Freeform’s “31 Nights of Halloween” Schedule Is Finally Here and Yes, It’s Perfect

Freeform’s “31 Nights of Halloween” Schedule Is Finally Here and Yes, It’s Perfect

It’s finally Halloween season and there’s no better way to celebrate all things dark and creepy than with the ultimate Halloween movie marathon. Between pumpkin-carving, hayrides, and trick-or-treating, Freeform is giving us the perfect excuse to stay up late and watch some of our favorite films as we get closer and closer to All Hallows’ Eve, with their 31 Nights of Halloween marathon. If you’re just like us, this means you’ll be cozying up on the couch this October with enough popcorn to last you all day, so you don’t miss anything.

From non-scary flicks like Hocus Pocus and Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride, to spine-chilling thrillers such as Get Out and A Quiet Place, there’s certainly a movie here for everyone. So, get ready for some scares and even a couple of laughs, because you don’t want to miss any movies on this list. Behold, the complete schedule for Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween 2022, courtesy of Freeform:

Saturday, October 1

  • 7:00a/6:00c – Edward Scissorhands

  • 9:10a/8:10c – The Witches (1990)

  • 11:20a/10:20c – The Haunted Mansion (2003)

  • 1:25p/10:20c – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

  • 3:05p/2:05c – Hotel Transylvania

  • 5:10p/4:10c – Hotel Transylvania 2

  • 7:15p/6:15c – Hocus Pocus

  • 9:25p/8:25c – Beetlejuice

  • 11:30p/10:30c – Ghostbusters (1984)

Sunday, October 2

  • 7:00a/6:00c – The Witches (1990)

  • 9:10a/8:10c – Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic

  • 10:10a/9:10c – Halloweentown

  • 12:15p/11:15c –Hotel Transylvania

  • 2:20p/1:20c – Hotel Transylvania 2

  • 4:25p/3:25c – Maleficent

  • 6:30p/5:30c – Beetlejuice

  • 8:35p/7:35c – Hocus Pocus

  • 10:45p/9:45c – Ghostbusters (2016)

Monday, October 3

  • 1:00p/12:00c – Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1992)

  • 3:00p/2:00c – Ghostbusters (1984)

  • 5:30p/4:30c – Ghostbusters II

  • 8:00p/7:00c – Ghostbusters (2016)

  • 12:00a/11:00c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Episodes

Tuesday, October 4

  • 11:30a/10:30c – Ghostbusters (1984)

  • 2:00p/1:00c – Ghostbusters II

  • 4:30p/3:30c – Edward Scissorhands

  • 7:00p/6:00c – Maleficent

  • 9:00p/8:00c – Hocus Pocus

  • 12:00a/11:00c – Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb

Wednesday, October 5

  • 12:00p/11:00c – Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb

  • 2:00p/1:00c – Madagascar

  • 4:00p/3:00c – Hotel Transylvania

  • 6:00p/5:00c – Hotel Transylvania 2

  • 8:00p/7:00c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horrors Episodes

  • 12:00a/11:00c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horrors Episodes

Thursday, October 6

  • 11:00a/10:00c – Madagascar

  • 1:00p/12:00c – Hotel Transylvania

  • 3:00p/2:00c – Hotel Transylvania 2

  • 5:00p/4:00c – Shrek Forever After

  • 7:00p/6:00c – Halloweentown

  • 9:00p/8:00c – Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge

  • 12:00a/11:00c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horrors Episodes

Friday, October 7

  • 10:30a/9:30c – Scared Shrekless

  • 11:00a/10:00c – Shrek Forever After

  • 1:00p/12:00c - 11:00p/10:ooc – Family Guy

  • 12:00a/11:00c – Hotel Transylvania 2

Saturday, October 8

  • 7:00a/6:00c – Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic

  • 8:00a/7:00c – Hotel Transylvania 2

  • 10:00a/9:00c – Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween

  • 12:05p/11:05c – Ghostbusters (1984)

  • 2:35p/1:35c – Ghostbusters II

  • 5:05p/4:05c – Beetlejuice

  • 7:10p/6:10p – Hocus Pocus

  • 9:20p/8:20c – Maleficent

  • 11:25p/10:25c – Maleficent: Mistress of Evil

Sunday, October 9

  • 7:00a/6:00c – Monsters vs. Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins

  • 7:30a/6:30c – Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween

  • 9:35a/8:35c – Ghostbusters (1984)

  • 12:05a/11:05c – Ghostbusters II

  • 2:40p/1:40c – Beetlejuice

  • 4:45p/3:45c – Hocus Pocus

  • 6:55p/5:55c – Get Out

  • 9:25c/8:25c – Halloween (2018)

  • 11:55p/10:55c – A Quiet Place

Monday, October 10

  • 11:30a/10:30c – A Quiet Place

  • 1:40p/12:40c – Get Out

  • 4:15p/3:15c – Halloween (2018)

  • 6:50p/5:50c – Happy Death Day

  • 9:25p/8:25c – Happy Death Day 2 U

  • 12:00a/11:00c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horrors Episodes

Tuesday, October 11

  • 12:30p/11:30c – Maleficent

  • 2:30p/1:30c – The House with a Clock in its Walls

  • 5:00p/4:00c – The Haunted Mansion (2003)

  • 7:00p/6:00c – Hotel Transylvania

  • 9:00p/8:00c – Hotel Transylvania 2

  • 12:00a/11:00c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horrors Episodes

Wednesday, October 12

  • 10:30a/9:30c – The House with a Clock in its Walls

  • 1:00p/12:00c – Hotel Transylvania

  • 3:00p/2:00c – Hotel Transylvania 2

  • 5:00p/4:00c – Ghostbusters (2016)

  • 8:00p/11:00c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horrors Episodes

  • 12:00a/11:00c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horrors Episodes

Thursday, October 13

  • 10:30p/9:30c – Frankenweenie (2012)

  • 12:30p/11:30c – Edward Scissorhands

  • 3:00p/2:00c – Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children

  • 6:00p/5:00c – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

  • 7:30p/6:30c – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

  • 9:00p/8:00c – Beetlejuice

  • 12:00a/11:00c – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

Friday, October 14

  • 10:30a/9:30c – Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children

  • 1:30p/12:00c - 5:00p/4:00c – Family Guy

  • 5:00p/4:00c – Beetlejuice

  • 7:00p/6:00c - 11:00p/10:00c – Family Guy

  • 12:00a/11:00c - 2:00a/1:00c – Family Guy

Saturday, October 15

  • 7:00a/6:00c – Hook

  • 10:15a/9:15c – How to Train Your Dragon 2

  • 12:25p/11:25c – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

  • 2:25p/1:25c – Toy Story of TERROR!

  • 2:55p/1:55c – Scared Shrekless

  • 3:25p/2:25c – Shrek Forever After

  • 5:30p/4:30c – Hocus Pocus

  • 7:40p/6:40c – Hotel Transylvania

  • 9:45p/8:45c – Hotel Transylvania 2

  • 11:50p/10:50c – Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation

Sunday, October 16

  • 7:00a/6:00c – How to Train Your Dragon 2

  • 9:10a/8:1-c – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

  • 10:45a/9:45c – Scared Shrekless

  • 11:15a/10:15c – Shrek Forever After

  • 1:20p/12:20c – Hotel Transylvania

  • 3:25p/2:25c – Hotel Transylvania 2

  • 5:30p/4:30c – Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation

  • 7:40p/6:40c – Hocus Pocus

  • 9:50p/8:50c – Maleficent

  • 11:55/10:55c – The Witches

Monday, October 17

  • 12:00p/11:00c – Ghostbusters (1984)

  • 2:30p/1:30c – Ghostbusters II

  • 5:05p/4:05c – The Haunted Mansion (2003)

  • 7:10p/6:10c – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

  • 8:50p/7:50c – Hocus Pocus

  • 12:00a/11:00c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Episodes

Tuesday, October 18

  • 10:30a/9:30c – Ghostbusters (1984)

  • 1:00p/12:00c – Ghostbusters II

  • 3:30p/2:30c – Fright Night (2011)

  • 6:00p/5:00c – Ghostbusters (2016)

  • 9:00p/8:00c – Beetlejuice

  • 12:00a/11:00c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horrors Episodes

Wednesday, October 19

  • 10:30a/9:30c – Fright Night (2011)

  • 1:00p/12:00c – Ghostbusters (2016)

  • 4:00p/3:00c – Maleficent

  • 6:00p/5:00c – Beetlejuice

  • 8:00p/7:00c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horrors Episodes

  • 12:00a/11:00c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horrors Episodes

Thursday, October 20

  • 11:00a/10:00c – The Witches (1990)

  • 1:00p/12:00c – Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb

  • 3:00p/2:00c – Halloweentown

  • 5:00p/4:00c – Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge

  • 7:00p/6:00c – Hotel Transylvania

  • 9:00p/8:00c – Hotel Transylvania 2

  • 12:00a/11:00c – The Witches (1990)

Friday, October 21

  • 10:30a/9:30c - 5:00p/6:00c – Family Guy

  • 5:00p/4:00c – Hotel Transylvania

  • 7:00p/6:00c – Hotel Transylvania 2

  • 9:00p/8:00c - 11:00p/10:00c – Family Guy

  • 12:00a/11:00c – Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1990)

Saturday, October 22

  • 7:00a/6:00c – Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1992)

  • 9:00a/8:00c – Maleficent

  • 11:00a/10:00c – Ghostbusters (1984)

  • 1:30p/12:30c – Ghostbusters II

  • 4:00p/3:00c – Ghostbusters (2016)

  • 7:15p/6:15c – Beetlejuice

  • 9:20p/8:20c – Hocus Pocus

  • 11:30p/10:30c – The House with a Clock in its Walls

Sunday, October 23

  • 7:00p/6:00c – The House with a Clock in its Walls

  • 9:30a/8:30c – Ghostbusters (1984)

  • 12:00p/11:00c – Ghostbusters (2016)

  • 3:10p/2:10c – Beetlejuice

  • 5:15p/4:15c – Hocus Pocus

  • 7:25p/6:25c – Monsters, Inc.

  • 9:30p/8:30c – Monsters University

  • 12:00a/11:00c – Shrek Forever After

Monday, October 24

  • 12:00p/11:00c – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

  • 2:00p/1:00c – Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children

  • 5:00p/4:00c – Shrek Forever After

  • 7:00p/6:00c – The Haunted Mansion (2003)

  • 9:00p/8:00c – Maleficent

  • 12:00a/11:00c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horrors Episodes

Tuesday, October 25

  • 10:30a/9:30c – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

  • 12:00p/11:00c – Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children

  • 3:00p/2:00c – Halloweentown

  • 5:00p/4:00c – Hotel Transylvania

  • 7:00p/6:00c – Hotel Transylvania 2

  • 9:00p/8:00c – Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation

  • 12:00a/11:00c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horrors Episodes

Wednesday, October 26

  • 12:00p/11:00c – Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge

  • 2:00p/1:00c – Hotel Transylvania

  • 4:00p/3:00c – Hotel Transylvania 2

  • 6:00p/5:00c – Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation

  • 8:00p/7:00c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horrors Episodes

  • 12:00a/11:00c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horrors Episodes

Thursday, October 27

  • 11:00a/10:00c – Ready or Not

  • 1:00p/12:00c – Maleficent

  • 3:00p/2:00c – Ghostbusters (1984)

  • 5:30p/4:30c – Ghostbusters II

  • 8:00p/7:00c – Ghostbusters (2016)

  • 12:00a/11:00c – Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1992)

Friday, October 28

  • 10:30a/9:30c – Ghostbusters (2016)

  • 1:30p/12:30c - 11:00p/10:00c – Family Guy

  • 12:00a/11:00c - 2:00a/1:00c – The Office

Saturday, October 29

  • 7:00a/6:00c – How to Train Your Dragon 2

  • 9:10a/8:10c – Edward Scissorhands

  • 11:40a/10:40c – Frankenweenie (2012)

  • 1:40p/12:40c – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

  • 3:35p/2:25c – Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween

  • 5:40p/4:40c – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

  • 7:20p/6:20c – Hotel Transylvania

  • 9:25p/8:25c – Hocus Pocus

  • 11:35p/10:35c – Ghostbusters II

Sunday, October 30

  • 7:00a/6:00c – The Witches (1990)

  • 9:05a/8:05c – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

  • 10:45a/9:45c – Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween

  • 12:50p/11:50c – The Haunted Mansion (2003)

  • 2:55p/1:55c – Hotel Transylvania

  • 5:00p/4:00c – Beetlejuice

  • 7:05p/6:05c – Hocus Pocus

  • 9:15p/8:15c – Maleficent

  • 11:20p/10:20c – Maleficent: Mistress of Evil

Monday, October 31

  • 10:30p/9:30c – Ghostbusters (1984)

  • 1:00p/12:00c – The Haunted Mansion (2003)

  • 3:00p/2:00c – Beetlejuice

  • 5:00p/4:00c – Maleficent

  • 7:00p/6:00c – Hotel Transylvania

  • 9:00p/8:00c – Hocus Pocus

  • 12:00a/11:00c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horrors Episodes

You Might Also Like