2022 Washington County volleyball standings, scores and schedule

Team W L Pct. SW SL

North Hagerstown 19 1 .950 59 5

Clear Spring 18 2 .900 55 14

Smithsburg 13 5 .722 44 22

Boonsboro 12 5 .706 41 18

Grace Academy 14 5 .737 47 18

Saint James 11 4 .733 34 15

Williamsport 10 6 .625 34 23

Heritage Academy 9 8 .529 29 28

St. Maria Goretti 8 8 .500 25 30

South Hagerstown 5 10 .333 19 35

Hancock 3 12 .200 12 39

Broadfording 0 17 .000 1 51

Tuesday, Aug. 23

Grace Academy 3, New Life 0

Heritage 3, Cumberland Valley Christian 0

Faith 3, Broadfording 0

Friday, Aug. 26

St. Maria Goretti 3, Lighthouse Christian 0

Cumberland Valley Christian 3, Broadfording 0

Calvary 3, Heritage 0

Grace Academy 3, Faith 0

Tuesday, Aug. 30

Heritage 3, Broadfording 0

Frederick Force 3, Saint James 1

Grace Academy 3, Shalom 1

Wednesday, Aug. 31

St. Maria Goretti 3, Maryland School for the Deaf 0

Thursday, Sept. 1

Calvary 3, Grace Academy 0

Friday, Sept. 2

Heritage 3, Shalom 2

Martinsburg 3, St. Maria Goretti 0

New Life 3, Broadfording 0

Saturday, Sept. 3

Saint James 3, Bishop Walsh 0

Tuesday, Sept. 6

Grace Academy 3, Heritage 0

Williamsport 3, Oakdale 2

Clear Spring 3, Brunswick 0

Smithsburg 3, Thomas Johnson 1

Saint James 3, Elizabeth Seton 0

Mount Airy Christian 3, St. Maria Goretti 0

Shalom 3, Broadfording 0

Wednesday, Sept. 7

Hancock 3, Hyndman 0

Thursday, Sept. 8

North Hagerstown 3, Clear Spring 0

Boonsboro 3, South Carroll 1

Smithsburg 3, Oakdale 0

Southern Fulton 3, Hancock 1

Grace 3, CVCS 0

New Life 3, Heritage 0

Jefferson 3, South Hagerstown 0

Friday, Sept. 9

Calvary 3, Broadfording 0

Saint James 3, Foxcroft 0

Monday, Sept. 12

Grace Academy 3, St. Maria Goretti 0

Clear Spring 3, Oakdale 0

Heritage 3, Cumberland Valley Christian 0

Northern Garrett 3, Hancock 0

Tuesday, Sept. 13

Grace Academy 3, Broadfording 0

James Wood 3, Williamsport 0

Heritage 3, Faith Christian 0

Wednesday, Sept. 14

St. Maria Goretti 3, Hancock 0

Thursday, Sept. 15

Williamsport 3, Boonsboro 2

Clear Spring 3, South Hagerstown 0

North Hagerstown 3, Linganore 0

Smithsburg 3, Brunswick 0

Friday, Sept. 16

New Life 3, Grace Academy 1

Faith Christian 3, Broadfording 1

Saturday, Sept. 17

Bullis School 3, Saint James 0

Monday, Sept. 19

St. Maria Goretti 3, Cumberland Valley Christian 1

Thomas Johnson 3, South Hagerstown 0

Heritage 3, Broadfording 0

Tuesday, Sept. 20

Clear Spring 3, Williamsport 1

North Hagerstown 3, Frederick 0

Boonsboro 3, Middletown 0

Smithsburg 3, Catoctin 1

Saint James 3, Berkeley Springs 1

Calvary 3, Heritage 0

Cumberland Valley Christian 3, Broadfording 0

Grace Academy 3, Faith Christian 1

Wednesday, Sept. 21

Virginia Academy 3, St. Maria Goretti 0

Thursday, Sept. 22

Smithsburg 3, Williamsport 1

North Hagerstown 3, Urbana 0

Boonsboro 3, Walkersville 0

South Hagerstown 3, Frederick 0

Bishop Walsh 3, Hancock 0

Friday, Sept. 23

Grace Academy 3, Shalom 1

Paw Paw 3, Hancock 1

Monday, Sept. 26

New Life 3, Broadfording 0

Frederick Force 3, Grace Academy 2

Tuesday, Sept. 27

Clear Spring 3, Smithsburg 0

Williamsport 3, Walkersville 0

Boonsboro 3, Catoctin 0

South Hagerstown 3, Tuscarora 2

Hancock 3, Berkeley Springs 2

Saint James 3, McConnellsburg 0

Shalom 3, Heritage 2

Calvary 3, Grace Academy 1

Wednesday, Sept. 28

North Hagerstown 3, Thomas Johnson 0

St. Maria Goretti 3, Mercersburg 2

Thursday, Sept. 29

Mercersburg 3, Broadfording 0

North Hagerstown 3, Smithsburg 0

Williamsport 3, South Hagerstown 0

Friday, Sept. 30

Boonsboro 3, Thomas Johnson 0

Frederick Force 3, St. Maria Goretti 0

Shalom 3, Broadfording 0

Grace Academy 3, Heritage 0

Hancock 3, Hyndman 1

Saint James 3, Brookewood 0

Monday, Oct. 3

Smithsburg 3, South Hagerstown 2

Clear Spring 3, Catoctin 1

St. Maria Goretti 3, Frederick 2

Tuesday, Oct. 4

Clear Spring 3, Hancock 0

Grace Academy 3, Cumberland Valley Christian 0

Calvary 3, Broadfording 0

New Life 3, Heritage 0

Wednesday, Oct. 5

Berkeley Springs 3, Hancock 0

Thursday, Oct. 6

North Hagerstown 3, Tuscarora 0

Boonsboro 3, Brunswick 0

Smithsburg 3, Walkersville 0

South Hagerstown 3, Oakdale 1

Williamsport 3, Middletown 0

Heritage 3, Highland View 0

Friday, Oct. 7

Grace 3, Broadfording 0

Saint James 3, Connelly School of the Holy Child 0

Monday, Oct. 10

Boonsboro 3, Clear Spring 1

St. Maria Goretti 3, McConnellsburg 0

Linganore 3, South Hagerstown 2

Southern Fulton 3, Hancock 0

Martinsburg 3, Saint James 0

Heritage 3, Faith Christian 2

Tuesday, Oct. 11

North Hagerstown 3, Oakdale 0

Smithsburg 3, Middletown 0

Williamsport 3, Brunswick 0

Wednesday, Oct. 12

Clear Spring 3, Mountain Ridge 0

Thursday, Oct. 13

North Hagerstown 3, Williamsport 0

Boonsboro 3, South Hagerstown 0

Saint James 3, St. Maria Goretti 0

Clear Spring 3, Spring Mills 0

Paw Paw 3, Hancock 0

Frederick Force 3, Broadfording 0

Heritage 3, Lighthouse Christian 0

Friday, Oct. 14

Smithsburg 3, Baltimore Poly 0

Monday, Oct. 17

James Wood 3, North Hagerstown 2

Clear Spring 3, James Buchanan 2

Northern Garrett 3, Hancock 0

Fort Hill 3, St. Maria Goretti 1

Tuesday, Oct. 18

North Hagerstown 3, Boonsboro 0

Williamsport 3, Spring Mills 0

Urbana 3, South Hagerstown 0

Martinsburg 3, Smithsburg 2

Saint James 3, Catoctin 2

MDCC quarterfinals:

Grace 3, Cumberland Valley Christian 0

Calvary 3, Broadfording 0

Shalom 3, Heritage 0

Thursday, Oct. 20

Boonsboro 3, Smithsburg 1

Williamsport 3, Catoctin 0

North Hagerstown 3, South Hagerstown 0

Clear Spring 3, Washington 0

Bishop Walsh 3, St. Maria Goretti 0

MDCC semifinal:

Grace Academy 3, New Life 0

Friday, Oct. 21

Saint James 3, Madeira 0

Saturday, Oct. 22

CMC championship match at Williamsport:

North Hagerstown 3, Boonsboro 0

MDCC championship match:

Calvary 3, Grace Academy 1

Monday, Oct. 24

Smithsburg 3, Saint James 0

St. Maria Goretti 3, Hancock 1

Urbana 3, Williamsport 0

Tuesday, Oct. 25

North Hagerstown 3, Jefferson 0

Boonsboro 3, Frederick 0

Smithsburg 3, Linganore 1

Clear Spring 3, Martinsburg 0

South Hagerstown 3, Spring Mills 2

Wednesday, Oct. 26

Saint James 3, Mercersburg 0

Williamsport 3, Thomas Johnson 0

Thursday, Oct. 27

North Hagerstown 3, Spring Mills 0

Clear Spring 3, Jefferson 0

Hedgesville 3, Boonsboro 2

Monday, Oct. 31

Boonsboro 3, Tuscarora 0

Thursday, Nov. 3

Md. 1A West Region II quarterfinals:

Boonsboro 3, Brunswick 0

Williamsport 3, Catoctin 1

Md. 3A West Region I quarterfinals:

South Hagerstown 3, Thomas Johnson 0

Friday, Nov. 4

Md. 1A West Region II quarterfinals:

Smithsburg 3, Hancock 0

Monday, Nov. 7

Md. 1A West Region II semifinals:

Smithsburg 3, Boonsboro 1

Clear Spring 3, Williamsport 2

Md. 3A West Region I semifinals:

North Hagerstown 3, South Hagerstown 0

Wednesday, Nov. 9

Md. 1A West Region II final:

Clear Spring 3, Smithsburg 2

Md. 3A West Region I final:

North Hagerstown 3, Linganore 0

Friday, Nov. 11

Md. 1A quarterfinals:

Clear Spring 3, Dunbar 0

Md. 3A quarterfinals:

North Hagerstown 3, River Hill 0

Monday, Nov. 14

Md. 1A semifinals at Watkins Mill:

Clear Spring 3, Forest Park 0

Md. 3A semifinals at Thomas Johnson:

North Hagerstown 3, Magruder 1

Wednesday, Nov. 16

Md. state finals at APG Federal Credit Union Arena (Harford Community College):

Class 1A: Clear Spring 3, South Carroll 0

Class 3A: North Hagerstown 3, Northern Calvert 1

This article originally appeared on The Herald-Mail: 2022 Washington County volleyball standings, scores and schedule