Tour de France Femmes stage 6: Marianne Vos bosses bunch sprint while wearing yellow

  • Oops!
    Something went wrong.
    Please try again later.
·20 min read
In this article:
  • Oops!
    Something went wrong.
    Please try again later.

Velo News

Marianne Vos (Jumbo-Visma) blasted to another bunch sprint victory Friday after a tough hilly stage 6 of Tour de France Femmes avec Zwift.

The Dutch ace kicked past Marta Bastianelli (UAE ADQ) and Lotte Kopecky (SD Worx) to score a dominant second victory of the Tour and extend her lead in for the yellow jersey to 30 seconds over Silvia Persico (Valcar Travel & Service).

Jumbo-Visma and then Trek-Segafredo led out the bunch sprint in Rosheim after the break was caught within the final kilometers of the stage.

Longo Borghini launched first but Vos surged past in the final 100 meters and easily fended away Bastianelli with her characteristic unstoppable surge. World champion Elisa Balsamo (Trek-Segafredo) was fourth.

Sprint star Lorena Wiebes (Team DSM) missed the top-1o after crashing hard in the back half of the stage and lost ground to Vos in the chase for the race’s green jersey.

"I was in a good position for the sprint but I felt them coming from the back so I just hoped I could keep it to the line," Vos said afterward.

Five days in the yellow jersey and six top-five finishes cement Vos as the so-called "GOAT" of the pro peloton.

"I just try to be at the highest level I could gain and of course, I'm just very happy," she said.

Two mountain stages close the Tour de France Femmes this weekend - Vos will need all her experience and strength to fend off the climbers.

 

Two mountain stages this weekend meant a brutal battle for the day’s break.

A bunch of 14 racers from 14 teams eventually went away, and it meant business.

Audrey Cordon-Ragot (Trek-Segafredo), Tiffany Cromwell (Canyon-SRAM), Christine Majerus (SD Worx), Ruby Roseman-Gannon (BikeExchange-Jayco), Anna Henderson (Jumbo-Visma) and Joss Lowden (Uno-X) were among the riders in a stellar escape.

UAE ADQ and Valcar Travel & Service were two of the few teams to miss the break and kept the escape on a tight leash in hopes of a reduced sprint in Rosheim.

The race exploded to life on the descent of the Mollkirch climb at 25km to go.

Majerus and Henderson railed the fast downhill to pile pressure, but not split, the breakaway.

Meanwhile around one minute behind, Kopecky, Alena Amialiusik (Canyon SRAM), and green jersey-wearing Wiebes hit the deck hard as the peloton plummeted down the winding hill. All three were fast back onto the bike but Weibes looked bloodied up and in difficulty as she slowly chased back.

DSM didn’t give up after Wiebes’ wipe-out. The black and blue team piled on in the peloton as it worked for both Wiebes and co-captain Lianne Lippert.

Henderson continued to kick on in the chase for the stage. The Brit attacked again on a small uncategorized climb 15km from the line, and breakaway companions Lowden and Marie Le Net (FDJ-Suez-Futuroscope) darted cross.

Cote de Boersch crunch

Movistar lit things up on the Cote de Boersch as the stage steamed into its final 10km. Annemiek van Vleuten’s pain train pulled the breakaway trio to within 20 seconds in the lower slopes of the crucial final climb.

Le Net kicked away from Henderson and Lowden over the summit of the Boersch hill, but the peloton wasn’t letting the stage from its grip.

Trek-Segafredo, Canyon-SRAM and DSM all piled on over the crest of the climb, and caught back flying Frenchwoman Le Net at just 6km to go as the parcours plummeted toward its finale in Rosheim.

 

What’s to come: Mountains to make mayhem among GC contenders

Stages 7 and 8 will close the race and will prove race-makers in the inaugural Tour de France Femmes.

Saturday’s stage to Le Markstein Fellering will be decided by a 13.5km grind up the Grand Ballon and the tricky up-and-down plateau to the line.

The yellow jersey will be decided Sunday with what should be a spectacular showdown on the stoney summit finish of the Super Planche des Belles Filles. Vos will be squeezed from all sides as the climbers look to claw yellow away in the final play of the race.

Tour de France Femmes Stage 6 Results

  • Stage

  • GC

  • Points

  • Youth

  • Mountains

  • Teams

Stage

1

VOS Marianne

Team Jumbo-Visma

3:09:26

2

BASTIANELLI Marta

UAE Team ADQ

0:00

3

KOPECKY Lotte

Team SD Worx

0:00

4

BALSAMO Elisa

Trek - Segafredo

0:00

5

CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia

Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling

0:00

6

GUAZZINI Vittoria

FDJ - SUEZ - Futuroscope

0:00

7

NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna

Canyon//SRAM Racing

0:00

8

BARBIERI Rachele

Liv Racing Xstra

0:00

9

LONGO BORGHINI Elisa

Trek - Segafredo

0:00

10

SIERRA Arlenis

Movistar Team

0:00

11

LUDWIG Cecilie Uttrup

FDJ - SUEZ - Futuroscope

0:00

12

MANLY Alexandra

Team BikeExchange - Jayco

0:00

13

VOLLERING Demi

Team SD Worx

0:00

14

PALADIN Soraya

Canyon//SRAM Racing

0:00

15

BOILARD Simone

St Michel - Auber93 WE

0:00

16

MOOLMAN Ashleigh

Team SD Worx

0:00

17

DRONOVA-BALABOLINA Tamara

Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad

0:00

18

VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek

Movistar Team

0:00

19

BORGSTROM Julia

AG Insurance - NXTG Team

0:00

20

CHABBEY Elise

Canyon//SRAM Racing

0:00

21

LABOUS Juliette

Team DSM

0:00

22

GARCIA Mavi

UAE Team ADQ

0:00

23

LIPPERT Liane

Team DSM

0:00

24

KASTELIJN Yara

Plantur-Pura

0:00

25

BREDEWOLD Mischa

Parkhotel Valkenburg

0:00

26

VAN DIJK Ellen

Trek - Segafredo

0:00

27

PATINO Paula Andrea

Movistar Team

0:00

28

HOLDEN Elizabeth

Le Col - Wahoo

0:00

29

WILLIAMS Lily

Human Powered Health

0:00

30

KOREVAAR Jeanne

Liv Racing Xstra

0:00

31

DEMEY Valerie

Liv Racing Xstra

0:00

32

MUZIC Evita

FDJ - SUEZ - Futuroscope

0:00

33

OTTESTAD Mie Bjorndal

Uno-X Pro Cycling Team

0:00

34

MAGNALDI Erica

UAE Team ADQ

0:00

35

FAULKNER Kristen

Team BikeExchange - Jayco

0:00

36

ASENCIO Laura

Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling

0:00

37

ROSEMAN-GANNON Ruby

Team BikeExchange - Jayco

0:00

38

BROWN Grace

FDJ - SUEZ - Futuroscope

0:00

39

PERSICO Silvia

Valcar - Travel & Service

0:00

40

EWERS Veronica

EF Education-TIBCO-SVB

0:09

41

MARKUS Riejanne

Team Jumbo-Visma

0:09

42

SWINKELS Karlijn

Team Jumbo-Visma

0:09

43

BIRIUKOVA Yuliia

Arkea Pro Cycling Team

0:09

44

DOEBEL-HICKOK Krista

EF Education-TIBCO-SVB

0:12

45

LE NET Marie

FDJ - SUEZ - Futuroscope

0:13

46

HENDERSON Anna

Team Jumbo-Visma

0:20

47

NEYLAN Rachel

Cofidis Women Team

0:20

48

BIDEAU Sandrine

St Michel - Auber93 WE

0:20

49

VALLIERES Magdeleine

EF Education-TIBCO-SVB

0:24

50

DEMAY Coralie

St Michel - Auber93 WE

0:24

51

LOWDEN Joscelin

Uno-X Pro Cycling Team

0:29

52

DE WILDE Julie

Plantur-Pura

0:30

53

VAN ANROOIJ Shirin

Trek - Segafredo

0:30

54

RAAIJMAKERS Marit

Human Powered Health

0:30

55

KASPER Romy

Team Jumbo-Visma

0:30

56

BOOGAARD Maaike

UAE Team ADQ

0:36

57

VAN AGT Eva

Le Col - Wahoo

1:00

58

AMIALIUSIK Alena

Canyon//SRAM Racing

1:03

59

HAMMES Kathrin

EF Education-TIBCO-SVB

1:03

60

POMPANON Margot

St Michel - Auber93 WE

1:03

61

CANT Sanne

Plantur-Pura

1:51

62

SCHWEINBERGER Christina

Plantur-Pura

2:06

63

FORTIN Valentine

Cofidis Women Team

2:24

64

MARKUS Femke

Parkhotel Valkenburg

2:24

65

SCHOENS Quinty

Parkhotel Valkenburg

2:24

66

CROMWELL Tiffany

Canyon//SRAM Racing

2:24

67

CHRISTIE Henrietta

Human Powered Health

2:24

68

MAJERUS Christine

Team SD Worx

2:24

69

BAUR Caroline

Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad

2:24

70

ARZUFFI Alice Maria

Valcar - Travel & Service

2:24

71

DE JONG Thalita

Liv Racing Xstra

2:24

72

BORGHESI Letizia

EF Education-TIBCO-SVB

2:24

73

RICHIOUD Greta

Arkea Pro Cycling Team

2:24

74

VAN DEN BROEK-BLAAK Chantal

Team SD Worx

2:24

75

SMULDERS Silke

Liv Racing Xstra

2:24

76

BRENNAUER Lisa

Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling

2:24

77

ALONSO Sandra

Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling

2:24

78

LEVENEZ Sandra

Cofidis Women Team

2:24

79

LETH Julie

Uno-X Pro Cycling Team

2:24

80

BARNES Hannah

Uno-X Pro Cycling Team

2:24

81

BUIJSMAN Nina

Human Powered Health

2:24

82

ALLIN Pauline

Arkea Pro Cycling Team

2:24

83

ZABELINSKAYA Olga

Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad

2:24

84

CHRISTOFOROU Antri

Human Powered Health

2:24

85

FOUQUENET Amandine

Arkea Pro Cycling Team

2:24

86

GEORGI Pfeiffer

Team DSM

2:24

87

LUDWIG Hannah

Uno-X Pro Cycling Team

2:24

88

COSTON Morgane

Arkea Pro Cycling Team

2:24

89

THOMAS Leah

Trek - Segafredo

2:24

90

MEERTENS Lone

AG Insurance - NXTG Team

2:27

91

SANTESTEBAN Ane

Team BikeExchange - Jayco

2:29

92

GUTIERREZ Sheyla

Movistar Team

2:29

93

SANGUINETI Ilaria

Valcar - Travel & Service

2:29

94

ZIGART Urska

Team BikeExchange - Jayco

2:30

95

GERRITSE Femke

Parkhotel Valkenburg

2:30

96

ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena

Canyon//SRAM Racing

2:30

97

BIANNIC Aude

Movistar Team

2:30

98

BERTEAU Victoire

Cofidis Women Team

4:10

99

CORDON-RAGOT Audrey

Trek - Segafredo

4:10

100

VANDENBULCKE Jesse

Le Col - Wahoo

4:10

101

AVOINE Alison

St Michel - Auber93 WE

5:07

102

STULTIENS Sabrina

Liv Racing Xstra

5:07

103

FONSECA Barbara

St Michel - Auber93 WE

6:01

104

PLUIMERS Ilse

AG Insurance - NXTG Team

6:01

105

VAN DER DUIN Maike

Le Col - Wahoo

6:01

106

KOCH Franziska

Team DSM

7:34

107

BUJAK Eugenia

UAE Team ADQ

7:34

108

RUEGG Noemi

Team Jumbo-Visma

7:34

109

YSLAND Anne Dorthe

Uno-X Pro Cycling Team

7:34

110

WIEBES Lorena

Team DSM

7:34

111

MORICHON Anais

Arkea Pro Cycling Team

9:35

112

BARIL Olivia

Valcar - Travel & Service

13:14

113

FRAIN Nicole

Parkhotel Valkenburg

14:29

114

SCHWEINBERGER Kathrin

Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling

14:29

115

LOUW Anya

AG Insurance - NXTG Team

14:29

116

REUSSER Marlen

Team SD Worx

15:10

117

NEWSOM Emily

EF Education-TIBCO-SVB

15:45

118

ERAUD Severine

Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime

15:45

119

VERHULST Gladys

Le Col - Wahoo

15:45

120

DE BAAT Kim

Plantur-Pura

15:45

121

VIGIE Margaux

Valcar - Travel & Service

15:45

122

GAFINOVITZ Rotem

Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad

15:45

123

VAN ROOIJEN Anne

Parkhotel Valkenburg

16:04

124

GRANGIER India

Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime

18:12

GC

1

VOS Marianne

Team Jumbo-Visma

19:30:14

2

NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna

Canyon//SRAM Racing

0:30

3

PERSICO Silvia

Valcar - Travel & Service

0:30

4

LONGO BORGHINI Elisa

Trek - Segafredo

0:35

5

MOOLMAN Ashleigh

Team SD Worx

1:05

6

VOLLERING Demi

Team SD Worx

1:11

7

LABOUS Juliette

Team DSM

1:19

8

VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek

Movistar Team

1:28

9

LUDWIG Cecilie Uttrup

FDJ - SUEZ - Futuroscope

2:02

10

CHABBEY Elise

Canyon//SRAM Racing

2:34

11

GARCIA Mavi

UAE Team ADQ

2:40

12

MUZIC Evita

FDJ - SUEZ - Futuroscope

3:01

13

LIPPERT Liane

Team DSM

3:09

14

EWERS Veronica

EF Education-TIBCO-SVB

3:18

15

ROSEMAN-GANNON Ruby

Team BikeExchange - Jayco

3:25

16

MARKUS Riejanne

Team Jumbo-Visma

4:12

17

KOPECKY Lotte

Team SD Worx

4:42

18

AMIALIUSIK Alena

Canyon//SRAM Racing

4:43

19

VAN DIJK Ellen

Trek - Segafredo

4:46

20

OTTESTAD Mie Bjorndal

Uno-X Pro Cycling Team

4:48

21

DRONOVA-BALABOLINA Tamara

Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad

4:51

22

KOREVAAR Jeanne

Liv Racing Xstra

4:51

23

BORGSTROM Julia

AG Insurance - NXTG Team

4:58

24

DE WILDE Julie

Plantur-Pura

5:12

25

FAULKNER Kristen

Team BikeExchange - Jayco

5:25

26

SIERRA Arlenis

Movistar Team

5:46

27

SWINKELS Karlijn

Team Jumbo-Visma

5:48

28

KASTELIJN Yara

Plantur-Pura

5:51

29

BROWN Grace

FDJ - SUEZ - Futuroscope

6:21

30

BREDEWOLD Mischa

Parkhotel Valkenburg

6:33

31

VAN ANROOIJ Shirin

Trek - Segafredo

6:36

32

MANLY Alexandra

Team BikeExchange - Jayco

7:07

33

ALONSO Sandra

Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling

7:22

34

GEORGI Pfeiffer

Team DSM

7:28

35

KASPER Romy

Team Jumbo-Visma

8:20

36

BALSAMO Elisa

Trek - Segafredo

8:33

37

VAN AGT Eva

Le Col - Wahoo

9:07

38

DEMAY Coralie

St Michel - Auber93 WE

11:46

39

MAGNALDI Erica

UAE Team ADQ

11:46

40

BUIJSMAN Nina

Human Powered Health

11:54

41

VAN DEN BROEK-BLAAK Chantal

Team SD Worx

12:59

42

PATINO Paula Andrea

Movistar Team

14:03

43

ASENCIO Laura

Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling

14:44

44

LE NET Marie

FDJ - SUEZ - Futuroscope

14:47

45

RICHIOUD Greta

Arkea Pro Cycling Team

14:58

46

HOLDEN Elizabeth

Le Col - Wahoo

15:57

47

NEYLAN Rachel

Cofidis Women Team

16:23

48

DOEBEL-HICKOK Krista

EF Education-TIBCO-SVB

16:50

49

ARZUFFI Alice Maria

Valcar - Travel & Service

17:46

50

BARBIERI Rachele

Liv Racing Xstra

18:08

51

LOWDEN Joscelin

Uno-X Pro Cycling Team

18:20

52

CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia

Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling

18:32

53

CANT Sanne

Plantur-Pura

18:40

54

BOILARD Simone

St Michel - Auber93 WE

18:51

55

DEMEY Valerie

Liv Racing Xstra

18:51

56

BASTIANELLI Marta

UAE Team ADQ

18:57

57

COSTON Morgane

Arkea Pro Cycling Team

19:15

58

HENDERSON Anna

Team Jumbo-Visma

19:22

59

REUSSER Marlen

Team SD Worx

20:02

60

CROMWELL Tiffany

Canyon//SRAM Racing

21:01

61

MARKUS Femke

Parkhotel Valkenburg

21:01

62

CHRISTIE Henrietta

Human Powered Health

21:26

63

BOOGAARD Maaike

UAE Team ADQ

21:37

64

ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena

Canyon//SRAM Racing

21:53

65

SCHOENS Quinty

Parkhotel Valkenburg

21:54

66

CORDON-RAGOT Audrey

Trek - Segafredo

22:05

67

VALLIERES Magdeleine

EF Education-TIBCO-SVB

22:16

68

FOUQUENET Amandine

Arkea Pro Cycling Team

22:17

69

MEERTENS Lone

AG Insurance - NXTG Team

22:25

70

RAAIJMAKERS Marit

Human Powered Health

22:34

71

GUAZZINI Vittoria

FDJ - SUEZ - Futuroscope

23:15

72

LETH Julie

Uno-X Pro Cycling Team

23:41

73

BRENNAUER Lisa

Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling

23:42

74

YSLAND Anne Dorthe

Uno-X Pro Cycling Team

23:43

75

WIEBES Lorena

Team DSM

23:50

76

ZABELINSKAYA Olga

Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad

24:06

77

VAN DER DUIN Maike

Le Col - Wahoo

24:16

78

PLUIMERS Ilse

AG Insurance - NXTG Team

24:38

79

HAMMES Kathrin

EF Education-TIBCO-SVB

24:53

80

FONSECA Barbara

St Michel - Auber93 WE

24:55

81

CHRISTOFOROU Antri

Human Powered Health

24:55

82

GERRITSE Femke

Parkhotel Valkenburg

25:09

83

BERTEAU Victoire

Cofidis Women Team

25:14

84

FORTIN Valentine

Cofidis Women Team

26:41

85

BIRIUKOVA Yuliia

Arkea Pro Cycling Team

26:53

86

SMULDERS Silke

Liv Racing Xstra

27:48

87

DE JONG Thalita

Liv Racing Xstra

28:05

88

BUJAK Eugenia

UAE Team ADQ

28:59

89

ZIGART Urska

Team BikeExchange - Jayco

30:03

90

THOMAS Leah

Trek - Segafredo

30:19

91

BIANNIC Aude

Movistar Team

30:21

92

SCHWEINBERGER Christina

Plantur-Pura

30:32

93

POMPANON Margot

St Michel - Auber93 WE

30:51

94

VANDENBULCKE Jesse

Le Col - Wahoo

31:18

95

BAUR Caroline

Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad

32:06

96

MAJERUS Christine

Team SD Worx

32:30

97

ERAUD Severine

Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime

32:37

98

STULTIENS Sabrina

Liv Racing Xstra

32:39

99

SANTESTEBAN Ane

Team BikeExchange - Jayco

33:07

100

FRAIN Nicole

Parkhotel Valkenburg

33:26

101

GUTIERREZ Sheyla

Movistar Team

34:05

102

MORICHON Anais

Arkea Pro Cycling Team

34:21

103

LEVENEZ Sandra

Cofidis Women Team

34:27

104

PALADIN Soraya

Canyon//SRAM Racing

34:30

105

SANGUINETI Ilaria

Valcar - Travel & Service

35:08

106

BIDEAU Sandrine

St Michel - Auber93 WE

37:05

107

KOCH Franziska

Team DSM

37:25

108

SCHWEINBERGER Kathrin

Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling

38:34

109

BARNES Hannah

Uno-X Pro Cycling Team

39:57

110

GAFINOVITZ Rotem

Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad

40:36

111

WILLIAMS Lily

Human Powered Health

41:08

112

VIGIE Margaux

Valcar - Travel & Service

42:17

113

DE BAAT Kim

Plantur-Pura

42:20

114

ALLIN Pauline

Arkea Pro Cycling Team

42:29

115

BORGHESI Letizia

EF Education-TIBCO-SVB

44:12

116

BARIL Olivia

Valcar - Travel & Service

45:37

117

RUEGG Noemi

Team Jumbo-Visma

46:51

118

AVOINE Alison

St Michel - Auber93 WE

47:03

119

NEWSOM Emily

EF Education-TIBCO-SVB

48:40

120

LUDWIG Hannah

Uno-X Pro Cycling Team

48:56

121

LOUW Anya

AG Insurance - NXTG Team

51:56

122

VERHULST Gladys

Le Col - Wahoo

54:03

123

VAN ROOIJEN Anne

Parkhotel Valkenburg

57:04

124

GRANGIER India

Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime

57:34

Points

1

VOS Marianne

Team Jumbo-Visma

267

2

WIEBES Lorena

Team DSM

191

3

KOPECKY Lotte

Team SD Worx

164

4

CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia

Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling

102

5

BALSAMO Elisa

Trek - Segafredo

85

6

VAN DER DUIN Maike

Le Col - Wahoo

71

7

PERSICO Silvia

Valcar - Travel & Service

71

8

LONGO BORGHINI Elisa

Trek - Segafredo

68

9

NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna

Canyon//SRAM Racing

60

10

MANLY Alexandra

Team BikeExchange - Jayco

60

11

BARBIERI Rachele

Liv Racing Xstra

56

12

AMIALIUSIK Alena

Canyon//SRAM Racing

54

13

ROSEMAN-GANNON Ruby

Team BikeExchange - Jayco

46

14

DRONOVA-BALABOLINA Tamara

Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad

43

15

VOLLERING Demi

Team SD Worx

42

16

LUDWIG Cecilie Uttrup

FDJ - SUEZ - Futuroscope

39

17

GUAZZINI Vittoria

FDJ - SUEZ - Futuroscope

31

18

REUSSER Marlen

Team SD Worx

30

19

BASTIANELLI Marta

UAE Team ADQ

30

20

MOOLMAN Ashleigh

Team SD Worx

27

21

DEMAY Coralie

St Michel - Auber93 WE

26

22

CORDON-RAGOT Audrey

Trek - Segafredo

26

23

DEMEY Valerie

Liv Racing Xstra

25

24

LOUW Anya

AG Insurance - NXTG Team

25

25

GARCIA Mavi

UAE Team ADQ

25

26

MUZIC Evita

FDJ - SUEZ - Futuroscope

25

27

LIPPERT Liane

Team DSM

24

28

WILLIAMS Lily

Human Powered Health

23

29

ASENCIO Laura

Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling

22

30

HENDERSON Anna

Team Jumbo-Visma

21

31

CHABBEY Elise

Canyon//SRAM Racing

20

32

BREDEWOLD Mischa

Parkhotel Valkenburg

20

33

BERTEAU Victoire

Cofidis Women Team

20

34

MAJERUS Christine

Team SD Worx

20

35

EWERS Veronica

EF Education-TIBCO-SVB

19

36

GEORGI Pfeiffer

Team DSM

18

37

FRAIN Nicole

Parkhotel Valkenburg

18

38

DE WILDE Julie

Plantur-Pura

17

39

VANDENBULCKE Jesse

Le Col - Wahoo

17

40

NEWSOM Emily

EF Education-TIBCO-SVB

17

41

LABOUS Juliette

Team DSM

16

42

SWINKELS Karlijn

Team Jumbo-Visma

16

43

LOWDEN Joscelin

Uno-X Pro Cycling Team

15

44

CHRISTOFOROU Antri

Human Powered Health

15

45

SIERRA Arlenis

Movistar Team

14

46

ALONSO Sandra

Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling

14

47

SMULDERS Silke

Liv Racing Xstra

13

48

BOILARD Simone

St Michel - Auber93 WE

12

49

GUTIERREZ Sheyla

Movistar Team

12

50

VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek

Movistar Team

11

51

KASPER Romy

Team Jumbo-Visma

10

52

PALADIN Soraya

Canyon//SRAM Racing

10

53

LE NET Marie

FDJ - SUEZ - Futuroscope

9

54

CANT Sanne

Plantur-Pura

9

55

CROMWELL Tiffany

Canyon//SRAM Racing

9

56

KOREVAAR Jeanne

Liv Racing Xstra

8

57

BROWN Grace

FDJ - SUEZ - Futuroscope

8

58

BUJAK Eugenia

UAE Team ADQ

7

59

FAULKNER Kristen

Team BikeExchange - Jayco

6

60

RAAIJMAKERS Marit

Human Powered Health

6

61

SANGUINETI Ilaria

Valcar - Travel & Service

6

62

RUEGG Noemi

Team Jumbo-Visma

6

63

BORGSTROM Julia

AG Insurance - NXTG Team

5

64

VAN ANROOIJ Shirin

Trek - Segafredo

4

65

PATINO Paula Andrea

Movistar Team

4

66

KOCH Franziska

Team DSM

4

67

VAN DIJK Ellen

Trek - Segafredo

2

68

HAMMES Kathrin

EF Education-TIBCO-SVB

2

69

POMPANON Margot

St Michel - Auber93 WE

2

Youth

1

BORGSTROM Julia

AG Insurance - NXTG Team

19:35:12

2

DE WILDE Julie

Plantur-Pura

0:14

3

BREDEWOLD Mischa

Parkhotel Valkenburg

1:35

4

VAN ANROOIJ Shirin

Trek - Segafredo

1:38

5

GEORGI Pfeiffer

Team DSM

2:30

6

LE NET Marie

FDJ - SUEZ - Futuroscope

9:49

7

BOILARD Simone

St Michel - Auber93 WE

13:53

8

CHRISTIE Henrietta

Human Powered Health

16:28

9

VALLIERES Magdeleine

EF Education-TIBCO-SVB

17:18

10

FOUQUENET Amandine

Arkea Pro Cycling Team

17:19

11

GUAZZINI Vittoria

FDJ - SUEZ - Futuroscope

18:17

12

YSLAND Anne Dorthe

Uno-X Pro Cycling Team

18:45

13

VAN DER DUIN Maike

Le Col - Wahoo

19:18

14

PLUIMERS Ilse

AG Insurance - NXTG Team

19:40

15

GERRITSE Femke

Parkhotel Valkenburg

20:11

16

BERTEAU Victoire

Cofidis Women Team

20:16

17

SMULDERS Silke

Liv Racing Xstra

22:50

18

KOCH Franziska

Team DSM

32:27

19

RUEGG Noemi

Team Jumbo-Visma

41:53

20

AVOINE Alison

St Michel - Auber93 WE

42:05

21

LUDWIG Hannah

Uno-X Pro Cycling Team

43:58

22

LOUW Anya

AG Insurance - NXTG Team

46:58

23

VAN ROOIJEN Anne

Parkhotel Valkenburg

52:06

24

GRANGIER India

Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime

52:36

Mountains

1

GERRITSE Femke

Parkhotel Valkenburg

9

2

LOWDEN Joscelin

Uno-X Pro Cycling Team

5

3

ASENCIO Laura

Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling

5

4

DEMAY Coralie

St Michel - Auber93 WE

5

5

LE NET Marie

FDJ - SUEZ - Futuroscope

5

6

REUSSER Marlen

Team SD Worx

4

7

BERTEAU Victoire

Cofidis Women Team

4

8

CHABBEY Elise

Canyon//SRAM Racing

4

9

VOLLERING Demi

Team SD Worx

3

10

MARKUS Femke

Parkhotel Valkenburg

2

11

BREDEWOLD Mischa

Parkhotel Valkenburg

2

12

BOOGAARD Maaike

UAE Team ADQ

2

13

CHRISTOFOROU Antri

Human Powered Health

2

14

LIPPERT Liane

Team DSM

2

15

EWERS Veronica

EF Education-TIBCO-SVB

1

16

RAAIJMAKERS Marit

Human Powered Health

1

17

LONGO BORGHINI Elisa

Trek - Segafredo

1

18

GARCIA Mavi

UAE Team ADQ

1

19

HENDERSON Anna

Team Jumbo-Visma

1

20

YSLAND Anne Dorthe

Uno-X Pro Cycling Team

1

21

MOOLMAN Ashleigh

Team SD Worx

1

22

DEMEY Valerie

Liv Racing Xstra

1

Teams

1

Team SD Worx

58:36:13

2

Canyon//SRAM Racing

0:56

3

Trek - Segafredo

3:44

4

Team Jumbo-Visma

4:19

5

FDJ - SUEZ - Futuroscope

6:11

6

Team DSM

6:20

7

Team BikeExchange - Jayco

10:26

8

Movistar Team

12:40

9

Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling

20:57

10

Plantur-Pura

24:12

11

UAE Team ADQ

27:25

12

Valcar - Travel & Service

29:22

13

Uno-X Pro Cycling Team

30:19

14

EF Education-TIBCO-SVB

33:04

15

Liv Racing Xstra

36:19

16

Le Col - Wahoo

39:47

17

Parkhotel Valkenburg

41:03

18

Arkea Pro Cycling Team

42:23

19

Human Powered Health

42:31

20

St Michel - Auber93 WE

43:05

21

AG Insurance - NXTG Team

46:13

22

Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad

46:27

23

Cofidis Women Team

51:35

Results provided by ProCyclingStats.

For exclusive access to all of our fitness, gear, adventure, and travel stories, plus discounts on trips, events, and gear, sign up for Outside+ today.]]>