2022 Washington County girls soccer standings, scores and schedule
Team W L T GF GA
Smithsburg 10 6 1 49 22
St. Maria Goretti 13 4 0 93 42
Boonsboro 8 6 1 34 19
North Hagerstown 7 8 1 39 37
Williamsport 4 10 0 24 46
Saint James 3 10 2 20 35
Clear Spring 1 9 2 11 41
South Hagerstown 0 12 0 10 97
Monday, Aug. 29
Martinsburg 4, Saint James 0
Tuesday, Aug. 30
St. Maria Goretti 14, Berkeley Springs 0
Friday, Sept. 2
St. Maria Goretti 7, Musselman 0
Saturday, Sept. 3
Northern Garrett Tournament:
North Hagerstown 4, Southern Garrett 1
North Hagerstown 2, Northern Garrett 2
Tuesday, Sept. 6
St. Maria Goretti 13, Jemicy 0
Frederick 2, Williamsport 1
Brunswick 6, North Hagerstown 2
Wednesday, Sept. 7
Hedgesville 4, Saint James 0
Thursday, Sept. 8
North Hagerstown 4, Clear Spring 0
Smithsburg 8, South Hagerstown 0
Boonsboro 7, Francis Scott Key 2
St. Maria Goretti 4, Frederick 1
Friday, Sept. 9
Connelly School of the Holy Child 4, Saint James 0
Saturday, Sept. 10
Mountain Ridge Tournament:
Brunswick 3, Boonsboro 0
Mountain Ridge 2, Boonsboro 0
Monday, Sept. 12
Francis Scott Key 6, Williamsport 0
Tuesday, Sept. 13
St. Maria Goretti 9, McConnellsburg 1
Winters Mill 1, Smithsburg 0
South Carroll 1, Boonsboro 0
Thursday, Sept. 15
Clear Spring 4, South Hagerstown 2
Brunswick 3, Smithsburg 2
Linganore 2, North Hagerstown 0
Mountain Ridge 2, Williamsport 0
Saturday, Sept. 17
Boonsboro 7, Williamsport 0
Allegany mixer at Greenway Ave. Stadium:
Allegany 3, St. Maria Goretti 1
St. Maria Goretti 6, Fort Hill 1
Allegany 2, Saint James 0
Saint James 1, Fort Hill 1
Tuesday, Sept. 20
Williamsport 3, Clear Spring 2
Boonsboro 3, Middletown 2
Smithsburg 8, Catoctin 2
St. Maria Goretti 7, Bishop Walsh 3
Saint James 8, Berkeley Springs 1
Frederick 3, North Hagerstown 2
Thomas Johnson 11, South Hagerstown 3
Thursday, Sept. 22
Smithsburg 3, Williamsport 0
Boonsboro 2, Walkersville 0
Urbana 3, North Hagerstown 0
Frederick 7, South Hagerstown 1
Friday, Sept. 23
Madeira School 2, Saint James 1
Monday, Sept. 26
Washington 5, St. Maria Goretti 2
Tuesday, Sept. 27
North Hagerstown 8, Thomas Johnson 1
Smithsburg 3, Clear Spring 0
Boonsboro 1, Catoctin 0
Saint James 2, Bishop Walsh 1
Walkersville 2, Williamsport 0
South Hagerstown at Tuscarora, ppd.
Thursday, Sept. 29
Smithsburg 3, North Hagerstown 1
Williamsport 7, South Hagerstown 2
Friday, Sept. 30
St. Andrew's Episcopal 4, Saint James 1
St. Maria Goretti 3, Glenelg Country 2
Monday, Oct. 3
South Hagerstown at Musselman, ppd.
St. Maria Goretti at Smithsburg, ppd.
Boonsboro 1, Hedgesville 1
Clear Spring 1, Catoctin 1
Tuesday, Oct. 4
Brunswick 9, Clear Spring 1
Wednesday, Oct. 5
St. Maria Goretti 5, Mercersburg 3
Thursday, Oct. 6
Smithsburg 1, Walkersville 1
Tuscarora 2, North Hagerstown 1
Brunswick 3, Boonsboro 1
Middletown 6, Williamsport 2
Oakdale 11, South Hagerstown 0
Saint James 0, Clear Spring 0 (2OT)
Saturday, Oct. 8
Francis Scott Key 5, Saint James 0
Monday, Oct. 10
Boonsboro 4, Clear Spring 0
Saint James 4, McConnellsburg 0
Linganore 8, South Hagerstown 0
Tuesday, Oct. 11
Smithsburg 1, Middletown 0
Oakdale 9, North Hagerstown 0
Brunswick 5, Williamsport 1
Thursday, Oct. 13
North Hagerstown 4, Williamsport 1
Boonsboro 5, South Hagerstown 0
St. Maria Goretti 4, Saint James 3
Hedgesville 4, Clear Spring 0
Saturday, Oct. 15
Tuscarora 9, South Hagerstown 1
Mountain Ridge 3, Clear Spring 0
Monday, Oct. 17
Smithsburg 5, St. Maria Goretti 3
Howard 4, Clear Spring 0
Tuesday, Oct. 18
North Hagerstown 2, Boonsboro 1
Smithsburg 3, Francis Scott Key 0
St. Maria Goretti 5, Catoctin 4
Urbana 7, South Hagerstown 0
Wednesday, Oct. 19
Mercersburg 1, Saint James 0
Thursday, Oct. 20
Boonsboro 1, Smithsburg 0 (OT)
St. Maria Goretti 6, Clear Spring 2
Williamsport 7, Catoctin 1
Friday, Oct. 21
North Hagerstown 7, South Hagerstown 1
Elizabeth Seton at Saint James, ccd.
Monday, Oct. 24
St. Maria Goretti 2, FCA 1
Catoctin 2, Saint James 0
Wednesday, Oct. 26
Connelly School of the Holy Child 8, St. Maria Goretti 2
Md. 1A West Region II quarterfinals:
Williamsport 2, Clear Spring 1 (OT)
Smithsburg 7, Catoctin 0
Md. 3A West Region I quarterfinals:
North Hagerstown 2, Frederick 0
Tuscarora 13, South Hagerstown 0
Friday, Oct. 28
Md. 1A West Region II semifinals:
Smithsburg 3, Boonsboro 1
Md. 3A West Region I semifinals:
Oakdale 2, North Hagerstown 0
Saturday, Oct. 29
Md. 1A West Region II semifinals:
Brunswick 3, Williamsport 0
Tuesday, Nov. 1
Md. 1A West Region II final at Othello Park:
Brunswick 2, Smithsburg 0
This article originally appeared on The Herald-Mail: 2022 Washington County girls soccer standings, scores and schedule