Fall Premiere Dates For New & Returning TV Series On Broadcast, Cable & Streaming

·18 min read

Ready or not, here comes the fall TV season. Unlike 2020, there’s actually a Premiere Week this year, with the broadcast networks kicking off their 2021-22 campaign on September 20 — the day after the Primetime Emmy Awards, as was the old normal. Here is Deadline’s comprehensive annual list of fall premiere dates for new series and new seasons of returning series. It covers more than 450 broadcast, cable and streaming shows bowing from September 1 through December 31 in all dayparts but does not include specials or movies. Please send any additions or adjustments to erik@deadline.com. We’ll update the post regularly as more dates are revealed.

September 1:
Future of Work (PBS, new documentary miniseries)
Expedition X (Discovery, Season 4)
Women Journalists of 9/11: Their Stories (Wondrium, new documentary series)

More from Deadline

September 2:
Q-Force (Netflix, new animated comedy series)
What We Do in the Shadows (FX, Season 3)
A.P. Bio (Peacock, Season 4)
Trolls: Trollstopia (Hulu, Season 4)
Million Dollar Listing Los Angeles (Bravo, Season 13)
Dead Mountain (Topic, Season 1 of Russian drama series)

September 3:
Money Heist (Netflix, Season 5A)
The D’Amelio Show (Hulu, new unscripted series)
Doctor’s Orders (Discovery+, new docuseries)

September 4:
Meerkat Manor: Rise of the Dynasty (BBC America, Season 1B)

September 5:
Billions (Showtime, Season 5B)
Guilt (PBS, new drama miniseries)
Artful (BYUtv, Season 2)

September 6:
Days of Our Lives: Beyond Salem (Peacock, new limited series)
Life Below Zero (National Geographic, Season 17)
Life Below Zero: Next Generation (National Geographic, Season 3)
Robot Chicken (Adult Swim, Season 11)
Street Outlaws: Gone Girl (Discovery+, new docuseries)
Social Society (AllBlk, new variety/talk show series)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (syndication, Season 34)
Tamryn Hall (syndication, Season 3)

September 7:
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (CBS, Season 7)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (ABC, Season 19)
Queen Sugar (OWN, Season 6)
Impeachment: American Crime Story (FX, Season 3)
The View (syndication, Season 25)
Inside the NFL (Paramount+, Season 45; new network)
History’s Greatest Mysteries (History, Season 2; moved from August 31)
All-Round Champion (BYUtv, Season 4)

September 8:
Doogie Kamealoha M.D. (Disney+, new comedy series reboot)
Wu-Tang: An American Saga (Hulu, Season 2)
The Circle (Netflix, Season 3)
Ready for Anything (Togethxr, new docuseries)

September 9:
Sunday Night Football (NBC, Season 16; Thursday special)
Football Night in America (NBC, Season 16; Thursday special)
Kin (AMC+, new drama series)
American Ninja Warrior Jr. (Peacock, Season 3)
Frogger (Peacock, new game show series)
Top Chef Family Style (Peacock, new competition series)
Mumbai Diaries 26/11 (Amazon Prime, new docuseries)
Curb Appeal Xtreme (HGTV, new docuseries)
True Crime Story: It Couldn’t Happen Here (SundanceTV, new docuseries)

September 10:
Lucifer (Netflix, Season 6; final season)
Metal Shop Masters (Netflix, new competition series)
The Voyeurs (Amazon Prime, new drama series)
LuLuRich (Amazon Prime, new docuseries)
The Smurfs (Nickelodeon, new animated series reboot)
Kamp Koral: SpongeBob’s Under Years (Nickelodeon, new animated series)
Selling the Big Easy (HGTV, Season 2)
Cash in the Attic (HGTV, new docuseries; moved from October 1)
Making Modern with Brooke and Brice (Magnolia Network, new docuseries)
Pretty Hard Cases (IMDb TV, Season 1 of Canadian drama)

September 11:
Side Hustle (Nickelodeon, Season 1B)

September 12:
Sunday Night Football (NBC, Season 16; Sunday premiere)
NFL on Fox (Fox, Season 28 premiere)
NFL on CBS (CBS, season premiere)
American Rust (Showtime, new drama series)
Scenes from a Marriage (HBO, new drama limited series)
90 Day Bares All (Discovery+, Season 2)
The Real Housewives of Salt Lake City (Bravo, Season 2)
NFL on Fox Deportes (Fox, Season 9 premiere)
2021 MTV Video Music Awards (MTV/The CW/CMT/Comedy Central/Logo/MTV2/Nickelodeon/Paramount Network/Pop/TV Land/VH1, live awards special)
TrueSouth (SEC Network, Season 4)

September 13:
Y: The Last Man (Hulu, new drama series)
Back to Life (Showtime, Season 2)
The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (Comedy Central, Season 26)
The Price Is Right (CBS, Season 50)
Rachael Ray (syndication, Season 16)
Entertainment Tonight (syndication, Season 41)
Relative Justice (syndication, new courtroom series)
You Bet Your Life (Fox stations, new daytime game show)
Ultra City Smiths (AMC, Season 1B)
Halloween Baking Championship (Food Network, Season 7)
Finding Alice (Acorn TV, Season 1 of British drama)
Plus Life TV (Localish, Season 2)

September 14:
This Just In (ESPN2, new daily sports show)
You Know Me … Meet My Pet (The Dodo, Season 3)

September 15:
Nailed It! (Netflix, Season 6)
Level Playing Field (HBO, new documentary series)
Counting Cars (History, Season 10)
Counting Cars: Under the Hood (History, new docuseries)
Secrets, Lies & Private Eyes (Discovery+, new docuseries)
Made from Scratch (Fuse, Season 3)
The First Team (Tubi, Season 1 of British comedy series; U.S. premiere)
Life (Tubi, Season 1 of British drama series; U.S. premiere)
High and Dry (Tubi, Season 1 of British comedy series; U.S. premiere)

September 16:
The Premise (Hulu, new anthology series)
Dan Brown’s The Lost Symbol (Peacock, new drama series)
The Harper House (Paramount+, new animated comedy series)
He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (Netflix, new animated series revival)
Double Shot at Love with DJ Pauly D and Vinny (MTV, Season 3)
Floribama Shore (MTV, Season 5)
Tacoma FD (TruTV, Season 3)
Flipping 101 with Tarek El Moussa (HGTV, Season 2)
Dark Side of the Ring (Vice TV, Season 3B)
Tiny Food Fight (Discovery+, new docuseries)
The Game of Keys (Pantaya, Season 2)

September 17:
The Morning Show (Apple TV+, Season 2)
Sex Education (Netflix, Season 3)
The Proof Is Out There (History, Season 2)
Tha God’s Honest Truth with Lenard “Charlamagne\” McKelvey (Comedy Central, new late-night talk show series)

September 18:
48 Hours (CBS, Season 35)
2021 Creative Arts Emmys (FXX, awards special)
Ayman (MSNBC, new weekend news show)
The Choice (Peacock, new weekly news show)
Reno My Rental (Discovery+, new docuseries)
Outgrown (HGTV, new docuseries; working title)
Guy’s Ranch Kitchen (Food Network, Season 5)
Extreme Salvage Squad (Discovery+, new docuseries)
Drinks with Binks (Fubo Sports Network, Season 4)
Growing with Lottie Dottie (YouTube, new animated children’s series)

September 19:
73rd Annual Primetime Emmys (CBS, live awards special)
The Circus (Showtime, Season 6B)
Muhammad Ali (PBS, new documentary miniseries)
Alaskan Bush People (Discovery/Discovery+, Season 13)
Fiasco (Epix, new docuseries)
Halloween Wars (Food Network, Season 11)
Girl Meets Farm (Food Network, Season 7)
Killers of the Cosmos (Science Channel, new docuseries)
Teenage Euthanasia (Adult Swim, new animated shortform series)
Relative Race (BYUtv, Season 8)

September 20:
The Neighborhood (CBS, Season 4)
Bob ♥ Abishola (CBS, Season 3)
NCIS (CBS, Season 19)
NCIS: Hawai’i (CBS, new drama series)
Dancing with the Stars (ABC, Season 30)
The Voice (NBC, Season 21)
Ordinary Joe (NBC, new drama series)
9-1-1 (Fox, Season 5)
The Big Leap (Fox, new drama series)
How America Works (Fox Business Network, new docuseries)
American Built (Fox Business Network, new docuseries)
I Was a Teenage Felon (Vice TV, Season 2)

September 21:
FBI (CBS, Season 4)
FBI: Most Wanted (CBS, Season 3)
FBI: International (CBS, new drama series)
New Amsterdam (NBC, Season 4)
The Resident (Fox, Season 5)
Our Kind of People (Fox, new drama series)
American Dream Home (Fox Business Network, new docuseries)
Mansion Global (Fox Business Network, new docuseries)

September 22:
Survivor (CBS, Season 41)
The Goldbergs (ABC, Season 9)
The Wonder Years (ABC, new comedy series)
The Conners (ABC, Season 3)
Home Economics (ABC, Season 2)
A Million Little Things (ABC, Season 4)
Chicago Med (NBC, Season 7)
Chicago Fire (NBC, Season 10)
Chicago P.D. (NBC, Season 9)
The Masked Singer (Fox, Season 6)
Alter Ego (Fox, new competition series)
Dear White People (Netflix, Season 4; final season)
Star Wars: Visions (Disney+, new animated anthology series)
Jay Leno’s Garage (CNBC, Season 6)
Last Chance Transplant (Discovery+, new docuseries)
Marvel’s Spidey and his Amazing Friends (Disney Junior/Disney+, new animated children’s series)
The Pursuit! with John Rich (Fox Business Network, Season 4; new network)
American Gold: The Legend of Bear Gulch (Fox Business Network, new docuseries)
Making Good (BYUtv, Season 3B)
Dr. Mercy (TLC/Discovery+, new docuseries)
#1 Chicken (YouTube, new competition series)

September 23:
Law & Order: SVU (NBC, Season 23)
Law & Order: Organized Crime (NBC, Season 2)
Doom Patrol (HBO Max, Season 3)
That Girl Lay Lay (Nickelodeon, new comedy series)
The Croods: Family Tree (Hulu, new animated series)
Creepshow (Shudder, Season 3)

September 24:
Dateline NBC (NBC, Season 30)
Foundation (Apple TV+, new drama series)
Goliath (Amazon Prime, new drama series)
Midnight Mass (Netflix, new drama series)
Wolfboy and the Everything Factory (Apple TV+, new children’s animated series)
Gold Rush (Discovery/Discovery+, Season 12)
Curse of the Chippendales (Discovery+, new docuseries)
Point of View: A Designer Profile (Magnolia Network, Season 2)
An American Story (Magnolia Network, new anthology series)

September 25:
Trisha’s Southern Kitchen (Food Network, Season 17)

September 26:
60 Minutes (CBS, Season 54, time slot premiere)
Celebrity Wheel of Fortune (ABC, Season 2)
Supermarket Sweep (ABC, Season 2)
The Rookie (ABC, Season 4)
The Simpsons (Fox, Season 32)
The Great North (Fox, Season 2)
Bob’s Burgers (Fox, Season 12)
Family Guy (Fox, Season 19)
The Walking Dead: World Beyond (AMC+, Season 2)
BMF (Starz, new drama series)
Nuclear Family (HBO, new documentary miniseries)
74th Annual Tony Awards (Paramount+, live awards special)

September 27:
The Good Doctor (ABC, Season 5)
Chocolate Meltdown: Hershey’s After Dark (Food Network, new competition series)
People Puzzler (Game Show Network, Season 2)
José Díaz-Balart Reports (MSNBC, new daytime news show)
Studio C (BYUtv, Season 14)
9 Years to Neptune (BYUtv, new comedy series)
Midsomer Murders (Acorn TV, Season 22B)

September 28:
FBI: Most Wanted (CBS, Season 3, time slot premiere)
FBI: International (CBS, new drama series, time slot premiere)
La Brea (NBC, new drama series)
Ada Twist, Scientist (Netflix, new animated children’s series)
Vanderpump Rules (Bravo, Season 9)
Malverde: El Santo Patrón (Telemundo, new drama series)

September 29:
Survivor (CBS, Season 41, time slot premiere)
Rhodes to the Top (TNT, new docuseries)
Houses with History (HGTV, new docuseries)

September 30:
Station 19 (ABC, Season 5)
Grey’s Anatomy (ABC, Season 18)
Big Sky (ABC, Season 2)
The Problem with Jon Stewart (Apple TV+, new talk show series)
Ten Year Old Tom (HBO Max, new animated comedy series)
The Way Down (HBO Max, new docuseries)
Cheyenne & Lola (Sundance Now/AMC+, new drama series)
Vitals (YouTube/PBS.org, new health and wellness series)

October 1:
S.W.A.T. (CBS, Season 5)
Magnum P.I. (CBS, Season 4)
Blue Bloods (CBS, Season 12)
Penn & Teller: Fool Us (The CW, Season 8)
All or Nothing: Toronto Maple Leafs (Amazon Prime, new docuseries)
Eli Roth History of Horror (AMC+, Season 3)
In with the Old (Magnolia Network, new docuseries)
Blue’s Clues and You! (Nick Jr., Season 3)
The Ghost and Molly McGee (Disney Channel, new animated children’s series)
The Graham Norton Show (BBC America, Season 29)
Cops (Fox Nation, Season 33; new network)
Virtually Single (YouTube, new comedy series)

October 2:
Saturday Night Live (NBC, Season 47)
Lucky Dog (CBS, Season 9)
The Henry Ford’s Innovation Nation (CBS, Season 8)
Mission Unstoppable (CBS, Season 3)
Hope in the Wild (CBS, Season 4)
The Haunted Museum (Discovery+, new docuseries)
Amphibia (Disney Channel, Season 3)
Side Hustle (Nickelodeon, Season 2)

October 3:
America’s Funniest Home Videos (ABC, Season 32)
The Walking Dead: World Beyond (AMC, Season 2; network premiere)
The Earthshot Prize: Repairing Our Planet (Discovery+, new docuseries)
Grantchester (PBS, Season 6)
Call the Midwife (PBS, Season 10)
Hello Sunday (BYUtv, Season 2)
Grace Notes (BYUtv, Season 3)

October 4:
On My Block (Netflix, Season 4; final season)
Voces on PBS (PBS, season premiere)
Good Grief (Sundance Now, Season 1 of New Zealand comedy series; U.S. premiere)
The Wendy Williams Show (syndication, Season 13; moved from September 20)

October 5:
The Nate & Jeremiah Home Project (HGTV, new docuseries)

October 6:
Tough as Nails (CBS, Season 3)
CSI: Vegas (CBS, new drama series)
Among the Stars (Disney+, new documentary series)
Baking Impossible (Netflix, new competition series)
The Bradshaw Bunch (E!, Season 2)
Canvas: Los Angeles (Fuse, new docuseries)
Random Acts (BYUtv, Season 7)

October 7:
Young Sheldon (CBS, Season 5)
United States of Al (CBS, Season 2)
Ghosts (CBS, new comedy series)
B Positive (CBS, Season 2)
Bull (CBS, Season 6)
Thursday Night Football (Fox season premiere)
One of Us Is Lying (Peacock, new drama series)
Baker’s Dozen (Hulu, new competition series)
Marriage Boot Camp: Hip Hop Edition (WE tv, Season 16)
One Lane Bridge (Sundance Now/AMC+, Season 2)
Chopping It Up with Oakley (Fox Soul, new cooking series)

October 8:
Shark Tank (ABC, Season 13)
20/20 (ABC, Season 44)
Nancy Drew (The CW, Season 3)
The Amber Ruffin Show (Peacock, Season 2)
Pretty Smart (Netflix, new comedy series)
Eli Roth Presents: A Ghost Ruined My Life (Discovery+, new docuseries)
Acapulco (Apple TV+, new comedy series)
Get Rolling with Otis (Apple TV+, new animated children’s series)

October 9:
Whose Line Is It Anyway? (The CW, Season 10)
World’s Funniest Animals (The CW, Season 2)

October 10:
The Equalizer (CBS, Season 2)
NCIS: Los Angeles (CBS, Season 13)
SEAL Team (CBS, Season 5; moving to Paramount+ after Episode 4)
Legends of the Hidden Temple (The CW, new competition series)
Killer Camp (The CW, Season 2)
Buried (Showtime, new docuseries)
Fear the Walking Dead (AMC+, Season 7)
Gentefied (Netflix, Season 2)
When Big Things Go Wrong (History, new docuseries; moved from June 30)
Diana (CNN, new docuseries)
Renovation, Inc: Home Sweet Home (HGTV, new docuseries)
Hello Sunday (BYUtv, Season 2; time slot premiere)
Grace Notes (BYUtv, Season 3; time slot premiere)

October 11:
The Baby-Sitters Club (Netflix, Season 2)
We’re Here (HBO, Season 2)
Love It or List It (HGTV, Season 15)
The Family Chantel (TLC, Season 3)

October 12:
Chucky (Syfy/USA, new drama series)
Trial in the Outback (Sundance Now/AMC+, new docuseries)

October 13:
DC’s Legends of Tomorrow (The CW, Season 7)
Batwoman (The CW, Season 3)
The Sinner (USA Network, Season 4)
Dopesick (Hulu, new drama series)
Independent Lens (PBS, Season 20)
Twenties (BET, Season 2)
Twenties After-show with B. Scott (BET, new aftershow series)

October 14:
Legacies (The CW, Season 4)
Guilty Party (Paramount+, new comedy series)
Another Life (Netflix, Season 2)
Aquaman: King of Atlantis (HBO Max, new animated series)
America’s Big Deal (USA Network, new competition series)
True Crime Story: Indefensible (SundanceTV, new docuseries)

October 15:
Home Sweet Home (NBC, new unscripted series)
You (Netflix, Season 3)
I Know What You Did Last Summer (Amazon Prime, new drama series)
Ready to Love (OWN, Season 4)
Puppy Place (Apple TV+, new animated children’s series)

October 17:
Succession (HBO, Season 3)
Fear the Walking Dead (AMC, Season 7; network premiere)
Hightown (Starz, Season 2)
Baptiste (PBS, Season 2)

October 18:
Wakefield (Showtime, Season 1 of Australian drama; U.S. premiere)
Hoarders (A&E, Season 13)
Intervention (A&E, Season 22B)
Tough Love with Hilary Farr (Discovery+, new docuseries)

October 19:
The Bachelorette (ABC, Season 17)
Queens (ABC, new drama series)
Going Public (Enterpreneur.com, new investment series)

October 20:
Secrets of the Dead (PBS, Season 19)
Nature (PBS, Season 40)
Winter House (Bravo, new unscripted series)

October 21:
The Blacklist (NBC, Season 9)
The Next Thing You Eat (Hulu, new docuseries)
Nightwatch (A&E, Season 5B)

October 22:
The Activist (CBS, new competition series)
Invasion (AppleTV+, new drama series)
Locke & Key (Netflix, Season 3)
Maya and the Three (Netflix, new animated comedy series)
Inside Job (Netflix, new animated comedy series)

October 23:
Unfinished Business (HGTV, new docuseries)

October 24:
Insecure (HBO, Season 5; final season)

October 25:
All American (The CW, Season 4)
4400 (The CW, new drama series)
Below Deck (Bravo, Season 9)
Behind the Monsters (Shudder, new documentary series)

October 26:
The Last O.G. (TBS, Season 4)
American Veteran (PBS, new documentary miniseries)

October 27:
Nova: Universe (PBS, new documentary miniseries)
The Wizard of Paws (BYUtv, Season 3)

October 28:
Walker (The CW, Season 2)
Star Trek: Prodigy (Paramount+, new animated drama series)
Love Life (HBO Max, Season 2)
City Confidential (A&E, Season 12)

October 29:
Colin in Black & White (Netflix, new drama limited series)
Swagger (Apple TV+, new drama series)
Art in Bloom with Helen Dealtry (Magnolia Network, new docuseries)

October 31:
The Canterville Ghost (BYUtv, new drama miniseries)

October TBA:
Curb Your Enthusiasm (HBO, Season 11)
Selena + Chef (HBO Max, Season 3)
Leverage: Redemption (IMDb TV, Season 1B)

November 1:
Judy Justice (IMDb TV, new courtroom series)

November 3:
Property Brothers: Forever Home (HGTV, Season 15)

November 4:
Taste the Nation: Holiday Edition (Hulu, new limited-series spinoff)

November 5:
Dickinson (Apple TV+, Season 3; final season)
Narcos: Mexico (Netflix, Season 3; final season
Animaniacs (Hulu, Season 2)

November 7:
Dexter: New Blood (Showtime, new drama limited series revival)
Yellowstone (Paramount Network, Season 4)
Condor (Epix, Season 2)

November 9:
Great Escapes with Morgan Freeman (History, new docuseries)

November 10:
My 600-lb Life (TLC, Season 10)
Call the Closer (HGTV, new docuseries)

November 11:
Ragdoll (AMC/AMC+, new drama series)
The Game (Paramount+, new dramedy series revival)

November 12:
The Shrink Next Door (Apple TV+, new drama limited series)
Table Wars (HGTV, new competition series)
My Lottery Dream Home (HGTV, Season 8)

November 14:
Yellowjackets (Showtime, new drama series)
Mayor of Kingstown (Paramount+, new drama series)

November 15:
1,000-Lb Sisters (TLC, Season 3)
Flipping Showdown (HGTV, new competition series)

November 16:
The Flash (The CW, Season 8)
Riverdale (The CW, Season 6)
7 Little Johnstons (TLC, Season 7)
Fixer to Fabulous (HGTV, Season 3)
Well Done with Sebastian Maniscalco (Discovery+, Season 2)

November 17:
Hard Knocks In Season: The Indianapolis Colts (HBO/HBO Max, new docuseries)
Marvel’s Hit-Monkey (Hulu, new animated series)

November 18:
Star Trek: Discovery (Paramount+, Season 4)
The Curse of Von Dutch (Hulu, new documentary miniseries)
Ragdoll (AMC+, new drama series)

November 19:
The Great (Hulu, Season 2)
Cowboy Bebop (Netflix, new drama series)
The Wheel of Time (Amazon Prime, new drama series)
The Established Home (Magnolia Network, new docuseries)

November 21:
Sister Wives (TLC, Season 11)

November 24:
True Story (Netflix, new drama series)
Hawkeye (Disney+, new drama series)

November 25:
The Beatles: Get Back (Disney+, new documentary miniseries)

November 26:
How to Win with John Wilson (HBO Max, Season 2)

November 27:
Meet Your Makers Showdown (HGTV, new competition series)

November 28:
The Hot Zone: Anthrax (National Geographic, new drama limited series)

November 30:
I Am Jazz (TLC, Season 6)

November TBA:
Gossip Girl (HBO Max, Season 1B)
South Side (HBO Max, Season 2)
Head of the Class (HBO Max, new comedy series reboot)
Dalgliesh (Acorn TV, Season 1 of British drama)

December 1:
Trafficked (National Geographic, Season 2)

December 2:
Queen of the Universe (Paramount+, new competition series)

December 3:
S.W.A.T. (CBS, Season 5B)
Money Heist (Netflix, Season 5B)

December 5:
Kennedy Center Honors (Paramount+, live awards special)

December 17:
The Witcher (Netflix, Season 2)

December 19:
1883 (Paramount+, new drama series)

December 20:
100 Day Dream Home (HGTV, Season 10)

December TBA:
The Book of Boba Fett (Disney+, new drama series)
Cobra Kai (Netflix, Season 4)
JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure Stone Ocean (Netflix, new anime series)
Holmes Family Rescue (HGTV, new docuseries)
Flip or Flop (HGTV, Season 10)
Fix My Flip (HGTV, new docuseries)
I Bought a Dump…Now What? (HGTV, new docuseries)

Fall TBA:
Ms. Marvel (Disney+, new drama series)
SEAL Team (Paramount+, Season 5; moved from CBS for Episode 5)
The Great British Bake-Off (Netflix, Season 9)
School of Chocolate (Netflix, new competition series)
The Expanse (Amazon Prime, Season 6; final season)
Landscapers (HBO, new drama series)
Music Box (HBO, new docuseries)
And Just Like That … (HBO Max, new comedy series revival)
Sort Of (HBO Max, new comedy series)
Santa Inc. (HBO Max, new animated comedy series)
What Happened, Brittany Murphy? (HBO Max, new documentary miniseries)
Station Eleven
(HBO Max, new drama limited series)
The Sex Lives of College Girls (HBO Max, new comedy series)
One Perfect Shot (HBO Max, new docuseries)
About Last Night (HBO Max, new competition series)
Finding Magic Mike (HBO Max, new competition series)
gen:LOCK (HBO Max, Season 2)
Perfect Life (HBO Max, Season 2)
12 Dates of Christmas (HBO Max, Season 2)
Kendra Sells Hollywood (Discovery+, new docuseries)
Discovering David Dobrik (Discovery+, new docuseries)
Claws (TNT, Season 4; final season)
Doctor Who (BBC America, Season 13)
This Is Life with Lisa Ling (CNN, Season 8)
Family or Fiancé (OWN, Season 3)
Backyard Bar Wars (TruTV, new competition series)
The Katie Button Project (Magnolia Network, new docuseries; working title)
Magnolia Table with Joanna Gaines (Magnolia Network, Season 4)
Family Dinner (Magnolia Network, Season 2)
First Time Fixer (Magnolia Network, Season 2)
Homegrown (Magnolia Network, Season 2)
Inn the Works (Magnolia Network, Season 2)
The Lost Kitchen (Magnolia Network, Season 2)
Point of View: A Designer Profile (Magnolia Network, Season 2)
Restoration Road with Clint Harp (Magnolia Network, Season 2)
Sugar Dad (Magnolia Network, Season 2)
Lace (AllBlk, new drama series)
Covenant (AllBlk, new drama series)
Partners in Rhyme (AllBlk, new drama series)
Getting Back to Bri (Fox Soul, new unscripted series)
Tug of Words (Game Show Network, new game show series)
Joe Pera Talks with You (Adult Swim, Season 3)
Blade Runner: Black Lotus (Cartoon Network, new shortform animated series)
Manhunt: The Night Stalker (Acorn TV, Season 2)
BookTube Jr. (YouTube, new docuseries)
The Eggventurers (YouTube, new animated children’s series)
The Guava Juice Show (YouTube, new animated children’s series)
Kid Correspondent (YouTube, new docuseries)
Lottie Dottie Mini (YouTube, new children’s educational series)
Millie and Lou (YouTube, new animated children’s series)
Supa Strikas: Rookie Season (YouTube, new animated children’s series)
The Workout Badges (YouTube, new children’s exercise series)

Best of Deadline

Sign up for Deadline's Newsletter. For the latest news, follow us on Facebook, Twitter, and Instagram.