Yahoo Movies
Please enable Javascript

Javascript needs to be enabled in your browser to use Yahoo Movies.

Here’s how to turn it on: https://help.yahoo.com/kb/enable-javascript-browser-sln1648.html

TV Premiere Dates 2013: The Complete Guide

TV Premiere Dates 2013: The Complete GuideTV Premiere Dates 2013: The Complete Guide

Can't keep track of when new and returning shows are hitting the small screen?

From the anticipated return of cult comedy Arrested Development on Netflix (May 26) and the resurrection of AMC's The Killing (June 2) to The CW premiere of Whose Line Is It Anyway? (July 16) and CBS' summer mainstay Big Brother (June 26), The Hollywood Reporter has put together a comprehensive guide comprised of the of the broadcast, cable, premium and online networks' offerings for the year.

PHOTOS: Broadcast TV's Returning Shows 2013-14

THR will be updating the calendar throughout, so be sure to bookmark this page and come back for the latest news. 

Here is the breakdown of the TV premieres for 2013, organized by month:

APRIL

Wednesday, April 3
9:30 p.m.: How to Live With Your Parents (for the Rest of Your Lives) (ABC)

Thursday, April 4
10 p.m.: Men at Work (TBS)

Sunday, April 7
10 p.m.: Mad Men (AMC)

Tuesday, April 9
9 p.m.: Ready for Love (NBC), Find Me My Man (Oxygen)

Wednesday, April 10
10 p.m.: Deep South Paranormal (Syfy)

Thursday, April 11
10 p.m.: The Moment (USA)

Friday, April 12
10 p.m.: Da Vinci's Demons (Starz)

Saturday, April 13
8 p.m.: Bet on Your Baby (ABC)

Sunday, April 14
8 p.m.: Buckwild: WV to the NYC (MTV)
9 p.m.: Nurse Jackie (Showtime), Naked Castaway (Discovery Channel), MTV Movie Awards (MTV)
10 p.m.: Veep (HBO), The Borgias (Showtime)

Monday, April 15
8 p.m.: Oh Sit! (The CW)
9 p.m.: Defiance (Syfy)

Tuesday, April 16
9 p.m.: Storage Wars (A&E)
10 p.m.: Awkward (MTV), Who Gets the Last Laugh? (TBS), American Hoggers (A&E)

Wednesday, April 17
9 p.m.: Hoarding: Buried Alive (TLC)

Thursday, April 18
11 p.m.: Gigolos (Showtime)

Friday, April 19
Hemlock Grove (Netflix)
9 p.m.: Deadliest Catch (Discovery Channel)
10 p.m.: I Found the Gown (TLC)

Saturday, April 20
8 p.m.: Mary and Martha (HBO), Call Me Crazy: A Five Film (Lifetime)
9 p.m.: Four Houses (TLC)

Sunday, April 21
8 p.m.: Lovestruck: The Musical (ABC Family), Dog and Beth: On the Hunt (CMT)
9 p.m.: Ryan Seacrest With the Kardashians: An E! News Presentation (E!), Hallmark Hall of Fame: Remember Sunday (ABC)
10 p.m.: What Would Ryan Lochte Do? (E!)
10:30 p.m.: Married to Jonas (E!)

Monday, April 22
9 p.m.: Rectify (Sundance Channel)

Tuesday, April 23
7:30 p.m.: Teen Titans Go (Cartoon Network)
9:30 p.m.: Knife Fight (Esquire)
10 p.m.: The Getaway (Esquire), Backyard Oil (Discovery Channel)
10:30 p.m.: Girl Code (MTV)
11 p.m.: Ke$ha: My Crazy Beautiful Life (MTV)

Monday, April 29
One Life to Live (The Online Network)
All My Children (The Online Network)
10 p.m.: The Big C: hereafter (Showtime), Warehouse 13 (Syfy)

Tuesday, April 30
9 p.m.: Crowd Rules (CNBC)
10:30 p.m.: Inside Amy Schumer (Comedy Central)

MAY

Wednesday, May 1
8:30 p.m.: Family Tools (ABC)

Thursday, May 2
10 p.m.: The Show With Vinny (MTV)
10:30 p.m.: Zach Stone Is Gonna Be Famous (MTV)

Friday, May 3
10 p.m.: Maron (IFC), Merlin (Syfy)

Sunday, May 5
10 p.m.: Iron Chef America: Tournament of Champions (Food Network)

Monday, May 6
10 p.m.: Newlyweds: The First Year (Bravo)

Wednesday, May 8
10:30 p.m.: Model Employee (VH1)

Thursday, May 9
8 p.m.: Wipeout (ABC)

Sunday, May 12
8 p.m.: XOX Betsey Johnson (Style)
9 p.m.: Long Island Medium (TLC), Resale Royalty (Style)
10 p.m.: Breaking Amish: A Brave New World (TLC)
10:30 p.m.: Family Tree (HBO)

Tuesday, May 14
8 p.m.: So You Think You Can Dance (Fox)

Sunday, May 19
8 p.m.: Billboard Music Awards (ABC)
9 p.m.: North America (Discovery Channel)

Monday, May 20
8:30 p.m.: The Goodwin Games (Fox)
9 p.m.: Motive (ABC)

Wednesday, May 22
8 p.m.: Masterchef (Fox)

Thursday, May 23
9 p.m.: Toxic Office: Does Someone Have to Go? (Fox)
10 p.m.: Rookie Blue (ABC)

Sunday, May 26
12:01 a.m.: Arrested Development (Netflix)
9 p.m.: Rock My RV With Bret Michaels (Travel Channel), Behind the Candelabra (HBO)

Monday, May 27
8 p.m.: The Bachelorette (ABC), Ring of Fire (Lifetime)
9 p.m.: The Glades (A&E)
10 p.m.: Longmire (A&E)

Tuesday, May 28
8 p.m.: Extreme Makeover: Weight Loss Edition (ABC), Brooklyn DA (CBS)
9 p.m: The Haves and the Have Nots (OWN)

Wednesday, May 29
8 p.m.: The American Baking Competition (CBS), Melissa & Joey (ABC Family)
8:30 p.m.: Baby Daddy (ABC Family)
9 p.m.: Dancing Fools (ABC Family), Love Thy Neighbor (OWN)
10 p.m.: What Would You Do? (ABC)

JUNE

Saturday, June 1
8 p.m.: Norman Rockwell's Shuffleton Barbershop (Hallmark Channel)

Sunday, June 2
Princesses: Long Island (Bravo)
8 p.m.: The Killing (AMC)
9 p.m.: Keeping Up With the Kardashians (E!)

Monday, June 3
9 p.m.: The Fosters (ABC Family)
10 p.m.: Mistresses (ABC), Teen Wolf (MTV)

Tuesday, June 4
9 p.m.: America's Got Talent (NBC)

Thursday, June 6
8 p.m.: The Hero (TNT)
9 p.m.: Burn Notice (USA), 72 Hours (TNT)
10 p.m.: Graceland (USA)

Friday, June 7
10 p.m.: Continuum (Syfy)

Saturday, June 8
9 p.m.: Sinbad (Syfy)
10 p.m.: Being Human (BBC America), Primeval: New World (Syfy)

Sunday, June 9
9 p.m.: Falling Skies (TNT)

Monday, June 10
8 p.m.: Switched at Birth (ABC Family)
9 p.m.: Major Crimes (TNT)
10 p.m.: King & Maxwell (TNT)

Tuesday, June 11
8 p.m.: Pretty Little Liars (ABC Family)
9 p.m.: Twisted (ABC Family)

Wednesday, June 12
9 p.m.: Royal Pains (USA), Ghost Hunters (Syfy)
10 p.m.: Necessary Roughness (USA)

Thursday, June 13
10 p.m.: Sullivan & Son (TBS)

Friday, June 14
9 p.m.: Magic City (Starz)

Sunday, June 16
9 p.m.: True Blood (HBO), Miss USA Competition (NBC)

Wednesday, June 19
9 p.m.: Franklin & Bash (TNT)
10 p.m.: Hot in Cleveland (TV Land)

Sunday, June 23
8 p.m.: Celebrity Wife Swap (ABC)
9 p.m.: Whodunnit? (ABC)
10 p.m.: Devious Maids (Lifetime), Copper (BBC America)

Monday, June 24
10 p.m.: Under the Dome (CBS)

Tuesday, June 25
9 p.m.: Rizzoli & Isles (TNT)
10 p.m.: Perception (TNT)

Wednesday, June 26
9 p.m.: Big Brother (CBS)

Sunday, June 30
9 p.m.: Dexter (Showtime)
10 p.m.: Ray Donovan (Showtime)

TBA
The Daily Show - Jon Stewart takes hiatus, John Oliver guest hosts (Comedy Central)
The Newsroom (HBO)
Total Blackout (Syfy)

JULY

Tuesday, July 16
8 p.m.: Whose Line Is It Anyway? (The CW)
9 p.m.: Perfect Score (The CW), Covert Affairs (USA), Joe Rogan Questions Everything (Syfy)
10 p.m.: Suits (USA)

Friday, July 19
8 p.m.: Teen Beach Movie (Disney Channel)

Saturday, July 20
8 p.m.: Cedar Cove (Hallmark Channel)

Wednesday, July 24
9 p.m.: The Vineyard (ABC Family)

Saturday, July 27
11 p.m.: "Animation Domination Hi-Def" - Axe Cop, High School USA!, Lucas Brothers project (Fox)

Sunday, July 28
9 p.m.: Unforgettable (CBS)

Monday, July 29
9 p.m.: Breaking Pointe (The CW)

Wednesday, July 31
9 p.m.: The Hunt (The CW)

TBA
The Bridge (FX)
NTSF:SD:SUV (Adult Swim)
What Not to Wear (TLC)

AUGUST

Saturday, Aug. 3
10 p.m.: In the Flesh (BBC America)

Sunday, Aug. 11
8 p.m.: Teen Choice Awards (Fox)

Sunday, Aug. 25
MTV Video Music Awards (MTV)

Tuesday, Aug. 27
10 p.m.: Cosworld (Syfy)

SUMMER

Breaking Bad (AMC)
American Ninja Warrior (NBC, Esquire)
Summer Camp (USA)
Get Out Alive With Bear Grylls (NBC)
Face Off (Syfy)
Bad Girls Club (Oxygen)
America's Next Top Model (The CW)
Tia & Tamera (Style)
Giuliana & Bill (Style)

SEPTEMBER

Tuesday, Sept. 3
10 p.m.: Cool Justice (TNT)

Friday, Sept. 20
8 p.m.: The Watsons Go to Birmingham (Hallmark Channel)

Sunday, Sept. 22
Primetime Emmy Awards (CBS)

Sunday, Sept. 29
9 p.m.: Homeland (Showtime)
10 p.m.: Masters of Sex (Showtime)

TBA
Ghost Mine (Syfy)
The Heart, She Holler (Adult Swim)

OCTOBER

Saturday, Oct. 5 
9 p.m.:  When Calls the Heart (Hallmark Channel)

TBA
Austin & Ally (Disney Channel)
Ravenswood (ABC Family)
Jamie Foxx untitled horror anthology series (Syfy)
The Walking Dead (AMC)

NOVEMBER

73 Seconds: The Challenger Investigation (Science Channel)

FALL/WINTER

White Collar (USA)
The Choir (USA)
The Capones (Reelz Channel)
Comic View (BET)
T.D. Jakes Presents: Mind, Body & Soul (BET)
Real Husbands of Hollywood (BET)
Jessie (Disney Channel)
Fandemonium (Syfy)
The Sing-Off (NBC)
Kirstie's New Show (TV Land)
The Lylas (WEtv)
12 a.m.: Pete Holmes late-night series (TBS)

TBA

Styled to Rock (Style)
Helix (Syfy)
The White Queen (Starz)
Save Our Business (TNT)
Witches of East End (Lifetime)

E-mail: Philiana.Ng@thr.com
Twitter: @insidethetube