TV Times Awards 2023 — voting is now closed!
Thank you to everyone who took part in the voting for the TV Times Awards 2023 — the vote is now closed!
We'll announce the winners very soon in TV Times Magazine.
Here are each of the categories that were nominated this year...
FAVOURITE ACTOR (DRAMA)
Jenny Agutter Call the Midwife BBC1
Roger Allam Endeavour ITV1
Sanjeev Bhaskar Unforgotten ITV1
Brenda Blethyn Vera ITV1
Helena Bonham Carter Nolly ITVX
Shaun Evans Endeavour ITV1
Sarah Lancashire Happy Valley BBC1
Kris Marshall Beyond Paradise BBC1
James Norton Happy Valley BBC1
FAVOURITE ACTOR (COMEDY)
Rosie Cavaliero The Power of Parker BBC1
Bridget Christie The Change C4
Sian Gibson The Power of Parker BBC1
Lee Mack Not Going Out BBC1
Brendan O’Carroll Mrs. Brown’s Boys BBC1
Steve Pemberton Inside No. 9 BBC2
Charlotte Ritchie Ghosts BBC1
Reece Shearsmith Inside No. 9 BBC2
Kiell Smith-Bynoe Ghosts BBC1
Catherine Tate Queen of Oz BBC1
FAVOURITE SUPPORTING ACTOR (DRAMA)
Zahra Ahmadi Beyond Paradise BBC1
Darrell D’Silva Van Der Valk ITV1
Siobhan Finneran Happy Valley BBC1
Anton Lesser Endeavour ITV1
Tahj Miles Death in Paradise BBC1
Priyanka Patel Malpractice ITV1
Augustus Prew Nolly ITVX
Zephryn Taitte Call the Midwife BBC1
Samuel West All Creatures Great and Small Channel 5
FAVOURITE NEW DRAMA
Beyond Paradise BBC1
Blue Lights BBC1
Clean Sweep BBC4
Riches ITVX
SAS Rogue Heroes BBC1
Ten Pound Poms BBC1
The Gold BBC1
Wolf BBC1
FAVOURITE RETURNING DRAMA
All Creatures Great and Small Channel 5
Call the Midwife BBC1
Casualty BBC1
Death in Paradise BBC1
Endeavour ITV1
Happy Valley BBC1
The Madame Blanc Mysteries Channel 5
Unforgotten ITV1
Vera ITV1
Waterloo Road BBC1
FAVOURITE COMEDY
Changing Ends ITVX
Colin from Accounts BBC2
Ghosts BBC1
Have I Got News For You BBC1
Inside No. 9 BBC2
Mrs. Brown’s Boys BBC1
Murder, They Hope Gold
Queen of Oz BBC1
The Change C4
The Power of Parker BBC1
FAVOURITE SOAP
Coronation Street ITV1
Doctors BBC1
EastEnders BBC1
Emmerdale ITV1
Hollyoaks C4
Home and Away Channel 5
FAVOURITE SOAP ACTOR
Emma Atkins, Emmerdale’s Charity Dingle
Jamie Borthwick, EastEnders’ Jay Brown
Dominic Brunt, Emmerdale’s Paddy Kirk
Tameka Empson, EastEnders’ Kim Fox
Danielle Harold, EastEnders’ Lola Pearce-Brown
Louise Jameson, Emmerdale’s Mary Goskirk
Charlotte Jordan, Coronation Street’s Daisy Midgeley
Dame Maureen Lipman, Coronation Street’s Evelyn Plummer
Nikki Sanderson, Hollyoaks’ Maxine Minniver
Chris Walker, Doctors’ Rob Hollins
FAVOURITE YOUNG ACTOR
Eryk Biedunkiewicz World on Fire BBC1
Amelia Flanagan Emmerdale ITV1
Isabella Flanagan Coronation Street ITV1
Miley Locke There She Goes BBC2
Niamh Moriarty Best Interests BBC1
Huey Quinn Emmerdale ITV1
Jude Riordan Coronation Street ITV1
Oliver Savell Changing Ends ITVX
Scarlett Thomas Waterloo Road BBC1
Lillia Turner EastEnders BBC1
FAVOURITE PRESENTER
Ant McPartlin and Declan Donnelly Ant & Dec’s Saturday Night Takeaway ITV1
Alison Hammond This Morning ITV1
Alex Jones The One Show BBC1
Jane McDonald Lost in Japan Channel 5
Susanna Reid Good Morning Britain ITV1
Stacey Solomon Sort Your Life Out BBC1
Bradley Walsh The Chase ITV1
FAVOURITE FACTUAL SHOW
Antiques Roadshow BBC1
Robson Green’s Weekend Escapes BBC2
Sort Your Life Out BBC1
The Martin Lewis Money Show Live ITV1
The Repair Shop BBC1
FAVOURITE ENTERTAINMENT SHOW
Ant & Dec’s Saturday Night Takeaway ITV1
Britain’s Got Talent ITV1
Michael McIntyre’s The Wheel BBC1
The 1% Club ITV1
The Chase ITV1
The Masked Singer ITV1
The Traitors BBC1
FAVOURITE TV MOMENT
Britain’s Got Talent: Bruno's early Golden Buzzer ITV1
Call the Midwife: Matthew and Trixie’s wedding BBC1
Doctor Who: David Tennant revealed as the 14th Doctor BBC1
EastEnders: Cindy Beale coming back ‘from the dead’ BBC1
Endeavour: The final-ever episode, Exeunt ITV1
Happy Valley: The final-ever episode BBC1
Strictly Come Dancing: Jowita and Hamza winning BBC1
Succession: The death of Logan Roy Sky Atlantic
The Piano: Lucy Illingworth winning the competition C4
The Traitors: Wilf Webster revealed as a ‘traitor' BBC1