30th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards: The Complete Winners List

  • Oops!
    Something went wrong.
    Please try again later.
  • Oops!
    Something went wrong.
    Please try again later.

Hollywood’s on-screen talent got a chance to celebrate their craft Saturday at the Screen Actors Guild Awards in Los Angeles.

The best of television and film gathered at the Shrine Auditorium, where performers honored their peers at the only awards show voted on by actors exclusively.

“The Bear” topped the television categories, taking home the Comedy Series Ensemble award along with lead comedy actor trophies for stars Jeremy Allen White and Ayo Edebiri.

“Oppenheimer” dominated on the film side, earning Best Cast in a Motion Picture, Best Supporting Actor for Robert Downey Jr. and Best Male Lead for Cillian Murphy.

Emily Blunt hugs Cillian Murphy as he wins at the Screen Actors Guild Awards.
Emily Blunt hugs Cillian Murphy as he wins at the Screen Actors Guild Awards.

Emily Blunt hugs Cillian Murphy as he wins at the Screen Actors Guild Awards.

The legendary Barbra Streisand was also given with this year’s Life Achievement Award.

With the Academy Awards right around the corner, a SAG Award often predicts Oscar gold on the horizon. Last year, all four actors who won in SAG Award film categories went on to take home trophies during the biggest night in film.

"The Bear's" Edebiri and White both won at Saturday's SAG Awards.

Saturday’s ceremony was a particularly poignant moment for the SAG-AFTRA union, which made it through a monthslong strike last year.

In the end, representatives for SAG-AFTRA said that they were able to secure a three-year contract worth an estimated $1 billion.

Reflecting on the historic labor stoppage during the ceremony, SAG-AFTRA president Fran Drescher said that the strike was “a seminal moment in our union’s history that has set the trajectory for many generations to come, not afraid but brave, not weak but powered, not peons but partners.”

See all of the winners from the 30th Screen Actors Guild Awards below:

A view of the casting and molding process during the pouring of the actor statuettes for the 30th annual Screen Actors Guild Awards.
A view of the casting and molding process during the pouring of the actor statuettes for the 30th annual Screen Actors Guild Awards.

A view of the casting and molding process during the pouring of the actor statuettes for the 30th annual Screen Actors Guild Awards.

FILM NOMINEES

Motion Picture Cast

“American Fiction”
“Barbie”
“The Color Purple”
“Killers of the Flower Moon”
“Oppenheimer” ― WINNER

Male Actor In A Leading Role

Bradley Cooper, “Maestro”
Colman Domingo, “Rustin”
Paul Giamatti, “The Holdovers”
Cillian Murphy, “Oppenheimer” ― WINNER
Jeffrey Wright, “American Fiction”

Female Actor In A Leading Role

Annette Bening, “Nyad”
Lily Gladstone, “Killers of the Flower Moon” ― WINNER
Carey Mulligan, “Maestro”
Margot Robbie, “Barbie”
Emma Stone, “Poor Things”

Male Actor In A Supporting Role

Sterling K. Brown, “American Fiction”
Willem Dafoe, “Poor Things”
Robert De Niro, “Killers of the Flower Moon”
Robert Downey Jr., “Oppenheimer” ― WINNER
Ryan Gosling, “Barbie”

Female Actor In A Supporting Role

Emily Blunt, “Oppenheimer”
Danielle Brooks, “The Color Purple”
Penélope Cruz, “Ferrari”
Jodie Foster, “Nyad”
Da’Vine Joy Randolph, “The Holdovers” ― WINNER

Stunt Ensemble

“Barbie”
“Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3”
“Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny”
“John Wick: Chapter 4”
“Mission: Impossible – Dead Reckoning Part One” ― WINNER

TELEVISION NOMINEES

Drama Series Ensemble

“The Crown”
“The Gilded Age”
“The Last of Us”
“The Morning Show”
“Succession” ― WINNER

Comedy Series Ensemble

“Abbott Elementary”
“Barry”
“The Bear” ― WINNER
“Only Murders in the Building”
“Ted Lasso”

Male Actor In A TV Movie Or Limited Series

Matt Bomer, “Fellow Travelers”
Jon Hamm, “Fargo”
David Oyelowo, “Lawmen: Bass Reeves”
Tony Shalhoub, “Mr. Monk’s Last Case: A Monk Movie”
Steven Yeun, “Beef” ― WINNER

Female Actor In A TV Movie Or Limited Series

Uzo Aduba, “Painkiller”
Kathryn Hahn, “Tiny Beautiful Things”
Brie Larson, “Lessons in Chemistry”
Bel Powley, “A Small Light”
Ali Wong, “Beef” ― WINNER

Male Actor In A Drama Series

Brian Cox, “Succession”
Billy Crudup, “The Morning Show”
Kieran Culkin, “Succession”
Matthew Macfadyen, “Succession”
Pedro Pascal, “The Last of Us” ― WINNER

Female Actor In A Drama Series

Jennifer Aniston, “The Morning Show”
Elizabeth Debicki, “The Crown” ― WINNER
Bella Ramsey, “The Last of Us”
Keri Russell, “The Diplomat”
Sarah Snook, “Succession”

Male Actor In A Comedy Series

Brett Goldstein, “Ted Lasso”
Bill Hader, “Barry”
Ebon Moss-Bachrach, “The Bear”
Jason Sudeikis, “Ted Lasso”
Jeremy Allen White, “The Bear” ― WINNER

Female Actor In A Comedy Series

Alex Borstein, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”
Rachel Brosnahan, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”
Quinta Brunson, “Abbott Elementary”
Ayo Edebiri, “The Bear” ― WINNER
Hannah Waddingham, “Ted Lasso”

Stunt Ensemble

“Ahsoka”
“Barry”
“Beef”
“The Last of Us” ― WINNER
“The Mandalorian”

Related...