Campus News: Spring 2023 President's and Dean's lists and graduates

Oct. 14—Bemidji State University — Austin: Jackson Struck; Byron: Morgan Bausman; Dakota: Rachel Koenig; Dodge Center: Jolene Smisek; La Crescent: Alexandra Van Atta; Lewiston: Dawson Stone; Lyle: Karlee Johnson; Mantorville: Catherine Trihey; Rochester: Melina Jackson, Chloe Nohner, Madison Wolesky, Trevor Wozniak, Elizabeth Ziller; Zumbrota: Bryanna Schmitt.

Georgia Institute of Technology — Rochester: Wendy Sun.

Bemidji State University — Austin: Briella Wempner; Dodge Center: MacKenzie Hickey; Lake City: Mara Goihl; Lewiston: Mason Sikkink; Mantorville: Morgan Sammon; Rochester: Madison Johnson, Emersyn Miller, Jeb Taylor; Spring Valley: Jennifer Knutson; St. Charles: Abigail Disbrow; Winona: Jackson Cichosz, Amber Franklin, Samuel Kanne, Anna Maclennan.

Minnesota State College Southeast (additional) — Minneiska: Samantha Bundy.

University of Tampa — Pine Island: Alexandra Larson.

University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire — Austin: Trey Myers, Alex Petrik; Byron: Evan Hart, Brody Thompson; Caledonia: Grace Denstad; Cannon Falls: Hannah Hjellming; Chatfield: Isabelle Berg, Beatrice Martin, Jaiden Zimmerman; Dover: Grace Scott; Eyota: Michelle Kent; Goodhue: Matthew Betcher, Easton Blissenbach, Joslyn Carlson, Grace Thomforde, Elise Tipcke; Houston: Tessa Peterson; Kasson: Madison Allen, Makinna Laumb, Taylor Ludvigsen; Kenyon: Riley Dummer, Kaia Johnson; La Crescent: Ella Baudek, Amanda Iverson, Mary Martin, Zachary Todd; Lake City: Jonathan Harvey; LeRoy: Moriah Weiss; Mantorville: Kasie Gruber; Mazeppa: Kallie Alders; Oronoco: Makenna Harms, Alivia Henriksen; Plainview: Morgan Jensen; Racine: Ella Quam; Red Wing: Emily Brenner, Emily Burow, Ellie Guse, Carolyn Hanson, Elise Harper, Emily Hart, Krista Larson, Alison Metzen, Lindsay Reps, Emily Sanders, Justine Swenning; Rochester: Logan Ackerman, Alessandra Branca, Evelyn Brickley, Kylee Bro, Nicholas Burns, Anna Carlson, Trenton Dahnert, Lauren Dwyer, Brianna Finke, Sophie Geske, Karla Gomez, Seth Haight, Madelyn Hanson, Kaden Horner, Jack Kipp, Elijah Krause, Isaiah Lahr, Jakob Lamphere, Ethan Leeser, Lisa Luong, Vivian Luu, Bethany Mennecke, Kayleigh Olson, Matthew Olson, Wyatt Olson, Brian Pautz, Alexandra Rolli, Jessica Ruden, Katia Schuler, Sarah Shedivy, Aaron Shue, Aarianna Sikkink, Jocelyn Stepanek, Zachary Stevermer, Ashlee Terrill; Rushford: Megan Oian; Spring Valley: Merredith Farlinger; St. Charles: Courtney Dayland, Annika O'Hara, Lydia O'Hara; Stewartville: Megan Giordano, Nathan Johnson, Ethan Olerich, Kiley Ruffridge, Raina Stecher; Utica: Leah Mundt; West Concord: Cambryn Rubin; Whalan: Greysen Higbe-Harrah; Winona: Lilith Compton, Gloria Flanagan, Trinity Merchlewitz, Andrew Wooden; Zumbrota: Grace Beebe, Carly Fredrickson, Morgan Goodman, Nickolas Peterman, Calen Scholl.

University of Wisconsin-Stout — Altura: Annika Drath; Brownsville: Kole Woyczik; Byron: Luke Denney, Drew Scheuer; Caledonia: Brianna Wallin; Cannon Falls: Kade Holt, Rhett Schaefer, Emma Shepersky, Casey Vagts, Ben Villarreal, Alicia Webster, Rose Wille, Claremont: Braxton Munnikhuysen; Dodge Center: August Kozisek; Dover: Rylee Maki; Elgin: Michaela Hansen; Goodhue: Allison Keller, Elizabeth Keller, Elissa Lodermeier, Ashlyn Sjoquist; Harmony: Joey Lange; Hokah: Dominick Konkel; Kasson: Addie Evans, Riana Hiebeler, Meghan Malisheske, Rachel Schultz, Olyvia Thoen, Jonathan Wolfe; Kellogg: John Evers; La Crescent: Elise Pogodzinski; Lake City: John Klouser, Carley Platte, Kennedy Reckmann, Brady Schurhammer, Sarah Ziebarth; Lewiston: Jackson Koverman; Mantorville: Asa Bratlien, Alex Jennissen; Mazeppa: Kaleigh Kahl; Minnesota City: Connor Walechka; Oronoco: Silas Green, Zack Ihde, Josh Pederson; Pine Island: Jonathan Gutzmer, Logan Mentjes, Mia Schmoll; Plainview: Haley Badger, Mitchell Breuer; Preston: Jeremy O'Connor; Red Wing: Colton Exner, Emma Flemke, Jenna Jablonski, Grace Kreye, Molly McDowell, Sophia Moore, Ben Prigge; Rochester: Addison Braun, Teagan Green, Ava Hedlund, Kelby Heitman, Allyssa Ihde, Arely Jaime Luevano, Parker Klavetter, Madeline Klotzbach, Bergen Koski, Maria Kramer, Lizzie Leitzen, Elaina Marxen, Drake Mitchell, Ethan Morcom, Jake Mueller, Connor Ness, Kyler Nikolai, Grace Riggott, Andi Romenesko, Gabe Sahlin, Jadyn Schoppers, Tyler Smith, Abby Ziemann; St. Charles: Alayna Reps; Wabasha: Caleb Moore; Wanamingo: Brock Blanck; Winona: Grace Crigler, Kayla Ellefson, Laken Macal, Stephanie Zhong; Zumbrota: Luke Janssen.

Spring 2023 Graduates

Carthage College — La Crescent: Samuel Hoopingarner.

Central Lakes College — Sargeant: Erik Bungum; St. Charles: Alex Welch.

Drake University — Chatfield: Meghan Brown; Rochester: Melanie Sadecki; Winona: Darryle Stoltman.

Georgia Institute of Technology — Goodhue: Matthew Thomforde.

Normandale Community College — Byron: Jasmyn Allers; La Crescent: Alissa Peterson; Rochester: Salma Abdullahi, Cecilia Landon, Alexandra Smith; Winona: Elizabeth Crum.

Northwest Technical College — Byron: Osmond Krause; Eyota: Mary Estrada; Ostrander: Greggory Hubka; Rochester: Elisa Delaney, Mariah Mihm, Monesa Zazai.

Northwood Technical College — Red Wing: Daniel Boisen.

St. Cloud State University — Hammond: Carter Barnes; Kasson: Alexa Brandt, Robert Horsman; La Crescent: Morgan Heilman, Nickolas Hoopingarner; Rochester: Austin Castro, Steven Jex, Taylor Sullivan; St. Charles: Devarshi Brahmbhatt; Winona: Tina Smeby.

University of Mississippi — Kasson: Lara Boyum.

University of Wisconsin-La Crosse — Adams: Morgan Hose; Austin: Gavin Owens, Dominick Yerhot; Byron: Isaiah Jensen, Kirsten Nelson; Caledonia: Robbie Sobczak; Cannon Falls: Vanessa Czeszynski; Chatfield: Sam Warren; Dodge Center: Kyrielle Peterson; Eitzen: Katie Bechtel; Eyota: Kyra Courson, Lindsey Hansen, Will Ideker, Sierra Peterson; Fountain: Riley Cambern; Goodhue: Nathan Curtis, Kate Opsahl; Houston: Michelle Leon; Kasson: Rachel Pitzen, Logan Ripley; La Crescent: Lisa Dawes, Russell Drye, Ryan Loeffler, Jakob Masterson, AJ McAlear, Corrine McCormick, Kelsey Redman, Tiffany Tranby; Lake City: Katherine Kennedy, Easton McCready; Lanesboro: Jaime Rein; LeRoy: Elizabeth Jacobsen; Mantorville: Tyler Hall, Maddy Perry; Minnesota City: Bryce Heftman; Oronoco: Rachel Ryan, Ean Unverzagt; Pine Island: Talia Mentjes, Brooke Salfer; Preston: Logan Corson; Red Wing: Christoph Meyer; Rochester: Lydia Bergerson, Grace Chamberlin, Julianne Hanson, Abby Lortscher, Kayla Manuell, Cassidy McCann, Jack Murphy, Sydney Nierman, Kyle Philpott, Logan Wees, Jacob Ziegler; Rushford: Cora Bauer, Kjersta Hinz; Spring Grove: Takoda Boyd; Waltham: Madison Arndt; Winona: Katie Grover, Aleece Hogenson.

University of Wisconsin-River Falls — Adams: Erin Hanson; Austin: Nicole Justice, Faith Sayles; Byron: Maggie Bahr, Alysha Grant, Isabelle Jestus, Nicholas Luther; Cannon Falls: Connor Isenberg, Lola Munson, Nathan Stein; Dexter: Zachary Holst; Dodge Center: Abrielle Robinson; Elgin: Emily Braun; Goodhue: Dawson Evenson; Kasson: Julia Twaddle; Kenyon: Samuel Androli, Reese Wallaker; Lake City: Madelyn Green; Pine Island: Morgan Van Houten; Preston: Sheyenne Hamilton, Kathryn Kinneberg; Red Wing: Alexander Braford, Coby Castner, Marissa Kelly, Heather Safe, MacKenzie Schutz, Michael Stoffel, Madeline Sutherland; Rochester: Lucas Carisch, Isabella Gossman, Jake Groteboer, Karlee Jerzak, Mikayla Vande Zande; Stewartville: Madison Rediske, Zachary Trenary; Wabasha: Olyvia Horsman; Winona: Emily Hoven, Paige Thesing-Denzer; Zumbro Falls: Ryan Kelling.

University of Wisconsin-Stout — Adams: Caden Sorenson; Cannon Falls: Ben Villarreal; Dexter: Chase Diekrager; Elgin: Michaela Hansen; Goodhue: Allison Keller; Harmony: Joey Lange; Lake City: Riley Fritz, Caden Struwe; Lewiston: Madelyn Neldner; Mantorville: Tanner Miller; Rochester: Josiah Bell, Lexi Fernandez, Chloe Kom, Emily Pahl, Jadyn Schoppers, Matt Thornwall; Wanamingo: Brock Blanck; Winona: Kyle Christensen, Amanda Evenson, Ian Loos.

University of Wisconsin-Whitewater — Harmony: Maggie McKernan; Rochester: Jenny Rechner.

Upper Iowa University — Caledonia: Katie Tornstrom; Goodhue: Alexandra Lodermeier.

Wartburg College — Caledonia: Tyler Wiebke; Kasson: Jade Sands; Rochester: Timothy Wengenack.

University of Wisconsin-Stout — Byron: Wesley Birch; Chatfield: Parker Fossum; Grand Meadow: Alexandra Lubahn; Kasson: Jonathan Johnson, Addie Murry; Kenyon: Mariah Lang; La Crescent: Tyler Reining; Oronoco: Emily Allhiser; Pine Island: Sarah Dennison; Red Wing: Lindsey Cherek; Rochester: Michelle Luu, Joseph Schalley, Nolan Stepanek; St. Charles: Cody Howen; Zumbro Falls: Cassandra Hall; Zumbrota: Alex Pelzer.