All-Calhoun County girls track: The complete team

·6 min read

Jul. 6—The Star's All-Calhoun County track team factors in the top five finishers in individual events and top three in relays. Also includes places and times at sectional and state meets, where applicable.

Athlete of the year: Maddyn Conn, White Plains

Coach of the year: Landon Delozier, Oxford

100 dash

1. Keziah Mickler, Oxford, 12.84

Sectional (5th, 12.75)

2. Jordyn Walker, Alexandria, 13.19

Sectional (1st, 13.40)

3. Layla Carter, Weaver, 13.39

Sectional (2nd, 12.92), State (7th, 12.84)

4. Ga'bryle Roberts, Anniston, 13.50

Sectional (3rd, 13.44)

5. Christiyuna Reed, Anniston, 13.51

200 dash

1. Keziah Mickler, Oxford, 27.02

Sectional (4th, 26.31)

2. Jorda Crook, Ohatchee, 27.17

3 Jordyn Walker, Alexandria, 27.75

Sectional (1st, 26.80)

4. Christiyuna Reed, Anniston, 27.77

5. Layla Carter, Weaver, 28.20

Sectional (1st, 26.79), State (4th, 26.73)

400 dash

1. Jordyn Walker, Alexandria, 1:01.21

Sectional (2nd, 1:03.51), State (9th, 1:02.04)

2. Keziah Mickler, Oxford, 1:01.22

Sectional (9th, 1:00.93), State (15th, 1:00.68)

3. Chaci Whitfield, Oxford, 1:02.97

Sectional (13th, 1:02.18)

4. Kiarra Foster, Anniston, 1:03.75

Sectional (3rd, 1:02.07), State (5th, 1:01.26)

5. Madison Bonner, White Plains, 1:04.08

Sectional (7th, 1:04.05), State (12th, 1:03.78)

800 run

1. Anna Strickland, White Plains, 2:24.42

Sectional (1st, 2:27.25), State (1st, 2:20.02)

2. Katie Keur, Oxford, 2:25.15

Sectional (6th, 2:20.71), State (9th, 1:00.68)

3. Michaela Moore, Alexandria, 2:36.39

Sectional (3rd, 2:29.52), State (11th, 2:34.80)

4. Emerson Maniscalco, Oxford, 2:41.41

5. Emma Easterling, Jacksonville, 2:42.91

Sectional (8th, 2:40.34), State (18th, 2:39.25)

1,600 run

1. Maddyn Conn, White Plains, 5:25.26

Sectional (1st, 5:22.87), State (1st, 5:18.77)

2. Katie Keur, Oxford, 5:25.37

Sectional (4th, 5:24.34), State (8th, 5:16.07)

3. Anna Strickland, White Plains, 5:28.67

Sectional (3rd, 5:25.92), State (3rd, 5:24.66)

4. Emerson Maniscalco, Oxford, 5:46.01

Sectional (9th, 5:40.36)

5. Michaela Moore, Alexandria, 5:53.83

3,200 run

1. Maddyn Conn, White Plains, 11:56.88

Sectional (1st, 11:50.59), State (1st, 11:36.29)

2. Katie Keur, Oxford, 11:56.94

Sectional (4th, 11:34.20), State (7th, 11:46.85)

3. Anna Strickland, White Plains, 12:09.99

Sectional (2nd, 12:11.70), State (3rd, 12:00.39)

4. Emerson Maniscalco, Oxford, 12:39.07

Sectional (8th, 12:20.86)

5. Michaela Moore, Alexandria, 13:09.37

4x100 relay

1. Oxford, 53.37

2. Anniston, 53.37

Sectional (1st, 51.39), State (4th, 52.22)

3. Weaver, 55.03

Sectional (1st, 53.53)

4x400 relay

1. Anniston, 4:28.11

Sectional (1st, 4:15.27), State (2nd, 4:11.61)

2. Alexandria, 4:35.46

Sectional (1st, 4:23.08), State (11th, 4:26.90)

3. Oxford, 4:35.65

Sectional (6th, 4:12.06), State (9th, 4:11.24)

4x800 relay

1. Alexandria, 11:01.64

Sectional (2nd, 10:55.23), State (5th, 10:50.83)

2. Anniston, 11:08.94

Sectional (2nd, 10:53.75), State (3rd, 10:46.96)

3. Jacksonville, 11:27.15

Sectional (4th, 11:02.95), State (4th, 10:53.07)

100 hurdles

1. Ella Parris, Pleasant Valley, 18.75

Sectional (2nd, 18.25), State (7th, 18.36)

2. Morgan Foushee, Ohatchee, 19.20

3. Anna Beth Stewart, Alexandria, 19.44

Sectional (5th, 19.66)

4. Maddie Schwabe, Pleasant Valley, 19.69

5. Hannah Barbee, Piedmont, 19.76

Sectional (3rd, 18.92)

300 hurdles

1. Chaci Whitfield, Oxford, 49.75

Sectional (5th, 48.45), State (6th, 47.24)

2. Ella Parris, Pleasant Valley, 51.96

Sectional (2nd, 50.77), State (4th, 49.26)

3. Shaniya Calloway, Oxford, 53.26

Sectional (10th, 51.50)

4. Anastasia Brooks, Oxford, 55.55

Sectional (9th, 51.11)

5. Maddie Schwabe, Pleasant Valley, 55.73

Long jump

1. Angel Bozarth, White Plains, 15-02.50

Sectional (4th, 14-02.25), State (7th, 14-09.75)

2. Jordyn Walker, Alexandria, 15-02.00

Sectional (2nd, 15-07.00), State (3rd, 17-02.00)

3. Chaci Whitfield, Oxford, 14-08.25

4. Layla Carter, Weaver, 14-06.50

Sectional (3rd, 16-03.00), State (8th, 15-02.25)

5. Estella Connell, Donoho, 14-05.50

Sectional (1st, 15-03.50), State (3rd, 15-00.00)

High jump

1. Angel Bozarth, White Plains, 4-10.00

Sectional (1st, 4-11.00), State (2nd, 4-10.00)

2. Jorda Crook, Ohatchee, 4-10.00

3. Chaci Whitfield, Oxford, 4-08.00

Sectional (4th, 4-10.00), State (7th, 5-00.00)

4. Estella Connell, Donoho, 4-06.00

Sectional (1st, 4-06.00), State (5th, 4-06.00)

5. Ashllyn Adderhold, Piedmont, 4-04.00

Sectional (2nd, 4-06.00), State (10th, 4-06.00)

Triple jump

1. Estella Connell, Donoho, 32-08.00

Sectional (1st, 33-10.25), State (2nd, 34-00.75)

2. Angel Bozarth, White Plains, 32-05.25

Sectional (1st, 31-04.00), State (9th, 30-08.50)

3. Reygan White, Oxford, 31-08.50

Sectional (9th, 33-08.00)

4. Ashllyn Adderhold, Piedmont, 31-06.75

Sectional (1st, 32-02.25), State (5th, 32-01.25)

5. Victoria Moses, Jacksonville, 29-06.75

Sectional (3rd, 30-06.00), State (14th, 29-07.75)

Pole vault

1. Lexi Ray, Piedmont, 8-06.00

Sectional (2nd, 8-06.00), State (2nd, 9-00.00)

2. Ashllyn Adderhold, Piedmont, 8-00.00

Sectional (1st, 8-06.00), State (1st, 9-06.00)

3. Brooklyn Fordham, Ohatchee, 7-06.00

Sectional (3rd, 7-06.00)

4. Dena Musa, Donoho, 7-00.00

Sectional (1st, 8-00.00), State (2nd, 7-00.00)

5. Emily Riddle, Ohatchee, 7-00.00

Discus

1. Tyasha Hunt, Alexandria, 98-01

Sectional (5th, 91-01), State (9th, 89-10)

2. Danashia Woods, Alexandria, 95-07

Sectional (3rd, 95-04.50), State (4th, 103-00)

3. Gracie George, Ohatchee, 94-10

Sectional (1st, 92-03), State (3rd, 94-05)

4. Halle Nance, White Plains, 82-09

Sectional (8th, 60-01)

5. TaNiya Traylor, Wellborn, 79-03

Sectional (5th, 75-04), State (16th, 73-08)

Shot put

1. Gracie George, Ohatchee, 35-08.00

Sectional (1st, 37-00.00), State (1st, 35-08.00)

2. Mariah Munford, Alexandria, 30-11.00

Sectional (2nd, 32-01.00), State (11th, 30-09.75)

3. Tyasha Hunt, Alexandria, 30-10.00

Sectional (4th, 31-00.00), State (12th, 30-05.00)

4. Rayannua Knox, Oxford, 29-07.00

Sectional (9th, 27-02.00)

5. Victoria Turner, Pleasant Valley, 28-05.00

Sectional (3rd, 30-03.00), State (18th, 27-02.50)

Javelin

1. Jorda Crook, Ohatchee, 128-06

Sectional (1st, 135-02), State (1st, 127-11)

2. Angel Bozarth, White Plains, 96-06

Sectional (1st, 91-03), State (18th, 90-07)

3. Macy Scism, White Plains, 92-10

4. Mia Waters, Ohatchee, 84-10

Sectional (4th, 97-05), State (12th, 84-07)

5. Halle Nance, White Plains, 84-04

Sectional (4th, 86-01), State (21st, 83-05)

Sports Writer Joe Medley: 256-235-3576. On Twitter: @jmedley_star.