Campus News: Spring 2024 President's and Dean's lists

Jun. 8—Bemidji State University — Dakota: Rachel Koenig; La Crescent: Alexandra Van Atta; Rochester: Kate Sanders, Jeb Taylor, Madison Wolesky; Winona: James Galke, Anna MacLennan; Zumbrota: BryAnna Schmitt.

University of Wisconsin-Green Bay — Rochester: Cameron Hellkamp; Winona: Jacob Slinkman.

University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point — Austin: Gabriel Bruender; Caledonia: Grace Meyer; Dodge Center: Emily DeVetter, Hannah Higgins; Rochester: Eli Haight, Graceanne Rendernick, Lyndsie Weber; Spring Valley: Audrey Webster.

Bemidji State University — Austin: Lane Meyer, Jackson Struck, Briella Wempner; Eyota: Isaac Eckdahl; La Crescent: Naomi Van Atta; Mantorville: Morgan Sammon; Rochester: Susie Moore, Olivia Pankow, Grace Roecker, Jacob Simpson, di Wang; Rollingstone: Benjamin Motz; Rushford: Noah Winrow; Winona: Jackson Cichosz, Samuel Kanne.

Coe College — Hayfield: Anna Bamlet.

College of St. Scholastica — Austin: Laura Geffert, Trishanna Gordon, Lauren Schmitt, Toria Strampe, Ediget Tadesse; Byron: Jennifer Hollister; Cannon Falls: Christopher Baszuro, Anna Dubbels; Mantorville: Lyndi Schubert; Plainview: Kaitlynn Corbin, MollyKate Hagen; Red Wing: Audrey Lahammer, Breanna Redman; Rochester: Abigayl Anderson-Tryon, Brooke Hedin, Rena Hilleshiem, Beth Hoffmann, Madison Holty, Clare Stevermer, Emily Wetzel; Rushford: Brittney Theuer; St. Charles: Janel Fisher; Winona: Jackson Bucknam.

Georgia State University — Rochester: Vedha Somashekar.

Iowa Lakes Community College — Lewiston: Jolene Jordahl.

Nebraska Wesleyan University — Winona: Emma Bucknam.

Northern Illinois University — Winona: Hannah Sheridan, Sarah Sheridan.

Tennessee Technological University — Pine Island: Anders Larson.

University of Minnesota-Duluth — Austin: Rachel Christenson, Samuel Johnson, Kaden Murley, Jackson Steinbach; Brownsville: Jacob Woyczik; Byron: Abigail Stoltz, Kevin Thomason, Lukas Thompson, Grace Warmsbecker; Caledonia: Moriah Babinski, Vanessa Hawkins; Cannon Falls: Madysen King, Emily Wojahn; Chatfield: Breanna Volker; Dodge Center: Paige DeVetter, Lena Moe; Dover: Saige Miller; Elgin: Isabella Chladek; Eyota: Samantha Brunsvold, Julia Ideker; Fountain: Ella Springer; Goodhue: Melanie Beck, Tally Stehr; Kasson: Ethan Barnum, Chloe Farnsworth, Amber Schultz, Mallory White; Kenyon: Kurtis Breimhurst, Erin Christenson; La Crescent: Kathryn Larsen, Emma Stavenau; Lake City: Jenna Brown, Aidan Carlson, Conner Ferguson, Makaila Solheid; Lanesboro: Cameron Dahl; Lewiston: Kayleigh Anderson; Mantorville: Emma Hansen, Andrienne Liudahl, Kaleb Melcher; Minnesota City: Preston Kamrowski; Oronoco: Peyton Martin, Caden Pigsley; Peterson: Olivia Thompson; Pine Island: Annika Adelsman, Ethan Dale, Isaac Dale, Paige Ondler; Plainview: Alese Ihrke, Courtney Krier, Natalya Wilkes; Preston: Kaleb Arndt; Racine: Olivia Quam; Red Wing: Makayla Adolph, Aliyah Daley, Raina Jick, Kassandra Neeser, Jenna Siewert, Sarah Wiederich; Rochester: Noah Bestrom, Lauren Brede, Anna Cahill-Hoffman, Ian Carter, Quintin Cleary, Emma Coyle, Paige Decker, Joshua Egle, Anna Elijah, Bee Enders, Madelynn Feakes, Carter Geerts, Eduardo Hernandez-Robinson, R. Benjamin Hoxmeier, Grace Huddleston, Abigail Inman, Bosco Jacobson, Sabrina Jalmasco, Keegan Jones, Andon Kirschbaum, Annika Kjer, Rachel Knapp, Nicholas Kolas, Andrean Maier, Morgan Manguson, Nathan Meier, Brandon Mensink, Eva Mickelson, Abigail Miles, Taylor Morey, Kadence Motley, Brandon Mueller, Emerson Mueller, Marren Neeb, Alicia Niemann, Joshua Peterson, Callie Postier, Gauge Robasse, Will Rownd, Samantha Salsman, Ryan Sanders, Anthony Santosuosso, Samuel Schmall, Benjamin Schmitt, Inga Skoglund, Mary Antoinette St. Godard, Larissa Thompson, Jenna Wise; Rushford: Chason Mierau, Dylan Payne; St. Charles: Sarah Kulas; Stewartville: Lauren Buckmeier, Olivia May, Anna Myhre, Madison Olerich, Benjamin Trenary; Wabasha: Abigail Mcmillin; Welch: Erynn Schumacher; Winona: Justin Brickner, Caroline Dahlke, Luke Ihrke, Rachel Lepper, Eric Paulson, Hunter Ramsden, Zachary Reuter; Wykoff: Brennan Hill; Zumbro Falls: Abby Magruder.

University of Wisconsin-Madison — Altura: Mitch Wozney; Austin: Siri Ansorge; Byron: Sarah Ayen, Emma Fink, Mitchell Switalski, Sacia Vanderpool; Cannon Falls: Emma Conway; Dover: Megan Keefe; Frontenac: Charles Johnson; Hokah: Jayden Frederick; Houston: Stephen Gilles; La Crescent: Riley Fuchsel; Lake City: McKenna Beltz, Joseph Kozlowski; Lewiston: Ella Miller; Oronoco: Benjamin Grogg, Tyler Grogg, Jason Ryan; Pine Island: Kaedyn Peterson-Rucker; Red Wing: Jonah Deppe, Lexi Pauzauskie, Kayla Radtke; Rochester: Ashwin Avula, Ellie Baudhuin, Kenzie Below, Emma Bijelic, Sophie Boes, Matthew Brandt, Charlie Busch, Brett Byers, Lucas Cramer, John Dosdall, Ava Fevold, Isabel Field, Olivia Field, Jaecan Fratzke, Sophia Haugen, Shawn Jacobson, Jason Kaiya, Jeremiah Koenig, Jack Koestering, Maria Kraus, Mary Laudon, William Laudon, Gabrielle Le-Rademacher, Zoe LeBrasseur, Laney Limburg, Kennedy Mayer, Ella Mitchell, Nathan Nelson, Noah Oachs, Lauren Onigkeit, Sasha Penheiter, Stephen Rooke, Alexander Schmitgen, David Sohn, Jack Sperling, Malia Talwalkar, Isaac Thompson, Joseph Truskowski, Ethan Warrington, Levi West, Tyler White, Noah Winkel, Alec Wood; Stewartville: Autumn Kohler; Wabasha: Ava Jeffery; Welch: Teagan Strecker; Winona: Peter Badciong.

University of Wisconsin-River Falls — Adams: Katherine Thome; Altura: Lydia Greden, Katelyn Ketchum; Austin: Emily Curtis; Cannon Falls: Mia Halling, Preston Heckmann, Kendrick Otto; Chatfield: Alissa Frank, Alexis Novotny, Alexander Wright; Dakota: Alaina Johnson; Dexter: Brooke Allen, Grace Hilton; Dodge Center: Mckenna Freerksen, Emma Ogren; Eyota: Paige Wendt; Goodhue: Emilee Burr; Grand Meadow: Isabelle Fretty; Hayfield: Reese Bauman; Houston: Alexia Durocher; Kasson: Elizabeth Felty, Ethan Petersilie; Kenyon: Daniel Benrud, Julia Dahl; Lake City: Allison Kubista, Morgan Wurst; LeRoy: Carter Johnson; Mabel: Kaylor Soiney; Mazeppa: Natalie Dykes; Minnesota City: Savina Felsch; Peterson: Avalon Jacobson; Pine Island: Aza Johnson, Annika Organ, Jared Organ, Elaine Sauder; Plainview: Lauren Corbin; Red Wing: Madison Castner, Jackie Hanson, Jennifer Hauschildt, Geneva Noreen, Aidan Obrien, Bailie Roschen, Hallie Roschen, Emily Stewart, Ella Sutherland; Rochester: Allison Ajke, Annie Allhiser, Laney Anderson, Rowan Ernster, Jasmine Graham, Ella Hanson, Sarah Purdy, Victoria Uecker, Brooklyn Weller; Rose Creek: Connor Edland, Christian Hjelmen; Spring Valley: Samantha Feine; Stewartville: Cole Jannsen; Utica: Brea Kieffer; Wabasha: Emma Passe; Welch: Emma Dinndorf; Winona: Brooke Calteaux, Alexis Danielson, Madison Gorka, Myles Rasmussen, Jacob Reeck; Zumbrota: Natalie Clemenson, Carly Hauser, Carter Quam.

University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point — Kellogg: Kayla Harlow; Kenyon: Tessa Erlandson; Rochester: Samuel Hart; Rushford: Peyton Hoiness.

University of Wisconsin-Stout — Altura: Deanna Odegaard Bernard; Austin: Hannah Blust, Joey Hilkin; Brownsville: Kole Woyczik; Byron: Luke Bjelland, Luke Denney, Zach Koski; Caledonia: Drew Standish, Brianna Wallin; Cannon Falls: Kade Holt, Rhett Schaefer, Casey Vagts, Alicia Webster, Elias Wojahn; Claremont: Braxton Munnikhuysen; Dodge Center: August Kozisek, Scott Nolan; Dover: Rylee Maki; Goodhue: Elissa Lodermeier, Ashlyn Sjoquist; Hokah: Molly Bills, Dominick Konkel; Kasson: Trey Lindquist, Meghan Malisheske, Alex Schar, Rachel Schultz, Olyvia Thoen; La Crescent: Carson Reider; Lake City: Ethan Wurst, Sarah Ziebarth; Lewiston: Jackson Koverman, Madison Oslie; Mantorville: Molly Bartz, Asa Bratlien, Alex Jennissen; Mazeppa: Kaleigh Kahl; Oronoco: Luke Attlesey, Dylan Dudley, Brandon Hodge, Josh Pederson, Grace Rucker; Pine Island: Haylee Bruske, Jonathan Gutzmer, Logan Harney, Logan Jahnke, Isaac Schmoll, Mia Schmoll, Awtum Theuer; Plainview: Mitchell Breuer, Connor Jensen; Red Wing: Emma Flemke, Jenna Jablonski, Emma Kronbeck, Sophia Moore, Ben Prigge; Rochester: Hope Balster, Teagan Green, Ava Hedlund, Kelby Heitman, Arely Jaime Luevano, Parker Klavetter, Madeline Klotzbach, Bergen Koski, Lizzie Leitzen, Elaina Marxen, Connor Ness, Kyler Nikolai, Madelyn Pretzer, Andi Romenesko, Gabe Sahlin, Jace Short, Tyler Smith, Addy Spaeth; Rushford: Jaelyn Johnson; St. Charles: Alayna Reps; Stewartville: Claire Olson; Wabasha: Klaire Johnson, Caleb Moore, Isaac Moore; Waltham: Kelly Arndt; Wanamingo: Brady Bauer; Welch: Ella Johnson; Winona: Kayla Ellefson, Isaac Lenz, Jake Wilhelm; Zumbro Falls: Treyton Zosel; Zumbrota: Luke Janssen.

Winona State University — Adams: Rachel Heller; Brownsdale: Grace Doraska; Byron: Jasmyn Allers, Ellie Brookman, James Durst, Caitlin Nelson, Elle Prigge, Mackenzie Wiest; Caledonia: Claire Buttell, Tanner Conniff, Olivia Gleason, Austin Heaney, Noah Kingsley, Jacob Staggemeyer, Madisyn Tessmer, Eliza Welscher, Colten Welsh; Chatfield: Maxwell Aug, Ann Borgen, Nicholas Fryer, Michael Hrstka, Kallie Keller, Breya Kobs, Maria Lawson, Madison Lea, Ashley Miller, Benson Ni, Bonnie Ni, Savannah Thompson; Dodge Center: Parker Boe, Tegan Ridenour, Cameron Vermilyea; Dover: Jackson Duellman, Megan Johnson, Zack Kromminga; Elgin: Cloee Escamilla, Shae O'Reilly, Grace Wangen; Eyota: Joseph Fitzgerald, Olivia Hajek, Ella Hardtke, Alyssa Jakobson; Grand Meadow: Trevor Gehling, Jessica Grafe; Harmony: Mercedes LaBonne, Hadley Yoder; Kasson: Lauren Abbott, Jacob Anderson, Jared Gueci, Jake Hallstrom, Evlyana Hanson, Morgan Hower, Easton Knoll, Madelyn Larsen, Gavin O'Neil, Sarah Schramel, Ethan Smith, Tyler Upham; Kenyon: Gavin Bauer, Corrie Born, Josi Quam, Brianna Ryan; Lanesboro: Ryleigh Alery, Ariana Huntington, Hailey Jenkins, Lea Jensson, Kimberly Rein, Chloe Schnebly, Sydney Taylor; LeRoy: Lindsay Bergan; Lewiston: Jade Fortsch, William Funk, Andrew McClellen, Emma Mueller, Brenden Myers, Fionn O'Duggan, Natalie Pilger, Makenna Sommer, Rylan Zietlow; Mantorville: Carter Nelson; Mazeppa: Michael Arendt, Ezri Bratrud, McKenzie Cordes, Madysen Diskerud, Isabel Judd, Clara Lewis, Emma Plank; Millville: Carter Duncan, Emma Rabehl; Oronoco: Tristan Preiss, Jordan Weber; Peterson: Macayla Brogle; Pine Island: Levi Disrud, Henry Hemingsen, Emily Kellner, Kendra McClure; Plainview: Addison Graves, Emily Jurgensen, Tristan Laden, Abby Leichtnam-Fitting, Samuel Schultz, Lillianna Van De Walker, Hendrik Welti, Kassandra Zapata; Preston: Bridget O'Regan, Abigail Parker, Wallace Whelan; Racine: Temki Newell, Brianna Ramaker, Tressa Smith; Rochester: Hawo Ali, Taylor Allen, John Andrist, Megan Andrist, John Bitz, Jenna Bolduan, Samuel Boysen, Kylan Brakke, Vivica Bretton, Lili Brown, Macy Brown, Miles Brown, Reuel Brumley, Autumn Busse, Namie Chaoua, Elizabeth Christofferson, Logan Coble, Maiah Coil, Hannah Cooper, Eric Courneya, Jacob Decker, Abigail Donkers, Taylor Drewes, Sydney Dutton, Jamie Ellsworth, Maya Fogarty, Lucia Freund, Piper Fuller, Tim Galvin, Ashley Garness, Asha Grebin, Lincoln Hall, Jane Hamilton, Audrey Hamm, Joshua Hansen, Rachel Hanson, Caden Harper, Ceilia Heang, Ethan Heinzel, Lev Herasevich, Cayden Holcomb, Emily Horman, Adam Hough, Abigail Jensen, Ava Johnson, Lauren Kalwasinski, Emma Keefe, Joseph Knopp, Maddie Kropp, Erin Kulbertis, Rylan Lane, Tayah Lee, Kiara Lindsey, Drew Lingen, Samantha Lowery, Amy Luc, Jason Magill, Ian McKinzie, Kendyll Meilander, Marla Mendoza, Mason Moran, Chelsey Mueller, My Linh Nguyen, Darien Odette, Sarah Oeltjenbruns, Tanner Osburn, Francis Oseko, Evan Peterson, Andrew Powell, Brooke Riess, Zorabella Rinkleff, Jayla Ryan, Ana Schneider, Isabella Schroeder, Alayna Sickle, Jacob Singkeo, Madison Smoley, Kayla Starr, Ajla Suljevic, Kayla Syring, Teagan Tagtow, Ariana Tapia, Justin Todd, Maren Tollefson, Jesus Torres, Joseph Uhlmann, Ginny Vazquez, Emily Vomhof, Carsen Wager, Lily Willkomm, Vilayluck Wojtkiewicz, Marisa Wood, Mary Wright, Berlynn Xayaosa; Rollingstone: Brenden Full; Rushford: Megan Ekern, Andrew Hoiness, Connor Johanson, Carson Thompson, Ariana Walker, Ella Woxland; St. Charles: Ashleigh Campbell, Jobeth Geib, Serena Geib, Isabelle Hahn, Carter Mathison, Ashley Paul, Lane Waller, Natasha Woxland; Spring Valley: Ellie Buchholtz, Dane Aria Canario, Hunter Lee, Grace Myhre; Stewartville: Jaidyn Brower, Seongbin Cho, Joshua Cummins, Conner DeCook, Benjamin Hagen, Madison Harreld, Violet Nelson, Cooper Reed, Avery Spencer, Jackson Struhar; Utica: Makenna Studer; Waltham: Chloe Emberson; Wykoff: Zachary Queensland; Zumbrota: Emerson Bengtson, Rianne Buck, Kailey Cooper, Hailey Schliep.