Area games schedule this week

·3 min read

May 25—Wednesday, May 25

Baseball

Belmont Hill at Brooks, 3 p.m.; Triton at Masconomet, 3:45 p.m.; Andover at Lowell, 4 p.m.; Timberlane at Bishop Guertin, 4 p.m.; St. John's Prep at Lawrence, 4 p.m.; Windham at Keene, 4:30 p.m.; Pinkerton at Exeter, 5 p.m.; Pentucket at Danvers, 7 p.m.

Boys Lacrosse

Haverhill at Dracut, 4 p.m.; Salem at Dover, 4 p.m.; Newburyport at Austin Prep, 4 p.m.; Shawsheen Valley at Whittier, 4 p.m.; Phillips at Pingree, 4 p.m.; Pentucket at Wilmington, 4 p.m.; Hollis-Brookline at Windham, 4 p.m.

Girls Lacrosse

Phillips at Brooks, 2:45 p.m.; Whittier at Shawsheen Valley, 4 p.m.; Bedford at Newburyport, 5:30 p.m.; Andover at Austin Prep, 6:30 p.m.; Salem at Concord, 7 p.m.

Softball

Methuen at Billerica; Brooks at Phillips, 3:15 p.m.; Newburyport at Pentucket, 3:45 p.m.; Trinity at Salem, 4 p.m.; Haverhill at Masconomet, 4 p.m.; Bishop Guertin at Timberlane, 4 p.m.; Exeter at Pinkerton, 4 p.m.; Lawrence at Georgetown, 4 p.m.; Andover at Lexington, 6:30 p.m.

Boys Tennis

Belmont Hill at Brooks, 3 p.m.; Phillips Exeter at Phillips, 3 p.m.; Manchester at Pentucket, 3:30 p.m.

Girls Tennis

Phillips at Phillips Exeter, 3 p.m.; Billerica at Methuen, 3:30 p.m.; Lowell at Haverhill, 3:30 p.m.; Central Catholic at North Andover, 4 p.m.; Chelmsford at Andover, 4 p.m.

Boys Volleyball

Essex Tech at Methuen, 5:30 p.m.; St. John's Prep at Haverhill, 5:30 p.m.; Andover at Lexington, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday, May 26

Baseball

Lowell Catholic at Whittier, 4 p.m.; Greater Lawrence at Shawsheen Valley, 4 p.m.

Boys Lacrosse

Haverhill at Pentucket, 4 p.m.; Stoneham at Amesbury, 4 p.m.; Methuen at Beverly, 4:15 p.m.; Burlington at North Andover, 7 p.m.

Girls Lacrosse

Windham at Pembroke, 4 p.m.; Beverly at Methuen, 4:15 p.m.

Softball

Lowell Catholic at Whittier, 4 p.m.; Greater Lawrence at Nashoba Regional, 4 p.m.; Amesbury at Peabody, 4 p.m.

Girls Tennis

Chelmsford at Central Catholic, 4 p.m.; Lawrence at Tewksbury, 4:15 p.m.

Boys Volleyball

Lowell Catholic at Greater Lawrence, 5 p.m.; Souhegan at Windham, 5:15 p.m.

Friday, May 27

Baseball

Whittier at Greater Lowell, 4 p.m.; Nashua North at Windham, 4 p.m.; Salem at Merrimack, 4:30 p.m.; Winnacunnet at Pinkerton, 5 p.m.

Boys Lacrosse

Timberlane at Spaulding, 4 p.m.; Manchester Memorial at Windham, 4 p.m.; Andover at Austin Prep, 6:30 p.m.; Central Catholic at Lexington, 7 p.m.

Girls Lacrosse

Hamilton-Wenham at Triton, 3:45 p.m.; Timberlane at Winnacunnet, 4 p.m.; Phillips Exeter at Phillips, 5:30 p.m.; Wayland at North Andover, 7 p.m.

Softball

Andover at Methuen; Windham at Nashua North, 4 p.m.; Merrimack at Salem, 4 p.m.; Whittier at Greater Lowell, 4 p.m.; Minuteman at Greater Lawrence, 4 p.m.

Boys Track and Field

Pinkerton at Salem, 4 p.m.

Girls Track and Field

Pinkerton at Salem, 4 p.m.

Boys Volleyball

Pinkerton at TBA, 4:30 p.m.; Greater Lawrence at Burlington, 5:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 28

Baseball

B.C. High at Central Catholic; Newburyport at Georgetown, 10 a.m.; Phillips Exeter at Phillips, 2 p.m.; Amesbury at Triton, 2 p.m.; Andover at Peabody, 4 p.m.; Pentucket at Peabody, 7 p.m.

Boys Lacrosse

Exeter at Phillips, 2 p.m.

Softball

Andover at Methuen; Phillips Exeter at Phillips, 2 p.m.; Burlington at Central Catholic, 3:45 p.m.

Boys Track and Field

Windham at Pelham, 10 a.m.; Phillips Exeter at Phillips, 1 p.m.

Girls Track and Field

Windham at Pelham, 10 a.m.; Exeter at Phillips, 1 p.m.