Daytime Emmy Nominees: The Complete List
Here is the complete list of the nominees for the 40th annual Daytime Emmy Awards.
OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS Bradley P. Bell, Executive Producer Rhonda Friedman, Edward J. Scott, Supervising Producers Ronald W. Weaver, Senior Producer MarkPinciotti, Coordinating Producer Cynthia J. Popp, Colleen Bell, Casey Kasprzyk, Producers
Days of Our Lives NBC Ken Corday, Executive Producer Lisa de Cazotte, Greg Meng, Co-Executive Producers Janet Drucker, Tim Stevens, Coordinating Producers Albert Alarr, Producer
General Hospital ABC Frank Valentini, Executive Producer Mary-Kelly Weir, Michelle Henry, Mercer Barrows, Producers
One Life To Live ABC Frank Valentini, Executive Producer Suzanne Flynn, Senior Producer Jackie Van Belle, Coordinating Producer John Tumino, Leah Weber, Producers
The Young and the Restless CBS Maria Arena Bell, Jill Farren Phelps, Executive Producers Jay Gibson, Consulting Producer Sally McDonald, John Fisher, Tony Morina, Supervising Producers
OUTSTANDING CHILDREN'S ANIMATED PROGRAM
Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness Nickelodeon Peter Hastings, Executive Producer Bret Haaland, Co-Executive Producer, Supervising Producer Randy Dormans, Gabe Swarr, Supervising Producers Andrew Huebner, Producer
Penguins of Madagascar Nickelodeon Bob Schooley, Mark McCorkle, Executive Producers Bret Haaland, Co-Executive Producer Nick Filippi, Ant Ward, Chris Neuhahn, Supervising Producers Andrew Huebner, Producer
Robot and Monster Nickelodeon Dave Pressler, Joshua Sternin, J.R. Ventimilia, Executive Producers Martin Leeper, Jim Schumann, Supervising Producers Monique Beatty, Producer
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Nickelodeon Joshua Sternin, J.R. Ventimilia, Peter Hastings, Ciro Nieli, Executive Producers Ant Ward, Supervising Producer MacGregor Middleton, Producer
WordGirl PBS Deborah Forte, Executive Producer David Trexler, Supervising Producer Danielle Gillis, Producer John Lynn, Line Producer
OUTSTANDING CHILDREN'S SERIES
The Aquabats! Super Show! The HUB Bob Higgins, Jon Berrett, Christian Jacobs, Scott Schultz, Executive Producers Ritamarie Peruggi, Supervising Producer Nate Rogers, Justin Lyon, Producers Irene Diaz Oncley, Line Producer
Everyday Health SYNDICATED Dave Morgan, Peter Sniderman, Mark Koops, Jared Tobman, Ben Wolin, Mike Keriakos, Executive Producers Mike Odair, Camie Holmes, Eric Day, Co-Executive Producers
R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour The Series The HUB Dan Angel, Billy Brown, Harvey Kahn, Kim Arnott, Executive Producers Jane Stine, Joan Waricha, Co-Executive Producers Charles Lyall, Dawn Knight, Supervising Producers
SciGirls PBS Richard C. Hudson, Executive Producer Kathleen Shugrue, Co-Executive Producer Angie Prindle, Senior Producer Angela Ewald, Paula Engelking, Producers Joan Freese, Lisa Regalla, Sarah Carter, Co-Producers Emily Stevens, Joan O'Brien, Managing Producers
OUTSTANDING PRE-SCHOOL ANIMATED PROGRAM
Bubble Guppies Nickelodeon Jonny Belt, Robert Scull, Executive Producers Ellen Martin, Helen Lebeau, Scott Dyer, Pam Lehn, Supervising Producers Allie Strawbridge, Coordinating Producer Lynne Warner, Producer Jason Pattan, Line Producer
Dinosaur Train PBS Lisa Henson, Halle Stanford, Craig Bartlett, Wong Kok Cheong (KC), Executive Producers Sue Bea Montgomery, Producer
Disney Jake and the Never Land Pirates Disney Channel Rob LaDuca, Executive Producer Bradley Bowlen, Line Producer Mark Seidenberg, Produced and Story Edited by
Justin Time Sprout Frank Falcone, Mary Bredin, Executive Producers Christine Davies, Producer
OUTSTANDING CULINARY PROGRAM
Best Thing I Ever Made Food Network David Hoffman, Tom Rogan, Lauren Lexton, Executive Producers Lisa Hockly, Co-Executive Producer Joan Rantz, Supervising Producer Erin McCormack, Julia Sir, Producers Deb Jackson, Line Producer
Bobby Flay's Barbecue Addiction Food Network Bobby Flay, Kim Martin, Executive Producers Frances Alswang, Co-Executive Producer Lauren Thompson, Jillian Gibbs, Producers Rebecca Bregman, Line Producer
Giada At Home Food Network Dan Fox, Anne Fox, Executive Producers
Recipe Rehab SYNDICATED Dave Morgan, Peter Sniderman, Mark Koops, Jared Tobman, Ben Wolin, Mike Keriakos, Eric Day, Executive Producers Joann Cianciulli, Clay Murphy, Mike Mihovilovich, Sheva Mokarram, Co-Executive Producers
Trisha's Southern Kitchen Food Network Ellen Rakieten, Pete McPartland, Jr., Executive Producers Meghan Hoffman Baehr, Ayesha Rokadia, Danielle Fiorito, Gary Green, Producers Francesco Giuseppe Pace, Line Producer
OUTSTANDING GAME SHOW
Cash Cab Discovery Channel Antony Tackaberry, Allison Corn, Tom Cohen, Ben Bailey, Kelly Lueschow, Executive Producers Stan Hsue, Nick O'Gorman, Supervising Producers Brian Dean, Coordinating Producer Kara Janeczko, Angela Harmon, Talia Parkinson, Producers Ruth Johnston, Kathleen Bailey, Sarah Cattano, Line Producers Michael Nigro, Christopher Sgueglia, Directors Adam Markowitz, Jon Chase, Matthew Pack, Sal Savo, Adam Tobin, Brian Greene, Matthew Schaer, Writers
Family Feud SYNDICATED Gabrielle Johnston, Executive Producer Kristin Bjorklund, Supervising Producer Brian Hawley, Supervising Producer
Jeopardy! SYNDICATED Harry Friedman, Executive Producer Rocky Schmidt, Lisa Broffman, Supervising Producers Deb Dittmann, Senior Producer Bob Sofia, Coordinating Producer Brett Schneider, Producer Kevin McCarthy, Director Steve D. Tamerius, Debbie Griffin, Jim Rhine, Mark Gaberman, John Duarte, Robert McClenaghan, Writers Billy Wisse, Editorial Producer/Writer Michele Loud, Editorial Supervisor/Writer
Let's Make a Deal CBS Mike Richards, Dan Funk, Executive Producers Chris Ahearn, Graham Shaw, Supervising Producers Joseph Mancuso, Coordinating Producer Amanda Hayward, Supervising Prize Producer Ben Tritle, Producer Tyler Marquess, Line Producer Lenn Goodside, Director The Price Is Right CBS Mike Richards, Executive Producer Evelyn Warfel, Co-Executive Producer Adam Sandler, Producer Stan Blits, Sue MacIntyre, Co-Producer Vanessa Voss, Prize Producer Tracy Verna Soiseth, Consulting Producer Ryan Polito, Michael Dimich, Directors
Who Wants To Be A Millionaire SYNDICATED Rich Sirop, Executive Producer/Writer Meredith Vieira, Co-Executive Producer Brent Burnette, Geoff Rosen, Supervising Producers Rob George, Director Doug Abeles, Craig Rowan, Head Writers Sara Schaefer, Arthur Chung, Bryan Lasseter, Danielle Thomson, David Levinson Wilk, Writers
OUTSTANDING LEGAL/COURTROOM PROGRAM
Judge Judy SYNDICATED Timothy Regler, Randy Douthit, Executive Producers Victoria Jenest, Supervising Producer Kirk Leins, Christopher Thomas, Coordinating Producers Shannon Weber, Cybil Jordan, Senior Producers Alex Martinez, Matt Pomfret, Marisa van den Borre, Gina Madrid, Producers Judge Judy Sheindlin, Host
Last Shot with Judge Gunn SYNDICATED Matt Battaglia, George Jones, Executive Producers Mary Ann Gunn, Executive Producer, Host Rick Roberts, Supervising Producer
The People's Court SYNDICATED Stu Billett, David Scott, Executive Producers Philip Vandervort, Supervising Producer Michele Eppolito, Senior Producer Liz Marley, Theresa Milana, Michele Meyd Kosinski, Kathryn Posch, Producers Judge Marilyn Milian, Host Curt Chaplin, Harvey Levin, J. Douglas McIntosh, Co-Hosts
OUTSTANDING LIFESTYLE PROGRAM
CAPTURE w/ Mark Seliger YouTube Kevin Law, Executive Producer
Home & Family Hallmark Woody Fraser, Marty Tenney, Executive Producers Natalie Thomas, Stacey Patterson, Dan Trunfio, Senior Producers
HOOKED UP w/ Tom Colicchio YouTube Kevin Law, George Lansbury, Executive Producers
The Martha Stewart Show Hallmark Martha Stewart, Michael Morrison, Executive Producers Lisa Wagner, Christina Deyo, Senior Supervising Producers Fran Brescia-Coniglio, Maryann Vanderventer, Supervising Producers Greta Anthony, Lenore Welby, Laurie Hepburn, Senior Producers Nikki Elkins, Barbara Fight, Stephanie Fitzhugh, Mary Forrest, Molly McGuiness, Mary Elizabeth, Lawrence, Nell O'Hara, Ashley Nolan, Producers Calia Brencsons-Van Dyk, Line Producer
My Generation PBS David Pepper, Larry Gannon, Executive Producers Doug Vollmayer, Coordinating Producer Karen Ryan, Senior Producer Terri Tolliver, Producer Andy Field, Regina Lewis, Del Walters, Bita Ryan, Kim Sedmak, Diane Roberts, John Donvan, Steve Schnee, Deborah Long, Stephen Menick, Mark Mottern, Bill Boggs, Marilyn Bydalek, Dean Hovell, Patty Hartwell, Tara Mergener, Del Walters, Val Zavala, Lauren Cardillo, Tracey Vail, Tetiana Anderson, Mike Cerre, Nina Halper, Don Fish, Mark Wile, Donna Inserra Worsham, Thomas Kaufman, Dick Bangham, Segment Producers
This Old House PBS Michael Burton, Executive Producer Deborah Hood, Senior Series Producer Jennifer Wells, Sarah Monzon, Producers
OUTSTANDING MORNING PROGRAM
CBS Sunday Morning CBS Rand Morrison, Executive Producer Estelle Popkin, Senior Broadcast Producer Gavin Boyle, Jason Sacca, Amy Rosner, Senior Producers Mary Lou Teel, Anthony Laudato, Mary Raffalli, Alan Golds, Amiel Wesifogel, Edward Forgotson, Jon Carras, Reid Orvedahl, Kay M. Lim, David Rothman, Amol Mhatre, John R. D'Amelio, Peter Goodman, Douglas W. Smith, Producers Cathy Lewis, Editorial Producer Ramon Parkins, Entertainment Producer Kim Skeen, Producer/Washington David Small, Joseph Frandino, Carol A. Ross, Lauren Barnello, Ed Givnish, Maria Nicoletti, Editors/Producers Robin Sanders, Planning Producer Charles Osgood, Anchor Bill Geist, Lee Cowan, Maurice Rocca, Rita Braver, Serena Altschul, Sharyl Attkisson, Anthony Mason, Smith Tracy, George Pozderec, Martha Teischner, Correspondents Addison Green, Meteorologist Ben Stein, Nancy Giles, Faith Salie, William Flanagan, Contributing Commentators David Edelstein, Film Critic
Good Morning America ABC Robin Roberts, George Stephanopoulos, Lara Spencer, Josh Elliott, Sam Champion, Anchors Tom Cibrowski, Senior Executive Producer Eric Sherling, Chris Vlasto, Executive Broadcast Producers Sheila Sitomer, Executive Producer Program Development Margo Baumgart, Matt Frucci, Ethan Nelson, Senior Broadcast Producers Santina Leuci, Executive Editorial Producer Sandra Aiken, Angela Ellis, Seth Fenton, Catherine McKenzie, Denise Rehrig, Kristin Sebastian, Jay Shaylor, Senior Producers Virginia Moseley, Senior Producer, Washington Mark Robertson, Senior Editorial Producer Karen Rhee, Entertainment Producer Alexa Miranda, Editorial Producer Cathy Becker, Sam Brooks, Hana Karar, Karen Leo, Yoni Mintz, Patty Neger, Brian O'Keefe, Alberto Orso, Morgan Zalkin, Coordinating Producers Jesus Ayala, Clark Bentson, Darcy Bonfils, Bill Cunningham, Patrick Doherty, Monica Escobedo, Elena Genovese, Lora Grassilli, Joan Griffin, Kelly Hagan, Angus Hines, Cole Kazdin, Bryan Keinz, Erin Keohane, Sarah Kunin, Tracey Marx, Kate McCarthy, Scott McCartney, Jamie McCarty, Greg McCown, Matthew McGarry, Rich McHugh, Kevin McMillen, Phoebe Natanson, Bruno Nota, Mellen O'Keefe, Sabrina Parise, Felicia Patinkin, Jennifer Pereira, Mary Pflum, Carole Podell, David Reisner, Bruno Roeber, Robert Rudman, James Scholz, Scott Shulman, Liz Sintay, Cari Strassberg, Chris Strathmann, Gina Sunseri, Thea Trachtenberg, Anthony Underwood, Vanessa Weber, Maureen White, Anna Wild, Gary Wynn, Suzanne Yeo, Producers Max Golembo, Gerard McNiff, Meteorologist Producers Belinda Walker, Producer/Head Writer Ellen Carl, Karen Compton, Alisha Davis, Don Ennis, Mitch Gallob, David Gerlach, Raquel Hecker, Edmund Levin, Brett Levy, Dennis Murray, Lara Naaman, Simone Swink, Joe Tuzzo, Laura Zaccaro, Producers/Writers Brandon Bodow, Katie Bosland, Courtney Condron, Josey Crews, Ali Ehrlich, Ross Eichenholz, Kaitlyn Folmer, Emily Gertler, Sabina Ghebremedhin, Miseon Lee, John Santucci, Emily Stanitz, Jason Stine, Gianna Toboni, Jim Vojtech, Justin Weaver, Jen Wlach, Segment Producers
Today Show NBC Jim Bell, Don Nash, Executive Producers Krista Brunson, Matt Carluccio, Sigi De Vos, Tammy Filler, Scott Foster, Jennifer Hilton, Audrey Kolina, Debbie Kosofsky, Noah Kotch, Elizabeth Leist, Melissa Lonner, Mary Alice O'Rourke, Meaghan Rady, Steve Thode, Dee Dee Thomas, Marc Victor, Matt Zimmerman,Senior Producers Christine Cataldi, Joanne LaMarca, Robert Powell, Jennie Thompson, Jamie Zozzaro, Supervising Producers Roberto Bailey, Adam Miller, Coordinating Producers Jaclyn Levin, Senior Publishing Producer Richard Adams, Jacqueline Agnolet, Ernie Angstadt, Steve Ascher, Mike Austin, Amanda Avery, Rupert Barker, Jayme Baron, Stephanie Becker, Chapman Bell, Allison Berger, Rich Bonnabeau, Katie Booker, Susan Bowser, Katharine Buckley, Kerry Byrnes, Jared Carullo, Claire Cashin, Robert Ciridon, Sarah Clagett, Sabrina Clay, Brian Cohen, Katherine Cook, Durrell Dawson, Rachel DeLima, Katie Distler, Colleen Dudgeon, Mary Ellen Duffy, Victoria Duncan, Melissa Dunlop, Tracy Elrod, Ada Famulari, Cecilia Fang, Rana Farhat, Rainy Farrell, Yael Federbush, Erin Feeney, Vivian Fel, Tammy Fine, Tony Freinberg, Liz Fulton, James Gaines, Feliciano Garcia, Christine Giardina, Emily Goldberg, Andrew Goldstein, Doug Gould, Matthew Greenfield, Erica Grody Levens, Lindsay Grubb, Julie Gurovitsch, Rebecca Halperin, Bill Hatfield, Brittany Haviland, Sarah Heidarpour, Jane Marie Hitch. Emil Gerard Jablonski, Eric Jackson, Melanie Jackson, Ali Jones, Minah Kathuria, Evan Klupt, Megan Kopf, Marc Koslow, Rory Kress, Candace Kuo, Elizaveta Kvint, Angela LaGreca, Michele Leone, Jennifer Long, Patricia Luchsinger, Antoinette Machiaverna, Paul Manson, Zoe Marcus, Carol Marquis, Melea McCreary, Lee Miller, Richard Minner, David Naggiar, Elizabeth Neumann, Donna Nicholls, Bridget Nurre, Jackie Olensky, Wesley Oliver, Molly Palmer, Max Paul, Chemene Pelzer, Sara Pines, Ariella Prince, Meredith Reis, Sean Reis, Gil Reisfield, Ric Romo, Sarah Rosefeldt, Vanessa Rowson, Lexi Rudolph, Colleen Sanvido, Dave Scheier, Rebekah Schoenfeld, Brittany Schreiber, Robin Sherman, Rekha Shetty, Amanda Sidman, Stephanie Siegel, Robin Sindler, Lindsay Sobel Dyner, Amanda Starnes, Amy Stetson, Lauren Sugrue, Jim Thompson, Karen Trosset, Donald Tsouhnikas, Joshua Paul Underwood-Davis, Curtis Vogel, Josh Weiner, Ian Wenger, Lea Whitener, Charisse Williams, Grace Yavana, Alicia Ybarbo, Kerri Zimmer, Matt Zimmerman, Mary Ann Zoellner, Producers Ann Curry, Willie Geist, Savannah Guthrie, Matt Lauer, Natalie Morales, Al Roker, Anchors Kathie Lee Gifford, Hoda Kotb, Hosts Jenna Bush Hager, Bob Dotson, Jamie Gangel, Sara Haines, Lester Holt, Jeff Rossen, Kerry Sanders, Jenna Wolfe, Correspondents Dr. Nancy Snyderman, Chief Medical Editor
OUTSTANDING NEW APPROACHES – ENHANCEMENT TO A DAYTIME PROGRAM OR SERIES
The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED Ellen DeGeneres, Mary Connelly, Ed Glavin, Andy Lassner, Executive Producers Kelly Davies, Senior Web Producer Daniel Leary, Website Writer
Little Children, Big Challenges: Divorce PBS Carol-Lynn Parente, Executive Producer Kevin Clash, Co-Executive Producer Melissa Dino, Supervising Producer Tim Carter, Senior Producer April Coleman, Coordinating Producer Benjamin Lehmann, Producer Jane Lee, Co-Producer Kristin Cook, Web Producer Stephanie Longardo, Line Producer Glace Chou, App and Console Director David Brown, App Producer Joseph Robinson, Technical Director
mtvU's Against Our Will Campaign MTVU Stephen Friedman, Chris McCarthy, Paul Ricci, Amy Campbell, Sophia Cranshaw, Executive Producers Jeff Woodton, Producer Neal White, Arend Miller, Cosmo Jones, Cy Cary, Rachel Goldner, Mark Tichy, Web Producers Erhan Erdem, Writer
SciGirls PBS Richard C. Hudson, Executive Producer Kathleen Shugrue, Co-Executive Producer Angie Prindle, Senior Producer Angela Ewald, Paula Engelking, Producers Ryan Cannon, Web Producer Joan Freese, Series Interactive Producer Laura Beukema, Interactive Gaming Coordinator Robert Bruza, Web Executive Producer Sean Newton, Web Art Director Ryan Ring, Web Technical Director Lisa Regalla, Sarah Carter, Science Editors Emily Stevens, Joan O'Brien, Managing Producers
OUTSTANDING NEW APPROACHES – ORIGINAL DAYTIME PROGRAM OR SERIES
The Beauty Inside YouTube, Facebook Jeff Ferro, Producer Elisa Moore, Broadcast Producer Erin Dahlbeck, Web Producer Drake Doremus, Director Topher Grace, Matthew Gray Gubler, Mary Elizabeth, Winstead, Performers Jaime Robinson, Executive Creative Director Jason Apaliski, Creative Director Chaz Whitworth, Art Director
Chuck Vanderchuck PBS Deborah Forte, John Lynn, Jef Kaminsky, Executive Producers David Trexler, Supervising Producer Janette Afsharian, Shannon Palmer, Web Producer Jack Ferraiolo, Creator/Writer
Design Squad Nation PBS Bill Shribman, Executive Producer Melissa Carlson, Marcy Gunther, Eric Handler, Producers Tara Taylor, Designer
Get the Math PBS Jill Peters, Executive Producer Michelle Chen, Producer Bob Morris, Director Edward Goldberg, Editor Glenn Westrom, Interactive Producer Deborah Ives, Lead Content Advisor
OUTSTANDING PRE-SCHOOL CHILDREN'S SERIES
The Fresh Beat Band Nickelodeon Scott Kraft, Nadine van der Velde, Executive Producers Susan Nessanbaum-Goldberg, Supervising Producer Chris Robinson, Line Producer Heather MacGillvray, Linda Mathious, Consulting Producers
Pajanimals NBC Andrew Beecham, Lisa Henson, Halle Stanford, Executive Producers
Sesame Street PBS Carol Lynn Parente, Executive Producer Kevin Clash, Co-Executive Producer Nadine Zylstra, Supervising Producer Tim Carter, Senior Producer April Coleman, Coordinating Producer Benjamin Lehmann, Producer Stephanie Longardo, Line Producer
OUTSTANDING PROMOTIONAL ANNOUNCEMENT – EPISODIC
Dora's Fantastic Gymnastics Adventure Campaign Nickelodeon Mark Feldstein, Brad Roth, Executive Producers Jonas Morganstein, Executive Creative Director Hema Mulchandani, Senior Producer Diana DeVries, Producer Jeffrey Blackman, VP, Creative Strategy Matthew Perreault, Creative Director Jennifer Cast, Noel Claro, Sara Cahill, Stephen Kirklys, Art Directors Sarah Jackson, Lauren Muir, Directors of Production Rick Ricserena, Director Liza Steinberg-Demby, Senior Editorial Director Elana Baumgarten, Editorial Director David Rosenberg, Kim Chalmers, Writer/Producers Rick Deutsch, Writer Christopher Papa, Animation Director Steve Hernandez, Animator/Designer Annette Ferrara, Kelly Fentress, Project/Production Managers
Kids' Choice Awards 2012 Campaign Nickelodeon Anthony Gelsomino, Executive Producer Karen Ammon, Producer Jay Schmalholz, Creative Director Peter Siaggas, Director Erica Ottenberg, Michael Pecoriello, Writers Michael Tenney, Production Manager Matthew Duntemann, SVP Design Thomas Rizzo, Director of Production Daniel Dickson, Art Director Jennifer Bryson, Director of Production
SpongeBob Stop Motion Christmas Campaign Nickelodeon Lynn McTeague, Senior Producer Anthony Gelsomino, VP On Air/Movies, Executive Producer Kelly Reagan, Producer Jay Schmalholz, Creative Director Matthew Duntemann, SVP Design Christina Augustinos, VP On Air Production Erica Ottenberg, Editorial Director/ Writer Andrew Harrison, Art Director Christopher Papa, Animation Director Jennifer Bryson, Director of Production Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Campaign Nickelodeon Theresa Young, Producer Tracey Zane, Associate Producer Jay Schmalholz, SVP Creative Director Matthew Duntemann, SVP Design Christina Augustinos, VP On Air Thomas Rizzo, Director of Production Michael Pecoriello, Writer, VP Editorial Matthew Gilbert, Writer, Head Writer Daniel Dickson, Art Director Christopher Papa, Animation Director
TRON Rap Music Video Disney XD Michael Blum, Executive Producer/ Director Richard Loomis, SVP/CMO Disney Channels Marketing & Creative Jill Hotchkiss, Vice President/Creative Director Disney XD Marketing & Creative Tracy Pion, Creative Director Doug Armstrong, Writer
OUTSTANDING PROMOTIONAL ANNOUNCEMENT – INSTITUTIONAL
The Ellen DeGeneres Show - Celebrity SYNDICATED Mary Connelly, Ed Glavin, Andy Lassner, Executive Producers Zach Lyall, Producer Kevin A. Leman II, Jared Stone, Creative Directors Ellen DeGeneres, Jason Gelles, Lauren Pomerantz, Writer Finian Johnson, Philippe Bergerioux, Editors Blake Bryant, SVP Marketing, Telepictures Adrianne Anderson, VP Marketing
The Ellen DeGeneres Show - Ellen/Steve SYNDICATED Cindy Becker, Mark Feldstein, Brad Roth, Mary Connelly, Ed Glavin, Andy Lassner, Executive Producers Tom Lowe, Producer David Mellott, Jared Stone, Creative Directors Marcos Siega, Director Blake Leman II, Head Writer Ellen DeGeneres, Jason Gelles, Lauren Pomerantz, Garth Wing, Writers Dayne Tanioka, Editor
Good Morning America ABC Alan Ives, Executive Producer, Creative Director Bethany Daley, Andres Sandoval, Producer Andria Maycorsini, Associate Producer Steve Porter, Lead Creative
I'm Positive MTV David Grad, Executive Producer Jeremy Hammond, Producer Jason Letkiewicz, Director, Writer, Editor Amy Campbell, SVP, MTV On-Air Promos Lance Rusoff, Design Director Jon Newman, Graphic Designer Liza Vadnai, Sr. Director, MTV Public Affairs Jason Rzepka, SVP, MTV Public Affairs
Kids' Pick the President Campaign Nickelodeon Anthony Gelsomino, VP On Air/ Movies, Executive Producer Lynn McTeague, Senior Producer Decoupage vendor, Director Erica Ottenberg, Writer Jay Schmalholz, SVP Creative Director Matthew Duntemann, SVP Design Steve Hernandez, Art Director Amy Heiss, Production Manager
OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS ANIMATED PROGRAM
Dan Vs. The HUB Dan Angel, Dana Booton, Executive Producer Chris Pearson, Dan Mandel, Co-Executive Producers Brian Sheesley, Supervising Producer Lizbeth Velasco, Taesoo Kim, Producers
The Legend of Korra Nickelodeon Bryan Konietzko, Michael DiMartino, Executive Producer Joaquim Dos Santos, Co-Executive Producer Ki-Hyun Ryu, Supervising Producer Tim Yoon, Producer
Star Wars: The Clone Wars Cartoon Network George Lucas, Executive Producer Cary Silver, Producer Athena Portillo, Line Producer
OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS SERIES
Made MTV Tony DiBari, Dave Sirulnick, Francis Lyons, Dave Grant, Kate Bernstein, Donna Edge-Rachell, Bob Kusbit, Executive Producers Alissa Horowitz, John Crenny, Garrett Hohendorf, Producers Robert Yacyshyn, Line Producer Matthew Parillo, VP of Production
Sanjay Gupta, MD CNN Roni Selig, Senior Executive Producer Caleb Hellerman, Jennifer Bixler, Miriam Falco, Tim Langmaid, Supervising Producers Matt Sloane, Coordinating Producer Danielle Dellorto, Ben Tinker, Saundra Young, Senior Producers Nadia Kounang, John Bonifield, Ann Curley, Caitlin Hagan, Trish Henry, Leslie Wade, Val Willingham, Stephanie Smith, William Hudson, Georgiann Caruso, Producers Dr. Sanjay Gupta, Host Elizabeth Cohen, Correspondent
Super Soul Sunday Oprah Winfrey Network Jill Barancik, Executive Producer Corny Koehl, Amy Ward, Lisa Weiss, Co-Executive Producers Heather McGinley, Producer Lisa Richards, Line Producer
OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS SPECIAL
86th Annual Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade NBC Brad Lachman, Executive Producer Bill Bracken, Producer Carmela Tripodi, Line Producer Matt Lauer, Al Roker, Savannah Guthrie, Co-Hosts
Giada At Home: The Royal Treatment Food Network Dan Fox, Anne Fox, Executive Producers
Guy's Family Reunion Food Network Frank Matson, Kat Higgins, Tim McOsker, Executive Producers
OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW / ENTERTAINMENT
The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED Ellen DeGeneres, Mary Connelly, Ed Glavin, Andy Lassner, Executive Producers Derek Westervelt, Kevin A. Leman II, Jonathan Norman, Co-Executive Producers Melissa Geiger Schrift, Supervising Producer Ross Williams, Coordinating Producer Kara Hogan Leonardo, Matt Wright, Senior Producer Lori Blackman, Alissa Cote, Jason Gelles, PaulHorne, Corey Palent, Liz Patrick, Lauren Pomerantz, Ryan Raddatz, Amy Rhodes, Gil Rief, Hilary Robe, Ellen Rocamora, Beth Sherman, Bridgette Theriault, Adam Yenser, Andy Zenor, Christopher Cucci, Producers Nicole Collins, Line Producer
Live! with Kelly and Michael SYNDICATED Michael Gelman, Executive Producer David Mullen, Coordinating Producer Delores Spruell Jackson, Cindy MacDonald, Mariann Sabol Nieves, Jan Schillay, Elyssa Shapiro, John Ogle, Deborah Koenig-Raptis, Joni Cohen Zlotowitz, Christine Composto, Scott Eason, Dana Dodge, Seth Gronquist, Producers
The Talk CBS John Redmann, Sara Gilbert, Executive Producers Heather Gray, Co-Executive Producer Kristin Matthews, Co-Executive Producer, Senior Supervising Producer Kevin Hamburger, Senior Supervising Producer Derek Che, Erin Elliott, Glenn Meehan, Anjie Taylor, Ann Marie Williams-Gray, Mike Parente, Supervising Producers Steve Cunniff, Senior Producer Masumi Ideta, Ryan Berlin, Lauren Danza, Jesse Green, Andrea Levin, Marc Anthony Nicolas, Becky Orenstein, Matt Silverstein, Julie Taylor, Producers Dana DeMars, Joe Colicelli, Line Producers
The View ABC Barbara Walters, Bill Geddie, Executive Producers Alexandra Cohen, Supervising Producer Patrick Ignozzi, Senior Producer Donald Berman, Jennifer Brookman, Jonathan Faulhaber, Dana Fisher, Audrey Jones, Jason Kornblatt, Jamie Kotkin-Hammer, Gregory Piccioli, Summur Shaikh, Susan G. Solomon, Producers
OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW / INFORMATIVE
The Doctors SYNDICATED Jay McGraw, Carla Pennington, Dr. Phillip C. McGraw, Andrew Scher, Executive Producers Jeff Hudson, George Davilas, Senior Supervising Producers Joni Busby, Supervising Producer Sarah Rogers, Lisa Clark, Shannon Hunt, Nicole Petreshock, Senior Producers Lita Richardson, Jennifer LaPlaca Levin, Judith Sanchez, Chelsea Wright, Keegan Heise, Samantha Appell, Alyssa Coopman, Mario Yates, Alex Castro, Rich de Michele, Producers Carole Lombardo, Line Producer Dr. Travis Stork, Dr. Andrew Ordon, Dr. Lisa Masterson, Consulting Producers Paul Lutz, Daniel Primer, Jennifer Sherry Parry, Senior Field Producers Del Bigtree, Stephanie Berk, Jeannine Denholm, Kris Armstrong, Rob Bender, Field Producers
The Dr. Oz Show SYNDICATED Mindy Borman, Amy Chiaro, Executive Producers Laurie J. Rich, Co-Executive Producer Eric Beesemyer, Senior Supervising Producer Dr. Mehmet Oz, Cali Alpert, Beryl Holness, Stacy Rader, Matthew J. Strauss, Susan Wagner, Michele Wasserman, Andrea D'Ambrosio, Supervising Producers Andrea Chessler, Cathy Daniel, Annie DiGregorio, Kirk Fernandes, John Filimon, Lauren Bright Pacheco, Nicole Giambrone, Brooke Jacobsen, Lindsey Kotler, Allison Markowitz, Chris Molen, Margaret Pergler, Stefanie Schwartz, Greg Tufaro, Lisa Semel, Christine Smith, Scott Starr, Laura Swalm, Ann Varney, James Avenell, Lauren Rivera, Producers Jon Coniglio, Line Producer
Katie ABC Jeff Zucker, Katie Couric, Executive Producers Kathy Samuels, Michael Bass, Co-Executive Producers Eileen King, Matt Strauss, Senior Supervising Producers Todd Polkes, Lori Beecher, Dori Kornspan, Jen Brown, Coordinating Producers Matt Lombardi, Teresa Kim, Mary Elizabeth Lawrence, Jordan Watland, Stacy Jackman, Korey Provencher, Donna Bass, Jessica Gerstle, Jenna Jackson, Tony Maciulis, Kathleen Rajsp, Susie Banikarim, Producers Joe Robinson, Nicole Angel, Line Producers
OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES
SUSAN FLANNERY, as Stephanie Forrester The Bold and the Beautiful, CBS
Peggy McCay, as Caroline Brady Days of our Lives, NBC
MICHELLE STAFFORD, as Phyllis Summers Newman The Young and the Restless, CBS
HEATHER TOM, as Katie Logan Spencer The Bold and the Beautiful, CBS
OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES
Peter Bergman, as Jack Abbott The Young and the Restless, CBS
Doug Davidson, as Paul Williams The Young and the Restless, CBS
MICHAEL MUHNEY, as Adam Newman The Young and the Restless, CBS
Jason Thompson, as Patrick Drake General Hospital, ABC
OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES
JULIE MARIE BERMAN, as Lulu Spencer General Hospital, ABC
MELISSA CLAIRE EGAN, as Chelsea Newman The Young and the Restless, CBS
Jessica Collins, as Avery Bailey Clark The Young and the Restless, CBS
Katherine Kelly Lang, as Brooke Logan The Bold and the Beautiful, CBS
ARIANNE ZUCKER, as Nicole Walker Days of our Lives, NBC
OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES
BRADFORD ANDERSON, as Damien Spinelli General Hospital, ABC
Jeff Branson, as Ronan Malloy The Young and the Restless, CBS
SCOTT CLIFTON, as Liam Cooper aka William Spencer III The Bold and the Beautiful, CBS
BILLY MILLER, as Billy Abbott The Young and the Restless, CBS
OUTSTANDING YOUNGER ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES
Kristen Alderson, as Starr Manning General Hospital, ABC
Hunter King, as Summer Newman The Young and the Restless, CBS
JACQUELINE MACINNES WOOD, as Steffy Forrester The Bold and the Beautiful, CBS
Lindsey Morgan, as Kristina Corinthos Davis General Hospital, ABC
OUTSTANDING YOUNGER ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES
Max Ehrich, as Fenmore Baldwin The Young and the Restless, CBS
BRYTON JAMES, as Devon Hamilton Winters The Young and the Restless, CBS
CHANDLER MASSEY, as Will Horton Days of our Lives, NBC
Freddie Smith, as Sonny Kiriakis Days of our Lives, NBC
OUTSTANDING GAME SHOW HOST
BEN BAILEY, as Host Cash Cab Discovery Channel
WAYNE BRADY, as Host Let's Make a Deal CBS
BILLY EICHNER, as Host Funny Or Die's Billy on the Street Fuse
STEVE HARVEY, as Host Family Feud SYNDICATED
ALEX TREBEK, as Host Jeopardy! SYNDICATED
OUTSTANDING HOST IN A LIFESTYLE/TRAVEL PROGRAM
PAIGE DAVIS, as Host Home Made Simple OWN
LEEZA GIBBONS, as Host My Generation PBS
JACK HANNA, as Host Jack Hanna's Into the Wild SYNDICATED
SUZANNE SOMERS, as Host The Suzanne Show Lifetime
OUTSTANDING PERFORMER IN A CHILDREN'S SERIES
KEVIN CLASH, as Elmo Sesame Street PBS
JEFF CORWIN, as Host Ocean Mysteries with Jeff Corwin SYNDICATED
JOEY MAZZARINO, as Papa Bear, Murray Monster, Blogg and AM Carson Daly Sesame Street PBS
DAVID RUDMAN, as Cookie Monster and Two-Headed Monster Sesame Street PBS
OUTSTANDING PERFORMER IN AN ANIMATED PROGRAM
CURTIS ARMSTRONG, as Dan Dan Vs. The HUB
JIM CUMMINGS, as Hondo Onaka Star Wars: The Clone Wars Cartoon Network
DAVID TENNANT, as Huyang Star Wars: The Clone Wars Cartoon Network
LEE TOCKAR, as Pronto Slugterra Disney XD
JERRY TRAINOR, as Dudley Puppy T.U.F.F. Puppy Nickelodeon
SAM WITWER, as Darth Maul Star Wars: The Clone Wars Cartoon Network
OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW HOST
ANDERSON COOPER, as Host Anderson Live SYNDICATED
STEVE HARVEY, as Host Steve Harvey SYNDICATED
RICKI LAKE, as Host The Ricki Lake Show SYNDICATED
DR. MEHMET OZ, as Host The Dr. Oz Show SYNDICATED
RACHAEL RAY, as Host Rachael Ray SYNDICATED
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN ART DIRECTION/ SET DECORATION/SCENIC DESIGN FOR A DRAMA SERIES
Days of Our Lives NBC Dan Olexiewicz, Production Designer
General Hospital ABC Chip Dox, Production Designer Andrew Evashchen, Art Director Jennifer Elliott, Set Decorator
The Young and the Restless CBS William Hultstrom, Production Designer David Hoffmann, Fred Cooper, Art Directors Andrea Joel, Joe Bevacqua, Set Decorators
OUTSTANDING CASTING FOR A DRAMA SERIES
JUDY BLYE WILSON, Casting Director The Young and the Restless CBS
MARNIE SAITTA, Casting Director Days of Our Lives NBC
MARK TESCHNER, Casting Director General Hospital ABC
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUME DESIGN FOR A DRAMA SERIES
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS Danielle King, Costume Designer
Days of Our Lives NBC Jayne Marie Kehoe, Costumer Designer
General Hospital ABC Mary Iannelli, Costume Designer
The Young and the Restless CBS Jennifer Johns, Costume Designer
OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES DIRECTING TEAM
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS Michael Stich, Cynthia J. Popp, Deveney Kelly, David Shaughnessy, Jennifer Howard, Directors Catherine Sedwick, Clyde Kaplan, Jennifer Scott Christensen, Steven A. Wacker, Associate Directors Laura Yale, Douglas Hayden, Lisa Winthur-Huston, Stage Managers Lori Staffier, Production Associate
Days of Our Lives NBC Albert Alarr, Grant Johnson, Herbert Stein, Steven Williford, Directors Keller Tina, Jenee Muyeau, Lugh Powers, Michael Fiamingo, Joseph Lumer, Associate Directors Stuart Howard, Fran DeSimone, Stage Managers Sara Peterson, Holly Metts, Krista Cremidan, Lucy Yalenian, Production Associates
General Hospital ABC William Ludel, Larry Carpenter, Frank Valentini, Phideaux Xavier, Scott McKinsey, Owen Renfroe, Directors Peter Fillmore, Penny Pengra, Denise Van Cleave, Christine Magarian Ucar, Paul Glass, Dave Macleod, Christine Cooper, Associate Directors Crystal Craft, Craig McManus, Stage Managers Allison Reames, Production Associate
The Young and the Restless CBS Dean Lamont, Conal O'Brien, Mike Denney, Sally McDonald, Noel Maxam, Directors Chris, Mullen, Marc Beruti, Robbin Phillips, Associate Directors Herbert Weaver Jr., Tom McDermott, Stage Managers Erica Meyer, Nancy Ortenberg, Vanessa Noland, Production Associates
OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES WRITING TEAM
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS Bradley P. Bell, Head Writer Kay Alden, Michael Minnis, Co-Head Writers Patrick Mulcahey, Tracey Ann Kelly, Rex M. Best, John F. Smith, Adam Dusevoir, Shannon Bradley, Michele Val Jean, Writers
General Hospital ABC Ron Carlivati, Head Writer Shelly Altman, Jean Passanante, Chris Van Etten, Anna Theresa Cascio, Breakdown Writers Kate Hall, Elizabeth Page, Scott Sickles, Katherine Schock, Script Writers Elizabeth Korte, Editor
One Life To Live ABC Ron Carlivati, Head Writer Lorraine Broderick, Breakdown Writer Anna Cascio, Chris Van Etten, Associate Head Writers Elizabeth Page, Jean Passanante, Melissa Salmons, Scott Sickles, Courtney Simon, Script Writers Daniel J. O'Connor, Breakdown Writer & Script Writer Katherine Schock, Script Editor
The Young and the Restless CBS Maria Arena Bell, Josh Griffith, Head Writers Scott Hamner, Hogan Sheffer, Co-Head Writers Beth Milstein, Amanda Beall, Associate Writers Brent Boyd, Script Editor
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN HAIRSTYLING FOR A DRAMA SERIES
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS Michele Arvizo, Head Hairstylist Audrey Soto, Romaine Markus-Myers, Adriana Lucio, Hairstylists
Days of Our Lives NBC Matthew Holman, Head Hairstylist Margie Puga, Key Hairstylist Marie Elena Panpoja, Leigh Anne Pitchon, Lauarne Upshaw, Hairstylists
The Young and the Restless CBS George Guzman, Shannon Bradberry, Regena Rodriguez, Rachel Ross, Bunch, Rachel Bonner-Mason, Romaine Markus, Adriana Lucio, Hairstylists
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIGHTING DIRECTION FOR A DRAMA SERIES
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS Patrick Cunniff, Lighting Designer/Lighting Director Phil Callan, Lighting Director
Days of Our Lives NBC Mark Levin, Ted Polmanski, Lighting Directors
General Hospital ABC Robert Bessoir, Vincent Steib, Lighting Designers
The Young and the Restless CBS Ray Thompson, William Roberts, Lighting Directors
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIVE & DIRECT TO TAPE SOUND MIXING FOR A DRAMA SERIES
Days of Our Lives NBC Zoli Osaze, Re-Recording Mixer
General Hospital ABC Christopher Barringer, Production Mixer Donald Smith, Post-Production Mixer Dave Macleod, Music Mixer Alan Zema, Chris Tyson, Boom Operators
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MAKEUP FOR A DRAMA SERIES
Days of Our Lives NBC Gail J. Hopkins, Head Makeup Artist Glen Alen Gutierrez, Joleen Rizzo, Nina Wells, Deidre Decker, Makeup Artists
General Hospital ABC Donna Messina, Head Makeup Artist Angela Ackley, Melinda Osgood, Tamara Papirian, Bobbi Roberts, Caitlin Davison, Makeup Artists
The Young and the Restless CBS Patti Denney, Head Makeup Artist Marlene Mason, Ralph Wilcox, Kathy Jones, Robert Bolger, Laura Schaffer Holmes, Makeup Artists
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MULTIPLE CAMERA EDITING FOR A DRAMA SERIES
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS Brian Bagwell, Jonathan Smilowitz, Zoe Edgerton, Sean Michael O'Connor, Editors
Days of Our Lives NBC Lugh Powers, Supervising Editor, Post Producer/Associate Director Tina Keller, Jenee Muyeau, Michael Fiamingo, Joseph H. Lumer, Editors/Associate Directors
General Hospital ABC Denise Van Cleave, Penny Pengra, Christine Magarian Ucar, Peter Fillmore, David Gonzalez, Christine Cooper, Editors
One Life To Live ABC Tracy Casper Lang, Teresa Cicala, Michael Sweeney, Barry Gingold, Larry Farina, Stephen Cali, Vince Catania, Editors
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC DIRECTION AND COMPOSITION FOR A DRAMA SERIES
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS Bradley Bell, Jack Allocco, David Kurtz, Music Directors, Composers Lothar Struff, Music Supervisor
Days of Our Lives NBC Stephen Reinhardt, Paul Antonelli, Music Supervisors D. Brent Nelson, Kenneth R. Corday, Composers
General Hospital ABC Paul Glass, Supervising Music Director, Composer Dave Macleod, Music Director Kurt Biederwolf, Steven E. Hopkins, Jack Urbont, RC Cates, Composers
The Young and the Restless CBS Mike Dobson, Bryan Harrison, Music Supervisors Jack Allocco, David Kurtz, Composers
OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG FOR A DRAMA SERIES
"JUST LIKE THAT"
General Hospital ABC Rie Sinclair, Risa Binder, Composers & Lyricists
"ONLY LOVE GOES ON FOREVER"
The Young and the Restless CBS Jack Allocco, David Kurtz, Gary Verna, Composers & Lyricists
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN TECHNICAL DIRECTION/ELECTRONIC CAMERA/VIDEO CONTROL FOR A DRAMA SERIES
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS Jim Dray, Technical Director Gordon Sweeney, Tom Luth, Ted Morales, Camera Operators Scha Jani, Roberto Bosio, Video Control
Days of Our Lives NBC John C. O'Neill, Mike Caruso, Technical Directors John Sizemore, Michael Mecartea, Barbara Langdon, Hugo Morelli, Electronic Camera Alexis Hanson, Video Control
General Hospital ABC Averill Perry, Kevin Carr, Technical Directors DJ Diomedes, Dale Carlson, Craig Camou, Dean Cosanella, Camera Operators Antonio Simone, Video Control
The Young and the Restless CBS Tracy Lawrence, Technical Director John Bromberek, Luis Godinez Jr., Kai Kim, Camera Operators Scha Jani, Robert Bosio, Video Control
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN ART DIRECTION/ SET DECORATION/SCENIC DESIGN
The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED Anton Goss, Production Designer Jay Heiserman, Zeya Maurer, Art Directors
Live! with Kelly and Michael ABC Michael Fagin, Production Designer, Scenic Designer David Blankenship, Brigitte Altenhaus, Art Directors
R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour The Series The HUB James Hazell, Production Designer Teresa Weston, Art Director Jonathan Lancaster, Set Decorator
Sesame Street PBS Bob Phillips, Production Designer Rickey Boyd, Art Director Pete Ortiz, Art Direction/ Graphics
The Talk CBS Matthew Tognacci, Art Director Kristen O'Malley, Set Decorator
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUME DESIGN/STYLING
The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED Jamie Salazar, Wardrobe Supervisor Kellen Richards, Costume Designer Ric Renae Hughes, Key Costumer
The Fresh Beat Band Nickelodeon Gene Barnhart, Costume Supervisor Kiki Garwood, Costume Stylist, Key Costumer Joyce Kim Lee, Costume Designer Frank Alexander, Jessica Torok, Kacy Treadway, Carly Mills, Erin Lenk, Costumers
R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour The Series The HUB Farnaz Khaki-Sadigh, Costume Designer
Sesame Street PBS Brian Hemesath, Jared Leese, Costume Designers/Live Actors Jason Weber, Rollie Krewson, Constance Peterson, Polly P. Smith, Michelle Hickey, Lara Maclean, Anney Ozar, Heather Asch, Andrea Detwiler, Loryn Brantz, Stanley Ulysses Jones, Elizabeth K. Hara, Doug James, Colette Nickola, Jane F. Pien, Costume Designers/Muppets
OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN AN ANIMATED PROGRAM
Dan Vs. The HUB Brian Sheesley, Supervising Director Stephanie Arnett, Ashley Lenz, James Krenzke, Directors Hyeonsu Park, Supervising Animation Director
Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness Nickelodeon Gabe Swarr, Supervising Director, Director Michael Mullen, Lane Lueras, Juan Meza-Leon, Directors Peter Hastings, Voice Director
The Legend of Korra Nickelodeon Joaquim Dos Santos, Ki-Hyun Ryu, Andrea Romano, Directors
Penguins of Madagascar Nickelodeon David Knott, Supervising Director Christo Stamboliev, Matt Engstrom, Sunil Hall, Animation Directors Lisa Schaffer, Voice Director
Star Wars: The Clone Wars Cartoon Network Dave Filoni, Supervising Director Kyle Dunlevy, Brian Kalin O'Connell, Steward Lee, Bosco Ng, Directors
OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN A CHILDREN'S SERIES
The Fresh Beat Band Nickelodeon Neal Israel, James Wahlberg, Directors
Pajanimals NBC Hugh Martin, Dez McCarthy, Jack Jameson, Directors
R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour The Series The HUB Neill Fearnley, Ken Friss, James Head, Directors
Sesame Street PBS Ken Diego, Kevin Clash, Joey Mazzarino, Matt Vogel, Directors
OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN A LIFESTYLE/CULINARY/TRAVEL PROGRAM
Giada At Home Food Network Anne Fox, Director
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope PBS Joseph Rosendo, Director
Sandra's Restaurant Remakes Food Network Charissa Melnik, Director
Sara's Weeknight Meals American Public Television Natalie Gustafson, Director
This Old House PBS Thomas Draudt, Director
OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN A TALK SHOW/MORNING PROGRAM
The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED Liz Patrick, Director Diana Horn, John Zook, Associate Directors
Katie ABC Joe Terry, Jim Mullen, Directors Jim Tomlinson, Liz Zannin, Associate Directors
Live! with Kelly SYNDICATED Brian Chapman, Director
The Talk CBS Gene Bernard, Director
Today Show NBC Joe Michaels, Director
The View ABC Mark Gentile, Director Rob Naylor, John F. Keegan, Associate Directors
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN HAIRSTYLING
The Doctors SYNDICATED Mimi Vodnoy-Love, Anna Maria Orzano, Annette Jones, Hairstylists
R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour The Series The HUB Trudy Parisien, Key Hairstylist
The Talk CBS Soo Jin Yoon, Cheryl Eckert, Vickie Mynes, Michael Ward, Hairstylists
The Wendy Williams Show SYNDICATED Antwon Jackson, Head Hairstylist Jai Williams, Hairstylist
OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT IN ANIMATION
WINNERS:
JOEL FAJNOR, Art Director Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness "Kung Fu Day Care" Nickelodeon
BILL DELY, Color Designer Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness "Kung Shoes" Nickelodeon
JASON PARK, Background Designer Transformers: Prime "Orion Pax – Part 3" The HUB
ARATO KATO, Character Animator Transformers: Prime "Hard Knocks" The HUB
KIRK VAN WORMER, Storyboard Artist Transformers: Prime "Nemesis Prime" The HUB
ROBERT KLINE, Storyboard Artist Disney Minnie's Bow-Toons "Piano Movers and Shakers" Disney Channel
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIGHTING DIRECTION
The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED Marisa Davis, Lighting Director
Sesame Street PBS Dan Kelley, Lighting Designer
The Wendy Williams Show SYNDICATED Alan Blacher, Lighting Designer Marilyn Rennagel, Lighting Director
The View ABC James Gallagher, Lighting Designer
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIVE & DIRECT TO TAPE SOUND MIXING
** This category will be announced shortly. The results are still being tabulated.
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MAKEUP
Green Screen Adventures MeTV Network Jessica Honor Carleton, Scott Gryder, Makeup Artists
R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour The Series The HUB Debbie Lelievre, Head Makeup Artist
The Talk CBS Ann-Marie Oliver, Stephanie Cozart Burton, Dell McDonald, Jude Alcala, Makeup Artists
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MAIN TITLE AND GRAPHIC DESIGN
Daystar Kids ID Daystar Television Network Stephen Nanney, Creative Director - Graphics Candelaria Vidana, David Farmer, Rebecca Megyesi, Graphic Artists
Jeopardy! SYNDICATED Juan Pablo Rios, Lead Title Designer Christian Meza, Title Designer Matias Rivera, Graphics Producer Tiffany Caliva-Talledo, Creative Director Maggie Slavonic, Art Director Francisco Chaigneau, Technical Director
NFL Rush Zone – Season of the Guardians Nick Toons Keith Dawkins, Mark Waller, Executive Producers Matt Cullen, Alex Gerson, Irene Sherman, Supervising Producers Kenny Pordon, Coordinating Producer Eric S. Rollman, Rob Loos, Producers Johnny Likens, Title Designer Alicia Balestrino, Jenny Maglione, Graphics Producers Jeremy Lasky, Danny Gonzalez, John LePore, Creative Directors - Graphics Carrie Wassenaar, Line Producer
Sesame Street PBS Rickey Boyd, Creative Director - Graphics Michael Lapinski, Art Director Rhea Borzak, Compositor Andrew Atteberry, 3D Animator Julian Herrera, VFX Supervisor
Today Show NBC Jim Bell, Executive Producer Don Nash, Senior Broadcast Producer Jennifer Long, Producer
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MULTIPLE CAMERA EDITING
CBS Sunday Morning CBS David Bhagat, Supervising Editor Remington Korper, Assistant Supervising Editor Rand Morrison, Executive Producer/Editor David Small, Lauren Barnello, Carol Ross, Ed Givnish, Joseph Frandino, David Spungen, George Pozderec, Seth Fox, Jiro Akiba, Editors
Disney Parks Christmas Day Parade ABC William Morris, Supervising Editor Ryan Polito, Sharon Everitt, Patrick Franks, Matt Silfen, Editors
Sesame Street PBS Todd James, Tim Carter, Supervising Editors Jesse Averna, John Tierney, Editors
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC DIRECTION AND COMPOSITION
The Backyardigans Nickelodeon Evan Lurie, Music Director, Composer Douglas Wieselman, Composer
The Fresh Beat Band Nickelodeon Scott Kraft, Nadine van der Velde, Music Directors Ric Markmann, Dan Pinella, Peter Zizzo, Chris Wagner, Composers
Penguins of Madagascar Nickelodeon Adam Berry, Composer
Sesame Street PBS Paul Rudolph, Music Director Bill Sherman, Joseph Fiedler, Music Directors, Composers
Star Wars: The Clone Wars Cartoon Network Kevin Kiner, Composer
T.U.F.F. Puppy Nickelodeon Guy Moon, Composer
OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG - CHILDREN AND ANIMATION
"3RD & BIRD" 3rd & Bird! Disney Channel Ziggy Marley, Composer & Lyricist
"BELLY BREATHE" Sesame Street PBS Bill Sherman, Composer Joey Mazzarino, Lyricist
"ELMO THE MUSICAL THEME" Sesame Street PBS Adam Schleisinger, Composer Belinda Ward, Christine Ferraro, Luis Santeiro, Joey Mazzarino, Annie Evans, Molly Boylan, Lyricists
"FORGIVENESS SONG" Robot and Monster Nickelodeon Jeff Sudakin, Composer & Lyricist
"IF YOU'RE A GUY" Littlest Pet Shop The HUB Daniel Ingram, Composer Roger Eschbacher, Lyricist
"QUEEN OF NACHO PICHU" Sesame Street PBS Bill Sherman, Chris Jackson, Composers Joey Mazzarino, Lyricist
OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG
"GOOD AFTERNOON"
Good Afternoon America ABC Karen Fairchild, Jimi Westbrook, Kimberly Schlapman, Phillip Sweet, Brett Warren, Brad Warren, Composers & Lyricists
"THIS DAY"
Katie ABC Sheryl Crow, Jeff Trot, Composers & Lyricists Pam Wertheimer, Composer & Lyricist, Producer
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SINGLE CAMERA EDITING
Biz Kid$ PBS Alex Carrillo, Jim Golingo, Editors
R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour The Series The HUB Charles Robichaud, Lisa Robison, Editors
SciGirls PBS Ezra Gold, Senior Editor Ryan Klabunde, Steve Flynn, Editors
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SINGLE CAMERA PHOTOGRAPHY (FILM OR ELECTRONIC)
Born to Explore with Richard Wiese ABC John Barnhardt, Cinematographer Gregory Harriott, Camera
Equitrekking PBS Greg Barna, Director of Photography
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope PBS Jon Speyers, Photographer
R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour The Series The HUB Michael Balfry, Director of Photography
Travel Thru History MeTV Joseph Dorsey, Cinematographer John DeMaio, Director of Photography
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND EDITING - LIVE ACTION
Biz Kid$ PBS Thomas McGurk, Music Editor Dave Howe, David Gallander, Dialogue Editors Michael McAuliffe, Paul Miller, Sound Effects Editors
Sesame Street PBS Chris Prinzivalli, Michael Barrett, Michael Croiter, Supervising Sound Editors Jorge Muelle, Music Editor Chris Sassano, Sound Editor Dick Maitland, Sound Effects Editor
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND MIXING - LIVE ACTION
** This category will be announced shortly. The results are still being tabulated.
OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS DIRECTING
86th Annual Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade NBC Gary Halvorson, Director
Disney Parks Christmas Day Parade ABC Ryan Polito, Director
OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS WRITING
The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED Kevin A. Leman II, Head Writer Ellen DeGeneres, Jason Gelles, Paul Horne, Lauren Pomerantz, Ryan Raddatz, Gil Rief, Amy Rhodes, Beth Sherman, Adam Yenser, Writers
Equitrekking PBS Chip Ward, Darley Newman, Writers
Joni Show Daystar Television Network Anthony Knighton, Head Writer Brooke Ninowski, Writer
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN TECHNICAL DIRECTION/ ELECTRONIC CAMERA/VIDEO CONTROL
Disney Parks Christmas Day Parade ABC Emmett Loughran, Tad Scipter, Toby Santos, Technical Directors Victor Alezones, Ted Ashton, Devin Atwood, Randy Baker, Larry Boothby, Trent Brya, Liam Clark, Mike Coker, Ray Dettore, Daniel Hagouel, Gene Huelsman, Andrew Jansen, Warren Jones, Jay LaFayette, Alan Langford, Ed Nelson, Rob Palmer, Brian Pratt, Kenny Rivenbark, Jim Rohrig, Dylan Sanford, Jeff Scott, Mike Uribe, Rob Vuona Andrew Bethke,, James Petersmeyer, Scott Padyjasek, Camera Operators John Perry, Video Control
The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED Michael Williams, Technical Director David Weeks, Timothy O'Neill, Paul Wileman, Brad Zerbst, Forrest Fraser, Brian Loewe, Camera Operators Randolph Johnson, Video Control
The Price Is Right CBS Glenn Koch, Technical Director Edward Nelson, Wayne Getchell, Robert Smith, Quin deVarona, Brent Roberts, Camera Operators Rick Labgold, Video Control
Sesame Street PBS Tom Guadarrama, Technical Director James Meek, Senior Video Frank Biondo, Jerry Cancel, Shaun Harkins, Camera Operators
OUTSTANDING WRITING IN ANIMATION
Arthur PBS Peter Hirsch, Executive Story Editor Claudia Silver, Dietrich Smith, Jon Greenberg, Writers
Doc McStuffins Disney Channel Kent Redecker, Noelle Wright, Writers Chris Nee, Writer/Story Editor
Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness Nickelodeon Peter Hastings, Writer/Producer Doug Langdale, Gene Grillo, Paul Rugg, Kevin Seccia, Writers Scott Kreamer, Writer/Story Editor
Martha Speaks PBS Ken Scarborough, Head Writer Joe Fallon, Writer
Penguins of Madagascar Nickelodeon Bill Motz, Bob Roth, Brandon Sawyer, Writers
WordGirl PBS Tom Martin, Eric Shaw, Head Writers Jack Ferraiolo, Jayne Hamil, Ryan Raddatz, Writers
OUTSTANDING WRITING IN A CHILDREN'S SERIES
R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour The Series The HUB Dan Angel, Billy Brown, Erik Patterson, Jessica Scott, Melody Fox, Craig S. Phillips, Harold Hayes, Jr., Jack Monaco, Natalie Lapointe, Greg Yolen, Writers
Sesame Street PBS Joey Mazzarino, Head Writer Molly Boylan, Annie Evans, Christine Ferraro, Emily Perl Kingsley, Luis Santeiro, Ed Valentine, Belinda Ward, John Weidman, Writers
Wild Kratts PBS Martin Kratt, Chris Kratt, Head Writers
OUTSTANDING STUNT COORDINATION
MICK CASSIDY, Stunt Coordinator The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
TIM DAVISON, Stunt Coordinator General Hospital ABC
TERRY JAMES, Stunt Coordinator Days of Our Lives NBC
OUTSTANDING CASTING FOR AN ANIMATED SERIES OR SPECIAL
The Legend of Korra Nickelodeon Shannon Reed, Casting Director Sarah Noonan, Original Casting by Gene Vassilaros, Original Casting by
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Nickelodeon Meredith Layne, Casting Director Sarah Noonan, Original Casting by Gene Vassilaros, Original Casting by
OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS SHORT FORMAT DAYTIME PROGRAM
DC's World's Funnest #1 Cartoon Network Sam Register, Executive Producer Ben Jones, Sandi Yi, John Woolley, Producers Rich Webber, Director
Disney Friends for Change: Education in India Disney Channel Amanda Erlanson, Supervising Producer Puja Puri, Producer, Disney Jaycen Armstrong, Line Producer F. Michael Blum, Writer/Director Tom Pace, Writer Eric Covert, VP Creative Content, Disney Maria Gitto, Creative Director, Disney Tracy Pion, Creative Director/Editor Adam Santelli, Director of Photography
Jonathan Bird's Blue World Blueworldtv.com Christine Bird, Executive Producer Jonathan Bird, Producer/Host Timothy Geers, Producer/Cinematographer Timothy Howe, Producer/Editor
Make Your Mark: Ben Horowitz, Bullying PSA Disney Channel Richard Loomis, SVP/CMO Disney Channels Marketing & Creative Ron Pomerantz, Vice President Disney Channel Marketing & Creative Siobhan Murphy, Creative Director Disney Channel Marketing & Creative
Nickelodeon Presents: History & Heritage Nickelodeon Kay Wilson Stallings, Executive Producer Elly Kramer, Producer Saxton Moore, Director Kimberly Chalmers Diaz, Writer Maya Jade Frank, Talent
Olive the Ostrich Sprout Oli Hyatt, Producer Helen Arntsen, Producer
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND EDITING – ANIMATION
Ben10: Omniverse Cartoon Network Jeff Shiffman, Otis Van Osten, Supervising Sound Editors Tony Ostyn, Dialogue Editor Gerry Gonzalez, Matt Hall, Roger Pallan, Sound Effects Editors
Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness Nickelodeon Joe Pizzulo, Gary Falcone, Supervising Sound Editors Jeremy Zukerman, Supervising Music Editor Benjamin Wynn, Music Editor Rob McIntyre, Sound Editor Anna Adams, Dialogue Editor Marc Schmidt, Andrew Ing, Jeseey Drake, Sound Effects Editors Roberto Dominguez Alegira, Foley Editor Cynthia Merrill, Foley Artist
Slugterra Disney XD Jonny Ludgate, Supervising Sound Editor Jeff Davis, Gordon Sproule, Sound Editors
SpongeBob SquarePants Nickelodeon Paulette Lifton, James Lifton, Supervising Sound Editors Mishelle Fordham, DJ Lynch, Dialogue Editors Jeffrey Hutchins, Sound Effects Editor Wes Otis, Aran Tanchum, Foley Editors Vincent Guisetti, Monique Reymond, Foley Artists
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Nickelodeon Jeff Shiffman, Otis VanOsten, Supervising Sound Editors Anna Adams, Dialogue Editor Gerry Gonzalez, Matt Hall, Roger Pallan, John Sanacore, Sound Effects Editors Alex Ullrich, Foley Artist
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND MIXING – ANIMATION
Ben10: Omniverse Cartoon Network Carlos Sanches, Re-Recording Mixer
Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness Nickelodeon Justin Brinsfield, Production Mixer Thomas J Maydeck C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer Rob McIntrye, SFX Mixer
Penguins of Madagascar Nickelodeon Justin Brinsfield, Production Mixer D.J. Lynch, Re-Recording Mixer Ian Nyeste, Re-Recording Mixer
Slugterra Disney XD Gordon Sproule, Dean Giammarco,, Re-Recording Mixers
Star Wars: The Clone Wars Cartoon Network David Acord, Re-Recording Mixer Cameron Davis, Dialogue Recordist
Young Justice: Invasion Cartoon Network Carlos Sanches, Re-Recording Mixer
OUTSTANDING CULINARY HOST
LIDIA BASTIANICH, as Host Lidia's Italy PBS GIADA DE LAURENTIIS, as Host Giada At Home Food Network INA GARTEN, as Host Barefoot Contessa: Back to Basics Food Network CHING-HE HUANG, as Host Easy Chinese With Ching-He Huang Cooking Channel NATHAN LYON, as Host Good Food America with Nathan Lyon Veria Living KELSEY NIXON, as Host Kelsey's Essentials Cooking Channel
OUTSTANDING TRAVEL PROGRAM
Born to Explore with Richard Wiese ABC Mercedes Velgot, Richard Wiese, Tom Seligson, Dave Morgan, Executive Producers Pete Sniderman, Co-Executive Producer Andrew Ames, Senior Producer Equitrekking PBS Chip Ward, Executive Producer Darley Newman, Producer Jack Hanna's Into the Wild SYNDICATED Guy Nickerson, Jack Hanna, Executive Producers Elaine Pugliese, Supervising Producer Shelby Redfield, Producer Cyndie Nickerson, Line Producer Over Hawaii PBS Chris Warner, Tom Niemi, Co-Executive Producers Heidi Hanson, Producer
Related Articles: