Division III

Canfield 35, Bloom-Carroll 14

Bloom-Carroll 0 7 0 7 - 14

Canfield 7 7 7 14 - 35

CAN: Lowry 1 run (Miasek kick). CAN: Lowry 3 run (Miasek kick). BC: Bishop 3 pass from Thanthanavong (McKee kick). CAN: Lowry 2 run (Miasek kick). CAN: Lowry 69 pass from Bindas (Miasek kick). CAN: Marzano 9 pass from Lowry (Miasek kick). BC: Plantz 1 run (McKee kick).

Division V

Canfield South Range 53, Ironton 27

Boys basketball

Buckeye Valley 67, Mifflin 57

Worthington Kilbourne 62, Canal Winchester 59

Gahanna 79, Westland 56

Westerville South 67, Dublin Scioto 56

Westerville North 69, Franklin Heights 35

Dublin Jerome 52, Thomas Worthington 38

Hilliard Bradley 51, Upper Arlington 21

Hilliard Darby 65, Marysville 54

New Albany 58, Grove City 56

Olentangy Berlin 62, Olentangy 57

Olentangy Liberty 44, Dublin Coffman 37

Olentangy Orange 66, Hilliard Davidson 53

Pickerington North 47, Westerville Central 40

Pickerington Central 51, Newark 31

Lancaster 32, Central Crossing 25

Delaware 55, Big Walnut 50, OT

Horizon Science 74, Wellington 54

Patriot Academy 58, Liberty Union 41

East Knox 31, Amanda-Clearcreek 20

Tree of Life 61, Madison Christian 24

Fredericktown 58, Cardington 55

Mount Gilead 77, Danville 75

Jonathan Alder 58, Kenton Ridge 54

Fairbanks 38, West Liberty-Salem 37

North Union 67, Benjamin Logan 33

Shelby 46, Pleasant 43

Ontario 51, Highland 39

River Valley 69, Clear Fork 38

Elgin 56, Ridgedale 53

Westfall 47, Adena 46, OT

Marion Harding 72, Galion 57

Mount Vernon 74, Ashland 72, OT

Girls basketball

Pickerington Central 51, Newark 46

Westerville South 62, Dublin Scioto 27

Lancaster 69, Central Crossing 42

Marysville 48, Hilliard Darby 45

Olentangy 41, Olentangy Berlin 30

Big Walnut 81, Delaware 35

Grove City 52, New Albany 42

Upper Arlington 43, Hilliard Bradley 35

Hilliard Davidson 45, Olentangy Orange 43

Canal Winchester 41, Worthington Kilbourne 30

Dublin Coffman 43, Olentangy Liberty 41

Westland 55, Gahanna 50

Grandview 56, Columbus Academy 41

Worthington Christian 30, Buckeye Valley 18

CSG 56, Whitehall 26

Wellington 43, Horizon Science 11

Harvest Prep 75, Grove City Christian 6

Fisher Catholic 72, Miller 10

Fairfield Christian 41, Millersport 32

Circleville 53, Logan Elm 39

Amanda-Clearcreek 45, Hamilton Township 35

Berne Union 48, Rosecrans 21

Johnstown 44, Newark Catholic 32

Heath 45, Lakewood 29

Watkins Memorial 53, Licking Heights 31

Granville 54, Zanesville 43

New Hope Christian 51, Northside Christian 18

Shekinah Christian 53, Cristo Rey 25

Hockey

Gahanna 9, Watterson 2

Upper Arlington 3, St. Charles 0

DeSales 11, Columbus Academy 1

New Albany 4, Dublin Jerome 2

Thomas Worthington 2, Cin. Moeller 1

Boys bowling

Ready 2,017, Walnut Ridge 1,663

Worthington Christian 1,761, Centennial 1,446

Whitehall 2,193, East 1,491

Teays Valley 2,003, Watterson 1,737

Gahanna 1,869, Worthington Kilbourne 1,569

Dublin Scioto 1,975, Westerville South 1,961

Reynoldsburg 2,202, Groveport 2,062

Delaware 1,984, Olentangy Liberty 1,837

Olentangy Orange 2,220, Patriot Academy 761

Girls bowling

International 1,051, Eastmoor Academy 870

Worthington Christian 1,290, Centennial 852

Teays Valley 1,502, Watterson 1,357

Groveport 1,128, Reynoldsburg 748

Gahanna 1,954, Worthington Kilbourne 1,463

Westerville South 1,856, Dublin Scioto 1,272

Delaware 1,432, Olentangy Liberty 1,309

THURSDAY, DEC. 1

Football

Division II state final

Toledo Central Catholic 28, Akron Hoban 21

Boys basketball

International 54, West 53

Whetstone 79, Westland 68

DeSales 67, Licking Heights 41

Hartley 55, Granville 53

Northside Christian 57, Grandview 46

Fairfield Union 49, Licking Valley 43

Circleville 73, Adena 62, 2OT

Rosecrans 65, Liberty Christian 53

Girls basketball

Westland 99, Whetstone 35

DeSales 50, Northland 26

Rosecrans 54, Liberty Christian 14

Tree of Life 52, Madison Christian 15

Patriot Academy 52, Torah Academy 40

River Valley 42, Clear Fork 34

Ontario 46, Highland 39

Shelby 38, Pleasant 32

Marion Harding 51, Galion 13

Hockey

Olentangy Liberty 6, Dublin Jerome 2

Dublin Coffman 2, Olentangy Orange 1

Olentangy 5, Westerville 4

Boys bowling

DeSales 1,891, Marion-Franklin 1,655

St. Charles 1,882, South 1,329

Ready 2,204, Briggs 1,910

Columbus Academy 1,761, Linden 1,463

Northland 1,267, Grandview 1,237

Olentangy Orange 2,252, Westerville North 1,968

Westerville South 2,096, Worthington Kilbourne 1,563

Teays Valley 2,348, Pickerington Central 2,137

Galion 1,751, Buckeye Valley 1,640

Shawnee 2,608, Jonathan Alder 2,601

Girls bowling

International 1,032, Walnut Ridge 882

DeSales 1,186, Marion-Franklin 1,044

Northland 1,385, Grandview 887

Pickerington Central 1,696, Teays Valley 1,440

Westerville South 1,704, Worthington Kilbourne 1,625

Galion 1,632, Buckeye Valley 1,199

Jonathan Alder 2,469, Shawnee 1,529

WEDNESDAY, NOV. 30

Boys basketball

South 79, Centennial 47

East 76, Horizon Science 74

Watkins Memorial 55, Briggs 48

KIPP 75, Cristo Rey 28

Mount Vernon 55, Johnstown 53

Girls basketball

Bexley 51, Hartley 40

Hamilton Twp. 45, Grandview 41

Berne Union 59, Ready 26

Worthington Christian 62, Licking Heights 30

Bloom-Carroll 61, Logan 38

Cardington 51, Fredericktown 46, OT

Northmor 52, Centerburg 39

Jonathan Alder 48, Springfield NW 34

Greenon 58, Madison Plains 14

Urbana 59, London 39

Fairbanks 54, Springfield NE 4

Boys bowling

Watterson 1,800, West 1,334

Beechcroft 1,475, Wellington 1,367

Pickerington Central 2,235, Groveport 2,123

Marysville 1,899, Thomas Worthington 1,653

Olentangy Liberty 2,100, Hilliard Bradley 1,795

Hilliard Davidson 2,222, Olentangy Orange 2,221

Olentangy 2,157, Olentangy Berlin 2,108

Teays Valley 2,077, Reynoldsburg 2,064

New Albany 1,840, Patriot Academy 1,027

Whitehall 2,243, Worthington Christian 1,784

Tecumseh 2,789, London 1,685

Marion Harding 2,843, Sandusky 2,463

Girls bowling

Northland 1,586, Mifflin 1,017

Watterson 1,356, West 1,125

Wellington 1,254, Beechcroft 1,172

Pickerington Central 1,822, Groveport 1,084

Marysville 1,763, Thomas Worthington 1,054

Hilliard Bradley 1,784, Olentangy Liberty 1,243

Hilliard Davidson 1,272, Olentangy Orange 634

Olentangy Berlin 1,813, Olentangy 1,774

Teays Valley 1,412, Reynoldsburg 930

Tecumseh 1,807, London 1,566

Sandusky 2,226, Marion Harding 1,954

Boys swimming

Columbus Academy 133, Fairfield Union 12

Girls swimming

Columbus Academy 107, Fairfield Union 48

TUESDAY, NOV. 29

Boys basketball

Franklin Heights 52, West 48

Mifflin 41, Central Crossing 37

Worthington Kilbourne 61, Whetstone 47

International 53, Genoa Christian 11

Olentangy Orange 68, St. Charles 46

Hilliard Darby 57, Canal Winchester 41

Gahanna 66, Westerville South 50

Jonathan Alder 59, Hilliard Davidson 57, 2OT

Lancaster 42, Chillicothe 38

Delaware 62, Marion Harding 46

Dublin Scioto 49, Tri-Valley 44

Upper Arlington 56, Granville 37

Olentangy Berlin 69, River Valley 59

Logan 52, Groveport 51

Columbus Academy 66, Whitehall 49

Worthington Christian 51, Bexley 39

Buckeye Valley 54, Wellington 33

Fairfield Union 61, Hamilton Township 51

Teays Valley 59, Logan Elm 51

Liberty Union 34, Amanda-Clearcreek 32

Rosecrans 65, Grove City Christian 47

Harvest Prep 88, Berne Union 23

Millersport 73, Fisher Catholic 62

Fairfield Christian 66, Miller 19

Madison Christian 52, Oakstone Academy 38

Delaware Christian 69, Liberty Christian 50

Patriot Academy 55, Tree of Life 49

Centerburg 51, Northmor 49

West Jefferson 65, Shekinah Christian 25

Highland 41, Fredericktown 38

Mount Gilead 70, Loudonville 55

Cardington 57, Ridgedale 34

Urbana 50, Fairbanks 31

Girls basketball

Africentric 89, West 5

Centennial 54, East 21

Mansfield Senior 63, DeSales 46

Grove City 71, Westland 10

Pickerington Central 67, Reynoldsburg 36

Groveport 63, Central Crossing 20

Delaware 47, Franklin Heights 40

Olentangy Berlin 63, Thomas Worthington 59

New Albany 36, Westerville Central 29

Marysville 65, Olentangy 30

Hilliard Darby 54, Dublin Jerome 42

Canal Winchester 55, Big Walnut 42

Dublin Coffman 57, Hilliard Bradley 20

Upper Arlington 45, Hilliard Davidson 29

Gahanna 61, Pickerington North 24

Westerville North 53, Dublin Scioto 34

Newark 40, Lancaster 27

Harvest Prep 49, Columbus Academy 19

Buckeye Valley 45, CSG 35

Fisher Catholic 54, Amanda-Clearcreek 40

Grove City Christian 48, Northside Christian 32

Fairfield Christian 65, Miller 28

Granville 49, Watkins Memorial 25

Heath 34, Johnstown 26

Zanesville 56, Licking Valley 28

Northridge 54, Lakewood 50

Delaware Christian 38, Liberty Christian 26

Adena 45, Westfall 35

Upper Sandusky 51, Marion Harding 44

Mount Vernon 44, Ashland 33

Boys bowling

Briggs 2,002, Independence 1,012

Walnut Ridge 1,526, West 1,313

Grandview 1,225, Linden 1,193

Columbus Academy 1,625, East 1,445

Dublin Scioto 2,062, Gahanna 2,006

Hilliard Davidson 2,167, Hilliard Bradley 2,032

Westerville Central 2,275, Westerville North 1,745

Pickerington North 2,341, Olentangy 2,123

Marysville 2,335, Lancaster 1,962

Big Walnut 2,198, Delaware 2,189

Unioto 2,118, Circleville 1,670

Marion Harding 2,092, Galion 1,784

Girls bowling

South 1,863, Eastmoor Academy 999

West 1,103, Walnut Ridge 679

Gahanna 2,031, Dublin Scioto 1,419

Olentangy 1,703, Pickerington North 1,689

Hilliard Bradley 1,763, Hilliard Davidson 1,351

Marysville 1,814, Lancaster 1,192

Delaware 1,794, Big Walnut 1,473

Westfall 1,622, Circleville 1,525

Galion 1,619, Marion Harding 1,597

Boys swimming

Marysville 114, Worthington Kilbourne 72

Girls swimming

Worthington Kilbourne 107, Marysville 74

MONDAY, NOV. 28

Boys basketball

Hilliard Davidson 65, Linden 45

Girls basketball

KIPP 60, Linden 28

Westerville South 56, Worthington Kilbourne 20

Hamilton Township 33, Logan Elm 30

Liberty Union 79, Danville 70

Circleville 52, West Jefferson 41

Madison Christian 41, Millersport 40

Madison Plains 52, Shekinah Christian 13

S. Charleston SE 61, Jonathan Alder 57

Bucyrus 57, Ridgedale 27

Boys bowling

Hartley 1,467, Africentric 695

Buckeye Valley 1,502, Centennial 1,344

Whetstone 1,736, Wellington 1,289

Briggs 1,848, International 912

Beechcroft 1,535, Bexley 1,533

Westerville Central 2,228, Delaware 2,014

New Albany 1,844, Olentangy Liberty 1,732

Urbana 2,489, North Union 1,624

Greenon 2,309, Fairbanks 2,195

London 1,841, Greeneview 1,712

Boys swimming

DeSales 213, Grandview 142, Wellington 83, Hamilton Township 7

Girls bowling

South 1,793, Marion-Franklin 1,099

Hartley 1,206, Africentric 1,027

Buckeye Valley 1,291, Centennial 821

Wellington 1,342, Whetstone 1,281Delaware 1,723, Westerville Central 1,595

Olentangy Liberty 1,394, New Albany 840

Urbana 2,329, North Union 1,856

Greenon 2,173, Fairbanks 1,660

London 1,499, Greeneview 1,334

Football

State finals

AT CANTON

Thursday’s game

Division II

Tol. Cent. Cath. (14-1) vs. Akr. Hoban (14-1), 7 p.m.

Friday’s games

Division V

Canfield S. Range (15-0) vs. Ironton (15-0), 10:30 a.m.

Division III

Bloom-Carroll (14-1) vs. Canfield (13-1), 3 p.m.

Division I

Springfield (13-1) vs. Lakewood St. Edward (14-1), 7:30 p.m.

Saturday’s games

Division VI

Kirtland (15-0) vs. Maria Stein Marion Local (15-0), 10:30 a.m.

Division VII

Warren JFK (13-1) vs. New Bremen (12-3), 3 p.m.

Division IV

Cle. Glenville (14-0) vs. Cin. Wyoming (15-0), 7:30 p.m.

This article originally appeared on The Columbus Dispatch: Central Ohio high school sports scores/schedules: Nov. 28-Dec. 4